Tabs

Top Stories
Schedule
Monday, Feb. 3
Sport Teams Time/Status
Softball
Ursuline
Florida Southern
Chris Bellotto Field
5:00 PM
Softball
Ursuline
Florida Southern
Chris Bellotto Field
7:00 PM
 
Friday, Feb. 7
Sport Teams Time/Status
Softball
West Alabama
vs. Florida Southern
@ Melbourne, Fla. | USSSA Sports Complex
7:00 PM
 
Saturday, Feb. 8
Sport Teams Time/Status
Softball
New Haven
vs. Florida Southern
@ Melbourne, Fla. | USSSA Sports Complex
12:00 PM
Softball
Alabama Huntsville
vs. Florida Southern
@ Melbourne, Fla. | USSSA Sports Complex
2:30 PM
 
Sunday, Feb. 9
Sport Teams Time/Status
Softball
West Florida
vs. Florida Southern
@ Melbourne, Fla. | USSSA Sports Complex
10:00 AM
Softball
Molloy
vs. Florida Southern
@ Melbourne, Fla. | USSSA Sports Complex
12:30 PM
 
Friday, Feb. 14
Sport Teams Time/Status
Softball
Florida Southern
at Florida Tech
Melbourne, Fla.
6:00 PM
 
Saturday, Feb. 15
Sport Teams Time/Status
Softball
Florida Southern
at Florida Tech
Melbourne, Fla.
12:00 PM
Softball
Florida Southern
at Florida Tech
Melbourne, Fla.
2:00 PM
 
Wednesday, Feb. 19
Sport Teams Time/Status
Softball
Florida Southern
at Flagler
St. Augustine, Fla.
4:00 PM
Softball
Florida Southern
at Flagler
St. Augustine, Fla.
6:30 PM
 
Friday, Feb. 21
Sport Teams Time/Status
Softball
Western Ontario
Florida Southern
Chris Bellotto Field
5:00 PM
Softball
Western Ontario
Florida Southern
Chris Bellotto Field
7:00 PM
 
Friday, Feb. 28
Sport Teams Time/Status
Softball
Florida Southern
at Nova Southeastern
Fort Lauderdale, Fla.
6:00 PM
 
Saturday, Feb. 29
Sport Teams Time/Status
Softball
Florida Southern
at Nova Southeastern
Fort Lauderdale, Fla.
1:00 PM
Softball
Florida Southern
at Nova Southeastern
Fort Lauderdale, Fla.
3:00 PM
 
Tuesday, Mar. 3
Sport Teams Time/Status
Softball
Lander
Florida Southern
12:00 PM
Softball
Lander
Florida Southern
2:00 PM
 
Friday, Mar. 6
Sport Teams Time/Status
Softball
Tampa
Florida Southern
Chris Bellotto Field
6:00 PM
 
Saturday, Mar. 7
Sport Teams Time/Status
Softball
Tampa
Florida Southern
Chris Bellotto Field
1:00 PM
Softball
Tampa
Florida Southern
Chris Bellotto Field
3:00 PM
 
Wednesday, Mar. 11
Sport Teams Time/Status
Softball
Minn. Duluth
Florida Southern
Chris Bellotto Field
5:00 PM
Softball
Minn. Duluth
Florida Southern
Chris Bellotto Field
7:00 PM
 
Friday, Mar. 13
Sport Teams Time/Status
Softball
Eckerd
Florida Southern
Chris Bellotto Field
6:00 PM
Apr 25 Final - 9 innings
Softball
1 West Florida
0 vs. Florida Southern
@ Tallahassee, FL
Tallahassee, FL
Apr 25 Final
Softball
3 West Florida
4 vs. Florida Southern
@ Tallahassee, FL
Tallahassee, FL
Apr 19 Final
Softball
3 Florida Tech
2 vs. Florida Southern
Lakeland, FL
Apr 18 Final
Softball
7 Florida Tech
1 vs. Florida Southern
Lakeland, FL
Apr 18 Final
Softball
8 Florida Tech
0 vs. Florida Southern
Lakeland, FL
Social Media
More Headlines

Gear Up at ShopFSCMocs.com!

