5INDIVIDUAL NATIONAL CHAMPIONS
8NCAA FINALS APPEARANCES
2016SSC CHAMPIONS

2011-12 Top Times

EVENT TIME SWIMMER(S) EVENT/DATE
50 Freestyle 23.45 (R) Lisa Menne 3/14-17 @ D-II Championship

24.05 Stephanie Doran 2/15-18 @ SSC Championship

24.11 (P) Kelly Ruf 2/15-18 @ SSC Championship

24.20 (R) Linnea Almqvist 2/15-18 @ SSC Championship

24.43 Anna McIntyre 2/15-18 @ SSC Championship

24.56 (P) Taylor Reynolds 12/16-19 @ NSU Invitational

24.59 Abigail Eley 2/15-18 @ SSC Championship

24.62 (P) Jordon Momsen 12/16-19 @ NSU Invitational

26.56 (P) Catie Carden 12/16-19 @ NSU Invitational
100 Freestyle 51.19 Lisa Menne 2/15-18 @ SSC Championship
 
52.43 Kelly Ruf 2/15-18 @ SSC Championship

53.26 (P) Abigail Eley 2/15-18 @ SSC Championship

53.60  Anna McIntyre 2/15-18 @ SSC Championship

53.77  Stephanie Doran 1/14 vs. Saint Leo

54.50 (P) Linnea Almqvist 2/15-18 @ SSC Championship

54.63 Jordon Momsen 2/15-18 @ SSC Championship

55.08 (P) Rae-Lynn Sheffield 10/7-9 @ All-Florida Invitational

56.97 Taylor Reynolds 10/28 vs. SCAD
200 Freestyle 1:51.43 (R) Stephanie Doran 3/14-17 @ D-II Championship

1:52.60 Lisa Menne 2/15-18 @ SSC Championship

1:55.45 (R)  Abigail Eley 2/15-18 @ SSC Championship

1:56.30 Kelly Ruf 2/15-18 @ SSC Championship

1:57.96 Rae-Lynn Sheffield 11/19/12 vs. Rollins

1:59.37  Carlee McDonald 12/16-19 @ NSU Invitational

1:59.64 (P) Missy Witt 12/16-19 @ NSU Invitational

1:59.85 (P) Jordon Momsen 12/16-19 @ NSU Invitational

2:00.02 (P) Anna McIntyre 12/16-19 @ NSU Invitational

2:00.67 Taylor Reynolds 1/7/12 vs. Bridgeport
500 Freestyle 5:06.31 (SR) Carlee McDonald 2/15-18 @ SSC Championship

5:19.77 (P) Lisa Menne 12/16-19 @ NSU Invitational

5:49.06 Abigail Eley 11/5 @FIU vs. FIU/FAU
1000 Freestyle 10:47.56 Kaitlyn Smith 12/16-19 @ NSU Invitational

10:52.77 Carlee McDonald 12/16-19 @ NSU Invitational

11:29.79 Malinda Turner 11/18 @ IRSC vs. IRSC/DSC
1650 Freestyle 17:59.71 Carlee McDonald 2/15-18 @ SSC Championship
50 Backstroke 26.89 (R) Stephanie Doran 2/15-18 @ SSC Championship

28.47 (R) Anna McIntyre 2/15-18 @ SSC Championship

29.43 (R) Catie Carden 12/16-19 @ NSU Invitational
100 Backstroke 56.49 Stephanie Doran 2/15-18 @ SSC Championship

57.30 (P) Taylor Reynolds 2/15-18 @ SSC Championship

58.26 (P) Catie Carden 2/15-18 @ SSC Championship

1:00.37 (R) Malinda Turner 2/15-18 @ SSC Championship

1:00.97 (P) Anna McIntyre 2/15-18 @ SSC Championship

1:03.32 (P) Kelly Ruf 112/16-19 @ NSU Invitational

1:04.68 Lisa Menne 11/19 vs. Rollins

1:06.72 (P) Jordon Momsen 12/16-19 @ NSU Invitational

1:08.53 (P) Linnea Almqvist 12/16-19 @ NSU Invitational

1:08.87 Abigail Eley 10/28 vs. SCAD
200 Backstroke 2:00.98 Stephanie Doran 2/15-18 @ SSC Championship

2:03.59  Taylor Reynolds 3/14-17 @ D-II Championship

2:12.89 Malinda Turner 2/15-18 @ SSC Championship

2:13.92 (P) Catie Carden 12/16-19 @ NSU Invitational
100 Breaststroke 1:04.51 Rae-Lynn Sheffield 12/16-19 @ NSU Invitational

