Licensed to IUPUI Natatorium - Site License
                                   HY-TEK's MEET MANAGER 6.0 3/11/2016 08:46 PM
                     2016 NCAA Division II Men's & Women's                     
                        Swimming & Diving Championships                        
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 21  Women 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
 Division II: R 4:39.28   3/11/2016 Patri Castro Ortega, Queens (NC)           
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
Championship Finals
  1 Patri Castro Ortega       SR Queens (NC)          4:46.77    4:39.28R  20  
     r:+0.75  25.60       53.32 (27.72)     1:21.61 (28.29)     1:49.74 (28.13)
        2:18.02 (28.28)     2:46.56 (28.54)     3:14.90 (28.34)     3:43.41 (28.51)
        4:11.90 (28.49)     4:39.28 (27.38)                                        
  2 Leonie Van Noort          JR Grand Valley         4:52.93    4:47.95   17  
     r:+0.87  26.94       56.01 (29.07)     1:25.24 (29.23)     1:54.68 (29.44)
        2:24.14 (29.46)     2:53.11 (28.97)     3:21.50 (28.39)     3:50.36 (28.86)
        4:19.22 (28.86)     4:47.95 (28.73)                                        
  3 Theresa Hayward           JR West Chester         4:54.50    4:52.76   16  
     r:+0.76  26.64       55.80 (29.16)     1:25.24 (29.44)     1:54.90 (29.66)
        2:24.82 (29.92)     2:54.74 (29.92)     3:24.65 (29.91)     3:54.55 (29.90)
        4:24.48 (29.93)     4:52.76 (28.28)                                        
  4 Christina Halverson       SO Cal Baptist          4:53.49    4:53.06   15  
     r:+0.80  26.56       55.30 (28.74)     1:24.54 (29.24)     1:54.32 (29.78)
        2:24.02 (29.70)     2:53.79 (29.77)     3:23.66 (29.87)     3:53.82 (30.16)
        4:23.69 (29.87)     4:53.06 (29.37)                                        
  5 Megan Ouhl                SO Drury                4:53.97    4:53.21   14  
     r:+0.82  27.29       56.29 (29.00)     1:25.68 (29.39)     1:55.22 (29.54)
        2:24.70 (29.48)     2:54.15 (29.45)     3:23.53 (29.38)     3:53.29 (29.76)
        4:23.46 (30.17)     4:53.21 (29.75)                                        
  6 Meridith Boudreaux        SR Queens (NC)          4:54.97    4:55.33   13  
     r:+0.71  27.45       56.88 (29.43)     1:26.67 (29.79)     1:56.59 (29.92)
        2:26.46 (29.87)     2:56.28 (29.82)     3:26.43 (30.15)     3:56.28 (29.85)
        4:26.35 (30.07)     4:55.33 (28.98)                                        
  7 Emma Wahlstrom            JR Nova S'eastern       4:54.90    4:56.14   12  
     r:+0.81  26.94       56.23 (29.29)     1:25.82 (29.59)     1:55.57 (29.75)
        2:25.37 (29.80)     2:55.32 (29.95)     3:25.40 (30.08)     3:56.01 (30.61)
        4:26.29 (30.28)     4:56.14 (29.85)                                        
  8 Sarah Pullen              SR Drury                4:55.21    4:57.03   11  
     r:+0.74  26.86       56.29 (29.43)     1:26.23 (29.94)     1:56.44 (30.21)
        2:26.62 (30.18)     2:56.49 (29.87)     3:26.70 (30.21)     3:56.91 (30.21)
        4:27.33 (30.42)     4:57.03 (29.70)                                        
Consolation Finals
  9 Alecia McGillivray        JR Lindenwood           4:55.43    4:52.60    9  
     r:+0.78  27.18       56.49 (29.31)     1:25.80 (29.31)     1:55.48 (29.68)
        2:25.12 (29.64)     2:54.75 (29.63)     3:24.49 (29.74)     3:54.12 (29.63)
        4:23.73 (29.61)     4:52.60 (28.87)                                        
 10 Annagrazia Bonsanti       SO Bridgeport           4:57.16    4:55.51    7  
     r:+0.74  27.73       57.07 (29.34)     1:26.63 (29.56)     1:56.13 (29.50)
        2:25.91 (29.78)     2:55.53 (29.62)     3:25.47 (29.94)     3:55.59 (30.12)
        4:25.86 (30.27)     4:55.51 (29.65)                                        
 11 Kyleigh Troxel            JR Lindenwood           4:55.95    4:55.95    6  
     r:+0.76  27.42       57.06 (29.64)     1:27.26 (30.20)     1:57.52 (30.26)
        2:27.45 (29.93)     2:57.73 (30.28)     3:27.64 (29.91)     3:57.41 (29.77)
        4:27.26 (29.85)     4:55.95 (28.69)                                        
 12 Morgan Kollen             FR Wayne State          4:56.96    4:56.08    5  
     r:+0.80  27.78       57.54 (29.76)     1:27.53 (29.99)     1:57.76 (30.23)
        2:28.21 (30.45)     2:58.33 (30.12)     3:28.37 (30.04)     3:58.41 (30.04)
        4:27.98 (29.57)     4:56.08 (28.10)                                        
 13 Caroline Arakelian        SR Queens (NC)          4:58.32    4:56.79    4  
     r:+0.75  27.33       56.91 (29.58)     1:27.06 (30.15)     1:57.42 (30.36)
        2:27.74 (30.32)     2:57.93 (30.19)     3:27.94 (30.01)     3:57.94 (30.00)
        4:27.62 (29.68)     4:56.79 (29.17)                                        
 14 Rachel Borchardt          JR NMU                  4:57.49    4:57.79    3  
     r:+0.74  27.21       56.72 (29.51)     1:26.80 (30.08)     1:56.98 (30.18)
        2:27.61 (30.63)     2:57.87 (30.26)     3:28.20 (30.33)     3:58.72 (30.52)
        4:29.20 (30.48)     4:57.79 (28.59)                                        
 15 Niki Johnston             JR Queens (NC)          4:57.74    4:57.99    2  
     r:+0.72  28.00       57.71 (29.71)     1:27.61 (29.90)     1:57.53 (29.92)
        2:27.40 (29.87)     2:57.39 (29.99)     3:27.44 (30.05)     3:57.44 (30.00)
        4:27.88 (30.44)     4:57.99 (30.11)                                        
 16 Samantha Postmus          SO Grand Valley         4:57.02    4:58.42    1  
     r:+0.85  26.98       56.90 (29.92)     1:27.58 (30.68)     1:57.82 (30.24)
        2:27.74 (29.92)     2:57.93 (30.19)     3:28.32 (30.39)     3:58.39 (30.07)
        4:28.82 (30.43)     4:58.42 (29.60)                                        
Preliminaries
 17 Lexy Raybon               SO Carson-Newman        4:58.64             
 18 Allison Crenshaw          SR Florida Southern     4:59.08             
 19 Makayla Ayers             FR TAMPA                4:59.35             
 20 Reagan Eickert            FR UCSD                 4:59.91             
 21 Melanie Tombers           JR Delta State          5:00.18             
 22 Laura Brasier             FR Drury                5:00.36             
 23 Ellie Dean                FR Wayne State          5:01.73             
 24 Andrea Bryson             SO St Cloud State       5:01.92             
 25 Julie Wessler             SR Wingate              5:01.96             
 26 Peyton Breault            SO Florida Southern     5:02.47             
 27 Hanna Van Horen           FR Wingate              5:03.02             
 28 Madeline Pitt             SO West Florida         5:03.57             
 29 Brittany Bayes            SO TAMPA                5:04.19             
 30 Carrie Kralovec           JR Mines                5:04.33             
 31 Catalina Galea Berraud    FR Lynn                 5:05.00             
 32 Lauren Frizzell           SR Queens (NC)          5:05.72             
 33 Thalie Carmigniani        SR Lynn                 5:07.06             
 34 Lena Kirchner             JR Lindenwood           5:07.37             
 35 Nancy Smith               JR Carson-Newman        5:09.64             
 36 Madeline Allen            FR Jewell               5:10.17             
 37 Kylie Mihld               JR Cal Baptist          5:10.41             
 
Event 22  Men 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
 Division II: R 4:17.09   3/11/2016 Dion Dreesens, Queens (NC)                 
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
Championship Finals
  1 Dion Dreesens             JR Queens (NC)          4:20.70    4:17.09R  20  
