2013-14 Florida Southern Women's Golf Schedule

Date Tournament (Host | Course) Location Results Links
 
September
Sat. 21 at Lady Falcon Invitational (Daytona State) Daytona Beach (LPGA International) 5th of 8 teams
Sun. 22 at Lady Falcon Invitational (Daytona State) Daytona Beach (LPGA International) 5th of 8 teams
Sat. 28 at Lady Bearcat Invitational (Lander) Hilton Head Island, S.C. (Old South Golf Links) 4th of 18 teams
Sun. 29 at Lady Bearcat Invitational (Lander) Hilton Head Island, S.C. (Old South Golf Links) 4th of 18 teams
 
October
Mon. 7 at Guy Harvey Invitational (Nova Southeastern) Palm Beach Gardens (PGA National) 9th of 16 teams
Tue. 8 at Guy Harvey Invitational (Nova Southeastern) Palm Beach Gardens (PGA National) 9th of 16 teams
Mon. 21 at Saint Leo Invitational (Saint Leo) Dade City (Lake Jovita CC) 5th of 18 teams
Tue. 22 at Saint Leo Invitational (Saint Leo) Dade City (Lake Jovita CC) 5th of 18 teams
 
February
Sat. 1 at Kiawah Island Intercollegiate (Tusculum) Kiawah Island, S.C. (Cougar Point GC) 8th of 18 teams
Sun. 2 at Kiawah Island Intercollegiate (Tusculum) Kiawah Island, S.C. (Cougar Point GC) 8th of 18 teams
Mon. 17 Lady Moc Golf Classic (Florida Southern) Lakeland (Grasslands) 12th of 18 teams
Tue. 18 Lady Moc Golf Classic (Florida Southern) Lakeland (Grasslands) 12th of 18 teams
 
March
Mon. 3 at Peggy Kirk Bell Invitational (Rollins) Winter Springs (Tuscawilla CC) 6th of 13 teams
Tue. 4 at Peggy Kirk Bell Invitational (Rollins) Winter Springs (Tuscawilla CC) 6th of 13 teams
Mon. 17 at Lady Bucs Invitational (Barry) Miami Lakes (Don Shula GC) 9th of 10 teams
Tue. 18 at Lady Bucs Invitational (Barry) Miami Lakes (Don Shula GC) 9th of 10 teams
Fri. 21 at University of Cincinnati Spring Invitational (Cincinnati) Crystal River (Plantation Inn Golf Resort) T4th of 14 teams
Sat. 22 at University of Cincinnati Spring Invitational (Cincinnati) Crystal River (Plantation Inn Golf Resort) T4th of 14 teams
 
April
Tue. 8 at US Women's Invitational (Belmont Abbey) Charlotte, N.C. (Pine Island CC) T5th of 10 teams
Sun. 13 Sunshine State Conference Championships Round 1 (Eckerd) % Dade City (Lake Jovita CC) 6th of 9 teams
Mon. 14 Sunshine State Conference Championships Round 2 (Eckerd) % Dade City (Lake Jovita CC) 6th of 9 teams
Tue. 15 Sunshine State Conference Championships Round 3 (Eckerd) % Dade City (Lake Jovita CC) 6th of 13 teams
 
May
Sun. 4 South/Southeast Super Regional Round 1 (Saint Leo) % Dade City (Lake Jovita CC) Indv.
Mon. 5 South/Southeast Super Regional Round 2 (Saint Leo) % Dade City (Lake Jovita CC) Indv.
Tue. 6 South/Southeast Super Regional Round 3 (Saint Leo) % Dade City (Lake Jovita CC) Indv.
% Postseason
Bold: Home event