1:06.87   Missy Witt 2/15-18 @ SSC Championship

1:10.98 (P) Abigail Eley 2/15-18 @ SSC Championship

1:27.96 Malinda Turner 1/28 vs.Daytona State
200 Breaststroke 2:21.02 (P) Rae-Lynn Sheffield 3/14-17 @ D-II Championship

2:26.57 Missy Witt 2/15-18 @ SSC Championship

2:50.28 Abigail Eley 1/21 vs. Nova SE
100 Butterfly 56.23 (P) (SR) Taylor Reynolds 2/15-18 @ SSC Championship

56.88 (P) Catie Carden 2/15-18 @ SSC Championship

59.90 Malinda Turner 2/15-18 @ SSC Championship

1:01.50 (P) Rae-Lynn Sheffield 10/7-9 @ All-Fla. Invitational

1:01.76 Linnea Almqvist 2/15-18 @ SSC Championship

1:02.70 Lisa Menne 1/14 vs. Saint Leo

1:07.50 Kelly Ruf 1/14 vs. Saint Leo
200 Butterfly 2:09.31 (P) (SR) Catie Carden 2/15-18 @ SSC Championship

2:16.24 Malinda Turner 12/16-19 @ NSU Invitational
200 Individual Medley 2:04.64 Rae-Lynn Sheffield 3/14-17 @ D-II Championship

2:11.80 Missy Witt 2/15-18 @ SSC Championship

2:18.63 Taylor Reynolds 11/19 vs. Rollins

2:21.11 (P) Malinda Turner 12/16-19 @ NSU Invitational
400 Individual Medley 4:34.44 (SR) Rae-Lynn Sheffield 12/16-19 @ NSU Invitational

4:54.64 Missy Witt 1/28 vs. Daytona State
200 Freestyle Relay 1:34.15 Menne, Ruf, McIntyre, Doran 2/15-18 @ SSC Championship

1:34.50 Menne, Ruf, McIntyre, Doran 3/14-17 @ D-II Championship

1:34.63 (P) Menne, Ruf, McIntyre, Doran 3/14-17 @ D-II Championship

1:36.44 Menne, Ruf, Doran, Reynolds  12/16-19 @ NSU Invitational

1:37.45  Almqvist, Eley, Carden, Momsen 2/15-18 @ SSC Championship












400 Freestyle Relay 3:27.13 Menne, Reynolds, Ruf, Sheffield 2/15-18 @ SSC Championship

3:27.44 (P) Menne, Sheffield, Reynolds, Doran 3/14-17 @ D-II Championship

3:28.51 Menne, Sheffield, Reynolds, Doran 3/14-17 @ D-II Championship

3:30.50 Menne, Doran, Reynolds, Sheffield 12/16-19 @ NSU Invitational

3:35.85 Eley, Almqvist, Momsen, McIntyre 2/15-18 @ SSC Championship
























800 Freestyle Relay 7:29.50 (SR) Doran, Sheffield, Reynolds, Menne 3/1417 @ D-II Championship

7:31.77 Doran, Sheffield, Reynolds, Menne 2/15-18 @ SSC Championship

7:44.24 Doran, Menne, Reynolds, Sheffield 12/16-19 @ NSU Invitational

7:46.45  Eley, Ruf, McDonald, McIntyre 2/15-18 @ SSC Championship

7:58.88 Menne, Sheffield, Reynolds, Doran 10/7-9 @ All-Fla. Invitational












200 Medley Relay 1:44.94 Doran, Sheffield, Reynolds, Ruf 2/15-18 @ SSC Championship

1:45.10 Doran, Sheffield, Reynolds, Menne 3/14/17 @ D-II Championship

1:45.25 Doran, Sheffied, Reynolds, Menne 3/14-15 @ D-II Championship

1:47.27 Doran, Sheffield, Reynolds, Menne 12/16-19 @ NSU Invitational

1:49.37 McIntyre, Witt, Carden, Almqvist 2/15-18 @ SSC Championship

 

























400 Medley Relay 3:45.85 Doran, Sheffield, Reynolds, Menne 3/14-17 @ D-II Championship

3:47.28 (P) Doran, Sheffield, Reynolds, Menne 3/14-17 @ D-II Championship

3:47.45 Doran, Sheffield, Reynolds, Menne 2/15-18 @ SSC Championship

3:51.38 Doran, Sheffield, Reynolds, Menne 12/16-19 @ NSU Invitational

3:57.33 Doran, Sheffield, Reynolds, Menne 1/21 vs. Nova SE
























P - Prelims; R - Time Came On Relay Leg; SR - School Record