LAKELAND, Fla. - In parternship with Barnes & Noble College and its True Spirit online stores, Florida Southern College has launched the all-new ShopFSCMocs.com as the officially licensed fan store of Moccasin athletics.

Florida Southern Finishes 18th in Final Learfield Cup Standings

CLEVELAND, Ohio - Florida Southern College finished 18th in the final 2018-19 NCAA Division II Learfield IMG College Directors' Cup standings, it was announced this week. The Moccasins made a combined 11 NCAA postseason appearances this past year, including top-10 finishes in men's golf (third), women's basketball (ninth) and women's lacrosse (ninth).

Trana Lands on Two Different All-Region Teams

Softball

Senior designated player Jessica Trana was voted to two different All-South Region Softball Teams this week by earning NFCA Second Team honors from the coaches’ organization, and second team honors by the Division II Conference Commissioner’s Association. She is the first Florida Southern DP to make the all-region team since Angela Williams did so in 2008 and ’09.

Trana and Higgins Earn Spots on All-Sunshine State Conference Softball Team

Softball

MELBOURNE, FL – For the second time in her career, Florida Southern senior Jessica Trana has been voted All-Sunshine State Conference, and freshman Celia Higgins also earned a spot on the All-SSC Team in a vote of league coaches. Trana was a first team selection at designated player as a freshman in 2016 and again this year, and Higgins was a second team pick at third base.

Seniors Deliver Memorable Finish as Moccasins Close 2019 by Splitting with No. 2 West Florida

Softball

TALLAHASSEE, FL – Playing in the final games of their college careers, Florida Southern’s senior class rose up Thursday afternoon and gave the Moccasins their biggest win of the season. Zierra Flodman’s two-run single highlighted a four-run third inning, and Kelli Gault emerged from the bullpen to protect a one-run lead with 3.1 scoreless innings as Florida Southern upset second-ranked West Florida, 4-3 in game one Thursday. In game two, the Moccasins got more than eight shutout innings from another of their senior pitchers, Aubrey Ehlers, but the Argonauts scored in the top of the ninth for a 1-0 win.

Mattson, Holmes Earn Pat McFadden Awards

LAKELAND, FL - Florida Southern College held its annual Athletic Academic Awards Banquet on Monday evening as it recognized its top student-athletes in an event held at Streamline Sale Arena at Jenkins Field House. More than 500 student-athletes, coaches, staff, and invited guests were in attendance.

Flodman Stars on Senior Day but Seventh-Inning Triple Gives No. 5 Florida Tech 3-2 Win over Moccasins in Home Finale

Softball

LAKELAND, FL – Florida Southern’s senior catcher Zierra Flodman could do no wrong in the final home game of her career Friday by going 4-for-4 and even throwing out two runners attempting to steal on the same play at one point. However, 5th-ranked Florida Tech tied the game twice after falling behind, and eventually won it on an RBI triple by Melinda Rule in the top of the seventh for a 3-2 victort over the Moccasins.

Dewith Collects Four Hits in Doubleheader but Florida Tech Wins Twice; Series Finale Set for 10:00 Friday Morning

Softball

LAKELAND, FL – Jadin Dewith had a pair of two-hit games for Florida Southern Thursday night, but No. 5 Florida Tech snapped a scoreless tie with four runs in the third inning of game one, and snapped a 1-1 tie with four runs in the fourth inning of game two for 8-0 and 7-1 wins over the Moccasins. The second game was stopped in the top of the seventh inning by rain, but is official, leaving the teams only one game to complete the series on Friday. That game has been moved up to 10 a.m. in an attempt to beat more rain that is expected by early afternoon.

