5INDIVIDUAL NATIONAL CHAMPIONS
8NCAA FINALS APPEARANCES
2016SSC CHAMPIONS

2010-11 Best Times

EVENT TIME SWIMMER(S) EVENT/DATE
50 Freestyle 22.99 (R) (SR) Mary O'Sullivan 3/9-12 @ NCAA D-II Championships

23.46 Cara Potter 3/9-12 @ NCAA D-II Championships

24.15 (P) Lisa Menne 3/9-12 @ NCAA D-II Championships

24.44 (R) Jordon Momsen 2/17-20 @ SSC Championships

24.44 Kelly Ruf 2/17-20 @ SSC Championships

24.53 (R) Taylor Reynolds 12/16-19 @ Nova Southeastern Invit.

24.56 Abigail Eley 2/17-20 @ SSC Championships

24.64 Anna McIntyre 2/17-20 @ SSC Championships

24.71 (P) Linnea Almqvist 2/17-20 @ SSC Championships

25.03 (P) Rae-Lynn Sheffield 12/16-19 @ Nova Southeastern Invit.
100 Freestyle 50.47 (R) (SR) Mary O'Sullivan 3/9-12 @ NCAA D-II Championships

51.82 Cara Potter 2/17-20 @ SSC Championships

52.19 (P) Lisa Menne 3/9-12 @ NCAA D-II Championships

53.17 Taylor Reynolds 2/17-20 @ SSC Championships

53.28 Anna McIntyre 2/17-20 @ SSC Championships

53.89 Kelly Ruf 2/17-20 @ SSC Championships

53.97 (P) Rae-Lynn Sheffield 12/16-19 @ Nova Southeastern Invit.

54.09 (P) Abigail Eley 2/17-20 @ SSC Championships

54.35 Jordon Momsen 2/17-20 @ SSC Championships

54.93 (P) Linnea Almqvist 2/17-20 @ SSC Championships
200 Freestyle 1:48.23 (SR) Mary O'Sullivan 2/17-20 @ SSC Championships

1:54.07 Lisa Menne 2/17-20 @ SSC Championships

1:54.19 (R) Cara Potter 2/17-20 @ SSC Championships

1:55.86 Rae-Lynn Sheffield 12/16-19 @ Nova Southeastern Invit.

1:57.97 (P) Jordon Momsen 12/16-19 @ Nova Southeastern Invit.

1:58.07 Abigail Eley 2/17-20 @ SSC Championships

1:59.17 Kaitlyn Smith 2/17-20 @ SSC Championships

2:00.98 Kelly Ruf 2/17-20 @ SSC Championships

2:01.85 Taylor Reynolds 10/29 vs. SCAD

2:01.96 (P) Sarabeth Ford 12/16-19 @ Nova Southeastern Invit.
500 Freestyle 5:11.51 (P) Kaitlyn Smith 2/17-20 @ SSC Championships

5:12.46 Carlee McDonald 2/17-20 @ SSC Championships
 
5:38.53 Sarabeth Ford 1/22 @ Rollins

5:40.64 Malinda Turner 11/20 vs. Rollins.

5:42.32 Abigail Eley 10/29 vs. SCAD

5:46.29 Lisa Menne 10/9 @ Tampa

5:52.46 Kelly Ruf 10/16 @ Nova SE
1000 Freestyle 10:37.89 (SR) Kaitlyn Smith 2/17-20 @ SSC Championships

10.52.40 Carlee McDonald 2/17-20 @ SSC Championships

11:20.95 Lisa Menne 11/5 @ Saint Leo

11:23.61 Sarabeth Ford 1/29 vs. Daytona State
1650 Freestyle 17:42.59 (SR) Kaitlyn Smith 2/17-20 @ SSC Championships

17.58.14 Carlee McDonald 2/17-20 @ SSC Championships
50 Backstroke 25.40 (R) Mary O'Sullivan 3/9-12 @ NCAA D-II Championships

28.63 Taylor Reynolds 10/29 vs. SCAD

29.00 Anna McIntyre 12/16-19 @ Nova Southeastern Invit.

29.93 Sarabeth Ford 2/17-20 @ SSC Championships
100 Backstroke 54.00 (SR) Mary O'Sullivan 3/9-12 @ NCAA D-II Championships

57.66 (P) Taylor Reynolds 2/17-20 @ SSC Championships.

