Licensed to YMCA of Central Florida Aquatic Center - Site License
                                   HY-TEK's MEET MANAGER 6.0 2/19/2017 07:41 PM
     2017 Sunshine State Conference Championship - 2/16/2017 to 2/19/2017      
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 29  Women 1650 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    SSC Meet: * 16:45.44   2/16/2013 Alli Crenshaw, Southern                   
Overall Conf: # 16:42.58    3/9/2013 Alli Crenshaw, FSC                        
   Top Times: + 16:57.64  12/19/2016 Madison Yelle, NSU                        
                16:48.69  DIIA
                17:39.12  DIIB
    Name              Year School                  Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Yelle, Madison      JR Nsu Sharks          16:57.64   16:56.06+DIIB    20  
       28.04    58.63  1:29.67  2:00.63  2:31.57  3:02.55  3:33.40  4:04.24
     4:34.99  5:05.83  5:36.51  6:07.27  6:38.09  7:08.91  7:39.85  8:10.28
     8:41.00  9:11.97  9:43.13 10:14.33 10:45.38 11:16.23 11:46.91 12:17.71
    12:48.85 13:19.86 13:51.06 14:22.29 14:53.53 15:24.55 15:55.46 16:26.22
    16:56.06
  2 Galea Berraud, Cat  SO Lynn Swim           17:14.78   17:02.48 DIIB    17  
       28.39    58.82  1:29.56  2:00.62  2:31.72  3:02.81  3:34.05  4:05.33
     4:36.64  5:07.88  5:38.69  6:09.48  6:40.39  7:11.21  7:42.14  8:13.11
     8:44.09  9:15.06  9:45.94 10:16.89 10:47.86 11:18.76 11:49.76 12:20.86
    12:52.17 13:23.52 13:54.79 14:26.19 14:57.64 15:29.02 16:00.32 16:31.73
    17:02.48
  3 McCloskey, Madelin  SO Nsu Sharks          17:28.64   17:14.13 DIIB    16  
       28.43    59.06  1:30.17  2:01.25  2:32.43  3:03.69  3:35.14  4:06.64
     4:38.07  5:09.42  5:41.02  6:12.52  6:43.87  7:15.23  7:46.95  8:18.35
     8:49.65  9:21.22  9:52.43 10:23.82 10:55.38 11:27.00 11:58.51 12:30.16
    13:01.86 13:33.42 14:05.19 14:36.65 15:08.22 15:39.76 16:11.47 16:43.08
    17:14.13
  4 Bayes, Britt        JR Tampa               17:22.67   17:26.12 DIIB    15  
       28.30    58.99  1:30.11  2:01.29  2:32.47  3:03.87  3:35.20  4:06.63
     4:38.07  5:09.80  5:41.26  6:12.91  6:44.71  7:16.38  7:48.33  8:20.12
     8:52.19  9:24.15  9:56.15 10:28.22 11:00.36 11:32.45 12:04.66 12:36.81
    13:09.09 13:41.52 14:13.45 14:45.59 15:17.86 15:50.35 16:22.51 16:54.49
    17:26.12
  5 Grider, Makenzie    SO Rollins             17:47.20   17:38.07 DIIB    14  
       28.71    59.95  1:31.43  2:03.46  2:35.46  3:07.37  3:39.56  4:11.76
     4:43.87  5:16.16  5:48.41  6:20.27  6:51.97  7:23.97  7:56.09  8:28.26
     9:00.35  9:32.60 10:04.90 10:37.02 11:09.26 11:41.78 12:13.93 12:46.17
    13:18.53 13:51.07 14:23.46 14:55.98 15:28.87 16:01.13 16:34.01 17:06.26
    17:38.07
  6 Buluchevskaya, Yel  FR Nsu Sharks          18:07.02   17:38.17 DIIB    13  
       29.82  1:01.50  1:33.70  2:05.92  2:37.90  3:09.97  3:42.18  4:14.21
     4:46.51  5:18.53  5:50.58  6:22.42  6:54.42  7:26.44  7:58.22  8:29.96
     9:01.67  9:33.33 10:05.24 10:37.40 11:09.29 11:41.78 12:14.21 12:46.55
    13:18.87 13:51.27 14:23.57 14:56.07 15:28.60 16:01.18 16:34.01 17:06.51
    17:38.17
  7 Munion, Brooke      SR Nsu Sharks          17:32.13   17:40.12         12  
       28.47    59.66  1:31.42  2:03.17  2:35.08  3:06.82  3:38.72  4:10.49
     4:42.34  5:14.03  5:45.69  6:17.91  6:49.83  7:21.89  7:53.79  8:25.86
     8:57.84  9:30.08 10:01.88 10:34.04 11:06.60 11:39.04 12:11.44 12:44.30
    13:17.23 13:50.26 14:23.24 14:56.38 15:29.53 16:03.04 16:36.44 17:08.82
    17:40.12
  8 Junker, Ellie       FR Nsu Sharks          18:02.27   17:40.96         11  
       29.30  1:00.70  1:32.34  2:04.22  2:36.09  3:07.96  3:40.20  4:12.39
     4:44.70  5:16.82  5:49.20  6:20.98  6:53.06  7:25.26  7:57.56  8:29.98
     9:02.30  9:34.59 10:06.74 10:39.06 11:11.32 11:43.97 12:16.19 12:48.49
    13:20.84 13:53.28 14:25.86 14:58.38 15:31.04 16:03.78 16:36.22 17:09.10
    17:40.96
  9 Ayers, Makayla      SO Tampa                     NT   17:43.85          9  
       28.83    59.65  1:31.35  2:03.16  2:35.57  3:07.96  3:40.06  4:12.64
     4:44.91  5:17.50  5:50.09  6:22.23  6:54.63  7:27.19  7:59.44  8:31.97
     9:04.50  9:36.79 10:09.30 10:41.62 11:14.32 11:46.76 12:19.42 12:51.95
    13:24.61 13:57.29 14:30.13 15:02.96 15:35.66 16:08.13 16:40.64 17:12.75
    17:43.85
 10 Langner, Charlie    FR Saint Leo                 NT   17:59.29          7  
       29.56  1:01.88  1:34.67  2:07.50  2:40.56  3:13.08  3:46.13  4:18.70
     4:51.44  5:24.01  5:56.78  6:29.38  7:02.27  7:34.93  8:07.74  8:40.62
     9:13.22  9:45.67 10:18.29 10:51.07 11:23.63 11:56.65 12:29.25 13:02.16
    13:35.10 14:08.39 14:41.32 15:14.49 15:47.61 16:20.61 16:53.50 17:26.74
    17:59.29
 11 Mandis, Sarah       FR Tampa               18:00.68   18:00.76          6  
       29.95  1:02.89  1:36.08  2:08.71  2:41.50  3:14.53  3:47.42  4:20.49
     4:53.51  5:26.70  5:59.82  6:32.77  7:05.66  7:38.63  8:11.75  8:44.92
     9:17.95  9:50.81 10:23.84 10:56.84 11:29.75 12:02.57 12:35.30 13:08.24
    13:40.98 14:13.89 14:46.63 15:19.34 15:52.01 16:24.56 16:57.10 17:29.22
    18:00.76
 12 McNamara, Alyssa    SO Saint Leo           18:16.10   18:04.66          5  
       29.52  1:01.08  1:33.39  2:05.79  2:38.30  3:10.74  3:43.16  4:15.99
     4:48.33  5:20.76  5:53.73  6:26.58  6:59.52  7:32.58  8:05.97  8:39.49
