Tabs

Top Stories
Schedule
Monday, Dec. 16
Sport Teams Time/Status
Women's Swimming
Spartan Invite
Clearwater, Fla.
10:00 AM
 
Tuesday, Dec. 17
Sport Teams Time/Status
Women's Swimming
Spartan Invite
Clearwater, Fla.
10:00 AM
 
Wednesday, Dec. 18
Sport Teams Time/Status
Women's Swimming
Spartan Invite
Clearwater, Fla.
10:00 AM
 
Thursday, Dec. 19
Sport Teams Time/Status
Women's Swimming
Spartan Invite
Clearwater, Fla.
10:00 AM
Nov 24 -
Women's Swimming
2nd Place | 462 points at Panther Invite
Melbourne, Fla.
Nov 23 -
Women's Swimming
2nd Place | 213 points at Panther Invite
Melbourne, Fla.
Nov 22 -
Women's Swimming
2nd Place | 81 points at Panther Invite
Melbourne, Fla.
Nov 09 -
Women's Swimming
L, 44-261 at Florida State
Tallahassee, Fla.
Nov 09 -
Women's Swimming
L, 63-259 at West Florida
@ Tallahassee, Fla.
Tallahassee, Fla.
Social Media
More Headlines

Sunshine State Conference Honors Swimmer Emily Drabick

MELBOURNE, FLA. – Freshman women’s swimmer Emily Drabick has made quite the impact for Florida Southern College so far this season, and she was rewarded today by the Sunshine State Conference as the Female Swimmer of the Week.

FSC Swimming Programs Postpone Saturday Meet with Saint Leo

LAKELAND, FLA. – With heavy rain in the forecast for Saturday, October 19, the Florida Southern College women’s and men’s swimming teams have postponed their scheduled meet with Saint Leo. The event will now take place on Nov. 2 at 11:00 a.m., at Florida Southern.

Florida Southern Places in Top-10 Percent of Division II With Academic Success Rate of 90 Percent

INDIANAPOLIS, Ind. - Florida Southern College athletics continues to promote student-athlete success in the classroom as the department earned a Division II Academic Success Rate (ASR) of 90 for the 2012 cohort, the NCAA released on Wednesday. The 90 percent mark is tied for the highest mark that the department has ever earned, with the previous record set during the 2010 six-year cohort. 

Florida Southern Swimming Programs Ready for 2019-20 Season

LAKELAND, FLA. – The Florida Southern College women’s and men’s swimming programs are about to embark on a new campaign. The 2019-20 season kicks off this weekend at the Shark Invitational, hosted by Nova Southeastern University, in Fort Lauderdale, Fla.

Moore Named 2018-19 Team MVP

LAKELAND, Fla. - Throughout the month of July, Florida Southern College Athletics will release its list of team MVPs for the 2018-19 season. Each MVP was selected by the team's head coach, and the list includes some of the top student-athletes in the country. MVPs will be revealed each weekday during the month at 10 a.m., and a list of their scheduled release dates can be found below.

165 Moccasins Named to Spring SSC Honor Roll

MELBOURNE, Fla. - Florida Southern College had 165 student-athletes earn a spot on the Spring Sunshine State Conference Comissioner's Honor Roll, the SSC office announced on Wednesday.

Florida Southern Swimming Teams Earn Academic Honor from CSCAA

The Florida Southern swimming teams, under the direction of head coach Andy Robins, have been named to the list of College Swimming and Diving Coaches Association (CSCAA) Scholar All-America teams for the spring 2019 semester. The CSCAA recognizes those teams achieving the GPA of 3.0 or higher for the semester.

