Licensed to IUPUI Natatorium - Site License
                                   HY-TEK's MEET MANAGER 6.0 3/10/2016 08:49 PM
                     2016 NCAA Division II Men's & Women's                     
                        Swimming & Diving Championships                        
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 10  Women 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
 Division II: R 1:30.57   3/12/2015 Drury                                      
                         Xu, Johansson, Rudenko, Yu                        
    School                                            Prelims     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
Championship Finals
  1 Wingate                                           1:32.67    1:31.80   40  
     1) Armony Dumur SR                 2) r:0.45 Rita Koryukova SR       
     3) r:0.17 Caitlin Coughlin JR      4) r:0.21 Ana Fish SR             
     r:+0.67  10.99       22.74 (22.74)       33.98 (11.24)       46.30 (23.56)
          57.02 (10.72)     1:09.38 (23.08)     1:19.92 (10.54)     1:31.80 (22.42)
  2 Wayne State                                       1:32.45    1:32.00   34  
     1) Lezlie Bueno Estrada FR         2) r:0.09 Emily Heitchue JR       
     3) r:0.20 Makayla Myers SO         4) r:0.21 Ellyson Maleski SR      
     r:+0.74  11.34       23.33 (23.33)       34.02 (10.69)       46.19 (22.86)
          57.09 (10.90)     1:09.18 (22.99)     1:20.05 (10.87)     1:32.00 (22.82)
  3 LIU Post                                          1:32.83    1:32.07   32  
     1) Laura Bendfeldt SO              2) r:0.16 Seren Jones SR          
     3) r:0.28 Joyce Kwok SR            4) r:0.22 Meghan Brazier SR       
     r:+0.65  11.41       23.38 (23.38)       34.35 (10.97)       46.37 (22.99)
          57.22 (10.85)     1:09.21 (22.84)     1:19.92 (10.71)     1:32.07 (22.86)
  4 UCSD                                              1:32.53    1:32.31   30  
     1) Natalie Tang JR                 2) r:0.36 Colleen Daley SR        
     3) r:0.19 Anshanika Phetbenjakul S 4) r:0.24 Haley Murphy SO         
     r:+0.66  11.33       23.30 (23.30)       34.05 (10.75)       45.97 (22.67)
          57.03 (11.06)     1:09.07 (23.10)     1:20.19 (11.12)     1:32.31 (23.24)
  5 Truman St.                                        1:32.89    1:32.57   28  
     1) Evyn Spencer JR                 2) r:0.20 Jamie Fitzpatrick SO    
     3) r:0.09 Alison Strickler JR      4) r:0.27 Nicole Sisson SO        
     r:+0.71  11.44       23.40 (23.40)       34.43 (11.03)       46.82 (23.42)
          57.41 (10.59)     1:09.58 (22.76)     1:20.46 (10.88)     1:32.57 (22.99)
  6 Drury                                             1:33.00    1:32.62   26  
     1) Wen Xu JR                       2) r:0.32 Wan Poon SR             
     3) r:0.05 Vera Johansson SO        4) r:0.22 Gretchen Stein SR       
     r:+0.72  10.91       22.50 (22.50)       33.79 (11.29)       46.19 (23.69)
          56.93 (10.74)     1:09.13 (22.94)     1:20.44 (11.31)     1:32.62 (23.49)
  7 Queens (NC)                                       1:32.97    1:32.76   24  
     1) Kyrie Dobson FR                 2) r:0.28 Caroline Arakelian SR   
     3) r:0.31 Shelly Prayson FR        4) r:0.16 Shane Knight JR         
     r:+0.66  11.31       23.16 (23.16)       33.99 (10.83)       46.22 (23.06)
          57.19 (10.97)     1:09.27 (23.05)     1:20.35 (11.08)     1:32.76 (23.49)
  8 Bridgeport                                        1:33.37    1:34.61   22  
     1) Nina Stegu FR                   2) r:0.26 Yekaterina Gakhokidze JR
     3) r:0.39 Alja Tavcar SR           4) r:0.43 Tatiana Shepel JR       
     r:+0.68  11.54       23.82 (23.82)       34.84 (11.02)       46.80 (22.98)
          58.39 (11.59)     1:10.94 (24.14)     1:22.13 (11.19)     1:34.61 (23.67)
Consolation Finals
  9 Florida Southern                                  1:33.67    1:33.32   18  
     1) Kelsey Gouge SR                 2) r:0.31 Krystal Karas FR        
     3) r:0.41 Rebeka Dics FR           4) r:0.25 Brittany Aubley SO      
     r:+0.70  11.27       23.33 (23.33)       34.57 (11.24)       46.72 (23.39)
          57.86 (11.14)     1:10.02 (23.30)     1:21.15 (11.13)     1:33.32 (23.30)
 10 Nova S'eastern                                    1:34.66    1:34.50   14  
     1) Sydney Panzarino SO             2) r:0.24 Emma Wahlstrom JR       
     3) r:0.42 Caroline Oster FR        4) r:0.29 Jordan Shows SO         
     r:+0.83  11.57       23.76 (23.76)       34.70 (10.94)       46.78 (23.02)
          58.46 (11.68)     1:10.84 (24.06)     1:21.93 (11.09)     1:34.50 (23.66)
 11 Delta State                                       1:34.83    1:34.65   12  
     1) Chloe Bennett JR                2) r:0.32 Celina Batsel FR        
     3) r:0.44 Anastasia Klyarovskaya J 4) r:0.11 Hannah Core SR          
     r:+0.66  11.30       23.49 (23.49)       34.60 (11.11)       47.38 (23.89)
          58.80 (11.42)     1:11.01 (23.63)     1:22.14 (11.13)     1:34.65 (23.64)
 12 Lindenwood                                        1:33.93    1:34.89   10  
     1) Kinga Lesinska SO               2) r:0.14 Nikayla Dahl JR         
     3) r:0.08 Kate Stauffer FR         4) r:0.07 Bethany Steffes JR      
     r:+0.76  11.66       24.01 (24.01)       35.17 (11.16)       47.67 (23.66)
          58.92 (11.25)     1:11.43 (23.76)     1:22.58 (11.15)     1:34.89 (23.46)
 13 West Florida                                      1:33.98    1:34.95    8  
     1) Theresa Michalak JR             2) r:0.29 Peggy Devilliers SR     
     3) r:0.46 Danica Burnett SO        4) r:0.33 Sophia Oliva SO         
     r:+0.67  11.31       23.07 (23.07)       34.29 (11.22)       46.52 (23.45)
          58.39 (11.87)     1:11.06 (24.54)     1:22.62 (11.56)     1:34.95 (23.89)
 14 MSU Mankato                                       1:34.73    1:35.06    6  
     1) Cheyenne Rova JR                2) r:0.37 Kylie Gaeth SO          
     3) r:0.37 Chelsea Calhoon SO       4) r:0.21 Cecilia Hake SO         
     r:+0.76  11.56       23.54 (23.54)       34.98 (11.44)       47.60 (24.06)
          59.18 (11.58)     1:11.79 (24.19)     1:22.78 (10.99)     1:35.06 (23.27)
 15 Carson-Newman                                     1:34.52    1:35.73    4  
     1) Lisa Postma FR                  2) r:0.33 Ellyse Culp FR          
     3) r:0.21 Samantha Starnes JR      4) r:0.21 Nancy Smith JR          
     r:+0.71  11.95       24.33 (24.33)       35.50 (11.17)       47.76 (23.43)
          58.94 (11.18)     1:11.38 (23.62)     1:23.17 (11.79)     1:35.73 (24.35)
 16 Grand Valley                                      1:35.45    1:36.34    2  
     1) Emily Gallagher JR              2) r:0.29 Lara Deibel JR          
     3) r:0.21 Kathryn Culver SO        4) r:0.32 Mercedes Martinez FR    
     r:+0.65  11.84       24.69 (24.69)       36.05 (11.36)       48.73 (24.04)
          59.93 (11.20)     1:12.37 (23.64)     1:23.96 (11.59)     1:36.34 (23.97)
Preliminaries
 17 Cal Baptist                                       1:36.75             
     1) Hailey Golden JR                2) Grace Oeser FR                 
     3) Tessa Olson FR                  4) Robin Smallwood SO             
 18 NMU                                               1:37.04             
     1) Crystal Bennet SR               2) Savanna Saunders FR            
     3) Rachel Borchardt JR             4) Regan Kilburn FR               
 19 Simon Fraser                                      1:38.49             
     1) Maran Kokoszka SO               2) Lauren Swistak JR              
     3) Robyn Lee FR                    4) Alicia Kan FR                  
 
Event 11  Men 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
 Division II: R 1:17.27   3/10/2016 Tampa                                      