     9:12.62  9:46.25 10:19.32 10:52.63 11:26.10 11:59.44 12:32.99 13:06.34
    13:39.83 14:13.31 14:46.73 15:19.99 15:53.28 16:26.66 17:00.06 17:33.27
    18:04.66
 13 O'Connor, Birgitt   FR Florida Tech        18:16.68   18:06.03          4  
       30.39  1:03.18  1:36.37  2:09.49  2:42.44  3:15.67  3:48.74  4:22.27
     4:55.20  5:28.45  6:02.17  6:35.67  7:09.22  7:42.66  8:16.03  8:49.20
     9:22.97  9:56.35 10:28.92 11:02.13 11:35.04 12:08.15 12:40.80 13:13.69
    13:46.24 14:19.50 14:52.63 15:25.27 15:58.25 16:31.00 17:03.23 17:35.17
    18:06.03
 14 Rowan, Madison      SR Florida Southern    17:58.26   18:07.46          3  
       29.07  1:00.59  1:32.72  2:05.12  2:37.64  3:10.20  3:43.05  4:15.84
     4:48.79  5:21.60  5:54.50  6:27.56  7:00.58  7:33.65  8:06.94  8:39.86
     9:12.84  9:46.07 10:19.74 10:53.28 11:26.38 11:59.42 12:32.82 13:05.94
    13:39.36 14:12.97 14:46.78 15:20.21 15:54.01 16:27.57 17:01.28 17:34.62
    18:07.46
 15 Tiell, Katie        FR Lynn Swim           19:01.56   18:42.11          2  
       30.71  1:03.84  1:37.65  2:11.84  2:45.69  3:20.01  3:54.14  4:28.44
     5:02.76  5:36.97  6:11.04  6:45.28  7:19.72  7:53.96  8:28.41  9:02.99
     9:37.64 10:12.19 10:46.64 11:21.00 11:56.14 12:30.89 13:04.94 13:39.13
    14:13.69 14:47.73 15:21.85 15:56.02 16:30.17 17:04.32 17:37.92 18:10.98
    18:42.11
 16 Grimes, Jade        SO Rollins             19:08.52   18:47.40          1  
       31.60  1:05.42  1:39.76  2:14.11  2:48.93  3:23.43  3:57.96  4:32.54
     5:06.99  5:41.86  6:16.50  6:50.85  7:25.13  7:59.52  8:33.69  9:07.78
     9:41.87 10:16.10 10:50.58 11:24.87 11:59.45 12:33.99 13:07.92 13:42.17
    14:16.79 14:51.28 15:25.51 15:59.80 16:34.20 17:08.06 17:41.54 18:14.84
    18:47.40
 17 McKelvey, Olivia    FR Florida Tech        18:20.97   19:06.60        
       30.00  1:03.51  1:37.67  2:12.02  2:46.99  3:21.87  3:56.55  4:30.81
     5:05.14  5:39.96  6:14.97  6:49.92  7:24.53  7:59.35  8:33.72  9:08.22
     9:42.33 10:16.76 10:51.27 11:25.98 12:01.04 12:36.00 13:10.92 13:47.06
    14:22.88 14:58.59 15:34.26 16:10.46 16:45.88 17:21.95 17:57.33 18:32.70
    19:06.60
 18 Stein, Evelyn       JR Florida Tech        19:19.46   19:26.09        
       31.41  1:05.18  1:39.52  2:13.79  2:48.55  3:23.12  3:58.49  4:34.24
     5:09.46  5:44.79  6:20.78  6:56.40  7:31.92  8:07.94  8:43.63  9:19.02
     9:54.86 10:30.57 11:05.96 11:41.34 12:16.82 12:52.54 13:28.05 14:03.91
    14:40.04 15:16.54 15:52.60 16:28.06 17:04.43 17:41.25 18:16.53 18:51.97
    19:26.09
 -- Wallace, Mackenzie  JR Saint Leo                 NT        DFS        
 
Event 30  Men 1650 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    SSC Meet: * 15:26.72   2/22/2015 Daniel Bis, Saint Leo                     
Overall Conf: # 15:12.05   2/22/2015 Daniel Bis, Saint Leo                     
   Top Times: + 15:20.27  12/19/2016 Franco Lupoli, NSU                        
                15:20.74  DIIA
                16:06.78  DIIB
    Name              Year School                  Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Lupoli, Franco      JR Nsu Sharks          15:20.27   15:31.72 DIIB    20  
       25.09    52.96  1:21.29  1:49.79  2:18.44  2:46.96  3:15.30  3:43.84
     4:12.41  4:41.16  5:09.10  5:37.33  6:05.76  6:33.98  7:02.03  7:30.31
     7:58.92  8:27.07  8:55.21  9:23.44  9:51.84 10:20.16 10:48.81 11:17.53
    11:46.06 12:14.66 12:43.53 13:12.21 13:40.65 14:09.52 14:37.78 15:04.39
    15:31.72
  2 Woodrow, Blake      JR Nsu Sharks          16:04.75   15:38.94 DIIB    17  
       24.60    52.14  1:20.41  1:48.84  2:17.49  2:46.26  3:14.84  3:43.52
     4:12.20  4:40.94  5:09.49  5:38.13  6:06.88  6:35.54  7:04.17  7:33.06
     8:02.05  8:30.77  8:59.47  9:27.93  9:56.39 10:25.24 10:53.94 11:22.43
    11:51.02 12:19.59 12:48.49 13:17.23 13:45.74 14:14.42 14:43.24 15:11.68
    15:38.94
  3 Planinc, Luka       SO Florida Southern    15:54.29   15:43.94 DIIB    16  
       26.30    54.96  1:23.27  1:52.08  2:20.95  2:49.92  3:18.49  3:47.35
     4:16.19  4:44.81  5:13.43  5:42.37  6:11.10  6:39.91  7:08.33  7:36.74
     8:05.32  8:33.88  9:02.59  9:31.89 10:00.71 10:29.76 10:58.77 11:27.73
    11:56.71 12:25.24 12:54.15 13:23.13 13:52.24 14:20.91 14:49.24 15:16.48
    15:43.94
  4 Tinucci, Nick       SO Tampa               16:02.66   15:55.20 DIIB    15  
       25.03    52.87  1:21.30  1:50.07  2:19.05  2:47.87  3:17.01  3:45.97
     4:14.66  4:43.56  5:12.51  5:41.47  6:10.47  6:39.51  7:08.73  7:37.95
     8:07.03  8:36.26  9:05.66  9:35.05 10:04.38 10:33.57 11:02.83 11:32.21
    12:01.66 12:31.35 13:00.68 13:29.95 13:59.52 14:28.96 14:58.43 15:27.47
    15:55.20
  5 Manso-Fraga, Tomas  FR Tampa                     NT   15:55.85 DIIB    14  
       25.85    54.28  1:23.63  1:53.04  2:22.48  2:52.11  3:21.46  3:50.78
     4:20.03  4:49.65  5:19.05  5:47.85  6:16.79  6:45.90  7:14.43  7:43.06
     8:11.59  8:40.32  9:09.14  9:38.16 10:07.03 10:36.27 11:04.70 11:33.31
    12:02.02 12:31.37 13:00.63 13:30.04 13:59.50 14:28.41 14:57.78 15:27.30
    15:55.85
  6 Reminger, Tommy     JR Tampa               15:39.77   15:57.50 DIIB    13  
       25.88    54.08  1:22.34  1:50.88  2:19.44  2:48.06  3:16.99  3:45.78
     4:14.47  4:43.43  5:12.45  5:41.81  6:11.43  6:40.64  7:09.97  7:39.29