1:02.26 Sarabeth Ford 2/17-20 @ SSC Championships

1:02.27 Malinda Turner 2/17-20 @ SSC Championships

1:02.87 Anna McIntyre 12/16-19 @ Nova Southeastern Invit.

1:05.63 Lisa Menne 1/15 vs. Saint Leo

1:07.85 Jordon Momsen 10/9 @ Tampa
200 Backstroke 1:56.90 (SR) (NCAA) Mary O'Sullivan 3/9-12 @ NCAA D-II Championships

2:04.73 (P) Taylor Reynolds 2/17-20 @ SSC Championships

2:14.56 Sarabeth Ford 12/16-19 @ Nova Southeastern Invit.

2:15.10 Malinda Turner 2/17-20 @ SSC Championships

2:25.09 Anna McIntyre 10/9 @ Tampa
100 Breaststroke 1:03.84 (P) (SR) Rae-Lynn Sheffield 3/9-12 @ NCAA D-II Championships

1:07.18 Missy Witt 2/17-20 @ SSC Championships

1:18.39 Kelly Ruf 11/20 vs. Rollins

1:18.45 Abigail Eley 11/5 @ Saint Leo

1:18.68 Kelsey Duncan 1/22 @ Rollins
200 Breaststroke 2:19.02 (SR) Rae-Lynn Sheffield 2/17-20 @ SSC Championships

2:23.40 Missy Witt 2/17-20 @ SSC Championships
100 Butterfly 56.64 (SR) Taylor Reynolds 3/9-12 @ NCAA D-II Championships

59.23 Mary O'Sullivan 1/15 vs. Saint Leo

59.40 Kelsey Duncan 2/17-20 @ SSC Championships

1:01.48 (P) Malinda Turner 12/16-19 @ Nova Southeastern Invit.

1:02.54 Lisa Menne 1/15 vs. Saint Leo

1:06.91 Kelly Ruf 11/20 vs. Rollins

1:07.59 (P) Carlee McDonald 10/1-3 @ All-Fla. Invit.

1:07.94 Linnea Almqvist 1/22 @ Rollins
200 Butterfly 2:10.12 (SR) Kelsey Duncan 2/17-20 @ SSC Championships

2:21.69 Malinda Turner 12/16-19 @ Nova Southeastern Invit.

2:29.56 Lisa Menne 10/9 @ Tampa
200 Individual Medley 2:04.12 (SR) Rae-Lynn Sheffield 2/17-20 @ SSC Championships

2:14.77 (P) Missy Witt 2/17-20 @ SSC Championships

2:18.56 (P) Sarabeth Ford 12/16-19 @ Nova Southeastern Invit.

2:18.91 Taylor Reynolds 1/15 vs. Saint Leo

2:20.05 (P) Kelsey Duncan 12/16-19 @ Nova Southeastern Invit.

2:28.71 Malinda Turner 1/8 vs. Indian River
400 Individual Medley 4:46.81 (SR) Kelsey Duncan 2/17-20 @ SSC Championships

4:51.21 (P) Rae-Lynn Sheffield 1/22 @ Rollins

4:56.91 Sarabeth Ford 2/17-20 @ SSC Championships
200 Freestyle Relay 1:33.19 (SR) O'Sullivan, Menne, McIntyre, Potter 3/9-12 @ NCAA D-II Championships

1:33.94 (P) O'Sullivan, Menne, McIntyre, Potter 3/9-12 @ NCAA D-II Championships

1:34.87  O'Sullivan, Momsen, Menne, Potter 12/16-19 @ Nova Southeastern Invit.

1:37.36 Momsen, Ruf, Eley, Almqvist 2/17-20 @ SSC Championships

1:37.77 Reynolds, McIntyre, Ruf, Sheffield 12/16-19 @ Nova Southeastern Invit.

1:40.00
10/1-3 @ All-Fla. Invit.