                         M Hammer, J Augier, R Borgen, J Parker            
    School                                            Prelims     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
Championship Finals
  1 TAMPA                                             1:17.78    1:17.27R  40  
     1) Martin Hammer JR                2) r:0.11 Jordan Augier SR        
     3) r:0.24 Runar Borgen JR          4) r:0.25 Jeremy Parker SR        
      r:+0.68  9.60       19.71 (19.71)        28.62 (8.91)       38.86 (19.15)
           47.79 (8.93)       58.09 (19.23)      1:06.98 (8.89)     1:17.27 (19.18)
  2 Drury                                             1:19.90    1:19.23   34  
     1) Daniel Rzadkowski JR            2) r:0.28 Aaron Buckingham SR     
     3) r:0.49 Walter Ross SR           4) r:0.02 Rodrigo Caceres SO      
      r:+0.70  9.69       19.76 (19.76)        28.95 (9.19)       39.25 (19.49)
           48.95 (9.70)       59.82 (20.57)      1:08.99 (9.17)     1:19.23 (19.41)
  3 Lindenwood                                        1:20.26    1:19.73   32  
     1) Serghei Golban SO               2) r:0.20 Michal Szczukowski SO   
     3) r:0.19 Jared Thornton FR        4) r:0.30 Ross Watson SO          
      r:+3.56  9.08       19.18 (19.18)        28.60 (9.42)       39.41 (20.23)
           48.85 (9.44)       59.60 (20.19)      1:09.34 (9.74)     1:19.73 (20.13)
  4 Florida Southern                                  1:20.33    1:19.84   30  
     1) Diego Gimenez JR                2) r:0.24 Marco Palacios JR       
     3) r:0.32 Edson Lima SR            4) r:0.21 Raul Garrastazu SR      
      r:+0.69  9.66       19.99 (19.99)        29.05 (9.06)       39.51 (19.52)
           48.95 (9.44)       59.56 (20.05)      1:09.10 (9.54)     1:19.84 (20.28)
  5 Delta State                                       1:20.36    1:19.98   28  
     1) Mattia Schirru FR               2) r:0.18 Fabrice Wendel JR       
     3) r:0.31 Dylon Johnson JR         4) r:0.14 Nick Zorn SR            
      r:+0.63  9.51       19.86 (19.86)        29.13 (9.27)       39.54 (19.68)
           49.01 (9.47)       59.69 (20.15)      1:09.29 (9.60)     1:19.98 (20.29)
  6 Missouri S & T                                    1:20.56    1:20.28   25  
     1) Keith Sponsler SR               2) r:0.14 Jon Glaser JR           
     3) r:0.35 Jon Anderson SO          4) r:0.24 Morgan Meyer FR         
      r:+0.70  9.60       19.93 (19.93)        29.26 (9.33)       39.86 (19.93)
           49.43 (9.57)     1:00.11 (20.25)      1:09.55 (9.44)     1:20.28 (20.17)
  6 Florida Tech                                      1:20.32    1:20.28   25  
     1) Nir Barnea JR                   2) r:0.32 Filip Dujmic FR         
     3) r:0.24 Victor Rocha Furtado FR  4) r:0.24 Edward Ilako SO         
      r:+0.58  9.46       19.84 (19.84)        29.36 (9.52)       40.02 (20.18)
           49.46 (9.44)       59.91 (19.89)      1:09.52 (9.61)     1:20.28 (20.37)
  8 Saint Leo                                         1:20.57    1:20.47   22  
     1) Matheus Assis SR                2) r:0.25 Evan Jacob SR           
     3) r:0.22 Pawel Trenda SR          4) r:0.27 Hunter Bains SO         
      r:+0.64  9.66       19.94 (19.94)        29.88 (9.94)       40.84 (20.90)
           50.01 (9.17)     1:00.42 (19.58)      1:09.94 (9.52)     1:20.47 (20.05)
Consolation Finals
  9 Queens (NC)                                       1:20.84    1:20.25   18  
     1) Zack Phelps SR                  2) r:0.24 Ben Taylor SR           
     3) r:0.40 Ben Mayes SO             4) r:0.38 Rostyslav Fedyna SR     
      r:+0.71  9.88       20.14 (20.14)        29.59 (9.45)       40.13 (19.99)
           49.63 (9.50)     1:00.08 (19.95)      1:09.54 (9.46)     1:20.25 (20.17)
 10 Bloomsburg                                        1:21.03    1:20.39   14  
     1) Sam Feiser SO                   2) r:0.17 Kyle Dix FR             
     3) r:0.29 Eric Usbeck JR           4) r:0.21 Ryan Paisley JR         
      r:+0.67  9.86       20.35 (20.35)        29.69 (9.34)       40.17 (19.82)
           49.68 (9.51)     1:00.23 (20.06)      1:09.71 (9.48)     1:20.39 (20.16)
 11 Wingate                                           1:21.21    1:21.32   12  
     1) Lucas Cuadros JR                2) r:0.22 Jerome Heidrich SO      
     3) r:0.18 Mehdi Zeraidi JR         4) r:0.08 Lennart Queiss FR       
      r:+0.62  9.98       20.70 (20.70)        30.54 (9.84)       41.22 (20.52)
           50.58 (9.36)     1:01.13 (19.91)      1:10.55 (9.42)     1:21.32 (20.19)
 12 Grand Valley                                      1:21.26    1:21.41   10  
     1) Gabriel Souza SO                2) r:0.19 Danny Abbott JR         
     3) r:0.18 JD Ham FR                4) r:0.05 Ben Walling FR          
     r:+0.70  10.21       20.84 (20.84)        30.50 (9.66)       41.07 (20.23)
           50.60 (9.53)     1:01.44 (20.37)      1:10.85 (9.41)     1:21.41 (19.97)
 13 West Chester                                      1:22.53    1:22.12    8  
     1) Evan Sherkness SO               2) r:0.21 Dan Sokman JR           
     3) r:0.06 Luke Maguire SR          4) r:0.14 Thomas McCormick SO     
     r:+0.76  10.11       20.89 (20.89)        30.44 (9.55)       41.30 (20.41)
           50.72 (9.42)     1:01.55 (20.25)      1:11.07 (9.52)     1:22.12 (20.57)
 14 Wayne State                                       1:22.15    1:22.34    6  
     1) Grzegorz Klos FR                2) r:0.12 Juan David Molina Perez 
     3) r:0.20 Rasmus Olsen FR          4) r:0.32 Ben Winn SR             
     r:+0.73  10.32       21.06 (21.06)        30.52 (9.46)       41.21 (20.15)
           50.95 (9.74)     1:01.89 (20.68)      1:11.67 (9.78)     1:22.34 (20.45)
 15 Cal Baptist                                       1:22.60    1:22.90    4  
     1) Brent Teraokia JR               2) r:0.36 Alexis Ohmar SO         
     3) r:0.21 Bernardo Valentim SO     4) r:0.12 Elijah Barrows SR       
     r:+0.70  10.58       21.32 (21.32)        31.04 (9.72)       41.71 (20.39)
           51.44 (9.73)     1:02.25 (20.54)      1:11.95 (9.70)     1:22.90 (20.65)
 16 Limestone                                         1:22.45    1:23.03    2  
     1) Tobias Feigl JR                 2) r:0.10 Kristofers Pone SR      
     3) r:0.24 Jake Minasi SO           4) r:0.16 Emil Moller SO          
     r:+0.79  10.20       20.74 (20.74)        30.40 (9.66)       41.37 (20.63)
           51.21 (9.84)     1:02.02 (20.65)      1:11.88 (9.86)     1:23.03 (21.01)
Preliminaries
 17 Nova S'eastern                                    1:22.84             
     1) Victor Tarin JR                 2) David Van Der Colff FR         
     3) Anton Lobanov SO                4) Blake Woodrow SO               
 18 Colorado Mesa                                     1:22.85             
     1) Sky Hirsch SO                   2) Justin Hastings SR             
     3) Chris Radomski SO               4) Josh Bedford SO                
 -- Indy                                                  DQ              
     1) Patrick Kays SO                 2) Tyler Coonradt JR              
     3) Deme Haholiades FR              4) Marius Bornkessel SR           
 
Event 12  Women 400 Yard IM
===============================================================================
 Division II: R 4:08.56   3/10/2016 Patri Castro Ortega, Queens (NC)           
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
Championship Finals
  1 Patri Castro Ortega       SR Queens (NC)          4:12.47    4:08.56R  20  
     r:+0.79  26.17       57.02 (30.85)     1:28.22 (31.20)     1:59.87 (31.65)
        2:35.62 (35.75)     3:11.80 (36.18)     3:40.89 (29.09)     4:08.56 (27.67)
  2 Sofia Petrenko            JR Wingate              4:20.39    4:14.40   17  
     r:+0.79  26.78       56.60 (29.82)     1:29.27 (32.67)     2:01.58 (32.31)
