Licensed to YCF Swimming           HY-TEK's MEET MANAGER 5.0 2/21/2015 07:59 PM
     2015 Sunshine State Conference Championship - 2/19/2015 to 2/22/2015      
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 19  Women 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    SSC Meet: * 4:51.11   2/16/2012 Erin Black, NSU Sharks                     
Overall Conf: # 4:49.86   3/14/2012 Erin Black, NSU                            
                4:52.11  DIIA
                5:06.72  DIIB
    Name              Year School               Prelims     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Crenshaw, Alli      JR Southern             4:58.54    4:54.70 DIIB    20  
       27.34    56.43  1:26.12  1:56.07  2:26.11  2:56.20  3:26.22  3:55.92
     4:25.43  4:54.70                                                      
  2 Bayes, Brit         FR TAMPA                4:59.54    4:58.10 DIIB    17  
       27.45    56.56  1:26.43  1:56.55  2:26.76  2:56.80  3:26.73  3:57.07
     4:27.69  4:58.10                                                      
  3 Yelle, Madison      FR Nsu Sharks           5:01.23    5:01.40 DIIB    16  
       27.31    56.59  1:26.46  1:56.80  2:27.26  2:57.73  3:28.54  3:59.61
     4:30.94  5:01.40                                                      
  4 Allin, Georgina     SO Nsu Sharks           5:02.07    5:01.65 DIIB    15  
       26.88    55.81  1:25.79  1:56.52  2:27.51  2:58.56  3:30.41  4:01.91
     4:33.90  5:01.65                                                      
  5 Fris, Elizabeth     SO Southern             5:02.62    5:02.17 DIIB    14  
       28.49    58.69  1:28.98  1:59.45  2:29.84  3:00.46  3:30.96  4:01.84
     4:32.48  5:02.17                                                      
  6 Burns, Heather      JR Southern             5:02.17    5:03.97 DIIB    13  
       27.67    57.46  1:28.04  1:58.89  2:29.86  3:00.65  3:31.56  4:02.53
     4:33.61  5:03.97                                                      
  7 Martinez, Stephani  SO Saint Leo            5:03.83    5:08.37         12  
       27.81    57.77  1:28.38  1:59.30  2:30.59  3:02.00  3:33.79  4:05.68
     4:37.43  5:08.37                                                      
  8 Munion, Brooke      SO Nsu Sharks           5:06.09    5:09.40         11  
       27.63    57.76  1:28.38  1:59.25  2:30.63  3:02.53  3:34.83  4:07.15
     4:38.96  5:09.40                                                      
B - Final
  9 Carmigniani, Thali  JR Lynn Swim            5:06.09    5:00.56 DIIB     9  
       27.57    57.19  1:27.25  1:57.86  2:28.50  2:59.30  3:30.51  4:01.61
     4:32.10  5:00.56                                                      
 10 Murphy, Briana      SR TAMPA                5:06.09    5:02.57 DIIB     7  
       27.57    57.34  1:27.49  1:57.75  2:28.47  2:59.20  3:29.99  4:00.94
     4:31.75  5:02.57                                                      
 11 Diaz, Alexis        FR Nsu Sharks           5:06.94    5:04.96 DIIB     6  
       28.02    58.46  1:29.03  2:00.07  2:31.17  3:02.72  3:33.77  4:04.78
     4:35.82  5:04.96                                                      
 12 Breault, Peyton     FR Southern             5:06.74    5:05.41 DIIB     5  
       27.68    57.31  1:27.71  1:58.48  2:29.46  3:00.84  3:32.44  4:04.19
     4:35.53  5:05.41                                                      
 13 McClendon, Riley    SO Southern             5:11.85    5:11.01          4  
       28.07    58.10  1:28.97  2:00.62  2:32.36  3:04.13  3:36.07  4:08.25
     4:40.31  5:11.01                                                      
 14 Sneden, Hannah      SO Rollins              5:12.44    5:11.26          3  
       28.65    59.21  1:30.37  2:01.76  2:33.33  3:05.04  3:36.89  4:08.66
     4:39.89  5:11.26                                                      
 15 Armstrong, Shannon  SR TAMPA                5:13.78    5:13.57          2  
       28.46    59.11  1:30.56  2:02.06  2:33.76  3:05.87  3:37.74  4:09.73
     4:41.86  5:13.57                                                      