Softball Alters Schedule for Florida Tech Series with Likelihood of Inclement Weather on Friday

Softball

LAKELAND, FL – Florida Southern and Florida Tech have agreed to alter their schedule for the upcoming series at Chris Bellotto Field due to the likelihood of inclement weather on Friday. The Moccasins and Panthers have moved the start of Thursday game up to 5 p.m. with the potential of playing a doubleheader that night as time permits. The plan is to then play a single game, weather permitting, on Friday beginning at noon.

Moccasins Nearly Pull Off Incredible Comeback in Game Two, but PBA Holds on to Win Both Ends of Saturday Doubleheader

Softball

WEST PALM BEACH, FL – With a three-run first inning, Palm Beach Atlantic went on to a 5-0 win over Florida Southern in game one Saturday, but a 5-0 Sailfish lead in game two was barely enough to contain the Moccasins. After falling behind 5-0 again in the nightcap, the Mocs scored four times in the top of the seventh and had the winning run on base before falling 5-4.

Load More

Mocs Calendar

No Event
Sat Feb 06
Cancelled
vs. Colorado Christian
@ Eckerd College Inv. Clearwater
Sat Feb 06
Cancelled
vs. Ursuline
@ Eckerd College Inv. Clearwater
Sun Feb 07
Final
vs. Shorter L, 2-3
@ Eckerd College Inv. Clearwater
Sun Feb 07
Final
vs. Eckerd L, 2-3
@ Eckerd College Inv. Clearwater
Wed Feb 10
Final
vs. Spring Hill W, 2-1
Lakeland
Wed Feb 10
Final
vs. Spring Hill W, 2-1
Lakeland
Fri Feb 12
Final
vs. Colorado Christian W, 4-1
Lakeland
Fri Feb 12
Final
vs. Colorado Christian W, 10-5
Lakeland
Tue Feb 16
Final
vs. Western Ontario W, 7-0
Lakeland
Tue Feb 16
Final
vs. Western Ontario W, 4-0
Lakeland
Fri Feb 19
Final
at Lynn W, 3-0
Boca Raton
Sat Feb 20
Final
at Lynn W, 5-3
Boca Raton
Sat Feb 20
Final - 10 innings
at Lynn T, 4-4
Boca Raton
Fri Feb 26
Final
vs. Rollins L, 3-5
Lakeland
Sat Feb 27
Final
vs. Rollins L, 3-7
Lakeland
Sat Feb 27
Final
vs. Rollins L, 1-2
Lakeland
Tue Mar 01
Final
vs. Ferris State L, 4-6
Lakeland
Tue Mar 01
Final
vs. Ferris State L, 4-5
Lakeland
Wed Mar 02
Final
vs. Flagler L, 1-4
Lakeland
Wed Mar 02
Final
vs. Flagler L, 1-3
Lakeland
Fri Mar 04
Final
at Embry-Riddle (FL) L, 0-5
Daytona Beach
Sat Mar 05
Final
at Embry-Riddle (FL) L, 1-5
Daytona Beach
Sat Mar 05
Final
at Embry-Riddle (FL) L, 3-4
Daytona Beach
Tue Mar 08
Final
vs. Lock Haven W, 5-2
Lakeland
Tue Mar 08
Final
vs. Lock Haven L, 0-4