        2:38.45 (36.87)     3:15.68 (37.23)     3:45.76 (30.08)     4:14.40 (28.64)
  3 Rebecca Matthews          SR Lynn                 4:20.45    4:17.25   16  
     r:+0.62  27.03       59.39 (32.36)     1:33.81 (34.42)     2:07.18 (33.37)
        2:41.96 (34.78)     3:17.25 (35.29)     3:47.69 (30.44)     4:17.25 (29.56)
  4 Gretchen Stein            SR Drury                4:22.82    4:18.05   15  
     r:+0.70  27.94       59.29 (31.35)     1:32.83 (33.54)     2:05.62 (32.79)
        2:42.05 (36.43)     3:18.95 (36.90)     3:49.25 (30.30)     4:18.05 (28.80)
  5 Alecia McGillivray        JR Lindenwood           4:21.86    4:21.03   14  
     r:+0.78  28.06       59.48 (31.42)     1:32.62 (33.14)     2:04.97 (32.35)
        2:43.55 (38.58)     3:22.00 (38.45)     3:51.88 (29.88)     4:21.03 (29.15)
  6 Melanie Tombers           JR Delta State          4:23.61    4:21.75   13  
     r:+0.82  28.72     1:00.27 (31.55)     1:34.23 (33.96)     2:07.27 (33.04)
        2:44.04 (36.77)     3:21.33 (37.29)     3:52.28 (30.95)     4:21.75 (29.47)
  7 Caroline Arakelian        SR Queens (NC)          4:19.31    4:22.08   12  
     r:+0.75  27.57       59.90 (32.33)     1:33.23 (33.33)     2:05.81 (32.58)
        2:44.18 (38.37)     3:22.84 (38.66)     3:53.35 (30.51)     4:22.08 (28.73)
  8 Samantha Postmus          SO Grand Valley         4:23.15    4:25.52   11  
     r:+0.85  27.22       59.39 (32.17)     1:32.07 (32.68)     2:04.60 (32.53)
        2:42.80 (38.20)     3:22.40 (39.60)     3:54.18 (31.78)     4:25.52 (31.34)
Consolation Finals
  9 Kierstin Page             JR Delta State          4:23.68    4:22.19    9  
     r:+0.72  28.29     1:00.46 (32.17)     1:33.26 (32.80)     2:05.31 (32.05)
        2:43.96 (38.65)     3:22.66 (38.70)     3:53.00 (30.34)     4:22.19 (29.19)
 10 Bavindeep Basra           SO Fresno Pacific       4:23.90    4:23.16    7  
     r:+0.69  28.12     1:00.34 (32.22)     1:34.04 (33.70)     2:07.40 (33.36)
        2:44.46 (37.06)     3:22.01 (37.55)     3:52.94 (30.93)     4:23.16 (30.22)
 11 Abigail Wiet              FR Azusa Pacific        4:27.76    4:24.48    6  
     r:+0.77  27.71       59.71 (32.00)     1:33.20 (33.49)     2:06.36 (33.16)
        2:44.83 (38.47)     3:23.81 (38.98)     3:54.82 (31.01)     4:24.48 (29.66)
 12 Amanda Tipton             FR Queens (NC)          4:24.28    4:25.33    5  
     r:+0.76  28.05     1:00.02 (31.97)     1:33.91 (33.89)     2:07.63 (33.72)
        2:45.97 (38.34)     3:24.69 (38.72)     3:55.73 (31.04)     4:25.33 (29.60)
 13 Sophia Nelson             SO Drury                4:27.34    4:26.88    4  
     r:+0.73  28.44     1:00.75 (32.31)     1:36.46 (35.71)     2:12.83 (36.37)
        2:48.11 (35.28)     3:25.14 (37.03)     3:56.65 (31.51)     4:26.88 (30.23)
 14 Madeline Pitt             SO West Florida         4:28.65    4:27.56    3  
     r:+0.76  28.15     1:00.03 (31.88)     1:35.63 (35.60)     2:10.40 (34.77)
        2:47.96 (37.56)     3:26.89 (38.93)     3:57.80 (30.91)     4:27.56 (29.76)
 15 Savanna Saunders          FR NMU                  4:26.39    4:28.87    2  
     r:+0.76  29.24     1:01.28 (32.04)     1:34.65 (33.37)     2:06.88 (32.23)
        2:46.45 (39.57)     3:26.09 (39.64)     3:57.77 (31.68)     4:28.87 (31.10)
 16 Courtney Chacon           JR Cal Baptist          4:26.47    4:29.11    1  
     r:+0.65  28.28     1:00.05 (31.77)     1:34.19 (34.14)     2:08.44 (34.25)
        2:47.80 (39.36)     3:27.44 (39.64)     3:58.84 (31.40)     4:29.11 (30.27)
Preliminaries
 17 Courtney Deveny           SO Nova S'eastern       4:28.67             
 18 Madelyn Huttner           SR UCSD                 4:29.16             
 19 Hannah Mattar             SR Ashland              4:29.44             
 20 Malin Westman             SO Nova S'eastern       4:29.68             
 21 Kylie Mihld               JR Cal Baptist          4:30.38             
 22 Rebeca Martinez           SO Saginaw Valley S     4:30.64             
 23 Kyleigh Troxel            JR Lindenwood           4:34.68             
 
Event 13  Men 400 Yard IM
===============================================================================
 Division II: R 3:43.84   3/12/2015 Nick Arakelian, Queens (NC)                
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
Championship Finals
  1 Nick Arakelian            SO Queens (NC)          3:44.58    3:44.63   20  
     r:+0.70  25.62       54.28 (28.66)     1:22.12 (27.84)     1:49.48 (27.36)
        2:20.43 (30.95)     2:52.23 (31.80)     3:18.75 (26.52)     3:44.63 (25.88)
  2 Cristian Vasquez          FR Lindenwood           3:50.66    3:48.42   17  
     r:+0.72  24.41       52.13 (27.72)     1:22.41 (30.28)     1:51.86 (29.45)
        2:23.58 (31.72)     2:55.79 (32.21)     3:22.53 (26.74)     3:48.42 (25.89)
  3 Will Shanel               SO Truman St.           3:50.89    3:49.23   16  
     r:+0.74  24.02       51.63 (27.61)     1:21.37 (29.74)     1:50.88 (29.51)
        2:23.73 (32.85)     2:57.19 (33.46)     3:23.53 (26.34)     3:49.23 (25.70)
  4 Ryan Leonard              FR NMU                  3:52.16    3:50.23   15  
     r:+0.65  23.92       51.50 (27.58)     1:21.74 (30.24)     1:51.26 (29.52)
        2:23.89 (32.63)     2:56.57 (32.68)     3:23.84 (27.27)     3:50.23 (26.39)
  5 Joshua Hanson             SR Cal Baptist          3:52.46    3:51.29   14  
     r:+0.70  24.43       52.64 (28.21)     1:22.61 (29.97)     1:52.20 (29.59)
        2:24.99 (32.79)     2:58.32 (33.33)     3:25.52 (27.20)     3:51.29 (25.77)
  6 Michael Oliver            JR West Chester         3:53.33    3:51.98   13  
     r:+0.73  25.21       54.07 (28.86)     1:24.38 (30.31)     1:54.61 (30.23)
        2:26.43 (31.82)     2:58.83 (32.40)     3:25.82 (26.99)     3:51.98 (26.16)
  7 Felix Eigel               JR Lindenwood           3:51.69    3:52.28   12  
     r:+0.76  24.83       53.29 (28.46)     1:22.69 (29.40)     1:51.93 (29.24)
        2:25.01 (33.08)     2:58.69 (33.68)     3:26.22 (27.53)     3:52.28 (26.06)
  8 Marco Aldabe              JR Nova S'eastern       3:52.88    3:54.36   11  
     r:+0.73  24.62       53.45 (28.83)     1:22.80 (29.35)     1:52.06 (29.26)
        2:25.09 (33.03)     2:59.22 (34.13)     3:27.01 (27.79)     3:54.36 (27.35)
Consolation Finals
  9 Cody Lavoie               SO Delta State          3:54.98    3:52.07    9  
     r:+0.69  24.36       52.75 (28.39)     1:22.85 (30.10)     1:52.73 (29.88)
        2:25.04 (32.31)     2:58.02 (32.98)     3:25.97 (27.95)     3:52.07 (26.10)
 10 Inigo Alarcia             SO Queens (NC)          3:55.50    3:52.32    7  
     r:+0.65  24.86       53.47 (28.61)     1:24.10 (30.63)     1:54.21 (30.11)
        2:25.72 (31.51)     2:57.87 (32.15)     3:26.28 (28.41)     3:52.32 (26.04)
 11 Matthew Holmes            FR Florida Southern     3:54.23    3:53.75    6  
     r:+0.61  24.17       52.69 (28.52)     1:22.96 (30.27)     1:52.76 (29.80)
        2:26.28 (33.52)     2:59.77 (33.49)     3:27.00 (27.23)     3:53.75 (26.75)
 12 Sam Bryant                SO Colorado Mesa        3:54.87    3:54.83    5  
     r:+0.71  24.62       53.31 (28.69)     1:23.85 (30.54)     1:54.29 (30.44)
        2:27.17 (32.88)     3:00.61 (33.44)     3:27.96 (27.35)     3:54.83 (26.87)
 13 Yagoh Kubagawa            SO Florida Tech         3:56.86    3:56.95    4  
     r:+0.62  25.06       53.93 (28.87)     1:24.13 (30.20)     1:53.68 (29.55)
        2:28.31 (34.63)     3:02.97 (34.66)     3:30.55 (27.58)     3:56.95 (26.40)
 14 Kian Quigley              FR Lindenwood           3:57.47    3:57.35    3  
     r:+0.78  25.20       53.35 (28.15)     1:24.80 (31.45)     1:55.74 (30.94)
        2:29.69 (33.95)     3:03.77 (34.08)     3:31.05 (27.28)     3:57.35 (26.30)
 15 Kevin Fink                SO UCSD                 3:56.69    4:01.47    2  
     r:+0.62  24.56       52.70 (28.14)     1:23.76 (31.06)     1:54.34 (30.58)