Load More

Mocs Calendar

Fri Oct 17
Final
157 at Tampa
104 at Florida Southern
Tampa
Sat Oct 25
Final
124 Florida International
78 vs. Florida Southern
Lakeland
Fri Nov 07
Final
114 at Florida State
171 at Florida Southern
Tallahassee
Thu Dec 18
Final
at at Nova Southeastern Shark Invitational (Day 1) 2nd of 6 teams
Davie
Fri Dec 19
Final
at at Nova Southeastern Shark Invitational (Day 2) 3rd of 6 teams
Davie
Sat Dec 20
Final
at at Nova Southeastern Shark Invitational (Day 3) 2nd of 6 teams
Davie
Sun Dec 21
Final
at at Nova Southeastern Shark Invitational (Day 4) 2nd of 6 teams
Davie
Sat Jan 03
1:00 pm
107 Wingate
98 vs. Florida Southern
Lakeland
Fri Jan 09
4:00 pm
176 Emory
105 vs. Florida Southern
Lakeland
Sat Jan 10
1:00 pm
at at Nova Southeastern L, 104.5-157.5
Davie
Sat Jan 17
11:30 am
96 Indian River State
109 vs. Florida Southern
Lakeland
Thu Feb 19
at Sunshine State Conference Championships (Day 1) 3rd of 7 teams
Orlando (Orlando YMCA)
Fri Feb 20
at Sunshine State Conference Championships (Day 2) 3rd of 7 teams
Orlando (Orlando YMCA)
Sat Feb 21
at Sunshine State Conference Championships (Day 3) 2nd of 7 teams
Orlando (Orlando YMCA)
Sun Feb 22
at Sunshine State Conference Championships (Day 4) 2nd of 7 teams
Orlando (Orlando YMCA)
Wed Mar 11
at NCAA Division II National Championships (Day 1) t8th of 41
Indianapolis, Ind. (IUPUI Natatorium)
Thu Mar 12
at NCAA Division II National Championships (Day 2) 14th of 41
Indianapolis, Ind. (IUPUI Natatorium)
Fri Mar 13
at NCAA Division II National Championships (Day 3) 13th of 41
Indianapolis, Ind. (IUPUI Natatorium)
Sat Mar 14
at NCAA Division II National Championships (Day 4) 14th of 41
Indianapolis, Ind. (IUPUI Natatorium)
Fri Oct 16
3:00 pm
131 Tampa
131 vs. Florida Southern
Lakeland
Fri Oct 23
3:00 pm
at at Florida Tech W, 156-45
Melbourne
Fri Nov 06
4:00 pm
at at Florida State Quad Meet ---
Tallahassee
Sat Nov 07
10:00 am
at vs. West Florida L, 152-201
Tallahassee
Sat Nov 07
10:00 am
at vs. Florida Gulf Coast L, 40-301
Tallahassee
Sat Nov 07
10:00 am
at at Florida State L, 49-298
Tallahassee
Fri Dec 18
9:30 am / 6:00 pm
at Tampa Spartan Invitational (Day 1) 2nd of 5 teams
Clearwater
Sat Dec 19
9:30 am / 6:00 pm
at Tampa Spartan Invitational (Day 2) 2nd of 5 teams
Clearwater
Sun Dec 20
9:30 am / 5:00 pm
at Tampa Spartan Invitational (Day 3) 2nd of 5 teams
Clearwater
Fri Jan 08
4:00 pm
167 Emory
78 vs. Florida Southern
Lakeland
Sat Jan 09
1:00 pm
137.5 Nova Southeastern
124.5 vs. Florida Southern
Lakeland
Fri Jan 15
2:00 pm
at at Indian River State W, 120-85
Fort Pierce
Thu Feb 18
10:00 am/6:00 pm
at Sunshine State Conference Championships (Day 1) 1st of 7 teams
Orlando (Orlando YMCA)
Fri Feb 19
10:00 am/6:00 pm
at Sunshine State Conference Championships (Day 2) 1st of 7 teams
Orlando (Orlando YMCA)
Sat Feb 20
10:00 am/6:00 pm
at Sunshine State Conference Championships (Day 3) 1st of 7 teams
