2014-15 Florida Southern Women's Golf Schedule

Date Tournament (Host: Course) Location Time Results Links
 
September
Mon. 15 at Ross Resorts Invitational (Rollins) Southern Pines, N.C. (Mid Pines Inn & GC) 8th of 8 teams
Tue. 16 at Ross Resorts Invitational (Rollins) Southern Pines, N.C. (Mid Pines Inn & GC) 8th of 8 teams
Sat. 20 at Lady Falcon Invitational (Daytona State) Daytona Beach (LPGA International) 4th of 7 teams
Sun. 21 at Lady Falcon Invitational (Daytona State) Daytona Beach (LPGA International) 4th of 7 teams
 
October
Mon. 6 at Guy Harvey Invitational (Nova Southeastern) Palm Beach Gardens (PGA National) t-7th of 18 teams
Tue. 7 at Guy Harvey Invitational (Nova Southeastern) Palm Beach Gardens (PGA National) t-11th of 18 teams
Mon. 20 at Saint Leo Fall Classic (Saint Leo) Dade City (Lake Jovita GC) 5th of 17 teams
Tue. 21 at Saint Leo Fall Classic (Saint Leo) Dade City (Lake Jovita GC) 6th of 17 teams
 
February
Sat. 7 at Tusculum/Kiawah Island Intercollegiate (Tusculum) Kiawah Island, S.C. (Cougar Point GC) 1st of 15 teams
Sun. 8 at Tusculum/Kiawah Island Intercollegiate (Tusculum) Kiawah Island, S.C. (Cougar Point GC) 1st of 15 teams
Mon. 16 Lady Moc Classic (Florida Southern) Lakeland (Grasslands CC) 9th of 17 teams
Tue. 17 Lady Moc Classic (Florida Southern) Lakeland (Grasslands CC) 12th of 17 teams
 
March
Mon. 2 at Armstrong Pirate Invitational (Armstrong State) Pooler, Ga. (Savannah Quarters CC) t-3rd of 16 teams
Tue. 3 at Armstrong Pirate Invitational (Armstrong State) Pooler, Ga. (Savannah Quarters CC) t-6th of 16 teams
Mon. 16 at Barry Women's Invitational (Barry) Miami Lakes (Don Shula's Resort) 10th of 15 teams
Tue. 17 at Barry Women's Invitational (Barry) Miami Lakes (Don Shula's Resort) 11th of 15 teams
Fri. 20 at Bearcat Spring Classic (U. of Cincinnati) Howey-In-The-Hills (Mission Inn Resort) 7:30 am 6th of 17 teams
Sat. 21 at Bearcat Spring Classic (U. of Cincinnati) Howey-In-The-Hills (Mission Inn Resort) 7:30 am 6th of 17 teams
Sun. 22 at Bearcat Spring Classic (U. of Cincinnati) Howey-In-The-Hills (Mission Inn Resort) 8:00 am 8th of 17 teams
Mon. 30 at Argonaut Invitational (West Florida) Pace (Stonebrook GC) 9:15 am 1st of 13 teams
Tue. 31 at Argonaut Invitational (West Florida) Pace (Stonebrook GC) 9:15 am 1st of 13 teams
 
April
Sun. 12 Sunshine State Conference Championships Round 1 (Rollins) Sorrento (Red Tail GC) 8:15 am 4th of 9 teams
Mon. 13 Sunshine State Conference Championships Round 2 (Rollins) Sorrento (Red Tail GC) 8:15 am 4th of 9 teams
Tue. 14 Sunshine State Conference Championships Round 3 (Rollins) Sorrento (Red Tail GC) 8:15 am 5th of 9 teams
 
May
Sun. 3 NCAA Division II South Regional Round 1 (Armstrong State) Pooler, Ga. (Savannah Quarters CC) 8:30 am 4th of 9 teams
Mon. 4 NCAA Division II South Regional Round 2 (Armstrong State) Pooler, Ga. (Savannah Quarters CC) 8:30 am 8th of 9 teams
Tue. 5 NCAA Division II South Regional Round 3 (Armstrong State) Pooler, Ga. (Savannah Quarters CC) 8:30 am 9th of 9 teams
Bold: Home event