5INDIVIDUAL NATIONAL CHAMPIONS
8NCAA FINALS APPEARANCES
2016SSC CHAMPIONS

2009-10 Best Times

EVENT TIME SWIMMER(S) EVENT/DATE
50 Freestyle 23.52 (RL) (P)
24.41 (P)
24.52
24.64
24.98
25.35 (P)
25.66 (P)
26.18 (P)
26.28 (RL) 
26.32 (P)
Cara Potter
Kelly Ruf
Anna McIntyre
Jordon Momsen
Rae-Lynn Sheffield
Courtney Dowling
Ashley Miller
Tiffany Andrako
Liz Broadley
Maria Salvoch
2/17-20 at BGMC Champ.
2/17-20 at BGMC Champ.
2/17-20 at BGMC Champ.
2/17-20 at BGMC Champ.
12/3-5 at SCAD Invit.
2/17-20 at BGMC Champ.
2/17/20 at BGMC Champ.
2/17-20 at BGMC Champ.
11/20 vs. DSC & IRSC
12/3-5 at SCAD Invit.
100 Freestyle 52.41 (P)
53.65 (P)
53.91 (P)
54.27 (RL) (P)
54.75 (P) 
54.88 (P)
56.23 (P)
57.03 (P)
58.37 (P)
58.42 (P)
Cara Potter
Jordon Momsen
Rae-Lynn Sheffield
Liz Broadley
Anna McIntyre
Kelly Ruf
Ashley Miller
Melinda Opgrand
Tiffany Andrako
Lizzy Gennari
3/13-20 at NCAA-II Champ.
2/17-20 at BGMC Champ.
2/17-20 at BGMC Champ.
2/17-20 at BGMC Champ.
2/17-20 at BGMC Champ.
2/17-20 at BGMC Champ.
2/17-20 at BGMC Champ.
2/17-20 at BGMC Champ.
2/17-20 at BGMC Champ.
2/17-20 at BGMC Champ.
200 Freestyle 1:54.99 (RL)
1:55.97 (P)
1:59.51
2:02.35 (P)
2:03.24 (P)
2:03.24 (P)
2:03.32 (P)
2:05.73 (P)
2:06.07 (P)
2:06.27
Liz Broadley
Cara Potter
Rae-Lynn Sheffield
Jordon Momsen
Courtney Dowling
Anna McIntyre
Kelly Ruf
Sarabeth Ford
Katie Onk
Kelsey Duncan
2/17-20 at BGMC Champ.
2/17-20 at BGMC Champ.
12/3-5 at SCAD Invit.
12/3-5 at SCAD Invit.
12/3-5 at SCAD Invit.
2/17-20 at BGMC Champ.
2/17-20 at BGMC Champ.
12/3-5 at SCAD Invit.
12/3-5 at SCAD Invit.
11/21 vs. Rollins
500 Freestyle 5:07.72
5:34.53 (P)
5:52.82 (P)
5:54.02
6:00.82
6:03.58
Liz Broadley
Katie Onk
Lizzy Gennari
Sarabeth Ford
Courtney Dowling
Missy Witt
2/17-20 at BGMC Champ.
2/17-20 at BGMC Champ.
12/3-5 at SCAD Invit.
1/4 vs. Berry
10/10 vs. Tampa
1/4 vs. Berry
1000 Freestyle 10:42.76
11:31.44
12:01.02
12:17.41
12:27.02
Liz Broadley
Rae-Lynn Sheffield
Katie Onk
Melinda Opgrand
Lizzy Gennari
10/30 vs. SCAD
1/4 vs. Berry
1/23 at Rollins
1/4 vs. Berry
11/20 vs. IRSC/DSC
50 Backstroke 28.79 (RL)
30.81 (RL)
30.87 (RL)
31.58 (RL)
Anna McIntyre
Sarabeth Ford
Malinda Turner
Jordon Momsen
2/17-20 at BGMC Champ.
10/10 vs. Tampa
11/21 vs. Rollins
1/4 vs. Berry
100 Backstroke 1:01.89  (P)
1:02.70 (RL) (P)
1:03.85 (P)
1:07.97
1:10.14
1:12.28
1:13.09