Orlando (Orlando YMCA)
Sun Feb 21
10:00 am/6:00 pm
at Sunshine State Conference Championships (Day 4) 1st of 7 teams
Orlando (Orlando YMCA)
Wed Mar 09
10:30 am/6:00 pm
at NCAA Division II National Finals (Day 1) 24th (7 points)
Indianapolis, Ind. (IUPUI Natatorium)
Thu Mar 10
10:30 am/6:00 pm
at NCAA Division II National Finals (Day 2) 16th (35 points)
Indianapolis, Ind. (IUPUI Natatorium)
Fri Mar 11
10:30 am/6:00 pm
at NCAA Division II National Finals (Day 3) 17th (59 points)
Indianapolis, Ind. (IUPUI Natatorium)
Sat Mar 12
10:30 am/6:00 pm
at NCAA Division II National Finals (Day 4) 15th (94 points)
Indianapolis, Ind. (IUPUI Natatorium)
Sat Oct 08
Cancelled
Nova Southeastern
vs. Florida Southern
Lakeland
Fri Oct 14
6:00 pm
at at Tampa L, 87-118
Tampa
Fri Oct 21
2:00 pm
166 Florida Tech
317 vs. Florida Southern
Lakeland
Fri Oct 21
2:00 pm
66 Keiser
365 vs. Florida Southern
Lakeland
Fri Nov 04
5:00 pm
at at Florida Gulf Coast Quad Meet ---
Fort Myers
Sat Nov 05
10:00 am
at at Florida Gulf Coast L, 58.5-288.5
Fort Myers
Sat Nov 05
10:00 am
at vs. Florida State L, 57-290
@ at Florida Gulf Coast Fort Myers
Sat Nov 05
10:00 am
at vs. West Florida L, 103-244
@ at Florida Gulf Coast Fort Myers
Fri Dec 16
5:00 pm
at Tampa Spartan Invitational (Day 1) 4th of 6 teams
Clearwater
Sat Dec 17
All Day
at Tampa Spartan Invitational (Day 2) 3rd of 6 teams
Clearwater
Sun Dec 18
All Day
at Tampa Spartan Invitational (Day 3) 4th of 6 teams
Clearwater
Mon Dec 19
All Day
at Tampa Spartan Invitational (Day 4) 4th of 6 teams
Clearwater
Sat Jan 07
12:00 pm
173 Emory
86 vs. Florida Southern
Lakeland
Sat Jan 14
2:00 pm
at at Nova Southeastern L, 107-155
Davie
Fri Jan 20
2:00 pm
99 Indian River State
106 vs. Florida Southern
Lakeland
Thu Feb 16
All Day
at Sunshine State Conference Championships (Day 1) 3rd of 7 teams (118 pts.)
Orlando
Fri Feb 17
All Day
at Sunshine State Conference Championships (Day 2) 3rd of 7 teams (287 pts.)
Orlando
Sat Feb 18
All Day
at Sunshine State Conference Championships (Day 3) 3rd of 7 teams (408 pts.)
Orlando
Sun Feb 19
All Day
at Sunshine State Conference Championships (Day 4) 3rd of 7 teams (545 pts.)
Orlando
Wed Mar 08
All Day
at NCAA Division II National Championships (Day 1) No Team Score
Birmingham, AL
Thu Mar 09
All Day
at NCAA Division II National Championships (Day 2) No Team Score
Birmingham, AL
Fri Mar 10
All Day
at NCAA Division II National Championships (Day 3) t-33rd (6 pts.)
Birmingham, AL
Sat Mar 11
All Day
at NCAA Division II National Championships (Day 4) 37th (6 pts.)
Birmingham, AL
Fri Oct 13
5:30 pm
at Shark Invitational (Day 1) 7th (86 pts.)
Davie, FL
Sat Oct 14
9:30 am
at Shark Invitational (Day 2) 7th (296 pts.)
Davie, FL
Fri Oct 20
6:00 pm
at DII Fall Showcase (Day 1) 3rd (287 pts.)
Melbourne, FL
Sat Oct 21
10:00 am
at DII Fall Showcase (Day 2) 3rd (529 pts.)
Melbourne, FL
Fri Oct 27
6:00 pm
166 Tampa
96 vs. Florida Southern
