Date Event/Opponent Location Time Results Links
October
Fri. 17 at Tampa Tampa Final W, 134-128
 
November
Fri. 7 at Florida State Tallahassee Final L, 119-168
 
December
Thu. 18 at Nova Southeastern Shark Invitational (Day 1) Davie Final 2nd of 5 teams
Fri. 19 at Nova Southeastern Shark Invitational (Day 2) Davie Final 3rd of 5 teams
Sat. 20 at Nova Southeastern Shark Invitational (Day 3) Davie Final 3rd of 5 teams
Sun. 21 at Nova Southeastern Shark Invitational (Day 4) Davie Final 3rd of 5 teams
 
January
Sat. 3 Wingate Lakeland 1:00 pm W, 121-78
Fri. 9 Emory Lakeland 4:00 pm W, 176-107
Sat. 10 at Nova Southeastern Davie 1:00 pm W, 143-119
Sat. 17 Indian River State Lakeland 11:30 am W, 127-77
 
February
Thu. 19 Sunshine State Conference Championships (Day 1) Orlando (Orlando YMCA) 2nd of 6 teams
Fri. 20 Sunshine State Conference Championships (Day 2) Orlando (Orlando YMCA) 2nd of 6 teams
Sat. 21 Sunshine State Conference Championships (Day 3) Orlando (Orlando YMCA) 1st of 6 teams
Sun. 22 Sunshine State Conference Championships (Day 4) Orlando (Orlando YMCA) 1st of 6 teams
 
March
Wed. 11 NCAA Division II National Championships (Day 1) Indianapolis, Ind. (IUPUI Natatorium) 8th of 32
Thu. 12 NCAA Division II National Championships (Day 2) Indianapolis, Ind. (IUPUI Natatorium) 7th of 32
Fri. 13 NCAA Division II National Championships (Day 3) Indianapolis, Ind. (IUPUI Natatorium) 6th of 32
Sat. 14 NCAA Division II National Championships (Day 4) Indianapolis, Ind. (IUPUI Natatorium) 5th of 32
 
October
Fri. 16 Tampa Lakeland 3:00 pm W, 143-119
Fri. 23 at Florida Tech Melbourne 3:00 pm W, 114-91
 
November
Fri. 6 at Florida State Tallahassee 4:00 pm ---
Sat. 7 at Florida State Tallahassee 10:00 am L, 110-205
 
December
Fri. 18 Tampa Spartan Invitational (Day One) Clearwater 9:30 am / 6:00 pm 2nd of 4 teams
Sat. 19 Tampa Spartan Invitational (Day Two) Clearwater 9:30 am / 6:00 pm 2nd of 4 teams
Sun. 20 Tampa Spartan Invitational (Day Three) Clearwater 9:30 am / 5:00 pm 2nd of 4 teams
 
January
Fri. 8 Emory Lakeland 4:00 pm W, 151-94
Sat. 9 Nova Southeastern Lakeland 1:00 pm L, 115.5-146.5
Fri. 15 at Indian River State Fort Pierce 2:00 pm W, 133.5-71.5
 
February
Thu. 18 Sunshine State Conference Championships (Day 1) Orlando (Orlando YMCA) 10:00 am/6:00 pm 4th of 6 teams
Fri. 19 Sunshine State Conference Championships (Day 2) Orlando (Orlando YMCA) 10:00 am/6:00 pm 1st of 6 teams
Sat. 20 Sunshine State Conference Championships (Day 3) Orlando (Orlando YMCA) 10:00 am/6:00 pm 1st of 6 teams
Sun. 21 Sunshine State Conference Championships (Day 4) Orlando (Orlando YMCA) 10:00 am/6:00 pm 1st of 6 teams
 
March
Wed. 9 NCAA Division II National Finals (Day 1) Indianapolis, Ind. (IUPUI Natatorium) 10:30 am/6:00 pm 7th (45.5 points)
Thu. 10 NCAA Division II National Finals (Day 2) Indianapolis, Ind. (IUPUI Natatorium) 10:30 am/6:00 pm 3rd (143.5 points)
Fri. 11 NCAA Division II National Finals (Day 3) Indianapolis, Ind. (IUPUI Natatorium) 10:30 am/6:00 pm 3rd (215.5 points)
Sat. 12 NCAA Division II National Finals (Day 4) Indianapolis, Ind. (IUPUI Natatorium) 10:30 am/6:00 pm 3rd (299.5 points)
 
October
Sat. 8 Nova Southeastern Lakeland Cancelled
Fri. 14 at Tampa Tampa 6:00 pm L, 82-123
Fri. 21 Florida Tech Lakeland 2:00 pm W, 321-162
  Keiser Lakeland 2:00 pm W, 344-138
 