     8:08.52  8:37.69  9:07.11  9:36.36 10:05.51 10:34.94 11:04.22 11:33.87
    12:03.37 12:32.80 13:02.29 13:31.74 14:01.29 14:30.78 15:00.04 15:29.21
    15:57.50
  7 Pittman, Andrew     SR Nsu Sharks          16:04.09   16:01.66 DIIB    12  
       26.49    55.27  1:24.12  1:53.22  2:22.25  2:51.46  3:20.59  3:49.82
     4:19.02  4:48.18  5:17.34  5:46.68  6:16.06  6:45.23  7:14.56  7:43.88
     8:13.11  8:42.54  9:11.93  9:41.14 10:10.30 10:39.62 11:09.11 11:38.54
    12:07.86 12:37.23 13:06.59 13:36.08 14:05.38 14:34.74 15:04.13 15:33.42
    16:01.66
  8 Rossi, Ferruccio    SR Florida Tech        15:50.67   16:03.06 DIIB    11  
       25.33    53.69  1:22.77  1:51.72  2:20.74  2:49.77  3:19.26  3:48.85
     4:17.80  4:47.54  5:17.19  5:46.21  6:15.90  6:45.06  7:13.79  7:43.04
     8:12.51  8:41.95  9:11.32  9:40.72 10:10.18 10:39.68 11:09.18 11:38.85
    12:08.36 12:37.68 13:07.25 13:36.78 14:06.30 14:35.98 15:05.50 15:34.74
    16:03.06
  9 Zacka, Eddie        JR Nsu Sharks          16:12.92   16:06.16 DIIB     9  
       26.38    54.75  1:23.54  1:52.53  2:21.41  2:50.66  3:19.77  3:48.91
     4:17.96  4:47.36  5:16.75  5:45.99  6:15.31  6:44.64  7:14.15  7:43.54
     8:12.98  8:42.49  9:12.14  9:41.70 10:10.94 10:40.37 11:09.95 11:39.68
    12:09.34 12:39.30 13:09.01 13:38.66 14:08.41 14:37.88 15:07.74 15:36.97
    16:06.16
 10 Rodney, Sean        FR Tampa                     NT   16:07.43          7  
       25.11    53.36  1:22.36  1:51.36  2:20.99  2:50.40  3:19.73  3:48.81
     4:17.88  4:47.55  5:16.52  5:45.56  6:14.96  6:44.63  7:14.57  7:44.74
     8:14.47  8:44.07  9:13.85  9:43.55 10:13.13 10:43.03 11:12.73 11:42.46
    12:12.19 12:41.76 13:11.28 13:40.93 14:10.42 14:40.23 15:10.24 15:39.58
    16:07.43
 11 Calderon, Mauricio  SO Tampa               16:19.58   16:15.15          6  
       26.28    54.95  1:24.34  1:54.20  2:24.57  2:54.77  3:25.09  3:55.71
     4:26.15  4:56.51  5:26.97  5:57.04  6:27.36  6:57.61  7:27.57  7:57.40
     8:27.31  8:57.24  9:26.96  9:56.77 10:26.29 10:55.82 11:25.36 11:54.61
    12:23.95 12:52.65 13:21.74 13:50.94 14:20.09 14:49.14 15:18.38 15:47.11
    16:15.15
 12 Sawyer, Jonathan    FR Florida Southern    16:39.43   16:18.64          5  
       26.32    55.20  1:24.59  1:54.23  2:23.49  2:53.13  3:22.56  3:52.12
     4:21.56  4:51.07  5:20.20  5:49.82  6:19.53  6:49.27  7:19.12  7:48.56
     8:18.33  8:48.30  9:18.00  9:48.04 10:17.82 10:48.10 11:18.54 11:49.06
    12:19.25 12:49.47 13:19.75 13:50.02 14:20.38 14:50.18 15:20.18 15:49.68
    16:18.64
 13 Gotsch, Charles-He  SO Florida Southern    16:38.03   16:26.19          4  
       26.23    55.01  1:24.23  1:53.67  2:22.96  2:52.44  3:21.89  3:52.23
     4:21.88  4:51.98  5:21.97  5:51.98  6:22.09  6:52.68  7:23.28  7:53.90
     8:24.23  8:54.45  9:24.83  9:55.10 10:25.72 10:55.99 11:26.50 11:56.71
    12:27.24 12:57.71 13:28.37 13:59.26 14:29.30 14:59.77 15:29.94 15:59.29
    16:26.19
 14 Orejuela, Alberto   JR Tampa               16:44.44   16:27.81          3  
       27.49    57.40  1:27.85  1:57.91  2:28.34  2:58.41  3:28.68  3:58.95
     4:29.09  4:59.45  5:29.24  5:59.28  6:29.39  6:59.41  7:29.60  7:59.74
     8:29.89  9:00.02  9:29.97 10:00.08 10:30.14 11:00.14 11:30.56 12:00.99
    12:31.58 13:02.03 13:32.44 14:02.79 14:33.08 15:03.08 15:32.66 16:01.42
    16:27.81
 15 Nestor, Arron       JR Rollins             16:38.78   16:41.32          2  
       26.21    54.83  1:24.47  1:54.12  2:24.01  2:53.82  3:23.57  3:53.42
     4:23.11  4:53.26  5:23.30  5:53.73  6:23.94  6:54.33  7:24.95  7:55.61
     8:25.87  8:56.51  9:26.95  9:57.12 10:27.79 10:58.81 11:29.70 12:00.56
    12:31.72 13:02.90 13:34.15 14:05.46 14:36.29 15:07.27 15:39.27 16:10.95
    16:41.32
 16 Velasquez, Esteban  SO Florida Southern    16:38.96   16:44.78          1  
       27.04    56.78  1:26.72  1:56.81  2:26.49  2:56.39  3:26.22  3:56.14
     4:26.21  4:56.34  5:26.56  5:56.98  6:27.25  6:57.83  7:28.45  7:59.08
     8:29.93  9:00.83  9:31.76 10:02.70 10:33.37 11:04.65 11:35.79 12:06.79
    12:37.56 13:08.46 13:39.51 14:10.61 14:41.90 15:12.98 15:44.32 16:15.07
    16:44.78
 17 Gabriel, Jack       FR Rollins             17:21.79   17:12.79        
       26.99    56.06  1:25.94  1:56.41  2:27.08  2:57.91  3:28.97  3:59.61
     4:30.70  5:01.65  5:32.54  6:03.65  6:35.12  7:06.56  7:37.56  8:09.17
     8:41.24  9:12.91  9:44.74 10:17.17 10:48.98 11:21.09 11:53.29 12:25.55
    12:58.05 13:30.15 14:02.23 14:35.44 15:06.71 15:38.65 16:11.90 16:42.84
    17:12.79
 18 Lamb, Logan         FR Saint Leo                 NT   17:13.52        
       27.51    57.78  1:28.27  1:59.31  2:30.59  3:01.79  3:32.51  4:03.10
     4:34.12  5:05.12  5:36.27  6:07.41  6:38.73  7:10.03  7:41.68  8:13.55
     8:45.45  9:17.25  9:48.96 10:20.61 10:52.43 11:24.77 11:57.04 12:28.92
    13:01.23 13:33.53 14:05.51 14:37.81 15:09.56 15:41.38 16:12.79 16:43.73
    17:13.52
 
Event 31  Women 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    SSC Meet: * 49.19   2/22/2015 Bryndis Hansen, NSU Sharks                   
Overall Conf: # 49.19   2/22/2015 Bryndis Hansen, NSU Sharks                   
   Top Times: + 49.73  12/19/2016 Emma Wahlstrom, NSU                          
                49.63  DIIA
                52.12  DIIB