1:40.07 Potter, Ruf, Menne, McIntyre 10/29 vs. SCAD

1:41.79
10/1-3 All-Fla. Invit.
400 Freestyle Relay 3:26.24 (SR) O'Sullivan, Sheffield, Menne, Potter 3/9-12 @ NCAA D-II Championships

3:26.32 (P) O'Sullivan, Sheffield, Menne, Potter 3/9-12 @ NCAA D-II Championships

3:26.53 O'Sullivan, Menne, Sheffield, Potter 2/17-20 @ SSC Championships

3:29.58 O'Sullivan, Menne, Sheffield, Potter 12/16-19 @ Nova Southeastern Invit.

3:33.12 Reynolds, Momsen, McIntyre, Eley 2/17-20 @ SSC Championships

3:40.06 Potter, Sheffield, Ruf, McIntyre 10/1-3 All-Fla. Invit.

3:40.78 Reynolds, McIntyre, Ruf, Momsen 12/16-19 @ Nova Southeastern Invit.

3:40.85 Menne, Reynolds, Ruf, Momsen 1/29 vs. Daytona State

3:41.68 Potter, Ruf, McIntyre, Menne 10/16 @ Nova SE
800 Freestyle Relay 7:34.90 (SR) Potter, Reynolds, Menne, Sheffield 3/9-12 @ NCAA D-II Championships

7:40.87 O'Sullivan, Menne, Reynolds, Potter 12/16-19 @ Nova Southeastern Invit.

7:41.36 Momsen, Menne, Raynolds, Sheffield 2/17-20 @ SSC Championships

7:57.66 Sheffield, McIntyre, Ruf, Smith 12/16-19 @ Nova Southeastern Invit.

7:59.37 Smith, Ruf, McDonald, Ford 2/17-20 @ SSC Championships

8:07.93 Broadley, McIntyre, Menne, Potter 10/1-3 @ All-Fla. Invit.

8:23.10 Duncan, Ruf, Ford, Sheffield 10/1-3 @ All-Fla. Invit.
200 Medley Relay 1:43.39 (SR) O'Sullivan, Sheffield, Reynolds, Potter 3/9-12 @ NCAA D-II Championships

1:43.56 (P) O'Sullivan, Sheffield, Reynolds, Potter 3/9-12 @ NCAA D-II Championships

1:44.15 O'Sullivan, Sheffield, Reynolds, Potter 2/17-20 @ SSC Championships

1:45.59 O'Sullivan, Sheffield, Reynolds, Potter 12/16-19 @ Nova Southeastern Invit.

1:51.62 McIntyre, Witt, Duncan, Menne 12/16-19 @ Nova Southeastern Invit.

1:51.64 Reynolds, Sheffield, Potter, Menne 1/22 @ Rollins

1:52.12 Ford, Witt, Almqvist, Ruf 2/17-20 @ SSC Championships

1:52.42 Reynolds, Sheffield, Potter, McIntyre 10/9 @ Tampa

1:52.49 Reynolds, Sheffield, Duncan, Ruf 1/15 vs. Saint Leo

1:52.57 Reynolds, Sheffield, Broadley, Potter 10/1-3 @ All-Fla. Invit.
400 Medley Relay 3:45.81 (SR) O'Sullivan, Sheffield, Reynolds, Potter 3/9-12 @ NCAA D-II Championships

3:50.36 O'Sullivan, Witt, Reynolds, Potter 2/17-20 @ SSC Championships

3:51.89 (P) O'Sullivan, Witt, Reynolds, Potter 3/9-12 @ NCAA D-II Championships

3:52.54  O'Sullivan, Witt, Reynolds, Potter 12/16-19 @ Nova Southeastern Invit.

4:00.44 Ford, Sheffield, Duncan, Momsen 2/17-20 @ SSC Championships

4:00.51 OSullivan, Witt, Reynolds, Potter 1/8 vs. Indian River

4:02.07 O'Sullivan, Sheffield, Reynolds, Potter 1/29 vs. Daytona State

4:03.97 McIntyre, Sheffield, Duncan, Menne 12/16-19 @ Nova Southeastern Invit.

4:06.18 Reynolds, Witt, Duncan, McIntyre 11/20 vs. Rollins

4:08.56 Ford, Witt, Duncan, Menne 1/29 vs. Daytona State
P - Prelims; R - Time Came On Relay Leg; SR - School Record; NCAA - NCAA Record