November
Fri. 4 vs. Florida State (Day 1) Fort Myers 5:00 pm ---
Sat. 5 vs. Florida State (Day 2) Fort Myers 10:00 am L, 90-225
 
December
Fri. 16 Tampa Spartan Invitational (Day 1) Clearwater 5:00 pm 4th of 6 teams
Sat. 17 Tampa Spartan Invitational (Day 2) Clearwater All Day 4th of 6 teams
Sun. 18 Tampa Spartan Invitational (Day 3) Clearwater All Day 4th of 6 teams
Mon. 19 Tampa Spartan Invitational (Day 4) Clearwater All Day 4th of 6 teams
 
January
Sat. 7 Emory Lakeland 12:00 pm L, 127-135
Sat. 14 at Nova Southeastern Davie 2:00 pm L, 112-150
Fri. 20 Indian River State Lakeland 2:00 pm L, 99-106
 
February
Thu. 16 Sunshine State Conference Championships (Day 1) % Orlando All Day 2nd of 6 teams (172 pts.)
Fri. 17 Sunshine State Conference Championships (Day 2) % Orlando All Day 2nd of 6 teams (393 pts.)
Sat. 18 Sunshine State Conference Championships (Day 3) % Orlando All Day 2nd of 6 teams (621 pts.)
Sun. 19 Sunshine State Conference Championships (Day 4) % Orlando All Day 2nd of 6 teams (841 pts.)
 
March
Wed. 8 NCAA Division II National Championships (Day 1) % Birmingham, AL TBA 5th (52 points)
Thu. 9 NCAA Division II National Championships (Day 2) % Birmingham, AL All Day 5th (127 pts.)
Fri. 10 NCAA Division II National Championships (Day 3) % Birmingham, AL All Day 5th (197 pts.)
Sat. 11 NCAA Division II National Championships (Day 4) % Birmingham, AL All Day 4th (265 pts.)
 
October
Fri. 13 Shark Invitational (Day 1) Davie, FL 5:30 pm 6th (137.5 pts.)
Sat. 14 Shark Invitational (Day 2) Davie, FL 9:30 am 5th (477 pts.)
Fri. 20 DII Fall Showcase (Day 1) Melbourne, FL 6:00 pm 4th (305 pts.)
Sat. 21 DII Fall Showcase (Day 2) Melbourne, FL 10:00 am 4th (588 pts.)
Fri. 27 Tampa Lakeland, FL 6:00 pm W, 163-99
 
November
Sat. 4 at Florida State Tallahassee, FL 1:00 pm L, 84-176
Fri. 10 Rollins Lakeland, FL 5:00 pm W, 166-39
 
December
Fri. 15 Spartan Invitational (Day 1) Clearwater, FL All Day 5th of 5 teams
Sat. 16 Spartan Invitational (Day 2) Clearwater, FL All Day 4th of 5 teams
Sun. 17 Spartan Invitational (Day 3) Clearwater, FL All Day 4th of 5 teams
Mon. 18 Spartan Invitational (Day 4) Clearwater, FL All Day 4th of 5 teams
 
January
Fri. 12 Emory Lakeland, FL 3:00 pm W, 131-74
Sat. 13 Nova Southeastern Lakeland, FL 1:00 pm W, 134-128
Fri. 19 Saint Leo Lakeland, FL 3:00 pm W, 168-96
Fri. 26 at Indian River State Fort Pierce, FL 3:00 pm L, 102-103
 
February
Thu. 22 Sunshine State Conference Championships (Day 1) Clearwater, FL All Day 2nd of 6 teams (183 pts.)
Fri. 23 Sunshine State Conference Championships (Day 2) Clearwater, FL All Day 2nd of 6 teams (385 pts.)
Sat. 24 Sunshine State Conference Championships (Day 3) Clearwater, FL All Day 2nd of 6 teams (622 pts.)
Sun. 25 Sunshine State Conference Championships (Day 4) Clearwater, FL All Day 2nd of 6 teams (802 pts.)
 
March
Wed. 14 NCAA Division II National Championships (Day 1) Greensboro, NC All Day 7th (41 pts.)
Thu. 15 NCAA Division II National Championships (Day 2) Greensboro, NC All Day 5th (138 pts.)
Fri. 16 NCAA Division II National Championships (Day 3) Greensboro, NC All Day 4th (213 pts.)
Sat. 17 NCAA Division II National Championships (Day 4) Greensboro, NC All Day 4th (279 pts.)
 