    Name              Year School               Prelims     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Garriock, Natalia   JR Saint Leo              50.66      50.58 DIIB    20  
       24.46    50.58                                                      
  2 Panzarino, Sydney   JR Nsu Sharks             51.44      51.04 DIIB    17  
       24.60    51.04                                                      
  3 Barton, Marisa      SR Tampa                  51.36      51.05 DIIB    16  
       24.22    51.05                                                      
  4 Lindstrom, Annie    FR Saint Leo              51.68      51.06 DIIB    15  
       24.69    51.06                                                      
  5 Oster, Caroline     SO Nsu Sharks             51.70      51.77 DIIB    14  
       24.94    51.77                                                      
  6 Dics, Rebeka        SO Florida Southern       51.93      52.12 DIIB    13  
       24.92    52.12                                                      
  7 Long, Sophie        JR Tampa                  51.85      52.15         12  
       24.98    52.15                                                      
  8 Allin, Georgina     SR Nsu Sharks             52.16      52.69         11  
       25.37    52.69                                                      
B - Final
  9 Karas, Krystal      SO Florida Southern       52.26      51.35 DIIB     9  
       24.41    51.35                                                      
 10 Carvajal, Valentin  SO Florida Tech           52.18      51.69 DIIB     7  
       24.76    51.69                                                      
 11 Waddell, Megan      FR Tampa                  52.24      51.72 DIIB     6  
       25.15    51.72                                                      
 12 Westbrook, Fatimah  FR Lynn Swim              52.51      52.17          4.5
       25.06    52.17                                                      
 12 Schulhofer, Alina   FR Nsu Sharks             52.57      52.17          4.5
       25.20    52.17                                                      
 14 Markle, Courtney    JR Tampa                  52.19      52.22          3  
       25.31    52.22                                                      
 15 O'Hara, Molly       FR Tampa                  52.23      52.83          2  
       24.76    52.83                                                      
 16 Meyer, Mallary      FR Florida Southern       52.54      53.06          1  
       25.19    53.06                                                      
 
Event 32  Men 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    SSC Meet: * 43.53   2/22/2015 Thiago Sickert, NSU Sharks                   
Overall Conf: # 42.98   3/12/2016 Thiago Sickert, NSU Sharks                   
   Top Times: + 43.87  11/20/2016 Victor Rocha Furtado, Florida Tech           
                43.70  DIIA
                45.88  DIIB
    Name              Year School               Prelims     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Rocha Furtado, Vic  SO Florida Tech           44.29      43.89 DIIB    20  
       21.32    43.89                                                      
  2 Sickert, Thiago     SR Nsu Sharks             43.95      44.14 DIIB    17  
       21.37    44.14                                                      
  3 Franz, Noah         JR Florida Southern       44.72      44.34 DIIB    16  
       21.31    44.34                                                      
  4 Bains, Hunter       JR Saint Leo              44.98      44.54 DIIB    15  
       21.28    44.54                                                      
  5 Dujmic, Filip       SO Florida Tech           44.65      44.72 DIIB    14  
       21.32    44.72                                                      
  6 Hammer, Martin      SR Tampa                  44.58      44.83 DIIB    13  
       21.71    44.83                                                      
  7 Barnea, Nir         SR Florida Tech           44.89      44.88 DIIB    12  
       21.28    44.88                                                      
  8 Gimenez, Diego      SR Florida Southern       44.74      44.90 DIIB    11  
       21.16    44.90                                                      
B - Final
  9 Elder, Malique      JR Nsu Sharks             45.06      44.60 DIIB     9  
       21.16    44.60                                                      
 10 Coster, Julian      SO Nsu Sharks             45.40      44.71 DIIB     7  
       21.46    44.71                                                      
 11 Campbell, Nico      SO Florida Southern       45.03      44.96 DIIB     6  
       21.44    44.96                                                      
 12 Steenberg, Thomas   JR Florida Tech           45.32      44.99 DIIB     5  
       21.68    44.99                                                      
 13 Caron, Marc-Olivie  SO Tampa                  45.64      45.03 DIIB     4  
       21.39    45.03                                                      
 14 Tarin, Victor       SR Nsu Sharks             45.74      45.13 DIIB     3  
       21.51    45.13                                                      
 15 Vulic, Luka         FR Saint Leo              45.12      45.25 DIIB     2  
       22.03    45.25                                                      