Lakeland
Fri Mar 11
Final
vs. Barry L, 2-9
Lakeland
Sat Mar 12
Final
vs. Barry L, 3-9
Lakeland
Sat Mar 12
Final
vs. Barry W, 8-5
Lakeland
Tue Mar 15
Final - 5 innings
vs. Valdosta State L, 0-8
Lakeland
Tue Mar 15
Final
vs. Valdosta State L, 1-6
Lakeland
Fri Mar 18
Final
at Saint Leo L, 1-5
Saint Leo
Sat Mar 19
Final - 5 innings
at Saint Leo L, 0-5
Saint Leo
Sun Mar 20
Final
at Saint Leo L, 0-6
Saint Leo
Thu Mar 24
Postponed
vs. Palm Beach Atlantic
Lakeland
Fri Mar 25
Final - 6 innings
vs. Palm Beach Atlantic L, 0-1
Lakeland
Sat Mar 26
Final
vs. Palm Beach Atlantic W, 3-2
Lakeland
Sat Mar 26
Final - 7 innings
vs. Palm Beach Atlantic L, 0-8
Lakeland
Fri Apr 01
Final - 10 innings
at Florida Tech L, 1-2
Melbourne
Fri Apr 01
Final
at Florida Tech L, 0-4
Melbourne
Sat Apr 02
Final
at Florida Tech L, 2-8
Melbourne
Fri Apr 15
Final
at Nova Southeastern W, 6-1
Davie
Sat Apr 16
Final
at Nova Southeastern W, 3-1
Davie
Sat Apr 16
Final
at Nova Southeastern W, 4-2
Davie
Sat Apr 23
Final
vs. Tampa L, 0-3
Lakeland
Sat Apr 23
Final
vs. Tampa L, 0-3
Lakeland
Sun Apr 24
Final
vs. Tampa W, 3-1
Lakeland
Fri Apr 29
Final
vs. Eckerd L, 2-9
Lakeland
Sat Apr 30
Final - 11 innings
vs. Eckerd W, 6-5
Lakeland
Sat Apr 30
Final - 10 innings
vs. Eckerd L, 3-6
Lakeland
Fri Feb 03
Final
vs. Chadron State W, 6-0
@ Eckerd Spring Invitational (Eddie C. Moore Complex) Clearwater, FL
Sat Feb 04
Final
vs. Eckerd W, 3-1
@ Eckerd Spring Invitational (Eddie C. Moore Complex) Clearwater, FL
Sat Feb 04
Final
vs. Saint Leo L, 3-6
@ Eckerd Spring Invitational (Eddie C. Moore Complex) Clearwater, FL
Fri Feb 10
Final
at Flagler L, 0-5
St. Augustine, FL
Fri Feb 10
Final
vs. Georgia Southwestern W, 8-0
@ Flagler St. Augustine, FL
Sat Feb 11
Final - 8 innings
vs. Newberry L, 0-1
@ Flagler St. Augustine, FL
Sat Feb 11
Final - 5 innings
vs. Georgia Southwestern W, 9-1
@ Flagler St. Augustine, FL
Fri Feb 17
Final - 10 innings
at Eckerd W, 4-1
St. Petersburg, FL
Fri Feb 17
Final
at Eckerd W, 9-1
St. Petersburg, FL
Sat Feb 18
Final
at Eckerd W, 4-3
St. Petersburg, FL
Fri Feb 24
Final
vs. Lynn W, 4-3
Auburndale
Sat Feb 25
Final
vs. Lynn L, 2-3
Auburndale
Sat Feb 25
Final
vs. Lynn L, 1-2
Auburndale
Fri Mar 03
Final
at Rollins L, 4-8
Winter Park, FL
Sat Mar 04
Final
at Rollins L, 1-2
Winter Park, FL
Sat Mar 04
Final
at Rollins L, 5-6
Winter Park, FL
Tue Mar 07
Final
vs. Southwest Minnesota State W, 4-0