Lakeland, FL
Sat Nov 04
1:00 pm
at vs. North Florida W, 159-100
@ at Florida State Tallahassee, FL
Sat Nov 04
1:00 pm
at vs. West Florida L, 140-151
@ at Florida State Tallahassee, FL
Sat Nov 04
1:00 pm
at at Florida State L, 91-186
Tallahassee, FL
Fri Nov 10
5:00 pm
33 Rollins
171 vs. Florida Southern
Lakeland, FL
Fri Dec 15
All Day
at Spartan Invitational (Day 1) 4th of 6 teams
@ The Long Center Clearwater, FL
Sat Dec 16
All Day
at Spartan Invitational (Day 2) 5th of 6 teams
@ The Long Center Clearwater, FL
Sun Dec 17
All Day
at Spartan Invitational (Day 3) 5th of 6 teams
@ The Long Center Clearwater, FL
Mon Dec 18
All Day
at Spartan Invitational (Day 4) 5th of 6 teams
@ The Long Center Clearwater, FL
Fri Jan 12
3:00 pm
140 Emory
65 vs. Florida Southern
Lakeland, FL
Sat Jan 13
1:00 pm
179 Nova Southeastern
83 vs. Florida Southern
Lakeland, FL
Fri Jan 19
3:00 pm
121 Saint Leo
143 vs. Florida Southern
Lakeland, FL
Fri Jan 26
3:00 pm
at at Indian River State L, 100-105
Fort Pierce, FL
Thu Feb 22
All Day
at Sunshine State Conference Championships (Day 1) 3rd of 7 teams (131 pts.)
@ The Long Center Clearwater, FL
Fri Feb 23
All Day
at Sunshine State Conference Championships (Day 2) 3rd of 7 teams (295 pts.)
@ The Long Center Clearwater, FL
Sat Feb 24
All Day
at Sunshine State Conference Championships (Day 3) 3rd of 7 teams (430 pts.)
@ The Long Center Clearwater, FL
Sun Feb 25
All Day
at Sunshine State Conference Championships (Day 4) 3rd of 7 teams (571 pts.)
@ The Long Center Clearwater, FL
Wed Mar 14
All Day
at NCAA Division II National Championships (Day 1) t-29th (3 pts.)
Greensboro, NC
Thu Mar 15
All Day
at NCAA Division II National Championships (Day 2) 19th (28 pts.)
Greensboro, NC
Fri Mar 16
All Day
at NCAA Division II National Championships (Day 3) 19th (52 pts.)
Greensboro, NC
Sat Mar 17
All Day
at NCAA Division II National Championships (Day 4) 18th (66 pts.)
Greensboro, NC
Fri Oct 19
4:00 pm
at at Rollins W, 128-77
Winter Park, FL
Sat Oct 20
11:00 am
at at Saint Leo L, 104-158
Saint Leo, FL
Fri Oct 26
5:00 pm
at at Tampa L, 84-171
Tampa, FL
Sat Nov 03
1:00 pm
at at Florida State L, 63-221
Tallahassee, FL
Sat Nov 03
1:00 pm
at vs. West Florida L, 86-207
Tallahassee, FL
Sat Nov 03
1:00 pm
at vs. North Florida L, 122-139
Tallahassee, FL
Fri Nov 16
All Day
at at Panther Invitational (Day 1) 3rd of 5 teams (186.5 pts.)
Melbourne, FL
Sat Nov 17
All Day
at at Panther Invitational (Day 2) 3rd of 5 teams (446.5 pts.)
Melbourne, FL
Sun Nov 18
All Day
at at Panther Invitational (Day 3) 3rd of 5 teams (649.5 pts.)
Melbourne, FL
Sat Dec 15
All Day
at at Spartan Invitational (Day 1) 5th of 6 teams (50 pts.)
@ Clearwater Aquatic Center Clearwater, FL
Sun Dec 16
All Day
at at Spartan Invitational (Day 2) 4th of 6 teams (156 pts.)
@ Clearwater Aquatic Center Clearwater, FL
Mon Dec 17
All Day
at at Spartan Invitational (Day 3) 4th of 6 teams (247 pts.)
