2011-12 Florida Southern Women's Golf Schedule

Date Tournament (Host | Course) Location Results Links
 
September
Sat. 24 at Lady Falcon Invitational (Daytona State) Daytona Beach (LPGA International) 1st of 11 teams
Sun. 25 at Lady Falcon Invitational (Daytona State) Daytona Beach (LPGA International) 1st of 11 teams
Fri. 30 at Bettie Lou Evans Fall Invitational (Kentucky) Lexington, Ky. (University Club of Kentucky) 10th of 16 teams
 
October
Sat. 1 at Bettie Lou Evans Fall Invitational (Kentucky) Lexington, Ky. (University Club of Kentucky) 10th of 16 teams
Sun. 2 at Bettie Lou Evans Fall Invitational (Kentucky) Lexington, Ky. (University Club of Kentucky) 10th of 16 teams
Mon. 10 at NSU Sharks Invitational (Nova Southeastern) Palm Beach Gardens (PGA National) 2nd of 13 teams
Tue. 11 at NSU Sharks Invitational (Nova Southeastern) Palm Beach Gardens (PGA National) 2nd of 13 teams
Mon. 17 at Saint Leo Invitational (Saint Leo) Dade City (Lake Jovita CC) 2nd of 16 teams
Tue. 18 at Saint Leo Invitational (Saint Leo) Dade City (Lake Jovita CC) 2nd of 16 teams
 
February
Sat. 4 at Tusculum College Women's Invitational (Tusculum) Kiawah Island, S.C. (Cougar Point GC) 2nd of 18 teams
Sun. 5 at Tusculum College Women's Invitational (Tusculum) Kiawah Island, S.C. (Cougar Point GC) 2nd of 18 teams
Mon. 20 Lady Moc Golf Classic (Florida Southern) Lakeland (Eaglebrooke) 2nd of 17 teams
Tue. 21 Lady Moc Golf Classic (Florida Southern) Lakeland (Eaglebrooke) 2nd of 17 teams
 
March
Mon. 5 at Peggy Kirk Bell Invitational (Rollins) Winter Springs (Tuscawilla CC) 2nd of 12 teams
Tue. 6 at Peggy Kirk Bell Invitational (Rollins) Winter Springs (Tuscawilla CC) 2nd of 12 teams
Fri. 23 at University of Cincinnati Spring Invitational (Cincinnati) Crystal River (Plantation Inn Golf Resort) 7th of 19 teams
Sat. 24 at University of Cincinnati Spring Invitational (Cincinnati) Crystal River (Plantation Inn Golf Resort) 7th of 19 teams
 
April
Mon. 9 at Samford University Women's Intercollegiate (Samford) Oneonta, Ala. 4th of 9 teams
Tue. 10 at Samford University Women's Intercollegiate (Samford) Oneonta, Ala. 4th of 9 teams
Mon. 16 Sunshine State Conference Championships Round 1 (Tampa) % Lakewood Ranch (The Concession) 3rd of 9 teams
Tue. 17 Sunshine State Conference Championships Round 2 (Tampa) % Lakewood Ranch (The Concession) 3rd of 9 teams
 
May
Sun. 6 South/Southeast Super Regional Round 1 (West Florida) % Pace (Stonebrook GC) 1st of 9 teams
Mon. 7 South/Southeast Super Regional Round 2 (West Florida) % Pace (Stonebrook GC) 1st of 9 teams
Tue. 8 South/Southeast Super Regional Round 3 (West Florida) % Pace (Stonebrook GC) 1st of 9 teams
Wed. 16 NCAA Division II National Finals Round 1 (Bellarmine) % Louisville, Ky. (Persimmon Ridge CC) 2nd of 12 teams
Thu. 17 NCAA Division II National Finals Round 2 (Bellarmine) % Louisville, Ky. (Persimmon Ridge CC) 2nd of 12 teams
Fri. 18 NCAA Division II National Finals Round 3 (Bellarmine) % Louisville, Ky. (Persimmon Ridge CC) 2nd of 12 teams
Sat. 19 NCAA Division II National Finals Round 4 (Bellarmine) % Louisville, Ky. (Persimmon Ridge CC) 2nd of 12 teams
% Postseason
Bold: Home event