Auburndale
Tue Mar 07
Final
vs. Southwest Minnesota State W, 5-2
Auburndale
Wed Mar 08
Final
vs. Claflin W, 5-4
Auburndale
Wed Mar 08
Final - 5 innings
vs. Claflin W, 10-2
Auburndale
Fri Mar 10
Final - 15 innings
vs. Embry-Riddle (Fla.) L, 1-2
Auburndale
Sat Mar 11
Final
vs. Embry-Riddle (Fla.) W, 3-0
Auburndale
Sat Mar 11
Final
vs. Embry-Riddle (Fla.) L, 1-2
Auburndale
Fri Mar 17
Final
at Barry L, 1-3
Miami Shores, FL
Sat Mar 18
Final - 5 innings
at Barry L, 1-9
Miami Shores, FL
Sat Mar 18
Final
at Barry L, 0-2
Miami Shores, FL
Fri Mar 24
Final
vs. Saint Leo L, 1-4
Auburndale
Sat Mar 25
Final - 6 innings
vs. Saint Leo L, 2-10
Auburndale
Sat Mar 25
Final
vs. Saint Leo L, 1-8
Auburndale
Fri Mar 31
Final
at Palm Beach Atlantic L, 1-2
West Palm Beach, FL
Sat Apr 01
Final
at Palm Beach Atlantic L, 0-2
West Palm Beach, FL
Sat Apr 01
Final
at Palm Beach Atlantic L, 2-3
West Palm Beach, FL
Fri Apr 07
Final
vs. Florida Tech L, 1-3
Auburndale
Sat Apr 08
Final
vs. Florida Tech L, 2-3
Auburndale
Sat Apr 08
Final - 5 innings
vs. Florida Tech W, 10-2
Auburndale
Fri Apr 21
Final
vs. Nova Southeastern L, 3-4
Auburndale
Sat Apr 22
Final - 8 innings
vs. Nova Southeastern W, 3-2
Auburndale
Sat Apr 22
Final
vs. Nova Southeastern L, 3-7
Auburndale
Fri Apr 28
Final - 8 innings
at Tampa W, 3-0
Tampa, FL
Sat Apr 29
Final
at Tampa W, 9-6
Tampa, FL
Sat Apr 29
Final
at Tampa L, 0-2
Tampa, FL
Wed Feb 07
Final - 6 innings
at Francis Marion L, 0-10
Florence, SC
Wed Feb 07
Final
at Francis Marion W, 6-3
Florence, SC
Thu Feb 08
Final - 6 innings
at South Carolina-Aiken W, 8-0
Aiken, SC
Thu Feb 08
Final
at South Carolina-Aiken W, 5-0
Aiken, SC
Fri Feb 16
Final
vs. Tampa L, 2-4
Lakeland, FL
Sat Feb 17
Final - 11 innings
vs. Tampa W, 1-0
Lakeland, FL
Sat Feb 17
Final - 9 innings
vs. Tampa L, 5-7
Lakeland, FL
Tue Feb 20
Final
vs. Western Ontario W, 8-1
Lakeland, FL
Tue Feb 20
Final - 6 innings
vs. Western Ontario W, 10-2
Lakeland, FL
Fri Feb 23
Final
vs. Eckerd W, 1-0
Lakeland, FL
Sat Feb 24
Final
vs. Eckerd W, 6-1
Lakeland, FL
Sat Feb 24
Final
vs. Eckerd L, 4-5
Lakeland, FL
Tue Feb 27
Final
vs. Wheeling Jesuit W, 1-0
Lakeland, FL
Tue Feb 27
Final
vs. Wheeling Jesuit W, 6-1
Lakeland, FL
Fri Mar 02
Final
at Lynn L, 1-2
Boca Raton, FL
Sat Mar 03
Final
at Lynn W, 3-1
Boca Raton, FL
Sat Mar 03
Final
at Lynn W, 7-3
Boca Raton, FL
Mon Mar 05
Final - 6 innings
vs. Chestnut Hill W, 8-0
Lakeland, FL