 16 James, Aaron        FR Tampa                  45.42      45.61 DIIB     1  
       21.73    45.61                                                      
 
Event 33  Women 200 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    SSC Meet: * 1:57.18   2/22/2015 Courtney DeVeny, NSU Sharks                
Overall Conf: # 1:56.90   3/12/2011 Mary O'Sullivan, FSC                       
   Top Times: + 1:57.60  12/19/2016 Emma Wahlstrom, NSU                        
                1:57.68  DIIA
                2:03.56  DIIB
    Name              Year School               Prelims     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 DeVeny, Courtney    JR Nsu Sharks           2:01.15    1:57.94 DIIB    20  
       27.76    58.07  1:28.39  1:57.94                                    
  2 Wahlstrom, Emma     SR Nsu Sharks           2:01.33    1:59.15 DIIB    17  
       27.85    57.98  1:28.56  1:59.15                                    
  3 Breault, Peyton     JR Florida Southern     2:03.34    2:01.34 DIIB    16  
       28.88    59.61  1:30.57  2:01.34                                    
  4 Chandler, Allison   JR Tampa                2:04.27    2:03.27 DIIB    15  
       29.18    59.84  1:31.36  2:03.27                                    
  5 Tuhtasinova, Maftu  JR Saint Leo            2:05.34    2:03.94         14  
       28.36    59.58  1:31.39  2:03.94                                    
  6 Coma, Laia          SO Lynn Swim            2:06.18    2:05.17         13  
       29.14  1:00.03  1:32.04  2:05.17                                    
  7 Coen, Julie         SR Florida Tech         2:06.12    2:05.74         12  
       29.27  1:00.40  1:32.87  2:05.74                                    
  8 Cortel-Fraser, Kyr  FR Florida Southern     2:06.47    2:07.73         11  
       29.63  1:01.62  1:34.33  2:07.73                                    
B - Final
  9 Hilborn, Aubrey     FR Tampa                2:08.42    2:05.88          9  
       30.36  1:01.98  1:34.06  2:05.88                                    
 10 Bjorkbacka, Paulin  JR Florida Tech         2:08.08    2:06.94          7  
       29.75  1:01.39  1:34.35  2:06.94                                    
 11 Hansen, Grace       SO Rollins              2:08.67    2:07.10          6  
       30.82  1:02.80  1:35.25  2:07.10                                    
 12 Haney, Leah         SR Florida Southern     2:08.33    2:07.56          5  
       29.66  1:01.02  1:34.01  2:07.56                                    
 13 McCloskey, Madelin  SO Nsu Sharks           2:07.78    2:07.78          4  
       30.14  1:02.05  1:35.03  2:07.78                                    
 14 Bayes, Katie        JR Tampa                2:09.66    2:09.09          3  
       30.20  1:02.97  1:36.26  2:09.09                                    
 15 Dealy, Cara         FR Rollins              2:09.75    2:09.24          2  
       31.05  1:03.25  1:36.07  2:09.24                                    
 16 Murphy, Brittany    SO Tampa                2:09.39    2:09.99          1  
       30.34  1:02.62  1:36.16  2:09.99                                    
 
Event 34  Men 200 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    SSC Meet: * 1:44.77   2/18/2012 Jeb Halfacre, Southern                     
Overall Conf: # 1:43.41   3/14/2012 Jeb Halfacre, FSC                          
   Top Times: + 1:46.04  12/19/2016 Marco Aldabe, NSU                          
                1:44.81  DIIA
                1:50.05  DIIB
    Name              Year School               Prelims     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Palacios, Marco     SR Florida Southern     1:47.95    1:44.78+DIIA    20  
       23.49    49.80  1:16.96  1:44.78                                    
  2 Aldabe, Marco       SR Nsu Sharks           1:47.43    1:46.01 DIIB    17  
       24.68    51.63  1:18.85  1:46.01                                    
  3 Harrington, Ethan   FR Tampa                1:46.38    1:47.40 DIIB    16  
       24.26    51.14  1:19.33  1:47.40                                    
  4 Matacin, Luka       JR Florida Southern     1:49.70    1:48.66 DIIB    15  
       25.01    52.06  1:20.03  1:48.66                                    
  5 Russo, Dom          FR Tampa                1:50.17    1:49.64 DIIB    14  
       24.90    52.34  1:20.64  1:49.64                                    
  6 Rossi, Emanuele     SO Florida Tech         1:52.02    1:50.20         13  
       26.12    54.11  1:22.26  1:50.20                                    
  7 Coleman, Evan       SR Florida Southern     1:47.67    1:52.10         12  
       25.28    53.04  1:22.15  1:52.10                                    
  8 Klein, Stephen      JR Nsu Sharks           1:51.71    1:52.68         11  
       26.22    54.82  1:23.74  1:52.68                                    
B - Final
  9 Saunders, Brett     FR Tampa                1:52.03    1:49.86 DIIB     9  
       25.51    53.10  1:21.61  1:49.86                                    
 10 Phelps, Tyler       SR Florida Tech         1:53.29    1:52.14          7  
       25.77    53.93  1:22.61  1:52.14                                    
 11 Hudson, David       SO Nsu Sharks           1:52.42    1:52.57          6  
       26.22    53.85  1:22.90  1:52.57                                    