        2:29.82 (35.48)     3:06.42 (36.60)     3:34.03 (27.61)     4:01.47 (27.44)
 16 Evan Jacob                SR Saint Leo            3:58.33    4:06.34    1  
     r:+0.73  25.23       54.42 (29.19)     1:27.59 (33.17)     2:00.15 (32.56)
        2:35.55 (35.40)     3:10.86 (35.31)     3:38.96 (28.10)     4:06.34 (27.38)
Preliminaries
 17 Thomas McCormick          SO West Chester         3:59.38             
 18 Jean Monteagudo           FR Cal Baptist          3:59.55             
 19 Blake Woodrow             SO Nova S'eastern       3:59.96             
 20 Ossian Arvidsson          SR Wingate              4:01.23             
 21 Joseph Martin             JR Lindenwood           4:02.49             
 22 Ryan Gifford              JR Colorado Mesa        4:02.73             
 23 Hector Tricas             JR Queens (NC)          4:03.62             
 
Event 14  Women 100 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
 Division II: R 52.42   3/12/2015 Armony Dumur, Wingate                        
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
Championship Finals
  1 Armony Dumur              SR Wingate                53.36      52.52   20  
     r:+0.68  24.39       52.52 (28.13)                                        
  2 Joyce Kwok                SR LIU Post               53.42      52.91   17  
     r:+0.69  24.73       52.91 (28.18)                                        
  3 Theresa Michalak          JR West Florida           53.78      53.13   16  
     r:+0.70  25.35       53.13 (27.78)                                        
  4 Vera Johansson            SO Drury                  54.83      54.41   15  
     r:+0.69  25.29       54.41 (29.12)                                        
  5 Hannah Peiffer            JR Queens (NC)            54.40      54.45   14  
     r:+0.62  25.70       54.45 (28.75)                                        
  6 Daria Belova              SO Fresno Pacific         54.79      54.54   13  
     r:+0.72  25.02       54.54 (29.52)                                        
  7 Darielle Watkins          SR UCSD                   54.55      54.90   12  
     r:+0.77  26.06       54.90 (28.84)                                        
  8 Naomi Thomas              SR UCSD                   54.81      55.37   11  
     r:+0.74  26.15       55.37 (29.22)                                        
Consolation Finals
  9 Evyn Spencer              JR Truman St.             55.10      54.86    9  
     r:+0.68  26.18       54.86 (28.68)                                        
 10 Crystal Bennet            SR NMU                    55.87      55.25    7  
     r:+0.69  25.36       55.25 (29.89)                                        
 11 Kristina Tchernyschev     JR Cal Baptist            55.47      55.39    6  
     r:+0.79  25.98       55.39 (29.41)                                        
 12 Paige Meredith            JR Jewell                 55.28      55.47    5  
     r:+0.72  26.18       55.47 (29.29)                                        
 13 Caitlin Coughlin          JR Wingate                55.62      55.71    4  
     r:+0.55  26.37       55.71 (29.34)                                        
 14 Natalia Garriock          SO Saint Leo              55.51      55.77    3  
     r:+0.70  26.05       55.77 (29.72)                                        
 15 Zuzanna Chwadeczko        SO Drury                  55.70      56.00    2  
     r:+0.80  26.23       56.00 (29.77)                                        
 16 Peggy Devilliers          SR West Florida           55.21      56.15    1  
     r:+0.71  26.25       56.15 (29.90)                                        
Preliminaries
 17 Jessica Ward              SR Findlay                55.94             
 18 Viktoriya Arkhipova       JR Wingate                56.09             
 19 Krystal Karas             FR Florida Southern       56.17             
 20 Anastasiia Kvitchenko     SO Tiffin                 56.20             
 21 Jayna Wittenbrink         SO UCSD                   56.26             
 22 Danielle Dugas            SR Delta State            56.41             
 23 Hannah Nicks              JR Truman St.             56.56             
 24 Kaley Holmstrom           SR Findlay                56.67             
 25 Mercedes Martinez         FR Grand Valley           56.69             
 26 Ellyse Culp               FR Carson-Newman          56.74             
 27 Eryn Leonard              JR Colorado Mesa          56.92             
 28 Kylie Gaeth               SO MSU, Mankato           57.02             
 29 Emily Gallagher           JR Grand Valley           57.53             
 30 Makayla Myers             SO Wayne State            57.71             
 31 Laura Bendfeldt           SO LIU Post               57.77             
 32 Abigail Lunzmann          FR Drury                  58.02             
 33 Marta Jankowska           SR Malone                 58.70             
 34 Sylwia Ciesielska         SO Drury                  58.95             
 
Event 15  Men 100 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
 Division II: R 44.89   3/12/2015 Matthew Josa, Queens (NC)                    
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
Championship Finals
  1 Gianni Ferrero            SR Grand Valley           46.56      45.56   20  
     r:+0.72  21.04       45.56 (24.52)                                        
  2 Pawel Trenda              SR Saint Leo              47.24      46.88   17  
     r:+0.71  21.87       46.88 (25.01)                                        
  3 Gabriel Souza             SO Grand Valley           47.21      47.01   16  
     r:+0.68  21.64       47.01 (25.37)                                        
  4 Edson Lima                SR Florida Southern       47.43      47.12   15  
     r:+0.71  22.24       47.12 (24.88)                                        
  5 Krzysztof Jankiewicz      SO Lindenwood             47.56      47.53   14  
     r:+0.73  21.92       47.53 (25.61)                                        
  6 Stanislav Kuzmin          SR Drury                  47.84      47.83   13  
     r:+0.74  22.46       47.83 (25.37)                                        
  7 Janko Radmanovic          SO Findlay                47.82      48.09   12  
     r:+0.61  22.03       48.09 (26.06)                                        
  8 Kevin Wylder              SO UCSD                   47.51      48.18   11  
     r:+0.64  21.89       48.18 (26.29)                                        
Consolation Finals
  9 Rasmus Olsen              FR Wayne State            48.42      47.74    9  
     r:+0.64  22.28       47.74 (25.46)                                        
 10 Matheus Assis             SR Saint Leo              47.98      48.08    7  
     r:+0.64  22.11       48.08 (25.97)                                        
 11 Justin Kiedrzyn           SR Simon Fraser           48.30      48.25    6  
     r:+0.64  22.47       48.25 (25.78)                                        
 12 Felipe Oliveira           SR Queens (NC)            48.09      48.36    5  
     r:+0.68  22.23       48.36 (26.13)                                        
 13 Rodrigo Caceres           SO Drury                  47.98      48.45    4  
     r:+0.70  22.25       48.45 (26.20)                                        
 14 Runar Borgen              JR TAMPA                  47.98      48.50    3  
     r:+0.69  22.25       48.50 (26.25)                                        
 15 Nir Barnea                JR Florida Tech           48.29      48.52    2  
     r:+0.59  22.16       48.52 (26.36)                                        
 16 Emil Moller               SO Limestone              48.22      48.54    1  
     r:+0.72  22.43       48.54 (26.11)                                        
Preliminaries
 17 Diego Gimenez             JR Florida Southern       48.54             