Mon Mar 05
Final - 5 innings
vs. Chestnut Hill W, 9-1
Lakeland, FL
Wed Mar 07
Final
vs. Hillsdale W, 2-1
Wed Mar 07
Final
vs. Hillsdale W, 1-0
Lakeland, FL
Fri Mar 09
Final - 8 innings
vs. Rollins L, 3-4
Lakeland, FL
Sat Mar 10
Final
vs. Rollins L, 6-7
Lakeland, FL
Sat Mar 10
Final
vs. Rollins W, 7-0
Lakeland, FL
Tue Mar 13
Final
vs. Ursuline W, 2-1
Lakeland, FL
Tue Mar 13
Final
vs. Ursuline W, 7-0
Lakeland, FL
Fri Mar 16
Final
at Embry-Riddle (Fla.) L, 1-5
Daytona Beach, FL
Sat Mar 17
Final - 6 innings
at Embry-Riddle (Fla.) L, 1-9
Daytona Beach, FL
Sat Mar 17
Final - 8 innings
at Embry-Riddle (Fla.) L, 3-4
Daytona Beach, FL
Tue Mar 20
Cancelled
vs. Trinity Baptist
Lakeland, FL
Tue Mar 20
Cancelled
vs. Trinity Baptist
Lakeland, FL
Fri Mar 23
Final
vs. Barry W, 6-3
Lakeland, FL
Sat Mar 24
Final
vs. Barry W, 11-8
Lakeland, FL
Sat Mar 24
Final
vs. Barry W, 7-6
Lakeland, FL
Wed Mar 28
Final
at Saint Leo L, 1-6
Saint Leo, FL
Thu Mar 29
Final
at Saint Leo L, 1-3
Saint Leo, FL
Thu Mar 29
Final
at Saint Leo L, 4-7
Saint Leo, FL
Fri Apr 06
Final
vs. Palm Beach Atlantic L, 0-9
Lakeland, FL
Sat Apr 07
Final
vs. Palm Beach Atlantic W, 2-0
Lakeland, FL
Sat Apr 07
Final
vs. Palm Beach Atlantic L, 0-8
Lakeland, FL
Fri Apr 13
Final
at Florida Tech L, 1-4
Melbourne, FL
Sat Apr 14
Final
at Florida Tech L, 0-3
Melbourne, FL
Sat Apr 14
Final
at Florida Tech L, 0-4
Melbourne, FL
Wed Apr 18
Final
at Flagler L, 5-8
St. Augustine, FL
Wed Apr 18
Final
at Flagler W, 9-4
St. Augustine, FL
Tue Apr 24
Final
vs. West Florida L, 0-2
@ Tallahassee, FL Tallahassee, FL
Tue Apr 24
Final
vs. West Florida W, 4-2
@ Tallahassee, FL Tallahassee, FL
Sat Apr 28
Final - 9 innings
at Nova Southeastern W, 5-3
Davie, FL
Sat Apr 28
Final
at Nova Southeastern W, 4-1
Davie, FL
Sun Apr 29
Final
at Nova Southeastern L, 1-3
Davie, FL
Mon Feb 04
Final
vs. Ursuline W, 5-2
Lakeland, FL
Mon Feb 04
Final
vs. Ursuline L, 2-5
Lakeland, FL
Wed Feb 06
Final - 8 innings
vs. Flagler L, 2-6
Lakeland, FL
Wed Feb 06
Final - 8 innings
vs. Flagler W, 3-2
Lakeland, FL
Fri Feb 15
Final
vs. Nova Southeastern L, 2-7
Lakeland, FL
Sat Feb 16
Final
vs. Nova Southeastern L, 2-5
Lakeland, FL
Sat Feb 16
Final
vs. Nova Southeastern W, 3-0
Lakeland, FL
Fri Feb 22
Final
at Tampa L, 0-1
Tampa, FL
Sat Feb 23
Final
at Tampa L, 1-2
Tampa, FL
Sat Feb 23
Final - 8 innings
at Tampa W, 3-1
Tampa, FL
Tue Feb 26
Final
vs. Kentucky Wesleyan W, 3-0