 12 Hamilton, Talor     FR Florida Southern     1:54.97    1:54.20          5  
       25.25    53.38  1:23.28  1:54.20                                    
 13 Gilbreath, Chistia  SO Florida Southern     1:57.26    1:56.09          4  
       27.43    56.16  1:25.84  1:56.09                                    
 14 Hosking, Adrien     SR Florida Tech         1:54.98    1:56.32          3  
       27.28    56.26  1:26.34  1:56.32                                    
 15 Robertson, Judson   SO Nsu Sharks           1:57.35    1:56.33          2  
       27.22    56.69  1:26.88  1:56.33                                    
 16 Klimczak, Kane      SO Saint Leo            1:57.55    1:56.64          1  
       26.95    56.11  1:26.42  1:56.64                                    
 
Event 35  Women 200 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    SSC Meet: * 2:13.28   2/22/2015 Rebecca Matthews, Lynn Swim                
Overall Conf: # 2:10.77   2/22/2015 Rebecca Matthews, Lynn Swim                
   Top Times: + 2:15.71  12/19/2016 Malin Westman, NSU                         
                2:13.75  DIIA
                2:20.44  DIIB
    Name              Year School               Prelims     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Westman, Malin      JR Nsu Sharks           2:15.63    2:14.24 DIIB    20  
       30.72  1:05.25  1:39.53  2:14.24                                    
  2 Street, Mckenzie    SO Tampa                2:16.78    2:16.32 DIIB    17  
       31.08  1:05.55  1:40.50  2:16.32                                    
  3 Degrace, Haley      SO Florida Southern     2:19.60    2:18.03 DIIB    16  
       31.31  1:06.70  1:42.33  2:18.03                                    
  4 Weber, Nicole       SR Saint Leo            2:19.10    2:18.25 DIIB    15  
       31.59  1:06.56  1:42.39  2:18.25                                    
  5 Hughes, Sarah       SO Lynn Swim            2:21.34    2:19.13 DIIB    14  
       31.48  1:06.83  1:42.73  2:19.13                                    
  6 Whittenburg, Jacin  JR Florida Southern     2:20.78    2:20.71         13  
       32.12  1:07.79  1:43.96  2:20.71                                    
  7 Wilks, Taylor       JR Rollins              2:21.37    2:22.47         12  
       32.07  1:08.20  1:45.53  2:22.47                                    
  8 Lombardi, Ali       SO Tampa                2:20.13    2:23.07         11  
       32.03  1:07.66  1:45.20  2:23.07                                    
B - Final
  9 Martin, Sidney      SO Saint Leo            2:26.49    2:24.27          9  
       33.36  1:10.53  1:47.94  2:24.27                                    
 10 White, Laura        SO Nsu Sharks           2:25.78    2:24.49          7  
       32.80  1:09.03  1:46.53  2:24.49                                    
 11 Gavin, Kourtney     SR Florida Southern     2:22.49    2:25.01          6  
       33.59  1:10.15  1:47.54  2:25.01                                    
 12 Craig, Lindsay      JR Nsu Sharks           2:26.11    2:26.23          5  
       33.11  1:10.38  1:48.44  2:26.23                                    
 13 Fox, Page           JR Tampa                2:29.83    2:26.63          4  
       32.85  1:09.98  1:47.92  2:26.63                                    
 14 Sell, Catherine     JR Nsu Sharks           2:29.98    2:29.15          3  
       34.33  1:12.37  1:50.93  2:29.15                                    
 15 Daugherty, Erin     FR Florida Southern     2:30.60    2:29.91          2  
       33.45  1:11.11  1:50.17  2:29.91                                    
 16 Murphy, Siobhan     FR Saint Leo            2:30.95    2:31.08          1  
       34.36  1:12.67  1:51.62  2:31.08                                    
 
Event 36  Men 200 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    SSC Meet: * 1:53.49   2/22/2015 Anton Lobanov, NSU Sharks                  
Overall Conf: # 1:51.71   2/22/2015 Anton Lobanov, NSU Sharks                  
   Top Times: + 1:55.88   12/9/2016 Anton Lovanov, NSU                         
                1:56.01  DIIA
                2:01.81  DIIB
    Name              Year School               Prelims     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Lobanov, Anton      JR Nsu Sharks           1:59.06    1:54.24 DIIA    20  
       25.91    54.97  1:24.60  1:54.24                                    
  2 Jasso, Luis         JR Florida Southern     2:01.30    1:55.52 DIIA    17  
       26.32    56.11  1:25.93  1:55.52                                    
  3 Rutherford, Thomas  JR Nsu Sharks           2:02.21    2:00.93 DIIB    16  
       27.51    58.45  1:29.72  2:00.93                                    
  4 Kim, Sean           SO Florida Southern     2:04.49    2:02.66         15  
       27.14    58.06  1:30.34  2:02.66                                    
  5 Holmes, Matthew     SO Florida Southern     2:03.08    2:02.68         14  
       28.04    58.68  1:30.31  2:02.68                                    
  6 Nunez-Alvarez, Ant  SO Florida Southern     2:04.10    2:02.94         13  
       27.56    58.91  1:30.62  2:02.94                                    
  7 Lundy, Forrest      SO Tampa                2:04.45    2:03.81         12  