 18 Max Pendall               SO Delta State            48.85             
 19 Jake Minasi               SO Limestone              48.87             
 20 Raymond Cswerko           SR Southern Conn          49.00             
 21 Marco Palacios            JR Florida Southern       49.23             
 22 Eirik Nielsen             SO Missouri S & T         49.24             
 23 Sam Feiser                SO Bloomsburg             49.28             
 24 Eric Long                 JR West Chester           49.45             
 25 Raul Garrastazu           SR Florida Southern       49.50             
 26 Diogo Dias                SO UMSL                   49.62             
 27 Morgan Meyer              FR Missouri S & T         49.63             
 28 Khalid Aldaboos           SR TAMPA                  49.69             
 29 Filip Dujmic              FR Florida Tech           49.83             
 30 Luke Maguire              SR West Chester           49.92             
 31 Sky Hirsch                SO Colorado Mesa          49.96             
 32 Walter Ross               SR Drury                  49.97             
 33 Jean Monteagudo           FR Cal Baptist            50.06             
 34 Ethan Shih                FR Missouri S & T         50.77             
 -- Chris Radomski            SO Colorado Mesa           DFS              
 
Event 16  Women 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
 Division II: R 1:45.27   3/12/2015 Patricia Castro Ortega, Queens (NC)        
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
Championship Finals
  1 Leonie Van Noort          JR Grand Valley         1:48.67    1:47.32   20  
     r:+0.84  25.86       53.33 (27.47)     1:20.52 (27.19)     1:47.32 (26.80)
  2 Mckenzie Stevens          SO Queens (NC)          1:49.23    1:47.96   17  
     r:+0.68  25.77       53.40 (27.63)     1:20.80 (27.40)     1:47.96 (27.16)
  3 Emma Wahlstrom            JR Nova S'eastern       1:47.89    1:48.26   16  
     r:+0.77  25.61       53.16 (27.55)     1:20.59 (27.43)     1:48.26 (27.67)
  4 Darielle Watkins          SR UCSD                 1:48.77    1:48.37   15  
     r:+0.77  26.04       53.93 (27.89)     1:21.54 (27.61)     1:48.37 (26.83)
  5 Margaret Stansberry       SO Carson-Newman        1:50.10    1:48.66   14  
     r:+0.66  25.44       53.59 (28.15)     1:21.32 (27.73)     1:48.66 (27.34)
  6 Josephina Lorda           FR Queens (NC)          1:49.31    1:49.22   13  
     r:+0.79  25.76       53.65 (27.89)     1:21.42 (27.77)     1:49.22 (27.80)
  7 Miranda Yarnell           FR WSCU                 1:50.01    1:49.46   12  
     r:+0.77  25.86       53.83 (27.97)     1:21.59 (27.76)     1:49.46 (27.87)
  8 Natalie Tang              JR UCSD                 1:50.08    1:53.45   11  
     r:+0.69  25.82       54.23 (28.41)     1:23.63 (29.40)     1:53.45 (29.82)
Consolation Finals
  9 Sofia Petrenko            JR Wingate              1:50.13    1:49.26    9  
     r:+0.78  25.61       53.40 (27.79)     1:21.62 (28.22)     1:49.26 (27.64)
 10 Christina Halverson       SO Cal Baptist          1:50.46    1:50.21    7  
     r:+0.78  25.47       53.14 (27.67)     1:21.62 (28.48)     1:50.21 (28.59)
 11 Megan Ouhl                SO Drury                1:50.90    1:50.31    6  
     r:+0.81  26.11       53.90 (27.79)     1:22.16 (28.26)     1:50.31 (28.15)
 12 Theresa Hayward           JR West Chester         1:50.91    1:50.36    5  
     r:+0.74  25.96       54.37 (28.41)     1:22.80 (28.43)     1:50.36 (27.56)
 13 Sarah Pullen              SR Drury                1:50.97    1:50.55    4  
     r:+0.74  26.27       54.32 (28.05)     1:22.64 (28.32)     1:50.55 (27.91)
 14 Thalie Carmigniani        SR Lynn                 1:51.31    1:50.71    3  
     r:+0.69  26.51       54.40 (27.89)     1:22.47 (28.07)     1:50.71 (28.24)
 15 Allison Crenshaw          SR Florida Southern     1:50.87    1:51.79    2  
     r:+0.81  26.22       54.30 (28.08)     1:22.89 (28.59)     1:51.79 (28.90)
 16 Patricia Hapsari          SR Cal Baptist          1:51.33    1:54.28    1  
     r:+0.74  26.93       55.72 (28.79)     1:24.99 (29.27)     1:54.28 (29.29)
Preliminaries
 17 Nicole Sisson             SO Truman St.           1:51.42             
 18 Rebecca Halfast           JR West Florida         1:51.53             
 19 Lexy Raybon               SO Carson-Newman        1:51.66             
 20 Peyton Breault            SO Florida Southern     1:51.74             
 21 Andrea Bryson             SO St Cloud State       1:51.79             
 22 Wen Xu                    JR Drury                1:51.91             
 23 Maggie Melhorn            SO Carson-Newman        1:51.95             
 24 Madelyn Huttner           SR UCSD                 1:51.98             
 25 Julia Toronczak           SO UCSD                 1:52.16             
 26 Hannah Vinyard            JR Lindenwood           1:52.24             
 27 Carrie Kralovec           JR Mines                1:52.34             
 28 Morgan Kollen             FR Wayne State          1:52.41             
 29 Reagan Eickert            FR UCSD                 1:52.48             
 30 Annagrazia Bonsanti       SO Bridgeport           1:52.54             
 31 Nina Stegu                FR Bridgeport           1:52.66             
 32 Valentina Carvajal        FR Drury                1:52.69             
 32 Haley Murphy              SO UCSD                 1:52.69             
 34 Lauren Swistak            JR Simon Fraser         1:53.00             
 35 Hanna Van Horen           FR Wingate              1:53.14             
 36 Bethany Steffes           JR Lindenwood           1:53.25             
 37 Maria Madsen              FR Wingate              1:53.28             
 38 Robyn Lee                 FR Simon Fraser         1:53.42             
 39 Kyrie Dobson              FR Queens (NC)          1:53.45             
 40 Celina Batsel             FR Delta State          1:53.47             
 41 Rebeka Dics               FR Florida Southern     1:53.62             
 42 Mary Saiz                 JR Colorado Mesa        1:53.68             
 43 Makayla Ayers             FR TAMPA                1:54.12             
 44 Alja Tavcar               SR Bridgeport           1:54.19             
 45 Lauren Frizzell           SR Queens (NC)          1:54.25             
 46 Brittany Bayes            SO TAMPA                1:54.32             
 47 Laura Brasier             FR Drury                1:54.76             
 48 Katie Crochet             SO Southern Conn        1:55.61             
 49 Danica Burnett            SO West Florida         1:55.80             
 50 Alicia Kan                FR Simon Fraser         1:56.41             
 
Event 17  Men 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
 Division II: R 1:32.46   3/10/2016 Dion Dreesens, Queens (NC)                 
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
Championship Finals
  1 Dion Dreesens             JR Queens (NC)          1:35.43    1:32.46R  20  
     r:+0.75  21.28       44.66 (23.38)     1:08.50 (23.84)     1:32.46 (23.96)
  2 Victor Polyakov           JR West Chester         1:36.20    1:35.11   17  
     r:+0.72  22.36       46.16 (23.80)     1:10.47 (24.31)     1:35.11 (24.64)
  3 Adrian VanderHelm         SO Simon Fraser         1:36.39    1:35.18   16  
     r:+0.73  22.03       46.22 (24.19)     1:10.91 (24.69)     1:35.18 (24.27)
  4 Thiago Sickert            JR Nova S'eastern       1:36.42    1:35.52   15  
     r:+0.65  21.94       46.16 (24.22)     1:10.30 (24.14)     1:35.52 (25.22)
  5 Jerome Heidrich           SO Wingate              1:36.34    1:35.82   14  
     r:+0.66  21.75       45.85 (24.10)     1:10.55 (24.70)     1:35.82 (25.27)
  6 Daniel Rzadkowski         JR Drury                1:36.92    1:37.33   13  