     r:+0.82  22.68       47.86 (25.18)     1:13.69 (25.83)     1:39.57 (25.88)
        2:05.56 (25.99)     2:32.05 (26.49)     2:58.35 (26.30)     3:24.75 (26.40)
        3:51.22 (26.47)     4:17.09 (25.87)                                        
  2 Victor Polyakov           JR West Chester         4:24.69    4:20.33   17  
     r:+0.77  23.42       48.94 (25.52)     1:14.97 (26.03)     1:40.85 (25.88)
        2:06.96 (26.11)     2:33.22 (26.26)     2:59.80 (26.58)     3:26.45 (26.65)
        3:53.44 (26.99)     4:20.33 (26.89)                                        
  3 Adrian VanderHelm         SO Simon Fraser         4:25.51    4:21.04   16  
     r:+0.73  23.56       49.36 (25.80)     1:15.73 (26.37)     1:42.26 (26.53)
        2:09.07 (26.81)     2:36.07 (27.00)     3:02.94 (26.87)     3:29.73 (26.79)
        3:56.14 (26.41)     4:21.04 (24.90)                                        
  4 Nick Arakelian            SO Queens (NC)          4:23.31    4:22.34   15  
     r:+0.68  23.67       49.16 (25.49)     1:15.19 (26.03)     1:41.61 (26.42)
        2:08.26 (26.65)     2:35.00 (26.74)     3:01.85 (26.85)     3:28.60 (26.75)
        3:55.73 (27.13)     4:22.34 (26.61)                                        
  5 Mackenzie Hamill          FR Simon Fraser         4:26.17    4:24.39   14  
     r:+0.76  24.16       50.19 (26.03)     1:16.75 (26.56)     1:43.51 (26.76)
        2:10.26 (26.75)     2:37.31 (27.05)     3:04.71 (27.40)     3:31.62 (26.91)
        3:58.51 (26.89)     4:24.39 (25.88)                                        
  6 Daniel Bis                SO Saint Leo            4:25.14    4:26.05   13  
     r:+0.82  24.14       50.07 (25.93)     1:16.15 (26.08)     1:42.63 (26.48)
        2:09.24 (26.61)     2:36.23 (26.99)     3:03.05 (26.82)     3:30.50 (27.45)
        3:58.23 (27.73)     4:26.05 (27.82)                                        
  7 Jon Glaser                JR Missouri S & T       4:25.76    4:26.32   12  
     r:+0.68  23.91       50.62 (26.71)     1:17.21 (26.59)     1:44.05 (26.84)
        2:11.13 (27.08)     2:38.33 (27.20)     3:05.64 (27.31)     3:33.12 (27.48)
        4:00.31 (27.19)     4:26.32 (26.01)                                        
  8 Vitor Botana              FR Indy                 4:26.35    4:27.00   11  
     r:+0.65  24.03       50.72 (26.69)     1:17.54 (26.82)     1:44.45 (26.91)
        2:11.69 (27.24)     2:38.87 (27.18)     3:06.36 (27.49)     3:33.73 (27.37)
        4:00.99 (27.26)     4:27.00 (26.01)                                        
Consolation Finals
  9 Chandler Pourvahidi       JR UCSD                 4:28.11    4:26.99    9  
     r:+0.80  24.53       51.45 (26.92)     1:18.85 (27.40)     1:46.22 (27.37)
        2:13.76 (27.54)     2:40.62 (26.86)     3:07.51 (26.89)     3:34.52 (27.01)
        4:01.23 (26.71)     4:26.99 (25.76)                                        
 10 Alex Reinbrecht           SO Drury                4:28.06    4:27.34    7  
     r:+0.65  24.11       50.90 (26.79)     1:18.01 (27.11)     1:45.17 (27.16)
        2:12.44 (27.27)     2:39.79 (27.35)     3:07.04 (27.25)     3:34.21 (27.17)
        4:01.60 (27.39)     4:27.34 (25.74)                                        
 11 Gustavo Silva Santa       JR Lindenwood           4:27.60    4:27.74    6  
     r:+0.78  24.84       51.46 (26.62)     1:18.59 (27.13)     1:46.18 (27.59)
        2:13.37 (27.19)     2:40.78 (27.41)     3:08.20 (27.42)     3:35.95 (27.75)
        4:02.26 (26.31)     4:27.74 (25.48)                                        
 12 Robert Griffith           SO Cal Baptist          4:28.03    4:28.68    5  
     r:+0.74  24.38       51.04 (26.66)     1:18.40 (27.36)     1:45.89 (27.49)
        2:13.35 (27.46)     2:40.70 (27.35)     3:08.14 (27.44)     3:35.59 (27.45)
        4:02.51 (26.92)     4:28.68 (26.17)                                        
 13 Blake Woodrow             SO Nova S'eastern       4:28.94    4:29.09    4  
     r:+0.81  24.13       50.54 (26.41)     1:17.26 (26.72)     1:44.25 (26.99)
        2:11.87 (27.62)     2:39.37 (27.50)     3:07.10 (27.73)     3:34.74 (27.64)
        4:02.32 (27.58)     4:29.09 (26.77)                                        
 14 Matthew Holmes            FR Florida Southern     4:28.67    4:30.13    3  
     r:+0.60  23.97       50.68 (26.71)     1:18.27 (27.59)     1:45.75 (27.48)
        2:13.44 (27.69)     2:41.05 (27.61)     3:08.69 (27.64)     3:36.40 (27.71)
        4:03.67 (27.27)     4:30.13 (26.46)                                        
 15 Nathan Sawicki            FR Delta State          4:28.74    4:30.73    2  
     r:+0.77  24.55       51.27 (26.72)     1:18.43 (27.16)     1:45.98 (27.55)
        2:13.87 (27.89)     2:41.45 (27.58)     3:09.06 (27.61)     3:36.68 (27.62)
        4:04.41 (27.73)     4:30.73 (26.32)                                        
 16 Bradley Strathmeyer       SR West Chester         4:27.21    4:31.28    1  
     r:+0.73  24.31       50.98 (26.67)     1:18.30 (27.32)     1:45.65 (27.35)
        2:13.03 (27.38)     2:40.60 (27.57)     3:08.30 (27.70)     3:36.23 (27.93)
        4:04.04 (27.81)     4:31.28 (27.24)                                        
Preliminaries
 17 Jerome Heidrich           SO Wingate              4:29.04             
 18 Kevin Fink                SO UCSD                 4:30.13             
 19 Ossian Arvidsson          SR Wingate              4:30.27             
 20 Felix Eigel               JR Lindenwood           4:30.54             
 21 Joao Pedro Granato        SO Jewell               4:32.06             
 22 Kevin McPherson           FR Missouri S & T       4:32.20             
 23 Tim Woinoski              SO Simon Fraser         4:32.25             
 24 Sam Bryant                SO Colorado Mesa        4:32.47             
 25 Sylwester Borowicz Skone  JR Lindenwood           4:32.52             
 26 Michael Cohn              SR UCSD                 4:34.29             
 27 Leif-Henning Kluever      JR Wingate              4:34.34             
 28 Elijah Barrows            SR Cal Baptist          4:35.40             
 29 Tanner Shore              FR Cal Baptist          4:37.82             
 30 Ryan Gifford              JR Colorado Mesa        4:39.83             
 31 Emil Moller               SO Limestone            4:50.95             
 -- Raul Garrastazu           SR Florida Southern        DFS              
 
Event 23  Women 100 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
 Division II: R 52.45   3/14/2014 Mary Hanson, Cal Baptist                     
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
Championship Finals
  1 Hannah Peiffer            JR Queens (NC)            54.94      53.51   20  
              26.14       53.51 (27.37)                                        
  2 Viktoriya Arkhipova       JR Wingate                53.76      53.69   17  
              26.14       53.69 (27.55)                                        
  3 Seren Jones               SR LIU Post               55.07      54.70   16  
              26.44       54.70 (28.26)                                        
  4 Jessica Ward              SR Findlay                54.70      54.90   15  
              26.48       54.90 (28.42)                                        
  5 Cecilia Hake              SO MSU, Mankato           55.02      55.06   14  
              26.30       55.06 (28.76)                                        
  6 Mary Saiz                 JR Colorado Mesa          55.18      55.50   13  
              26.65       55.50 (28.85)                                        
  7 Yekaterina Gakhokidze     JR Bridgeport             55.36      55.56   12  
              26.68       55.56 (28.88)                                        