       28.42  1:00.57  1:31.72  2:03.81                                    
  8 Stoski, Nick        SR Tampa                2:04.82    2:03.91         11  
       27.56    58.72  1:31.09  2:03.91                                    
B - Final
  9 Hufnagel, Nathan    SR Florida Tech         2:05.18    2:04.57          9  
       28.11    59.83  1:31.59  2:04.57                                    
 10 Vrolijk, Stefano    JR Tampa                2:06.07    2:05.10          7  
       27.71    59.60  1:32.45  2:05.10                                    
 11 Rodriguez, Cheyenn  SR Nsu Sharks           2:05.04    2:05.84          6  
       27.50    59.35  1:31.73  2:05.84                                    
 12 Johnston, Camden    SR Florida Tech         2:06.60    2:06.59          5  
       28.22    59.85  1:32.75  2:06.59                                    
 13 Reno, Luiggi        FR Rollins              2:08.61    2:07.06          4  
       28.58  1:00.37  1:33.57  2:07.06                                    
 14 Klemm, Cory         SO Nsu Sharks           2:07.58    2:07.20          3  
       26.89    58.39  1:32.15  2:07.20                                    
 15 Coiman-Acosta, Jos  FR Florida Tech         2:10.16    2:08.05          2  
       28.89  1:00.87  1:34.18  2:08.05                                    
 16 Holmes, Cooper      FR Tampa                2:09.12    2:08.16          1  
       28.15    59.99  1:33.50  2:08.16                                    
 
Event 37  Women 400 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    SSC Meet: * 3:24.71   2/22/2015 Nova Southeastern University, NSU S        
                         B Hansen, E Wahlstrom, B Munion, G Allin          
Overall Conf: # 3:23.89  12/19/2016 NSU                                        
                         A. Schulhofer, S.Panzarino, C. Oster, E. Wahlstrom
   Top Times: + 3:23.89  12/19/2016 NSU, NSU                                   
                3:21.09  DIIA
                3:31.14  DIIB
    School                                         Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Nova Southeastern University  'A'           3:23.89    3:24.43*DIIB    40  
     1) Panzarino, Sydney JR            2) Wahlstrom, Emma SR             
     3) Schulhofer, Alina FR            4) Allin, Georgina SR             
       24.76    51.54  1:15.16  1:41.01  2:05.93  2:32.76  2:57.43  3:24.43
  2 Saint Leo University  'A'                   3:31.31    3:26.68 DIIB    34  
     1) Garriock, Natalia JR            2) Lindstrom, Annie FR            
     3) Shaver, Mattie FR               4) Britton, Olga JR               
       24.53    51.07  1:15.30  1:42.08  2:06.69  2:33.76  2:58.81  3:26.68
  3 University of Tampa  'A'                    3:27.88    3:27.22 DIIB    32  
     1) Barton, Marisa SR               2) Long, Sophie JR                
     3) Markle, Courtney JR             4) Waddell, Megan FR              
       24.46    51.69  1:16.41  1:43.30  2:08.61  2:35.29  3:00.25  3:27.22
  4 Florida Southern College  'A'               3:30.15    3:27.39 DIIB    30  
     1) Breault, Peyton JR              2) Dics, Rebeka SO                
     3) Karas, Krystal SO               4) Meyer, Mallary FR              
       25.20    52.26  1:16.81  1:44.15  2:08.87  2:35.69  3:00.37  3:27.39
  5 Florida Institute of Technolog  'A'         3:36.93    3:35.09         28  
     1) Saar, Neta JR                   2) Murphy, Bernie SR              
     3) Spradlin, Mary Ida JR           4) Carvajal, Valentina SO         
       25.73    53.99  1:19.37  1:47.65  2:12.93  2:41.33  3:06.38  3:35.09
  6 Lynn University Swimming  'A'               3:40.37    3:37.72         26  
     1) Tiell, Katie FR                 2) Lunsford, Tara FR              
     3) Harris, Elizabeth FR            4) Maginley, Aliah SO             
       25.42    53.25  1:19.23  1:48.61  2:14.60  2:43.99  3:09.70  3:37.72
  7 Rollins College  'A'                        3:43.48    3:38.63         24  
     1) Klotzbach, Kylie SR             2) Van Zyverden, Anna FR          
     3) Hartigan, Erin JR               4) Grider, Makenzie SO            
       26.58    55.53  1:20.76  1:49.00  2:14.84  2:43.32  3:09.72  3:38.63
B - Final
  9 University of Tampa  'B'                    3:31.45    3:29.36 DIIB    18  
     1) Murphy, Brittany SO             2) O'Hara, Molly FR               
     3) Street, Mckenzie SO             4) Fox, Page JR                   
       25.12    52.83  1:17.05  1:44.44  2:09.47  2:36.95  3:01.88  3:29.36
 10 Nova Southeastern University  'B'           3:31.23    3:29.55 DIIB    14  
     1) Munion, Brooke SR               2) Roehr, Alyssa SO               
     3) Craig, Lindsay JR               4) Shows, Jordan JR               
       25.43    52.93  1:17.79  1:45.21  2:10.29  2:37.71  3:02.28  3:29.55
 11 Florida Southern College  'B'               3:35.46    3:31.26         12  
     1) Aubley, Brittany JR             2) Whittenburg, Jacinda JR        
     3) McClendon, Riley SR             4) Haney, Leah SR                 
       25.19    53.24  1:17.99  1:45.40  2:10.60  2:38.56  3:03.63  3:31.26
 12 Saint Leo University  'B'                        NT    3:38.03         10  
     1) McNamara, Alyssa SO             2) Kolb, Karina SO                