@ Clearwater Aquatic Center Clearwater, FL
Tue Dec 18
All Day
at at Spartan Invitational (Day 4) 4th of 6 teams (316 pts.)
@ Clearwater Aquatic Center Clearwater, FL
Fri Jan 11
4:00 pm
173 Emory
88 vs. Florida Southern
Lakeland
Sat Jan 12
1:00 pm
at at Nova Southeastern L, 62-200
Davie, FL
Fri Jan 18
3:30 pm
85 Indian River State
174 vs. Florida Southern
Lakeland
Thu Feb 21
All Day
at Sunshine State Conference Championships (Day 1) t-4th of 7 teams (70 pts.)
Clearwater, FL
Fri Feb 22
All Day
at Sunshine State Conference Championships (Day 2) 5th of 6 teams (178 pts.)
Clearwater, FL
Sat Feb 23
All Day
at Sunshine State Conference Championships (Day 3) 3rd of 7 teams (286 pts.)
Clearwater, FL
Sun Feb 24
All Day
at Sunshine State Conference Championships (Day 4) 3rd of 7 teams (391 pts.)
Clearwater, FL
Wed Mar 13
All Day
at NCAA Division II National Championships (Day 1) No Team Score
@ Indianapolis, IN IUPUI Natatorium
Thu Mar 14
All Day
at NCAA Division II National Championships (Day 2) 33rd (3 pts.)
@ Indianapolis, IN IUPUI Natatorium
Fri Mar 15
All Day
at NCAA Division II National Championships (Day 3) t-26th (15 pts.)
@ Indianapolis, IN IUPUI Natatorium
Sat Mar 16
All Day
at NCAA Division II National Championships (Day 4) 30th (16 pts.)
@ Indianapolis, IN IUPUI Natatorium
Fri Oct 11
-
at Shark Invitational 5th Place | 151 Points
Davie, Fla.
Sat Oct 12
-
at Shark Invitational 5th Place | 317 Points
Davie, Fla.
Fri Oct 18
-
Rollins L, 123-137
Lakeland, Fla.
Fri Oct 25
-
Tampa L, 82.5-169.5
Lakeland, Fla.
Sat Nov 02
-
Saint Leo L, 95-166
Lakeland, Fla.
Sat Nov 09
-
at Florida State L, 44-261
Tallahassee, Fla.
Sat Nov 09
-
at West Florida L, 63-259
@ Tallahassee, Fla. Tallahassee, Fla.
Sat Nov 09
-
at North Florida L, 78-202
@ Tallahassee, Fla. Tallahassee, Fla.
Fri Nov 22
-
at Panther Invite 2nd Place | 81 points
Melbourne, Fla.
Sat Nov 23
-
at Panther Invite 2nd Place | 213 points
Melbourne, Fla.
Sun Nov 24
-
at Panther Invite 2nd Place | 462 points
Melbourne, Fla.
Mon Dec 16
10:00 AM
at Spartan Invite
Clearwater, Fla.
Tue Dec 17
10:00 AM
at Spartan Invite
Clearwater, Fla.
Wed Dec 18
10:00 AM
at Spartan Invite
Clearwater, Fla.
Thu Dec 19
10:00 AM
at Spartan Invite
Clearwater, Fla.
Fri Jan 10
4:00 PM
Emory
Lakeland, Fla.
Sat Jan 11
11:00 AM
Nova Southeastern
Lakeland, Fla.
Fri Jan 24
2:00 PM
at Indian River State College
Ft. Pierce, Fla.
Thu Feb 13
10:00 AM
at SSC Championships
Clearwater, Fla.
Fri Feb 14
10:00 AM
at SSC Championships
Clearwater, Fla.
Sat Feb 15
10:00 AM
at SSC Championships
Clearwater, Fla.
Sun Feb 16
10:00 AM
at SSC Championships
Clearwater, Fla.
Wed Mar 11
10:00 AM
at NCAA Championships
Geneva, Ohio
Thu Mar 12
10:00 AM
at NCAA Championships
Geneva, Ohio
Fri Mar 13
10:00 AM
at NCAA Championships
Geneva, Ohio
Sat Mar 14
10:00 AM
at NCAA Championships
Geneva, Ohio
No Event
No Event
No Event
View Full Schedule

Featured Video