  8 Evyn Spencer              JR Truman St.             55.28      55.99   11  
              27.25       55.99 (28.74)                                        
Consolation Finals
  9 Brenna Gabrielson         JR Wayne State            55.46      55.11    9  
              26.71       55.11 (28.40)                                        
 10 Meri Cizmar               JR Findlay                56.04      55.55    7  
              26.75       55.55 (28.80)                                        
 11 Meghan Brazier            SR LIU Post               55.95      55.65    6  
              26.44       55.65 (29.21)                                        
 12 Rita Koryukova            SR Wingate                56.02      55.86    5  
              27.06       55.86 (28.80)                                        
 13 Erin Sullivan             SO MSU-Moorhead           55.60      56.17    4  
              27.04       56.17 (29.13)                                        
 14 Julia Toronczak           SO UCSD                   56.39      56.55    3  
              27.22       56.55 (29.33)                                        
 15 Amanda Thielen            FR Saginaw Valley S       56.04      56.91    2  
              27.65       56.91 (29.26)                                        
 16 Regan Kilburn             FR NMU                    55.99      57.00    1  
              27.39       57.00 (29.61)                                        
Preliminaries
 17 Anastasia Klyarovskaya    JR Delta State            56.49             
 18 Erin Hart                 SR St Cloud State         56.62             
 19 Ellyson Maleski           SR Wayne State            56.74             
 20 Hannah Nicks              JR Truman St.             56.76             
 21 Natalia Garriock          SO Saint Leo              56.83             
 22 Meghan Falconer           JR Grand Valley           57.17             
 23 Lauren Reynolds           SR Florida Southern       57.23             
 24 Alison Strickler          JR Truman St.             57.31             
 25 Miranda Yarnell           FR WSCU                   57.67             
 26 Maran Kokoszka            SO Simon Fraser           57.69             
 27 Pia Hulley                FR West Florida           57.72             
 28 Abigail Lunzmann          FR Drury                  58.14             
 29 Emily Tiedemann           JR St Cloud State         58.67             
 
Event 24  Men 100 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
 Division II: R 46.27   3/10/2016 Marco Palacios, Florida Southern             
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
Championship Finals
  1 Serghei Golban            SO Lindenwood             47.37      46.56   20  
              21.73       46.56 (24.83)                                        
  2 Marco Palacios            JR Florida Southern       47.43      46.71   17  
              21.87       46.71 (24.84)                                        
  3 Zack Phelps               SR Queens (NC)            47.43      46.76   16  
              22.42       46.76 (24.34)                                        
  4 Pawel Trenda              SR Saint Leo              47.57      47.14   15  
              22.52       47.14 (24.62)                                        
  5 Diego Gimenez             JR Florida Southern       47.87      47.81   14  
              22.90       47.81 (24.91)                                        
  6 Rodrigo Codo Berti        FR Indy                   48.10      48.21   13  
              23.66       48.21 (24.55)                                        
  7 Edson Lima                SR Florida Southern       48.49      48.55   12  
              23.58       48.55 (24.97)                                        
  8 Michael Cohn              SR UCSD                   48.51      48.90   11  
              23.91       48.90 (24.99)                                        
Consolation Finals
  9 Juan David Molina Perez   SR Wayne State            48.85      48.08    9  
              23.36       48.08 (24.72)                                        
 10 Krzysztof Jankiewicz      SO Lindenwood             48.64      48.31    7  
              23.44       48.31 (24.87)                                        
 11 Justin Hastings           SR Colorado Mesa          48.83      48.44    6  
              23.22       48.44 (25.22)                                        
 12 Jake Minasi               SO Limestone              48.96      48.50    5  
              23.67       48.50 (24.83)                                        
 13 Felipe Oliveira           SR Queens (NC)            48.76      48.68    4  
              22.77       48.68 (25.91)                                        
 14 Daniel Rzadkowski         JR Drury                  48.64      48.83    3  
              23.61       48.83 (25.22)                                        
 15 Dima Drobnych             FR Wayne State            49.06      48.84    2  
              23.46       48.84 (25.38)                                        
 16 Alexander Podguzov        FR Ouachita               49.26      49.64    1  
              24.01       49.64 (25.63)                                        
Preliminaries
 17 Raymond Cswerko           SR Southern Conn          49.38             
 18 Renars Bundzis            FR NMU                    49.45             
 19 Diogo Dias                SO UMSL                   49.55             
 20 Ramiro Olivares           FR Drury                  49.58             
 21 Jordan Augier             SR TAMPA                  49.64             
 22 David Van Der Colff       FR Nova S'eastern         49.74             
 23 Luka Barisic              SO Fresno Pacific         50.45             
 24 Ethan Shih                FR Missouri S & T         50.91             
 25 Marco Aldabe              JR Nova S'eastern         51.38             
 
Event 25  Women 100 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
 Division II: R 1:00.66   3/14/2014 Kayla Scott, Wayne State                   
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
Championship Finals
  1 Theresa Michalak          JR West Florida         1:01.30    1:01.05   20  
     r:+0.68  28.85     1:01.05 (32.20)                                        
  2 Brittney Phelan           SR Queens (NC)          1:01.40    1:01.13   17  
     r:+0.68  28.90     1:01.13 (32.23)                                        
  3 Jade Arganbright          JR CALU-PA              1:01.66    1:01.39   16  
     r:+0.80  29.10     1:01.39 (32.29)                                        
  4 Malin Westman             SO Nova S'eastern       1:01.83    1:01.79   15  
     r:+0.79  29.08     1:01.79 (32.71)                                        
  5 Shelly Prayson            FR Queens (NC)          1:02.20    1:01.83   14  
     r:+0.67  28.49     1:01.83 (33.34)                                        
  6 Zuzanna Chwadeczko        SO Drury                1:01.99    1:01.90   13  
     r:+0.78  28.45     1:01.90 (33.45)                                        
  7 Rebecca Matthews          SR Lynn                 1:02.14    1:02.12   12  
     r:+0.65  28.97     1:02.12 (33.15)                                        
  8 Olga Kosheleva            JR Wingate              1:02.25    1:02.88   11  
     r:+0.76  29.41     1:02.88 (33.47)                                        
Consolation Finals
  9 Kirsten Stroven           JR Delta State          1:02.26    1:02.14    9  
     r:+0.63  28.93     1:02.14 (33.21)                                        
 10 Emily Heitchue            JR Wayne State          1:02.73    1:02.50    6.5