@ Clermont, FL
Tue Feb 26
Final
vs. Davenport W, 5-4
@ Clermont, FL
Thu Feb 28
Final
at Eckerd L, 0-4
St. Petersburg, FL
Fri Mar 01
Final
at Eckerd L, 3-4
St. Petersburg, FL
Fri Mar 01
Final - 8 innings
at Eckerd W, 4-2
St. Petersburg, FL
Tue Mar 05
Cancelled
vs. Tiffin
Lakeland, FL
Tue Mar 05
Cancelled
vs. Tiffin
Lakeland, FL
Fri Mar 08
Final
vs. Lynn W, 5-2
Lakeland, FL
Sat Mar 09
Final
vs. Lynn L, 3-4
Lakeland, FL
Sat Mar 09
Final
vs. Lynn L, 4-8
Lakeland, FL
Tue Mar 12
Final
vs. Hillsdale L, 2-6
Lakeland, FL
Tue Mar 12
Final
vs. Hillsdale W, 5-2
Lakeland, FL
Fri Mar 15
Final
at Rollins L, 0-2
Winter Park, FL
Sat Mar 16
Final - 6 innings
at Rollins L, 0-8
Winter Park, FL
Sat Mar 16
Final - 9 innings
at Rollins L, 2-3
Winter Park, FL
Mon Mar 18
Final
vs. Minnesota Duluth W, 7-2
Lakeland, FL
Mon Mar 18
Final
vs. Minnesota Duluth L, 2-3
Lakeland, FL
Tue Mar 19
Final
vs. St. Michael's W, 8-4
@ Clermont, FL
Tue Mar 19
Final
vs. American Int'l W, 2-0
@ Clermont, FL
Fri Mar 22
Final
vs. Embry-Riddle (FL) L, 3-5
Lakeland, FL
Sat Mar 23
Final
vs. Embry-Riddle (FL) L, 3-5
Lakeland, FL
Sat Mar 23
Final - 8 innings
vs. Embry-Riddle (FL) W, 9-8
Lakeland, FL
Fri Mar 29
Final
at Barry W, 7-3
Miami Shores, FL
Sat Mar 30
Final
at Barry L, 6-8
Miami Shores, FL
Sat Mar 30
Final
at Barry L, 5-8
Miami Shores, FL
Wed Apr 03
Final - 9 innings
vs. Saint Leo L, 0-1
Lakeland, FL
Thu Apr 04
Final
vs. Saint Leo W, 4-0
Lakeland, FL
Thu Apr 04
Final - 5 innings
vs. Saint Leo L, 0-8
Lakeland, FL
Fri Apr 12
Final
at Palm Beach Atlantic L, 1-7
West Palm Beach, FL
Sat Apr 13
Final
at Palm Beach Atlantic L, 0-5
West Palm Beach, FL
Sat Apr 13
Final
at Palm Beach Atlantic L, 4-5
West Palm Beach, FL
Thu Apr 18
Final
vs. Florida Tech L, 0-8
Lakeland, FL
Thu Apr 18
Final
vs. Florida Tech L, 1-7
Lakeland, FL
Fri Apr 19
Final
vs. Florida Tech L, 2-3
Lakeland, FL
Thu Apr 25
Final
vs. West Florida W, 4-3
@ Tallahassee, FL Tallahassee, FL
Thu Apr 25
Final - 9 innings
vs. West Florida L, 0-1
@ Tallahassee, FL Tallahassee, FL
Mon Feb 03
5:00 PM
vs. Ursuline
Chris Bellotto Field
Mon Feb 03
7:00 PM
vs. Ursuline
Chris Bellotto Field
Fri Feb 07
7:00 PM
vs. West Alabama
@ Melbourne, Fla. | USSSA Sports Complex
Sat Feb 08
12:00 PM
vs. New Haven
@ Melbourne, Fla. | USSSA Sports Complex
Sat Feb 08
2:30 PM
vs. Alabama Huntsville
@ Melbourne, Fla. | USSSA Sports Complex
Sun Feb 09
10:00 AM
vs. West Florida