     r:+0.74  22.46       47.20 (24.74)     1:12.53 (25.33)     1:37.33 (24.80)
  7 Keith Sponsler            SR Missouri S & T       1:36.92    1:37.34   12  
     r:+0.79  22.39       47.55 (25.16)     1:13.14 (25.59)     1:37.34 (24.20)
  8 Ben Taylor                SR Queens (NC)          1:36.50    1:37.60   11  
     r:+0.66  22.17       47.13 (24.96)     1:12.65 (25.52)     1:37.60 (24.95)
Consolation Finals
  9 Michael Cohn              SR UCSD                 1:37.41    1:36.99    9  
     r:+0.70  22.65       47.59 (24.94)     1:12.25 (24.66)     1:36.99 (24.74)
 10 Jesus Marin               SR Florida Southern     1:37.17    1:37.28    7  
     r:+0.69  22.95       47.71 (24.76)     1:12.72 (25.01)     1:37.28 (24.56)
 11 Leif-Henning Kluever      JR Wingate              1:36.93    1:38.05    6  
     r:+0.81  23.07       48.16 (25.09)     1:13.58 (25.42)     1:38.05 (24.47)
 12 Jeremy Parker             SR TAMPA                1:38.06    1:38.40    5  
     r:+0.65  23.50       48.33 (24.83)     1:13.23 (24.90)     1:38.40 (25.17)
 13 Lennart Queiss            FR Wingate              1:38.10    1:38.52    4  
     r:+0.69  22.48       47.35 (24.87)     1:12.97 (25.62)     1:38.52 (25.55)
 14 Bradley Strathmeyer       SR West Chester         1:37.79    1:38.55    2.5
     r:+0.71  22.81       47.83 (25.02)     1:13.14 (25.31)     1:38.55 (25.41)
 14 Vitor Botana              FR Indy                 1:38.41    1:38.55    2.5
     r:+0.64  23.09       48.00 (24.91)     1:13.23 (25.23)     1:38.55 (25.32)
 16 Jon Glaser                JR Missouri S & T       1:36.95    1:38.82    1  
     r:+0.71  23.38       48.61 (25.23)     1:13.90 (25.29)     1:38.82 (24.92)
Preliminaries
 17 Hunter Bains              SO Saint Leo            1:38.80             
 18 Gustavo Silva Santa       JR Lindenwood           1:39.04             
 19 Alexis Ohmar              SO Cal Baptist          1:39.08             
 20 Gabriel Lee               SO Simon Fraser         1:39.09             
 21 Wesley Coles              SR Fresno Pacific       1:39.13             
 22 Luka Matacin              SO Drury                1:39.30             
 23 Victor Rocha Furtado      FR Florida Tech         1:39.38             
 24 Mackenzie Hamill          FR Simon Fraser         1:39.66             
 25 Thomas Steenberg          SO Florida Tech         1:39.78             
 26 Austin Hussain            FR Fresno Pacific       1:39.80             
 27 Alex Reinbrecht           SO Drury                1:39.82             
 28 Dan Sokman                JR West Chester         1:39.96             
 29 Dylon Johnson             JR Delta State          1:40.08             
 30 Rodrigo Codo Berti        FR Indy                 1:40.12             
 30 Joao Pedro Granato        SO Jewell               1:40.12             
 32 Kevin McPherson           FR Missouri S & T       1:40.15             
 33 Tanner Shore              FR Cal Baptist          1:40.25             
 34 Chandler Pourvahidi       JR UCSD                 1:40.33             
 35 Michal Szczukowski        SO Lindenwood           1:40.46             
 36 Bernardo Valentim         SO Cal Baptist          1:41.21             
 37 Victor Tarin              JR Nova S'eastern       1:41.45             
 38 Colton Peterson           FR Simon Fraser         1:41.63             
 39 Kyle Johnston             JR Colorado Mesa        1:42.01             
 40 Ben Walling               FR Grand Valley         1:42.59             
 41 Sylwester Borowicz Skone  JR Lindenwood           1:43.93             
 42 Elijah Barrows            SR Cal Baptist          1:43.95             
 -- Marius Bornkessel         SR Indy                    DFS              
 -- Ryan Leonard              FR NMU                     DFS              
 
Event 18  Men 1 mtr Diving
===============================================================================
 Division II: R 618.70   3/10/1994 Dario DiFazio, Oakland Univ                 
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
Finals
  1 Brad Dalrymple            FR Grand Valley          476.45     540.45   20  
  2 Collin Vest               JR Clarion               523.30     538.05   17  
  3 David Sufficool           JR St Cloud State        486.65     522.40   16  
  4 Sage D'Ambrosia           SO Colorado Mesa         457.90     496.20   15  
  5 Ryan Popp                 SR Colorado Mesa         491.10     496.05   14  
  6 Jared Gregory             SO Grand Valley          471.55     493.05   13  
  7 Zachary Parry             SO Cal Baptist           474.05     487.60   12  
  8 Dalton Cline              FR Indy                  477.15     481.80   11  
Preliminaries
  9 Dustin Gragg              JR Fresno Pacific        444.30               9  
 10 Schyler Hohenberger       SR Lindenwood            443.55               7  
 11 Daniel Roy                SO West Chester          436.75               6  
 12 Max Buxton                FR Saginaw Valley S      434.95               5  
 13 Ian Ellis                 SO Grand Valley          429.90               4  
 14 Joe Gucwa                 SO Grand Valley          426.20               3  
 15 Jonas Ricci               FR West Chester          425.20               2  
 16 Kendall Rummell           SR Cal Baptist           421.05               1  
 17 Josh Byrne                SR LeMoyne               405.25             
 18 Matt Swaine               SR Delta State           397.60             
 
Event 19  Women 400 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
 Division II: R 3:37.80   3/10/2016 Wingate                                    
                         V Arkhipova, J Weiss, A Dumur, S Petrenko         
    School                                            Prelims     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
Championship Finals
  1 Wingate                                           3:41.08    3:37.80R  40  
     1) Viktoriya Arkhipova JR          2) r:0.25 Jessika Weiss JR        
     3) r:0.30 Armony Dumur SR          4) r:0.09 Sofia Petrenko JR       
              26.43       54.12 (54.12)     1:22.57 (28.45)   1:55.60 (1:01.48)
        2:19.40 (23.80)     2:48.17 (52.57)     3:11.72 (23.55)     3:37.80 (49.63)
  2 Queens (NC)                                       3:41.50    3:38.18   34  
     1) Hannah Peiffer JR               2) r:0.18 Brittney Phelan SR      
     3) r:0.40 Patri Castro Ortega SR   4) r:0.26 Kyrie Dobson FR         
              26.11       54.40 (54.40)     1:23.03 (28.63)   1:55.29 (1:00.89)
        2:19.85 (24.56)     2:48.52 (53.23)     3:11.78 (23.26)     3:38.18 (49.66)
  3 LIU Post                                          3:44.86    3:42.27   32  
     1) Seren Jones SR                  2) r:0.05 Caitlin Johnstone FR    
     3) r:0.32 Joyce Kwok SR            4) r:0.15 Meghan Brazier SR       
              26.67       55.43 (55.43)     1:24.39 (28.96)   1:58.66 (1:03.23)
        2:23.10 (24.44)     2:52.04 (53.38)     3:15.35 (23.31)     3:42.27 (50.23)
  4 Delta State                                       3:44.21    3:42.91   30  
     1) Anastasia Klyarovskaya JR       2) r:0.20 Kirsten Stroven JR      
     3) r:0.22 Danielle Dugas SR        4) r:0.14 Chloe Bennett JR        
              26.53       54.46 (54.46)     1:22.91 (28.45)   1:56.08 (1:01.62)
        2:21.70 (25.62)     2:52.29 (56.21)     3:16.18 (23.89)     3:42.91 (50.62)
  5 Wayne State                                       3:44.62    3:44.76   28  
     1) Brenna Gabrielson JR            2) r:0.27 Hannah Loesch SR        
     3) r:0.19 Ellyson Maleski SR       4) r:0.26 Lezlie Bueno Estrada FR 
              26.97       55.57 (55.57)     1:24.56 (28.99)   1:58.03 (1:02.46)
        2:23.65 (25.62)     2:54.29 (56.26)     3:18.26 (23.97)     3:44.76 (50.47)
  6 UCSD                                              3:44.99    3:44.95   26  