     r:+0.81  29.32     1:02.50 (33.18)                                        
 10 Nicole Young              JR Bloomsburg           1:02.32    1:02.50    6.5
     r:+0.69  29.36     1:02.50 (33.14)                                        
 12 Jaimie Bryan              JR UCSD                 1:02.93    1:02.55    5  
     r:+0.76  29.46     1:02.55 (33.09)                                        
 13 Daria Belova              SO Fresno Pacific       1:02.40    1:02.64    4  
     r:+0.71  29.99     1:02.64 (32.65)                                        
 14 Jessika Weiss             JR Wingate              1:02.53    1:02.80    3  
     r:+0.76  29.54     1:02.80 (33.26)                                        
 15 Hannah Loesch             SR Wayne State          1:03.14    1:02.81    2  
              29.53     1:02.81 (33.28)                                        
 16 Maggie Melhorn            SO Carson-Newman        1:02.98    1:03.36    1  
     r:+0.66  30.22     1:03.36 (33.14)                                        
Preliminaries
 17 Ewa Dymarek               SO Lindenwood           1:03.24             
 18 Anshanika Phetbenjakul    SO UCSD                 1:03.66             
 19 Emily Gallagher           JR Grand Valley         1:03.72             
 20 Nicole Weber              JR Saint Leo            1:03.74             
 21 Alena Rumiantceva         JR Cal Baptist          1:03.94             
 22 Kelsey Gouge              SR Florida Southern     1:04.02             
 23 Haley Degrace             FR Florida Southern     1:04.13             
 24 Lily Maxfield             FR UCSD                 1:04.35             
 25 Caitlin Johnstone         FR LIU Post             1:04.40             
 26 Sophia Nelson             SO Drury                1:04.76             
 27 Lara Deibel               JR Grand Valley         1:04.99             
 28 Paulina Szydlo            SR West Florida         1:05.13             
 29 Gabrielle Spangenberg     SO West Florida         1:05.47             
 30 Crystal Bennet            SR NMU                  1:05.96             
 31 Celina Batsel             FR Delta State          1:07.13             
 -- Kaley Holmstrom           SR Findlay                  DQ              
 
Event 26  Men 100 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
 Division II: R 51.63   3/13/2015 Anton Lobanov, Nova S'eastern                
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
Championship Finals
  1 Anton Lobanov             SO Nova S'eastern         53.05      51.94   20  
     r:+0.72  24.63       51.94 (27.31)                                        
  2 Alexander Peach           SO Delta State            53.32      52.84   17  
     r:+0.63  24.83       52.84 (28.01)                                        
  3 Maksim Shcherbakov        SO Fresno Pacific         53.21      52.95   16  
     r:+0.72  24.57       52.95 (28.38)                                        
  4 Matteo Fraschi            JR Delta State            53.32      53.19   15  
     r:+0.68  25.06       53.19 (28.13)                                        
  5 Rostyslav Fedyna          SR Queens (NC)            52.90      53.41   14  
     r:+0.68  24.28       53.41 (29.13)                                        
  6 Jake Harner               SR Bloomsburg             53.74      53.69   13  
     r:+0.69  25.24       53.69 (28.45)                                        
  7 Sean Kim                  FR Florida Southern       53.93      54.18   12  
     r:+0.62  25.07       54.18 (29.11)                                        
  8 Ben Mayes                 SO Queens (NC)            53.97      54.32   11  
     r:+0.61  25.40       54.32 (28.92)                                        
Consolation Finals
  9 Mateusz Pacholczyk        SR Lindenwood             54.00      53.71    9  
     r:+0.74  25.33       53.71 (28.38)                                        
 10 Luis Jasso                SO Florida Southern       54.36      54.03    7  
     r:+0.65  25.35       54.03 (28.68)                                        
 11 Ivan Capan                SR Bridgeport             54.29      54.25    6  
     r:+0.64  25.38       54.25 (28.87)                                        
 12 Tobias Feigl              JR Limestone              53.97      54.31    5  
     r:+0.76  25.65       54.31 (28.66)                                        
 13 Inigo Alarcia             SO Queens (NC)            54.34      54.52    4  
     r:+0.63  25.95       54.52 (28.57)                                        
 14 Marc Perello              JR NMU                    54.63      54.57    3  
     r:+0.69  25.55       54.57 (29.02)                                        
 15 Bartosz Zarzecki          JR Indy                   54.49      54.95    2  
     r:+0.67  25.17       54.95 (29.78)                                        
 16 Miguel Chavez             JR Missouri S & T         54.68      55.42    1  
     r:+0.71  26.06       55.42 (29.36)                                        
Preliminaries
 17 Justin Winnett            SO St Cloud State         55.12             
 18 Michael Oliver            JR West Chester           55.13             
 19 Joseph Martin             JR Lindenwood             55.21             
 20 Shaun Yap                 SO Saginaw Valley S       55.25             
 21 Marius Mikalauskas        FR Grand Valley           55.29             
 22 Eric Usbeck               JR Bloomsburg             55.36             
 23 Jesus Flores              FR Drury                  55.42             
 24 Kristofers Pone           SR Limestone              55.80             
 
Event 27  Women 200 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
 Division II: R 1:57.94   3/11/2016 Sofia Petrenko, Wingate                    
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
Championship Finals
  1 Sofia Petrenko            JR Wingate              2:00.11    1:57.94R  20  
     r:+0.78  26.55       56.41 (29.86)     1:26.50 (30.09)     1:57.94 (31.44)
  2 Darielle Watkins          SR UCSD                 1:59.18    1:58.60   17  
     r:+0.77  26.76       57.00 (30.24)     1:27.90 (30.90)     1:58.60 (30.70)
  3 Joyce Kwok                SR LIU Post             2:00.81    1:59.14   16  
     r:+0.70  26.21       56.39 (30.18)     1:27.49 (31.10)     1:59.14 (31.65)
  4 Mckenzie Stevens          SO Queens (NC)          2:00.72    1:59.92   15  
     r:+0.69  27.18       57.34 (30.16)     1:28.16 (30.82)     1:59.92 (31.76)
  5 Hannah Vinyard            JR Lindenwood           2:01.77    2:00.50   14  
     r:+0.81  26.98       57.39 (30.41)     1:28.60 (31.21)     2:00.50 (31.90)
  6 Josephina Lorda           FR Queens (NC)          2:00.27    2:02.54   13  
     r:+0.76  27.26       57.56 (30.30)     1:29.41 (31.85)     2:02.54 (33.13)
  7 Lauren Swistak            JR Simon Fraser         2:02.45    2:02.97   12  
     r:+0.80  27.03       57.20 (30.17)     1:29.22 (32.02)     2:02.97 (33.75)
  8 Paige Meredith            JR Jewell               2:02.34    2:05.63   11  
     r:+0.82  27.71       58.80 (31.09)     1:31.58 (32.78)     2:05.63 (34.05)
Consolation Finals
  9 Naomi Thomas              SR UCSD                 2:04.80    2:02.13    9  
     r:+0.80  27.38       58.47 (31.09)     1:29.97 (31.50)     2:02.13 (32.16)
 10 Gretchen Stein            SR Drury                2:03.18    2:02.97    7  
     r:+0.74  28.03       59.19 (31.16)     1:31.11 (31.92)     2:02.97 (31.86)
 11 Anastasiia Kvitchenko     SO Tiffin               2:03.08    2:03.32    6  
     r:+0.80  27.70       59.10 (31.40)     1:30.79 (31.69)     2:03.32 (32.53)
 12 Lexy Raybon               SO Carson-Newman        2:04.50    2:03.68    5  