Sarabeth Ford
Anna McIntyre
Malinda Turner
Jordon Momsen
Kelsey Duncan
Lizzy Gennari
Tiffany Andrako
2/17-20 at BGMC Champ.
2/17-20 at BGMC Champ.
2/17-20 at BGMC Champ.
11/21 vs. Rollins
1/4 vs. Berry
10/10 vs. Tampa
11/20 vs. IRSC/DSC
200 Backstroke 2:13.04
2:16.36
2:21.32 (P)
2:24.27
2:31.11
Sarabeth Ford
Malinda Turner
Jordon Momsen
Rae-Lynn Sheffield
Kelsey Duncan
2/17-20 at BGMC Champ.
2/17-20 at BGMC Champ.
12/3-5 at SCAD Invit.
10/23 at Saint Leo
11/20 vs. IRSC & DSC
100 Breaststroke 1:07.85 (P)
1:09.13
1:11.47 (P)
1:16.28
1:17.76
Rae-Lynn Sheffield
Missy Witt
Courtney Dowling
Maria Salvoch
Melinda Opgrand
2/17-20 at BGMC Champ.
2/17-20 at BGMC Champ.
2/17-20 at BGMC Champ.
11/20 vs. IRSC & DSC
1/12 vs. Cal (Pa.)
200 Breaststroke 2:29.25
2:35.93
2:50.21
3:04.17
Missy Witt
Courtney Dowling
Melinda Opgrand
Tiffany Andrako
12/3-5 at SCAD Invit.
12/3-5 at SCAD Invit.
10/23 vs. Saint Leo
10/23 vs. Saint Leo
100 Butterfl 59.06
59.26
59.69
1:00.77 (P)
1:01.45
1:02.83 (P)
1:03.30 (P)
1:04.63 (P)
1:07.33
1:17.09
Liz Broadley
Kelsey Duncan
Maria Salvoch
Cara Potter
Malinda Turner
Katie Onk
Melinda Opgrand
Lizzy Gennari
Anna McIntyre
Tiffany Andrako
2/17-20 at BGMC Champ.
2/17-20 at BGMC Champ.
2/17-20 at BGMC Champ.
12/3-5 at SCAD Invit.
2/17-20 at BGMC Champ.
2/17-20 at BGMC Champ.
2/17-20 at BGMC Champ.
2/17-20 at BGMC Champ.
11/20 vs. IRSC & DSC
1/6 at Rollins Winter Inv.
200 Butterfly 2:10.14
2:11.37
2:14.81
2:21.41
2:23.82 (P)
2:29.64
2:42.66
Liz Broadley
Kelsey Duncan
Maria Salvoch
Katie Onk
Malinda Turner
Melinda Opgrand
Lizzy Gennari
2/17-20 at BGMC Champ.
2/17-20 at BGMC Champ.
12/3-5 at SCAD Invit.
2/17-20 at BGMC Champ.
12/3-5 at SCAD Invit.
1/6 at Rollins Winter Invit.
11/21 vs. Rollins
200 Individual Medley 2:10.38 (P)
2:13.19
2:14.30
2:15.27
2:18.40
2:18.96
2:19.90 (P)
2:21.47 (P)
2:23.28 (P)
Rae-Lynn Sheffield
Maria Salvoch
Kelsey Duncan
Melinda Opgrand
Anna McIntyre
Liz Broadley
Sarabeth Ford
Missy Witt
Courtney Downing
2/17-20 at BGMC Champ.
2/17-20 at BGMC Champ.
2/17-20 at BGMC Champ.
2/17-20 at BGMC Champ.
12/3-5 at SCAD Invit.
1/4 vs. Berry
2/17-20 at BGMC Champ.
12/3-5 at SCAD Invit.
12/3-5 at SCAD Invit.
400 Individual Medley 4:49.69 (P)
4:55.91
Kelsey Duncan
Missy Witt
12/3-5 at SCAD Invit.
12/3-5 at SCAD Invit.

P - Prelims                          RL - Relay Lead-off