     1) Julia Toronczak SO              2) r:0.34 Anshanika Phetbenjakul S
     3) r:0.27 Naomi Thomas SR          4) r:0.27 Colleen Daley SR        
              27.42       56.62 (56.62)     1:25.69 (29.07)   1:59.44 (1:02.82)
        2:25.11 (25.67)     2:54.55 (55.11)     3:18.26 (23.71)     3:44.95 (50.40)
  7 Grand Valley                                      3:46.51    3:46.76   24  
     1) Meghan Falconer JR              2) r:0.40 Emily Gallagher JR      
     3) r:0.32 Mercedes Martinez FR     4) r:0.32 Leonie Van Noort JR     
              27.02       56.30 (56.30)     1:25.41 (29.11)   1:59.18 (1:02.88)
        2:24.72 (25.54)     2:55.25 (56.07)     3:19.62 (24.37)     3:46.76 (51.51)
  8 Findlay                                           3:47.03    3:48.28   22  
     1) Meri Cizmar JR                  2) r:0.22 Kaley Holmstrom SR      
     3) r:0.35 Jessica Ward SR          4) r:0.15 Amanda Stiegal FR       
              27.19       56.51 (56.51)     1:26.20 (29.69)   2:00.23 (1:03.72)
        2:25.91 (25.68)     2:55.99 (55.76)     3:20.17 (24.18)     3:48.28 (52.29)
Consolation Finals
  9 Cal Baptist                                       3:47.23    3:47.29   18  
     1) Andrea Laliena FR               2) r:0.31 Robin Smallwood SO      
     3) r:0.42 Kristina Tchernyschev JR 4) r:0.23 Patricia Hapsari SR     
              27.32       56.89 (56.89)     1:26.75 (29.86)   2:01.57 (1:04.68)
        2:26.75 (25.18)     2:56.55 (54.98)     3:20.62 (24.07)     3:47.29 (50.74)
 10 Nova S'eastern                                    3:47.18    3:47.81   14  
     1) Emma Wahlstrom JR               2) r:0.26 Malin Westman SO        
     3) r:0.45 Caroline Oster FR        4) r:0.32 Jordan Shows SO         
              27.58       57.01 (57.01)     1:25.72 (28.71)   1:58.67 (1:01.66)
        2:25.35 (26.68)     2:56.52 (57.85)     3:20.79 (24.27)     3:47.81 (51.29)
 11 MSU Mankato                                       3:49.09    3:48.69   12  
     1) Cecilia Hake SO                 2) r:0.57 Alycia Holwerda FR      
     3) r:0.33 Kylie Gaeth SO           4) r:0.39 Cheyenne Rova JR        
              26.39       55.19 (55.19)     1:26.92 (31.73)   2:01.68 (1:06.49)
        2:27.67 (25.99)     2:57.90 (56.22)     3:22.12 (24.22)     3:48.69 (50.79)
 12 Lindenwood                                        3:50.58    3:49.01   10  
     1) Elise DeFabio SO                2) r:0.18 Ewa Dymarek SO          
     3) r:0.54 Hannah Vinyard JR        4) r:0.27 Bethany Steffes JR      
              28.37       58.96 (58.96)     1:28.27 (29.31)   2:01.49 (1:02.53)
        2:28.09 (26.60)     2:57.46 (55.97)     3:21.76 (24.30)     3:49.01 (51.55)
 13 Florida Southern                                  3:48.35    3:49.26    8  
     1) Lauren Reynolds SR              2) r:0.42 Haley Degrace FR        
     3) r:0.35 Krystal Karas FR         4) r:0.40 Rebeka Dics FR          
              27.41       57.03 (57.03)     1:27.33 (30.30)   2:01.87 (1:04.84)
        2:27.72 (25.85)     2:58.06 (56.19)     3:22.25 (24.19)     3:49.26 (51.20)
 14 Simon Fraser                                      3:49.69    3:49.93    6  
     1) Maran Kokoszka SO               2) r:0.09 Meaghan Frenks SO       
     3) r:0.34 Lauren Swistak JR        4) r:0.28 Robyn Lee FR            
              27.89       57.12 (57.12)     1:26.68 (29.56)   2:00.90 (1:03.78)
        2:27.59 (26.69)     2:57.65 (56.75)     3:22.65 (25.00)     3:49.93 (52.28)
 15 West Florida                                      3:51.73    3:51.72    4  
     1) Pia Hulley FR                   2) r:0.42 Paulina Szydlo SR       
     3) r:0.45 Rebecca Halfast JR       4) r:0.33 Sophia Oliva SO         
              27.77                             1:28.15 ( )         2:01.73 ( )
        2:28.59 (26.86)     2:59.67 (57.94)     3:24.46 (24.79)     3:51.72 (52.05)
 16 Truman St.                                        3:51.30    3:51.77    2  
     1) Alison Strickler JR             2) r:0.25 Ally Neumann JR         
     3) r:0.33 Hannah Nicks JR          4) r:0.35 Jamie Fitzpatrick SO    
              28.48       57.48 (57.48)     1:28.25 (30.77)   2:03.32 (1:05.84)
        2:29.00 (25.68)     2:59.23 (55.91)     3:24.17 (24.94)     3:51.77 (52.54)
Preliminaries
 17 NMU                                               3:52.88             
     1) Regan Kilburn FR                2) Crystal Bennet SR              
     3) Savanna Saunders FR             4) Rachel Borchardt JR            
 18 Carson-Newman                                     3:54.92             
     1) Lisa Postma FR                  2) Nancy Smith JR                 
     3) Ellyse Culp FR                  4) Samantha Starnes JR            
 19 Bridgeport                                        3:57.51             
     1) Tatiana Shepel JR               2) Jaimy Taskin SR                
     3) Annagrazia Bonsanti SO          4) Alja Tavcar SR                 
 -- Drury                                                 DQ              
     1) Abigail Lunzmann FR             2) Zuzanna Chwadeczko SO          
     3) Vera Johansson SO               4) Wen Xu JR                      
 
Event 20  Men 400 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
 Division II: R 3:08.07   3/12/2015 Queens (NC)                                
                         Suther, Eriksson, Josa, Taylor                    
    School                                            Prelims     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
Championship Finals
  1 Florida Southern                                  3:10.69    3:09.35   40  
     1) Marco Palacios JR               2) r:0.19 Sean Kim FR             
     3) r:0.38 Edson Lima SR            4) r:0.19 Jesus Marin SR          
              21.87       46.27 (46.27)     1:10.56 (24.29)     1:39.16 (52.89)
        2:00.69 (21.53)     2:25.47 (46.31)     2:46.14 (20.67)     3:09.35 (43.88)
  2 Queens (NC)                                       3:10.14    3:09.39   34  
     1) Zack Phelps SR                  2) r:0.38 Rostyslav Fedyna SR     
     3) r:0.26 Dion Dreesens JR         4) r:0.29 Ben Mayes SO            
              22.71       47.21 (47.21)     1:11.24 (24.03)     1:39.72 (52.51)
        2:00.93 (21.21)     2:26.08 (46.36)     2:46.51 (20.43)     3:09.39 (43.31)
  3 Nova S'eastern                                    3:11.47    3:10.71   32  
     1) Marco Aldabe JR                 2) r:0.33 Anton Lobanov SO        
     3) r:0.28 Thiago Sickert JR        4) r:0.35 Victor Tarin JR         
              23.42       49.18 (49.18)     1:12.85 (23.67)     1:40.52 (51.34)
        2:01.67 (21.15)     2:26.76 (46.24)     2:47.32 (20.56)     3:10.71 (43.95)
  4 Lindenwood                                        3:13.81    3:10.84   30  
     1) Krzysztof Jankiewicz SO         2) r:0.22 Mateusz Pacholczyk SR   
     3) r:0.05 Serghei Golban SO        4) r:0.17 Michal Szczukowski SO   
              23.37       47.75 (47.75)     1:12.05 (24.30)     1:40.56 (52.81)
        2:01.02 (20.46)     2:26.40 (45.84)     2:47.18 (20.78)     3:10.84 (44.44)
  5 Delta State                                       3:14.77    3:11.91   28  
     1) Fabrice Wendel JR               2) r:+0.16 Alexander Peach SO     
     3) r:+0.23 Max Pendall SO          4) r:0.04 Mattia Schirru FR       
              23.37       49.23 (49.23)     1:13.27 (24.04)     1:41.30 (52.07)
        2:02.97 (21.67)     2:29.36 (48.06)     2:49.21 (19.85)     3:11.91 (42.55)
  6 Fresno Pacific                                    3:16.24    3:16.05   26  
     1) Luka Barisic SO                 2) r:0.16 Maksim Shcherbakov SO   
     3) r:0.16 Wesley Coles SR          4) r:0.20 Austin Hussain FR       
              23.87       50.32 (50.32)     1:14.67 (24.35)     1:42.67 (52.35)
        2:04.76 (22.09)     2:30.78 (48.11)     2:52.19 (21.41)     3:16.05 (45.27)