     r:+0.67  27.77       59.16 (31.39)     1:30.97 (31.81)     2:03.68 (32.71)
 13 Kierstin Page             JR Delta State          2:05.32    2:04.18    4  
     r:+0.74  28.38     1:00.05 (31.67)     1:31.53 (31.48)     2:04.18 (32.65)
 14 Armony Dumur              SR Wingate              2:05.19    2:05.57    3  
     r:+0.70  27.61     1:00.14 (32.53)     1:33.21 (33.07)     2:05.57 (32.36)
 15 Eryn Leonard              JR Colorado Mesa        2:04.08    2:05.92    2  
     r:+0.68  28.08       59.79 (31.71)     1:32.73 (32.94)     2:05.92 (33.19)
 16 Bavindeep Basra           SO Fresno Pacific       2:05.52    2:07.14    1  
     r:+0.70  28.01       59.98 (31.97)     1:33.00 (33.02)     2:07.14 (34.14)
Preliminaries
  9 Hannah Peiffer            JR Queens (NC)          2:02.87             
 18 Kristina Tchernyschev     JR Cal Baptist          2:06.36             
 19 Courtney Chacon           JR Cal Baptist          2:07.35             
 20 Marta Jankowska           SR Malone               2:07.70             
 21 Courtney Deveny           SO Nova S'eastern       2:08.98             
 22 Danielle Dugas            SR Delta State          2:09.22             
 23 Alicia Kan                FR Simon Fraser         2:10.13             
 
Event 28  Men 200 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
 Division II: R 1:42.96   3/13/2015 Matthew Josa, Queens (NC)                  
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
Championship Finals
  1 Thiago Sickert            JR Nova S'eastern       1:45.76    1:44.69   20  
     r:+0.68  22.95       49.77 (26.82)     1:16.98 (27.21)     1:44.69 (27.71)
  2 Gianni Ferrero            SR Grand Valley         1:45.39    1:45.07   17  
     r:+0.76  22.78       49.27 (26.49)     1:16.37 (27.10)     1:45.07 (28.70)
  3 Janko Radmanovic          SO Findlay              1:46.69    1:45.96   16  
     r:+0.62  23.25       50.91 (27.66)     1:18.69 (27.78)     1:45.96 (27.27)
  4 Kevin Wylder              SO UCSD                 1:47.41    1:46.16   15  
     r:+0.62  23.08       50.23 (27.15)     1:18.07 (27.84)     1:46.16 (28.09)
  5 Cristian Vasquez          FR Lindenwood           1:48.12    1:47.45   14  
     r:+0.69  24.20       51.54 (27.34)     1:19.40 (27.86)     1:47.45 (28.05)
  6 Eric Long                 JR West Chester         1:47.60    1:47.48   13  
     r:+0.69  24.06       51.32 (27.26)     1:19.14 (27.82)     1:47.48 (28.34)
  7 Joshua Hanson             SR Cal Baptist          1:48.13    1:47.98   12  
     r:+0.70  24.46       52.07 (27.61)     1:20.12 (28.05)     1:47.98 (27.86)
  8 Rasmus Olsen              FR Wayne State          1:47.75    1:48.97   11  
     r:+0.66  23.65       50.85 (27.20)     1:19.39 (28.54)     1:48.97 (29.58)
Consolation Finals
  9 Will Shanel               SO Truman St.           1:48.18    1:47.57    9  
     r:+0.73  24.71       52.44 (27.73)     1:20.24 (27.80)     1:47.57 (27.33)
 10 Raul Garrastazu           SR Florida Southern     1:48.45    1:48.20    7  
     r:+0.73  24.23       52.19 (27.96)     1:20.11 (27.92)     1:48.20 (28.09)
 11 Jean Monteagudo           FR Cal Baptist          1:48.14    1:48.38    6  
     r:+0.74  24.76       52.73 (27.97)     1:21.23 (28.50)     1:48.38 (27.15)
 12 Justin Kiedrzyn           SR Simon Fraser         1:48.83    1:48.42    5  
     r:+0.69  23.86       51.44 (27.58)     1:19.74 (28.30)     1:48.42 (28.68)
 13 Stanislav Kuzmin          SR Drury                1:49.30    1:49.56    4  
     r:+0.77  23.92       51.34 (27.42)     1:20.22 (28.88)     1:49.56 (29.34)
 14 Gabriel Lee               SO Simon Fraser         1:48.99    1:49.90    3  
     r:+0.68  23.98       51.59 (27.61)     1:19.93 (28.34)     1:49.90 (29.97)
 15 Wesley Coles              SR Fresno Pacific       1:48.84    1:50.08    2  
     r:+0.71  24.42       52.40 (27.98)     1:20.78 (28.38)     1:50.08 (29.30)
 16 Evan Jacob                SR Saint Leo            1:48.86    1:51.01    1  
     r:+0.72  24.77       52.85 (28.08)     1:21.82 (28.97)     1:51.01 (29.19)
Preliminaries
 17 Kian Quigley              FR Lindenwood           1:49.36             
 18 Justin Hastings           SR Colorado Mesa        1:49.78             
 19 Kevin Fink                SO UCSD                 1:50.15             
 20 Yagoh Kubagawa            SO Florida Tech         1:50.76             
 21 Eirik Nielsen             SO Missouri S & T       1:52.13             
 22 Sam Feiser                SO Bloomsburg           1:52.19             
 23 Hector Tricas             JR Queens (NC)          1:52.21             
 24 Chris Radomski            SO Colorado Mesa        1:52.63             
 
Event 29  Women 1 mtr Diving
===============================================================================
 Division II: R 511.55   3/10/2011 Kayla Kelosky, Clarion                      
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
Finals
  1 Monica Amaral             JR West Florida          484.70     494.90   20  
  2 Taylor Wiercinski         SR Grand Valley          466.55     491.60   17  
  3 Morgan Dunleavy           SO Tiffin                458.15     463.65   16  
  4 Carleen Wayne             JR Lindenwood            449.55     462.95   15  
  5 Molly Kearney             JR NMU                   454.50     459.70   14  
  6 Kayla Marquardt           JR Grand Valley          453.15     454.50   13  
  7 Cassi Blakeman            FR Colorado Mesa         451.80     450.85   12  
  8 Tatiana Kurach            FR Henderson State       463.80     396.05   11  
Preliminaries
  9 Alex Geddis               SR Wayne State           444.60               9  
 10 Anna Barry                JR Grand Valley          443.40               7  
 11 Christina Sather          FR Clarion               441.10               6  
 12 Sarah Zerfoss             SR Clarion               440.00               5  
 13 Lauren Slayton            SR Clarion               431.90               4  
 14 Shelby Werkema            JR Lindenwood            430.40               3  
 15 Elizabeth Rawlings        JR Wayne State           428.35               2  
 16 Lauren Skinner            JR Cal Baptist           423.80               1  
 17 Angela Probstfeld         FR NMU                   420.80             
 18 Noelle Melani             FR Clarion               417.30             
 19 Wilhelmina Francisco      SO Saginaw Valley S      416.90             
 20 Rebekah Laupp             SR Drury                 411.85             
 21 Breanne Schlenger         JR Cal Baptist           410.45             
 22 Nicola Mancini            SR Bentley               409.75             
 
Event 30  Women 800 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
 Division II: R 7:14.69   3/13/2015 Queens (NC)                                
                         Castro Ortega, Gordy, Stevens, Arakelian          
    School                                               Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Queens (NC)                                       7:12.96    7:16.21   40  
     1) Patri Castro Ortega SR          2) r:0.28 Caroline Arakelian SR   
     3) r:0.31 Josephina Lorda FR       4) r:0.55 Mckenzie Stevens SO     
     r:+0.76  24.82       51.51 (51.51)   1:18.93 (1:18.93)   1:46.24 (1:46.24)
        2:11.01 (24.77)     2:38.73 (52.49)   3:07.59 (1:21.35)   3:36.91 (1:50.67)
        4:01.76 (24.85)     4:29.20 (52.29)   4:57.81 (1:20.90)   5:26.47 (1:49.56)
        5:51.72 (25.25)     6:19.23 (52.76)   6:47.47 (1:21.00)   7:16.21 (1:49.74)
  2 UCSD                                              7:20.17    7:18.95   34  
     1) Darielle Watkins SR             2) r:0.36 Natalie Tang JR         