October
Fri. 19 at Rollins Winter Park, FL 4:00 pm W, 152-34
Sat. 20 at Saint Leo Saint Leo, FL 11:00 am L, 98.5-163.5
Fri. 26 at Tampa Tampa, FL 5:00 pm W, 148-114
 
November
Sat. 3 at Florida State Tallahassee, FL 1:00 pm L, 90-172
Fri. 16 at Panther Invitational (Day 1) Melbourne, FL All Day 1st of 3 teams (128 pts.)
Sat. 17 at Panther Invitational (Day 2) Melbourne, FL All Day 1st of 3 teams (302 pts.)
Sun. 18 at Panther Invitational (Day 3) Melbourne, FL All Day 1st of 3 teams (441 pts.)
 
December
Sat. 15 at Spartan Invitational (Day 1) Clearwater, FL All Day 3rd of 6 teams (123.5 pts.)
Sun. 16 at Spartan Invitational (Day 2) Clearwater, FL All Day 3rd of 6 teams (312.5 pts.)
Mon. 17 at Spartan Invitational (Day 3) Clearwater, FL All Day 3rd of 6 teams (492 pts.)
Tue. 18 at Spartan Invitational (Day 4) Clearwater, FL All Day 3rd of 6 teams (665 pts.)
 
January
Fri. 11 Emory Lakeland 4:00 pm W, 148-114
Sat. 12 at Nova Southeastern Davie, FL 1:00 pm L, 130-132
Fri. 18 Indian River State Lakeland 3:30 pm W, 135.5-126.5
 
February
Thu. 21 Sunshine State Conference Championships (Day 1) Clearwater, FL All Day 3rd of 6 teams (153 pts.)
Fri. 22 Sunshine State Conference Championships (Day 2) Clearwater, FL All Day 3rd of 6 teams (362 pts.)
Sat. 23 Sunshine State Conference Championships (Day 3) Clearwater, FL All Day 3rd of 6 teams (571 pts.)
Sun. 24 Sunshine State Conference Championships (Day 4) Clearwater, FL All Day 3rd of 6 teams (761 pts.)
 
March
Wed. 13 NCAA Division II National Championships (Day 1) % Indianapolis, IN All Day t-12th (22 pts.)
Thu. 14 NCAA Division II National Championships (Day 2) % Indianapolis, IN All Day 14th (59.5)
Fri. 15 NCAA Division II National Championships (Day 3) % Indianapolis, IN All Day 14th (97.5 pts.)
Sat. 16 NCAA Division II National Championships (Day 4) % Indianapolis, IN All Day 14th (127.5 pts.)
 
October
Fri. 11 Shark Invitational Davie, Fla. 5:30 PM 2nd Place | 350 Points
Sat. 12 Shark Invitational Davie, Fla. 8:30 AM 2nd Place | 682.5 Points
Fri. 18 Rollins Lakeland, Fla. Final W, 158-101
Sat. 19 Saint Leo Lakeland, Fla. Postponed
Fri. 25 Tampa Lakeland, Fla. 4:00 PM L, 145.5-116.5
 
November
Sat. 2 Saint Leo Lakeland, Fla. 11:00 am W, 136.5-125.5
Sat. 9 Florida State Tallahassee, Fla. Final L, 207-74
Fri. 22 Panther Invite Melbourne, Fla. 9:30 AM
Sat. 23 Panther Invite Melbourne, Fla. 9:30 AM
Sun. 24 Panther Invite Melbourne, Fla. 9:30 AM
 
December
Mon. 16 Spartan Invite Clearwater, Fla. 10:00 AM
Tue. 17 Spartan Invite Clearwater, Fla. 10:00 AM
Wed. 18 Spartan Invite Clearwater, Fla. 10:00 AM
Thu. 19 Spartan Invite Clearwater, Fla. 10:00 AM
 
January
Fri. 10 Emory Lakeland, Fla. 4:00 PM
Sat. 11 Nova Southeastern Lakeland, Fla. 11:00 AM
Fri. 24 Indian River State College Ft. Pierce, Fla. 2:00 PM
 
February
Thu. 13 SSC Championships % Clearwater, Fla. 10:00 AM
Fri. 14 SSC Championships % Clearwater, Fla. 10:00 AM
Sat. 15 SSC Championships % Clearwater, Fla. 10:00 AM
Sun. 16 SSC Championships % Clearwater, Fla. 10:00 AM
 
March
Wed. 11 NCAA Championships % Geneva, Ohio 10:00 AM
Thu. 12 NCAA Championships % Geneva, Ohio 10:00 AM
Fri. 13 NCAA Championships % Geneva, Ohio 10:00 AM
Sat. 14 NCAA Championships % Geneva, Ohio 10:00 AM
% Post season
Bold team: Home event