  7 Drury                                             3:15.14    3:16.13   24  
     1) Ramiro Olivares FR              2) r:0.32 Jesus Flores FR         
     3) r:0.20 Stanislav Kuzmin SR      4) r:0.19 Aaron Buckingham SR     
              24.28       49.80 (49.80)     1:15.46 (25.66)     1:44.81 (55.01)
        2:06.58 (21.77)     2:32.20 (47.39)     2:52.86 (20.66)     3:16.13 (43.93)
 -- Grand Valley                                      3:13.72         DQ  
     1) Gianni Ferrero SR               2) r:-0.03 Marius Mikalauskas FR  
     3) r:0.20 Gabriel Souza SO         4) r:0.15 Danny Abbott JR         
              22.57       47.52 (47.52)     1:12.34 (24.82)     1:41.78 (54.26)
        2:02.77 (20.99)     2:28.34 (46.56)     2:49.09 (20.75)          DQ (44.61)
Consolation Finals
  9 Bloomsburg                                        3:18.25    3:16.00   18  
     1) A.J. Brady JR                   2) r:0.22 Jake Harner SR          
     3) r:0.03 Kyle Dix FR              4) r:0.29 Eric Usbeck JR          
              24.45       50.78 (50.78)     1:15.13 (24.35)     1:43.99 (53.21)
        2:06.00 (22.01)     2:31.65 (47.66)     2:52.82 (21.17)     3:16.00 (44.35)
 10 TAMPA                                             3:16.37    3:16.25   14  
     1) Jordan Augier SR                2) r:0.21 Wayne Denswil SO        
     3) r:0.38 Runar Borgen JR          4) r:0.11 Martin Hammer JR        
              23.58       49.59 (49.59)     1:15.41 (25.82)     1:45.26 (55.67)
        2:07.32 (22.06)     2:33.26 (48.00)     2:54.05 (20.79)     3:16.25 (42.99)
 11 Limestone                                         3:17.12    3:16.33   12  
     1) Jake Minasi SO                  2) r:0.29 Tobias Feigl JR         
     3) r:0.09 Emil Moller SO           4) r:0.11 Kristofers Pone SR      
              23.85       49.12 (49.12)     1:14.10 (24.98)     1:42.48 (53.36)
        2:04.31 (21.83)     2:30.42 (47.94)     2:51.81 (21.39)     3:16.33 (45.91)
 12 Wayne State                                       3:17.94    3:16.72   10  
     1) Dima Drobnych FR                2) r:0.31 Grzegorz Klos FR        
     3) r:0.23 Rasmus Olsen FR          4) r:0.09 Ben Winn SR             
              23.71       48.94 (48.94)     1:14.22 (25.28)     1:43.63 (54.69)
        2:05.87 (22.24)     2:31.47 (47.84)     2:52.59 (21.12)     3:16.72 (45.25)
 13 West Chester                                      3:17.09    3:17.43    8  
     1) Victor Polyakov JR              2) r:0.21 Michael Oliver JR       
     3) r:0.38 Luke Maguire SR          4) r:0.18 Dan Sokman JR           
              24.03       49.95 (49.95)     1:15.43 (25.48)     1:44.59 (54.64)
        2:06.85 (22.26)     2:33.17 (48.58)     2:54.03 (20.86)     3:17.43 (44.26)
 14 Wingate                                           3:17.02    3:17.63    6  
     1) Leif-Henning Kluever JR         2) r:0.15 Robin Siegel SO         
     3) r:0.12 Niklas Martin FR         4) r:0.36 Jerome Heidrich SO      
              24.19       49.79 (49.79)     1:14.94 (25.15)     1:44.83 (55.04)
        2:07.05 (22.22)     2:33.38 (48.55)     2:54.68 (21.30)     3:17.63 (44.25)
 15 Simon Fraser                                      3:20.52    3:18.01    4  
     1) Gabriel Lee SO                  2) r:0.21 Colton Peterson FR      
     3) r:0.24 Justin Kiedrzyn SR       4) r:0.23 Adrian VanderHelm SO    
              24.62       50.42 (50.42)     1:16.12 (25.70)     1:46.60 (56.18)
        2:08.26 (21.66)     2:34.16 (47.56)     2:55.00 (20.84)     3:18.01 (43.85)
 16 Indy                                              3:17.58    3:18.13    2  
     1) Rodrigo Codo Berti FR           2) r:0.33 Bartosz Zarzecki JR     
     3) r:0.14 Tyler Coonradt JR        4) r:0.12 Marius Bornkessel SR    
              23.90       48.46 (48.46)     1:13.25 (24.79)     1:43.06 (54.60)
        2:05.78 (22.72)     2:33.01 (49.95)     2:53.92 (20.91)     3:18.13 (45.12)
Preliminaries
 17 Missouri S & T                                    3:21.26             
     1) Ethan Shih FR                   2) Miguel Chavez JR               
     3) Eirik Nielsen SO                4) Jon Anderson SO                
 18 Cal Baptist                                       3:22.88             
     1) Alexis Ohmar SO                 2) Joshua Hanson SR               
     3) Jean Monteagudo FR              4) Bernardo Valentim SO           
 19 Saint Leo                                         3:27.40             
     1) Gabriel Langner SO              2) Evan Jacob SR                  
     3) Daniel Bis SO                   4) Hunter Bains SO                
 -- Colorado Mesa                                         DQ              
     1) Justin Hastings SR              2) Josh Bedford SO                
     3) Chris Radomski SO               4) Sky Hirsch SO                  
 
                   Women - Team Rankings - Through Event 20                    
 
  1. Queens (Nc)                         266   2. Wingate                             209
  3. Ucsd                                175   4. Drury                               158
  5. Wayne State                         133   6. Liu Post                            128
  7. Grand Valley                        111   8. West Florida                         96
  9. Delta State                          93  10. Lindenwood                           76
 11. Cal Baptist                          68  12. Nova S'Eastern                       59
 13. Truman St.                           55  14. Findlay                              40
 15. Bridgeport                           36  16. Florida Southern                     35
 17. Lynn                                 34  18. Clarion                              33
 19. Nmu                                  30  20. Carson-Newman                        28
 21. Fresno Pacific                       26  22. Msu Mankato                          22
 23. West Chester                         20  24. Tampa                                17
 25. Wscu                                 14  26. Bentley                              13
 27. Henderson State                       9  28. Jewell                                8
 29. Azusa Pacific                         6  29. Simon Fraser                          6
 31. Ashland                               5  32. Saint Leo                             3
 33. Saginaw Valley                        2  34. Southern Conn                         1
 
                    Men - Team Rankings - Through Event 20                     
 
  1. Queens (Nc)                         203   2. Lindenwood                        192.5
  3. Florida Southern                  143.5   4. Drury                               141
  5. Grand Valley                        131   6. Tampa                               123
  6. Nova S'Eastern                      123   8. Delta State                         111
  9. West Chester                       89.5  10. Saint Leo                            87
 11. Colorado Mesa                        57  11. Simon Fraser                         57
 13. Cal Baptist                          54  14. Bloomsburg                           52
 15. Wingate                              49  15. Wayne State                          49
 17. Fresno Pacific                       47  18. Missouri S & T                       46
 19. Indy                               37.5  20. Ucsd                                 33
 21. Florida Tech                         31  22. Limestone                            29
 23. Nmu                                  27  24. Clarion                              17
 25. Truman St.                           16  25. St Cloud State                       16
 27. Findlay                              15  28. Bridgeport                           11
 29. Saginaw Valley                        5