     3) r:0.44 Madelyn Huttner SR       4) r:0.55 Colleen Daley SR        
     r:+0.74  25.97       53.69 (53.69)   1:21.58 (1:21.58)   1:49.37 (1:49.37)
        2:14.35 (24.98)     2:41.82 (52.45)   3:10.40 (1:21.03)   3:38.77 (1:49.40)
        4:03.84 (25.07)     4:31.75 (52.98)   5:00.52 (1:21.75)   5:28.89 (1:50.12)
        5:54.01 (25.12)     6:22.23 (53.34)   6:50.53 (1:21.64)   7:18.95 (1:50.06)
  3 Wingate                                           7:24.29    7:22.48   32  
     1) Sofia Petrenko JR               2) r:0.41 Viktoriya Arkhipova JR  
     3) r:0.37 Hanna Van Horen FR       4) r:0.26 Maria Madsen FR         
     r:+0.79  25.68       53.31 (53.31)   1:21.55 (1:21.55)   1:49.76 (1:49.76)
        2:14.61 (24.85)     2:42.12 (52.36)   3:10.99 (1:21.23)   3:40.25 (1:50.49)
        4:06.61 (26.36)     4:35.27 (55.02)   5:03.92 (1:23.67)   5:32.51 (1:52.26)
        5:57.55 (25.04)     6:25.25 (52.74)   6:53.56 (1:21.05)   7:22.48 (1:49.97)
  4 Grand Valley                                      7:25.84    7:23.58   30  
     1) Samantha Postmus SO             2) r:+0.19 Kathryn Culver SO      
     3) r:+0.47 Lara Deibel JR          4) r:0.26 Leonie Van Noort JR     
     r:+0.84  25.34       52.75 (52.75)   1:21.61 (1:21.61)   1:50.79 (1:50.79)
        2:16.15 (25.36)     2:43.71 (52.92)   3:13.19 (1:22.40)   3:43.84 (1:53.05)
        4:09.41 (25.57)     4:37.49 (53.65)   5:06.07 (1:22.23)   5:34.70 (1:50.86)
        5:59.61 (24.91)     6:27.40 (52.70)   6:55.57 (1:20.87)   7:23.58 (1:48.88)
  5 Carson-Newman                                     7:27.92    7:25.29   28  
     1) Maggie Melhorn SO               2) r:0.20 Nancy Smith JR          
     3) r:0.20 Lexy Raybon SO           4) r:0.24 Margaret Stansberry SO  
     r:+0.70  25.88       53.93 (53.93)   1:22.74 (1:22.74)   1:51.53 (1:51.53)
        2:17.50 (25.97)     2:45.98 (54.45)   3:15.23 (1:23.70)   3:45.87 (1:54.34)
        4:11.07 (25.20)     4:39.16 (53.29)   5:08.00 (1:22.13)   5:37.13 (1:51.26)
        6:01.81 (24.68)     6:29.10 (51.97)   6:57.15 (1:20.02)   7:25.29 (1:48.16)
  6 Drury                                             7:24.46    7:25.69   26  
     1) Megan Ouhl SO                   2) r:0.35 Valentina Carvajal FR   
     3) r:0.24 Laura Brasier FR         4) r:0.19 Sarah Pullen SR         
     r:+0.84  25.80       53.49 (53.49)   1:22.24 (1:22.24)   1:51.17 (1:51.17)
        2:16.45 (25.28)     2:44.17 (53.00)   3:12.85 (1:21.68)   3:42.56 (1:51.39)
        4:08.37 (25.81)     4:36.76 (54.20)   5:06.08 (1:23.52)   5:35.37 (1:52.81)
        6:00.90 (25.53)     6:28.97 (53.60)   6:57.48 (1:22.11)   7:25.69 (1:50.32)
  7 Florida Southern                                  7:24.75    7:26.65   24  
     1) Kelsey Gouge SR                 2) r:+0.16 Allison Crenshaw SR    
     3) Peyton Breault SO               4) r:+0.50 Rebeka Dics FR         
     r:+0.72  25.74       53.74 (53.74)   1:22.42 (1:22.42)   1:52.06 (1:52.06)
        2:17.59 (25.53)     2:45.57 (53.51)   3:14.30 (1:22.24)   3:43.21 (1:51.15)
        4:08.37 (25.16)     4:36.03 (52.82)   5:04.56 (1:21.35)   5:34.03 (1:50.82)
        5:59.06 (25.03)     6:27.03 (53.00)   6:56.26 (1:22.23)   7:26.65 (1:52.62)
  8 West Florida                                      7:28.91    7:27.76   22  
     1) Peggy Devilliers SR             2) r:0.53 Rebecca Halfast JR      
     3) r:0.41 Danica Burnett SO        4) r:0.21 Theresa Michalak JR     
     r:+0.74  26.24       54.76 (54.76)   1:23.72 (1:23.72)   1:53.01 (1:53.01)
        2:19.53 (26.52)     2:47.68 (54.67)   3:16.11 (1:23.10)   3:44.64 (1:51.63)
        4:10.85 (26.21)     4:39.13 (54.49)   5:08.38 (1:23.74)   5:39.05 (1:54.41)
        6:03.13 (24.08)     6:30.79 (51.74)   6:59.79 (1:20.74)   7:27.76 (1:48.71)
  9 Nova S'eastern                                    7:30.02    7:30.25   18  
     1) Jordan Shows SO                 2) r:0.24 Emma Wahlstrom JR       
     3) r:0.16 Malin Westman SO         4) r:0.58 Caroline Oster FR       
     r:+0.74  26.19       55.47 (55.47)   1:24.84 (1:24.84)   1:53.71 (1:53.71)
        2:19.04 (25.33)     2:46.89 (53.18)   3:14.97 (1:21.26)   3:43.03 (1:49.32)
        4:09.69 (26.66)     4:38.24 (55.21)   5:06.80 (1:23.77)   5:35.76 (1:52.73)
        6:01.33 (25.57)     6:30.37 (54.61)   7:00.17 (1:24.41)   7:30.25 (1:54.49)
 10 Cal Baptist                                       7:29.14    7:30.76   14  
     1) Christina Halverson SO          2) r:0.48 Sara Yoshii SO          
     3) r:0.23 Kylie Mihld JR           4) r:0.31 Patricia Hapsari SR     
     r:+0.76  25.96       54.02 (54.02)   1:22.83 (1:22.83)   1:51.52 (1:51.52)
        2:17.94 (26.42)     2:46.55 (55.03)   3:16.15 (1:24.63)   3:46.16 (1:54.64)
        4:12.07 (25.91)     4:40.42 (54.26)   5:09.84 (1:23.68)   5:39.78 (1:53.62)
        6:05.24 (25.46)     6:33.14 (53.36)   7:01.81 (1:22.03)   7:30.76 (1:50.98)
 11 Truman St.                                        7:29.26    7:31.38   12  
     1) Nicole Sisson SO                2) r:0.26 Jamie Fitzpatrick SO    
     3) r:0.38 Jasmine Roghair SO       4) r:0.18 Emma Barnett FR         
     r:+0.62  26.08       54.77 (54.77)   1:23.01 (1:23.01)   1:50.63 (1:50.63)
        2:16.93 (26.30)     2:46.34 (55.71)   3:16.18 (1:25.55)   3:45.84 (1:55.21)
        4:11.42 (25.58)     4:39.48 (53.64)   5:08.62 (1:22.78)   5:38.49 (1:52.65)
        6:03.55 (25.06)     6:31.77 (53.28)   7:01.71 (1:23.22)   7:31.38 (1:52.89)
 12 Wayne State                                       7:31.64    7:33.43   10  
     1) Morgan Kollen FR                2) r:0.26 Lezlie Bueno Estrada FR 
     3) r:0.42 Ellie Dean FR            4) r:0.22 Emily Heitchue JR       
     r:+0.82  26.41       54.89 (54.89)   1:23.70 (1:23.70)   1:52.19 (1:52.19)
        2:17.46 (25.27)     2:46.12 (53.93)   3:16.03 (1:23.84)   3:46.51 (1:54.32)
        4:13.74 (27.23)     4:43.22 (56.71)   5:12.64 (1:26.13)   5:41.29 (1:54.78)
        6:07.15 (25.86)     6:36.09 (54.80)   7:05.28 (1:23.99)   7:33.43 (1:52.14)
 13 Bridgeport                                        7:33.01    7:35.20    8  
     1) Yekaterina Gakhokidze JR        2) r:0.24 Annagrazia Bonsanti SO  
     3) r:0.26 Nina Stegu FR            4) r:0.38 Tatiana Shepel JR       
     r:+0.70  25.25       53.14 (53.14)   1:22.81 (1:22.81)   1:52.35 (1:52.35)
                            2:48.01 (55.66)   3:17.88 (1:25.53)   3:46.88 (1:54.53)
        4:13.01 (26.13)     4:42.28 (55.40)   5:10.77 (1:23.89)   5:39.36 (1:52.48)
        6:06.00 (26.64)     6:36.02 (56.66)   7:05.25 (1:25.89)   7:35.20 (1:55.84)
 14 Lindenwood                                        7:28.81    7:35.47    6  
     1) Hannah Vinyard JR               2) r:0.21 Alecia McGillivray JR   
     3) r:0.15 Bethany Steffes JR       4) r:0.33 Morgan Fischer FR       
     r:+0.82  26.77       56.00 (56.00)   1:25.90 (1:25.90)   1:56.46 (1:56.46)
        2:21.90 (25.44)     2:49.86 (53.40)   3:18.42 (1:21.96)   3:47.25 (1:50.79)
        4:12.51 (25.26)     4:40.87 (53.62)   5:10.47 (1:23.22)   5:40.38 (1:53.13)
        6:07.11 (26.73)     6:36.43 (56.05)   7:05.75 (1:25.37)   7:35.47 (1:55.09)
 15 Delta State                                       7:30.08    7:39.94    4  
     1) Chloe Bennett JR                2) r:0.21 Melanie Tombers JR      
     3) r:0.15 Celina Batsel FR         4) r:0.48 Anastasia Klyarovskaya J
     r:+0.65  25.81       54.91 (54.91)   1:24.54 (1:24.54)   1:53.81 (1:53.81)
        2:20.19 (26.38)     2:49.10 (55.29)   3:18.36 (1:24.55)   3:47.38 (1:53.57)
        4:12.80 (25.42)     4:41.61 (54.23)   5:11.12 (1:23.74)   5:41.29 (1:53.91)
        6:07.17 (25.88)     6:36.65 (55.36)   7:08.33 (1:27.04)   7:39.94 (1:58.65)