     3) Waite, Carylyn JR               4) Anderson, Taylor FR            
       26.18    54.79  1:20.48  1:49.78  2:14.33  2:42.66  3:09.15  3:38.03
 13 Florida Institute of Technolog  'B'         3:40.18    3:38.84          8  
     1) Raz, Dar SR                     2) Phelps, Trista JR              
     3) Huddleston, Willa SR            4) Barczyk, Rachel SR             
       25.46    53.04  1:18.70  1:46.84  2:12.39  2:42.88  3:08.64  3:38.84
 14 Rollins College  'B'                        3:51.36    3:45.21          6  
     1) Roche, Isabel SO                2) Hansen, Grace SO               
     3) Grimes, Jade SO                 4) Acers, Rachel SR               
       26.77    56.00  1:22.27  1:50.52  2:18.37  2:49.10  3:15.74  3:45.21
 15 Lynn University Swimming  'B'               3:40.90    3:54.09          4  
     1) Nichols, Sarah FR               2) Swartley, Kasey SO             
     3) Armstrong, Kaitlin JR           4) Hughes, Sarah SO               
       26.98    56.42  1:24.40  1:55.65  2:23.51  2:54.40  3:22.94  3:54.09
 
Event 38  Men 400 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    SSC Meet: * 2:55.55   2/22/2015 Nova Southeastern University, NSU S        
                         T Sickert, A Lobanov, K Lundgren, S Kleinbeck     
Overall Conf: # 2:54.07   3/12/2016 Tampa, UT                                  
                         M.Hammer, J.Augier, R.Borgen, J.Parker            
   Top Times: + 2:57.16  12/19/2016 NSU, NSU                                   
                2:54.89  DIIA
                3:03.63  DIIB
    School                                         Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Florida Institute of Technolog  'A'         3:00.07    2:56.59+DIIB    40  
     1) Barnea, Nir SR                  2) Rocha Furtado, Victor SO       
     3) Dujmic, Filip SO                4) Steenberg, Thomas JR           
       21.38    44.73  1:05.61  1:28.06  1:48.82  2:12.25  2:33.21  2:56.59
  2 Nova Southeastern University  'A'           2:57.16    2:57.16 DIIB    34  
     1) Sickert, Thiago SR              2) Tarin, Victor SR               
     3) Lobanov, Anton JR               4) Elder, Malique JR              
       21.17    43.82  1:05.12  1:28.32  1:49.18  2:13.00  2:33.82  2:57.16
  3 Florida Southern College  'A'               2:59.17    2:57.69 DIIB    32  
     1) Franz, Noah JR                  2) Campbell, Nico SO              
     3) Holmes, Matthew SO              4) Gimenez, Diego SR              
       21.07    44.56  1:05.63  1:29.14  1:50.82  2:14.21  2:34.45  2:57.69
  4 University of Tampa  'A'                    3:00.72    2:59.36 DIIB    30  
     1) Caron, Marc-Olivier SO          2) Hammer, Martin SR              
     3) Mattingly, Bryan JR             4) James, Aaron FR                
       21.38    45.10  1:06.02  1:28.63  1:50.27  2:14.33  2:35.89  2:59.36
  5 Saint Leo University  'A'                   2:59.63    3:01.22 DIIB    28  
     1) Bains, Hunter JR                2) Vulic, Luka FR                 
     3) Southward, Michael FR           4) Cioffi, Christian FR           
       21.30    44.96  1:06.06  1:29.50  1:51.04  2:15.39  2:36.47  3:01.22
  6 Rollins College  'A'                        3:12.28    3:09.37         26  
     1) Gebauer, Benjamin SR            2) Waite, Luke FR                 
     3) Emson, David JR                 4) Lanovoi, Hunter JR             
       21.71    45.65  1:08.83  1:34.11  1:56.84  2:22.14  2:44.30  3:09.37
B - Final
  9 Florida Institute of Technolog  'B'         3:04.16    3:00.96 DIIB    18  
     1) Gallene, Matt SO                2) Sale, Harry SO                 
     3) Hufnagel, Nathan SR             4) Rossi, Emanuele SO             
       21.75    45.88  1:07.20  1:31.06  1:52.31  2:15.85  2:37.47  3:00.96
 10 Florida Southern College  'B'               3:03.70    3:01.36 DIIB    14  
     1) Matacin, Luka JR                2) Nunez-Alvarez, Antonio SO      
     3) Planinc, Luka SO                4) Hamilton, Talor FR             
       21.43    45.20  1:06.35  1:29.95  1:51.80  2:15.39  2:36.71  3:01.36
 11 University of Tampa  'B'                    3:08.60    3:04.39         12  
     1) Vrolijk, Stefano JR             2) Harrington, Ethan FR           
     3) Lundy, Forrest SO               4) Holmes, Cooper FR              
       22.32    45.93  1:07.61  1:31.28  1:53.23  2:17.50  2:39.23  3:04.39
 12 Nova Southeastern University  'B'           3:05.40    3:05.85         10  
     1) Caballero, Javier SR            2) Muffat, Quentin SO             
     3) Lupoli, Franco JR               4) Rutherford, Thomas JR          
       21.80    45.98  1:07.92  1:31.87  1:54.15  2:19.01  2:40.95  3:05.85
 13 Saint Leo University  'B'                        NT    3:10.23          8  
     1) Langner, Gabe JR                2) Mikicin, Milosz JR             
     3) Klimczak, Kane SO               4) Klaus, K SO                    
       22.94    47.59  1:09.33  1:34.13  1:56.96  2:22.48  2:44.58  3:10.23
 14 Rollins College  'B'                        3:23.10    3:26.12          6  
     1) Rimbert, Branford SR            2) Nestor, Arron JR               
     3) Gabriel, Jack FR                4) Bohan, Quinn JR                
       23.22    48.34  1:12.15  1:38.97  2:03.27  2:30.02  2:56.15  3:26.12