@ Melbourne, Fla. | USSSA Sports Complex
Sun Feb 09
12:30 PM
vs. Molloy
@ Melbourne, Fla. | USSSA Sports Complex
Fri Feb 14
6:00 PM
at Florida Tech
Melbourne, Fla.
Sat Feb 15
12:00 PM
at Florida Tech
Melbourne, Fla.
Sat Feb 15
2:00 PM
at Florida Tech
Melbourne, Fla.
Wed Feb 19
4:00 PM
at Flagler
St. Augustine, Fla.
Wed Feb 19
6:30 PM
at Flagler
St. Augustine, Fla.
Fri Feb 21
5:00 PM
vs. Western Ontario
Chris Bellotto Field
Fri Feb 21
7:00 PM
vs. Western Ontario
Chris Bellotto Field
Fri Feb 28
6:00 PM
at Nova Southeastern
Fort Lauderdale, Fla.
Sat Feb 29
1:00 PM
at Nova Southeastern
Fort Lauderdale, Fla.
Sat Feb 29
3:00 PM
at Nova Southeastern
Fort Lauderdale, Fla.
Tue Mar 03
12:00 PM
vs. Lander
Tue Mar 03
2:00 PM
vs. Lander
Fri Mar 06
6:00 PM
vs. Tampa
Chris Bellotto Field
Sat Mar 07
1:00 PM
vs. Tampa
Chris Bellotto Field
Sat Mar 07
3:00 PM
vs. Tampa
Chris Bellotto Field
Wed Mar 11
5:00 PM
vs. Minn. Duluth
Chris Bellotto Field
Wed Mar 11
7:00 PM
vs. Minn. Duluth
Chris Bellotto Field
Fri Mar 13
6:00 PM
vs. Eckerd
Chris Bellotto Field
Sat Mar 14
1:00 PM
vs. Eckerd
Chris Bellotto Field
Sat Mar 14
3:00 PM
vs. Eckerd
Chris Bellotto Field
Tue Mar 17
6:00 PM
vs. St. Michael's
Chris Bellotto Field
Tue Mar 17
8:00 PM
vs. St. Michael's
Chris Bellotto Field
Thu Mar 19
5:00 PM
vs. West Georgia
Chris Bellotto Field
Thu Mar 19
7:00 PM
vs. West Georgia
Chris Bellotto Field
Fri Mar 20
3:00 PM
at Lynn
Boca Raton, Fla.
Sat Mar 21
12:00 PM
at Lynn
Boca Raton, Fla.
Sat Mar 21
2:00 PM
at Lynn
Boca Raton, Fla.
Fri Mar 27
6:00 PM
vs. Rollins
Chris Bellotto Field
Sat Mar 28
1:00 PM
vs. Rollins
Chris Bellotto Field
Sat Mar 28
3:00 PM
vs. Rollins
Chris Bellotto Field
Fri Apr 03
6:00 PM
at Embry-Riddle
Daytona Beach, Fla.
Sat Apr 04
1:00 PM
at Embry-Riddle
Daytona Beach, Fla.
Sat Apr 04
3:00 PM
at Embry-Riddle
Daytona Beach, Fla.
Thu Apr 09
6:00 PM
vs. Barry
Chris Bellotto Field
Fri Apr 10
11:00 AM
vs. Barry
Chris Bellotto Field
Fri Apr 10
1:00 PM
vs. Barry
Chris Bellotto Field
Fri Apr 17
6:00 PM
at Saint Leo
Saint Leo, Fla.
Sat Apr 18
1:00 PM
at Saint Leo
Saint Leo, Fla.
Sat Apr 18
3:00 PM
at Saint Leo
Saint Leo, Fla.
Fri Apr 24
6:00 PM
vs. Palm Beach Atlantic
Chris Bellotto Field
Sat Apr 25
1:00 PM
vs. Palm Beach Atlantic
Chris Bellotto Field
Sat Apr 25
3:00 PM
vs. Palm Beach Atlantic
Chris Bellotto Field
No Event
No Event
No Event
No Event
View Full Schedule

Featured Video