 16 Simon Fraser                                      7:28.58    7:40.34    2  
     1) Maran Kokoszka SO               2) r:0.36 Lauren Swistak JR       
     3) r:0.25 Robyn Lee FR             4) r:0.16 Alicia Kan FR           
     r:+0.73  26.49       55.53 (55.53)   1:25.86 (1:25.86)   1:56.08 (1:56.08)
        2:21.15 (25.07)     2:49.33 (53.25)   3:19.69 (1:23.61)   3:50.18 (1:54.10)
        4:15.48 (25.30)     4:44.54 (54.36)   5:14.46 (1:24.28)   5:43.71 (1:53.53)
        6:09.56 (25.85)     6:38.76 (55.05)   7:09.54 (1:25.83)   7:40.34 (1:56.63)
 17 NMU                                               7:40.55    7:46.60  
     1) Rachel Borchardt JR             2) r:0.37 Regan Kilburn FR        
     3) r:0.22 Savanna Saunders FR      4) r:0.41 Crystal Bennet SR       
     r:+0.76  26.44       55.31 (55.31)   1:24.80 (1:24.80)   1:54.65 (1:54.65)
        2:21.08 (26.43)     2:51.08 (56.43)   3:22.40 (1:27.75)   3:54.09 (1:59.44)
        4:20.64 (26.55)     4:50.89 (56.80)   5:21.35 (1:27.26)   5:51.90 (1:57.81)
        6:17.41 (25.51)     6:46.00 (54.10)   7:16.20 (1:24.30)   7:46.60 (1:54.70)
 
Event 31  Men 800 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
 Division II: R 6:23.62   3/11/2016 Queens (NC)                                
                         D Dreesens, B Taylor, N Arakelian, P Cook-Weeks   
    School                                               Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Queens (NC)                                       6:30.91    6:23.62R  40  
     1) Dion Dreesens JR                2) r:0.37 Ben Taylor SR           
     3) r:0.45 Nick Arakelian SO        4) r:0.25 Parker Cook-Weeks SO    
     r:+0.72  21.51       45.09 (45.09)   1:08.73 (1:08.73)   1:32.63 (1:32.63)
        1:54.52 (21.89)     2:19.01 (46.38)   2:43.89 (1:11.26)   3:08.89 (1:36.26)
        3:30.99 (22.10)     3:55.45 (46.56)   4:20.12 (1:11.23)   4:45.16 (1:36.27)
        5:07.52 (22.36)     5:32.22 (47.06)   5:57.37 (1:12.21)   6:23.62 (1:38.46)
  2 Wingate                                           6:29.12    6:28.21   34  
     1) Jerome Heidrich SO              2) r:0.24 Leif-Henning Kluever JR 
     3) r:0.06 Lennart Queiss FR        4) r:0.26 Ossian Arvidsson SR     
     r:+0.68  22.28       46.56 (46.56)   1:11.51 (1:11.51)   1:36.17 (1:36.17)
        1:58.22 (22.05)     2:22.67 (46.50)   2:47.62 (1:11.45)   3:12.22 (1:36.05)
        3:33.27 (21.05)     3:57.35 (45.13)   4:23.39 (1:11.17)   4:49.75 (1:37.53)
        5:12.17 (22.42)     5:37.22 (47.47)   6:02.40 (1:12.65)   6:28.21 (1:38.46)
  3 Nova S'eastern                                    6:33.41    6:30.84   32  
     1) Marco Aldabe JR                 2) r:+0.31 Thiago Sickert JR      
     3) r:+0.30 Victor Tarin JR         4) r:0.33 David Van Der Colff FR  
     r:+0.72  23.07       47.81 (47.81)   1:13.09 (1:13.09)   1:38.54 (1:38.54)
        2:00.17 (21.63)     2:24.47 (45.93)   2:49.31 (1:10.77)   3:13.59 (1:35.05)
        3:35.41 (21.82)     3:59.93 (46.34)   4:25.24 (1:11.65)   4:50.94 (1:37.35)
        5:13.35 (22.41)     5:38.74 (47.80)   6:05.09 (1:14.15)   6:30.84 (1:39.90)
  4 Saint Leo                                         6:30.38    6:32.03   30  
     1) Matheus Assis SR                2) r:0.39 Hunter Bains SO         
     3) r:0.32 Daniel Bis SO            4) r:0.32 Pawel Trenda SR         
     r:+0.62  22.79       47.67 (47.67)   1:11.87 (1:11.87)   1:37.55 (1:37.55)
        1:59.88 (22.33)     2:24.62 (47.07)   2:49.97 (1:12.42)   3:15.62 (1:38.07)
        3:38.55 (22.93)     4:03.68 (48.06)   4:28.92 (1:13.30)   4:54.47 (1:38.85)
        5:16.38 (21.91)     5:41.47 (47.00)   6:07.20 (1:12.73)   6:32.03 (1:37.56)
  5 Missouri S & T                                    6:33.06    6:32.53   28  
     1) Kevin McPherson FR              2) r:0.02 Jon Glaser JR           
     3) r:0.31 Eirik Nielsen SO         4) r:0.29 Keith Sponsler SR       
     r:+0.62  23.38       48.77 (48.77)   1:14.55 (1:14.55)   1:40.13 (1:40.13)
        2:02.50 (22.37)     2:27.76 (47.63)   2:53.28 (1:13.15)   3:18.08 (1:37.95)
        3:40.37 (22.29)     4:05.08 (47.00)   4:30.46 (1:12.38)   4:55.99 (1:37.91)
        5:18.27 (22.28)     5:43.07 (47.08)   6:08.02 (1:12.03)   6:32.53 (1:36.54)
  6 Delta State                                       6:37.32    6:33.84   26  
     1) Mattia Schirru FR               2) r:0.25 Fabrice Wendel JR       
     3) r:0.41 Cody Lavoie SO           4) r:0.26 Dylon Johnson JR        
     r:+0.66  22.00       46.72 (46.72)   1:11.39 (1:11.39)   1:36.65 (1:36.65)
        1:59.16 (22.51)     2:25.28 (48.63)   2:51.27 (1:14.62)   3:16.04 (1:39.39)
        3:38.83 (22.79)     4:04.13 (48.09)   4:29.87 (1:13.83)   4:55.78 (1:39.74)
        5:18.03 (22.25)     5:42.78 (47.00)   6:08.27 (1:12.49)   6:33.84 (1:38.06)
  7 Simon Fraser                                      6:32.93    6:34.52   24  
     1) Adrian VanderHelm SO            2) r:+0.47 Mackenzie Hamill FR    
     3) r:+0.37 Gabriel Lee SO          4) r:0.40 Colton Peterson FR      
     r:+0.71  22.41       46.60 (46.60)   1:11.38 (1:11.38)   1:35.96 (1:35.96)
        1:58.96 (23.00)     2:23.93 (47.97)   2:49.90 (1:13.94)   3:15.35 (1:39.39)
        3:38.65 (23.30)     4:04.73 (49.38)   4:30.02 (1:14.67)   4:55.07 (1:39.72)
        5:17.03 (21.96)     5:42.18 (47.11)   6:08.70 (1:13.63)   6:34.52 (1:39.45)
  8 Cal Baptist                                       6:31.59    6:34.63   22  
     1) Joshua Hanson SR                2) r:0.23 Alexis Ohmar SO         
     3) r:0.35 Bernardo Valentim SO     4) r:0.46 Tanner Shore FR         
     r:+0.68  22.99       47.51 (47.51)   1:12.13 (1:12.13)   1:36.57 (1:36.57)
        1:59.40 (22.83)     2:24.04 (47.47)   2:49.49 (1:12.92)   3:15.19 (1:38.62)
        3:38.48 (23.29)     4:04.14 (48.95)   4:29.83 (1:14.64)   4:55.08 (1:39.89)
        5:17.85 (22.77)     5:42.78 (47.70)   6:08.81 (1:13.73)   6:34.63 (1:39.55)
  9 Florida Southern                                  6:35.75    6:34.79   18  
     1) Jesus Marin SR                  2) r:0.25 Matthew Holmes FR       
     3) r:0.27 Raul Garrastazu SR       4) r:0.02 Diego Gimenez JR        
     r:+0.67  23.11       47.69 (47.69)   1:12.45 (1:12.45)   1:37.49 (1:37.49)
        2:00.51 (23.02)     2:25.75 (48.26)   2:51.24 (1:13.75)   3:16.29 (1:38.80)
        3:39.00 (22.71)     4:04.70 (48.41)   4:30.32 (1:14.03)   4:56.20 (1:39.91)
        5:18.46 (22.26)     5:43.61 (47.41)   6:09.20 (1:13.00)   6:34.79 (1:38.59)
 10 Lindenwood                                        6:34.59    6:35.41   14  
     1) Austin Olivares JR              2) r:0.38 Felix Eigel JR          
     3) r:0.40 Cristian Vasquez FR      4) r:0.38 Gustavo Silva Santa JR  
     r:+0.71  23.04       47.62 (47.62)   1:12.90 (1:12.90)   1:38.65 (1:38.65)
        2:01.04 (22.39)     2:26.23 (47.58)   2:51.88 (1:13.23)   3:17.46 (1:38.81)
        3:41.04 (23.58)     4:05.98 (48.52)   4:31.32 (1:13.86)   4:57.32 (1:39.86)
        5:20.08 (22.76)     5:45.25 (47.93)   6:10.29 (1:12.97)   6:35.41 (1:38.09)
 11 Drury                                             6:37.51    6:38.29   12  
     1) Daniel Rzadkowski JR            2) r:0.35 Alex Reinbrecht SO      
     3) r:0.12 Luka Matacin SO          4) r:0.01 Rodrigo Caceres SO      
     r:+0.76  22.50       47.47 (47.47)   1:12.71 (1:12.71)   1:37.92 (1:37.92)
        2:01.02 (23.10)     2:26.59 (48.67)   2:53.03 (1:15.11)   3:18.86 (1:40.94)
        3:41.29 (22.43)     4:06.36 (47.50)   4:32.59 (1:13.73)   4:59.16 (1:40.30)
        5:21.06 (21.90)     5:46.49 (47.33)   6:12.10 (1:12.94)   6:38.29 (1:39.13)
 12 Florida Tech                                      6:39.02    6:39.10   10  
     1) Emanuele Rossi FR               2) r:0.45 Victor Rocha Furtado FR 
     3) r:0.19 Yagoh Kubagawa SO        4) r:0.14 Thomas Steenberg SO     
     r:+0.74  23.44       48.74 (48.74)   1:14.34 (1:14.34)   1:39.41 (1:39.41)
        2:01.87 (22.46)     2:27.12 (47.71)   2:53.02 (1:13.61)   3:17.76 (1:38.35)
        3:41.04 (23.28)     4:07.20 (49.44)   4:33.40 (1:15.64)   4:59.80 (1:42.04)
        5:22.00 (22.20)     5:47.13 (47.33)   6:12.62 (1:12.82)   6:39.10 (1:39.30)
 13 Indy                                              6:37.39    6:41.83    8  
     1) Vitor Botana FR                 2) r:+0.20 Marius Bornkessel SR   
     3) r:+0.36 Deme Haholiades FR      4) r:+0.31 Rodrigo Codo Berti FR  
     r:+0.64  23.38       48.24 (48.24)   1:13.62 (1:13.62)   1:38.95 (1:38.95)
        2:01.24 (22.29)     2:26.38 (47.43)   2:52.35 (1:13.40)   3:18.79 (1:39.84)
        3:41.55 (22.76)     4:07.04 (48.25)   4:34.37 (1:15.58)   5:01.43 (1:42.64)
        5:24.84 (23.41)     5:50.39 (48.96)   6:16.33 (1:14.90)   6:41.83 (1:40.40)
 14 TAMPA                                             6:35.29    6:42.19    6  
     1) Runar Borgen JR                 2) r:0.26 Martin Hammer JR        
     3) r:0.13 Khalid Aldaboos SR       4) r:0.03 Jeremy Parker SR        
     r:+0.71  22.40       47.46 (47.46)   1:13.25 (1:13.25)   1:39.59 (1:39.59)
        2:01.73 (22.14)     2:26.99 (47.40)   2:52.82 (1:13.23)   3:19.41 (1:39.82)
        3:42.27 (22.86)     4:08.30 (48.89)   4:35.64 (1:16.23)   5:04.74 (1:45.33)
        5:26.24 (21.50)     5:50.90 (46.16)   6:16.32 (1:11.58)   6:42.19 (1:37.45)
 15 Wayne State                                       6:40.75    6:42.77    4  
     1) Grzegorz Klos FR                2) r:0.36 Juan David Molina Perez 
     3) r:0.23 Dima Drobnych FR         4) r:0.16 Rasmus Olsen FR         
     r:+0.71  23.24       47.98 (47.98)   1:12.91 (1:12.91)   1:38.71 (1:38.71)
        2:01.56 (22.85)     2:27.01 (48.30)   2:52.81 (1:14.10)   3:18.68 (1:39.97)
        3:41.51 (22.83)     4:07.49 (48.81)   4:34.88 (1:16.20)   5:02.03 (1:43.35)
        5:24.12 (22.09)     5:48.77 (46.74)   6:15.09 (1:13.06)   6:42.77 (1:40.74)
 16 Colorado Mesa                                     6:32.89    6:43.06    2  
     1) Sam Bryant SO                   2) r:0.25 Josh Bedford SO         
     3) r:0.22 Ryan Gifford JR          4) r:0.30 Kyle Johnston JR        
     r:+0.67  23.34       48.61 (48.61)   1:14.61 (1:14.61)   1:40.31 (1:40.31)
        2:03.21 (22.90)     2:28.52 (48.21)   2:54.32 (1:14.01)   3:20.16 (1:39.85)
        3:42.89 (22.73)     4:08.35 (48.19)   4:34.50 (1:14.34)   5:00.85 (1:40.69)
        5:23.80 (22.95)     5:49.87 (49.02)   6:16.61 (1:15.76)   6:43.06 (1:42.21)
 17 Bloomsburg                                        6:44.34    6:45.25  
     1) Alex Otero SR                   2) r:0.28 Josh Grzech SO          
     3) r:0.07 Ryan Paisley JR          4) r:0.16 Kyle Dix FR             
     r:+0.67  23.85       49.57 (49.57)   1:15.29 (1:15.29)   1:42.29 (1:42.29)
        2:05.03 (22.74)     2:30.80 (48.51)   2:56.93 (1:14.64)   3:23.51 (1:41.22)
        3:46.22 (22.71)     4:11.86 (48.35)   4:38.50 (1:14.99)   5:04.80 (1:41.29)
        5:27.62 (22.82)     5:53.83 (49.03)   6:19.90 (1:15.10)   6:45.25 (1:40.45)
 18 Grand Valley                                      6:37.55    6:47.63  
     1) Gabriel Souza SO                2) r:0.33 Danny Abbott JR         
     3) r:0.17 Ben Walling FR           4) r:0.26 Tim Harris JR           
     r:+0.71  22.55       47.94 (47.94)   1:14.05 (1:14.05)   1:41.82 (1:41.82)
        2:04.56 (22.74)     2:30.11 (48.29)   2:56.50 (1:14.68)   3:23.54 (1:41.72)
        3:46.00 (22.46)     4:11.66 (48.12)   4:38.40 (1:14.86)   5:04.85 (1:41.31)
        5:27.24 (22.39)     5:53.07 (48.22)   6:20.32 (1:15.47)   6:47.63 (1:42.78)
 -- West Chester                                      6:34.50         DQ  
     1) Bradley Strathmeyer SR          2) r:-0.01 Eric Long JR           
     3) r:0.18 Dan Sokman JR            4) r:0.09 Victor Polyakov JR      
     r:+0.71  22.61       47.08 (47.08)   1:12.25 (1:12.25)   1:38.12 (1:38.12)
        2:00.82 (22.70)     2:26.25 (48.13)   2:51.76 (1:13.64)   3:17.08 (1:38.96)
        3:38.97 (21.89)     4:04.06 (46.98)   4:29.69 (1:12.61)   4:55.67 (1:38.59)
        5:17.98 (22.31)     5:42.25 (46.58)   6:06.96 (1:11.29)        DQ (1:35.92)
 
                   Women - Team Rankings - Through Event 31                    
 
  1. Queens (Nc)                         424   2. Wingate                             300
  3. Ucsd                                243   4. Drury                               229
  5. Grand Valley                        196   6. Wayne State                       176.5
  7. Liu Post                            166   8. West Florida                        158
  9. Lindenwood                          129  10. Delta State                         110
 11. Nova S'Eastern                      104  12. Cal Baptist                          98
 13. Truman St.                           78  14. Bridgeport                           63
 15. Findlay                              62  15. Carson-Newman                        62
 17. Florida Southern                     59  18. Clarion                              48
 18. Nmu                                  48  20. Lynn                                 46
 21. Msu Mankato                          36  21. West Chester                         36
 23. Fresno Pacific                       31  24. Colorado Mesa                        27
 25. Tiffin                               22  26. Henderson State                      20
 26. Simon Fraser                         20  28. Jewell                               19
 29. Tampa                                17  30. Calu-Pa                              16
 31. Wscu                                 14  32. Bentley                              13
 33. Bloomsburg                          6.5  34. Azusa Pacific                         6
 35. Ashland                               5  36. Msu-Moorhead                          4
 36. Saginaw Valley                        4  38. Saint Leo                             3
 39. Southern Conn                         1                                             
 
                    Men - Team Rankings - Through Event 31                     
 
  1. Queens (Nc)                         327   2. Lindenwood                        262.5
  3. Florida Southern                  233.5   4. Nova S'Eastern                      199
  5. Delta State                         171   6. Drury                               167
  7. Grand Valley                        148   8. Saint Leo                           146
  9. Tampa                               129  10. West Chester                      120.5
 11. Simon Fraser                        119  12. Cal Baptist                          99
 13. Missouri S & T                       87  14. Wingate                              83
 15. Wayne State                          75  16. Indy                               71.5
 17. Ucsd                                 68  18. Fresno Pacific                       65
 18. Colorado Mesa                        65  18. Bloomsburg                           65
 21. Florida Tech                         41  22. Limestone                            39
 23. Findlay                              31  24. Nmu                                  30
 25. Truman St.                           25  26. Bridgeport                           17
 26. Clarion                              17  28. St Cloud State                       16
 29. Saginaw Valley                        5  30. Ouachita                              1