 16 Hite, Kaitlyn       SR Saint Leo            5:12.70    5:14.16          1  
       28.31    58.68  1:29.94  2:01.82  2:33.70  3:06.10  3:38.15  4:10.75
     4:43.34  5:14.16                                                      
 
Event 20  Men 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    SSC Meet: * 4:24.00   2/16/2012 Oskar Nordstrand, NSU Sharks               
Overall Conf: # 4:23.20   3/14/2012 Oskar Nordstrand, NSU                      
                4:25.01  DIIA
                4:38.26  DIIB
    Name              Year School               Prelims     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Bis, Daniel         FR Saint Leo            4:29.95    4:22.50#DIIA    20  
       24.16    50.14  1:16.45  1:43.09  2:09.69  2:36.34  3:03.10  3:29.92
     3:56.57  4:22.50                                                      
  2 Marin, Jesus        SO Southern             4:32.51    4:29.59 DIIB    17  
       24.51    50.82  1:17.49  1:44.55  2:11.81  2:39.11  3:06.64  3:34.45
     4:02.22  4:29.59                                                      
  3 Woodrow, Blake      FR Nsu Sharks           4:34.89    4:31.01 DIIB    16  
       23.87    50.63  1:18.23  1:45.94  2:13.69  2:41.39  3:09.25  3:37.20
     4:04.84  4:31.01                                                      
  4 Tolosa, Juan        JR Southern             4:32.88    4:31.13 DIIB    15  
       24.68    51.34  1:18.45  1:45.88  2:13.69  2:41.65  3:09.50  3:37.41
     4:04.82  4:31.13                                                      
  5 Kubagawa, Yagoh     FR FIT                  4:32.46    4:31.28 DIIB    14  
       24.66    51.83  1:19.29  1:47.09  2:15.08  2:42.65  3:10.43  3:38.31
     4:05.60  4:31.28                                                      
  6 Urbaniak, Jan       FR Saint Leo            4:29.94    4:33.92 DIIB    13  
       25.14    52.16  1:19.60  1:47.25  2:14.93  2:42.76  3:10.61  3:38.54
     4:06.42  4:33.92                                                      
  7 Kleinbeck, Shane    SR Nsu Sharks           4:32.98    4:35.21 DIIB    12  
       24.31    50.78  1:18.24  1:45.99  2:14.05  2:42.39  3:11.03  3:39.76
     4:07.95  4:35.21                                                      
  8 Zacka, Eddie        FR Nsu Sharks           4:34.52    4:35.29 DIIB    11  
       24.84    51.59  1:19.06  1:46.75  2:14.73  2:42.68  3:10.70  3:38.99
     4:07.59  4:35.29                                                      
B - Final
  9 Reminger, Tommy     FR TAMPA                4:35.28    4:34.03 DIIB     9  
       24.99    51.91  1:19.42  1:47.43  2:15.15  2:43.03  3:10.86  3:39.12
     4:06.89  4:34.03                                                      
 10 Cates, Addison      SR Nsu Sharks           4:43.13    4:37.05 DIIB     7  
       25.16    52.82  1:20.80  1:48.87  2:17.06  2:45.40  3:13.75  3:42.44
     4:10.56  4:37.05                                                      
 11 Hofrichter, Willia  SR TAMPA                4:36.31    4:37.65 DIIB     6  
       25.03    52.11  1:19.55  1:47.54  2:15.52  2:43.69  3:12.24  3:41.04
     4:09.70  4:37.65                                                      
 12 Caballero, Javier   SO Nsu Sharks           4:38.21    4:40.04          5  
       25.02    52.30  1:19.88  1:47.78  2:15.86  2:44.34  3:13.42  3:42.73
     4:11.97  4:40.04                                                      
 13 Orejuela, Alberto   FR TAMPA                4:40.62    4:40.27          4  
       25.44    53.01  1:20.86  1:49.35  2:17.79  2:46.35  3:14.82  3:43.22
     4:11.88  4:40.27                                                      
 14 Rossi, Ferruccio    SO FIT                  4:42.38    4:41.27          3  
       24.92    52.46  1:20.54  1:49.18  2:17.68  2:46.52  3:15.45  3:44.47
     4:13.55  4:41.27                                                      
 15 Pittman, Andrew     SO Nsu Sharks           4:43.29    4:42.18          2  
       25.61    53.23  1:21.52  1:50.27  2:19.22  2:48.23  3:17.59  3:46.62
     4:15.78  4:42.18                                                      
 16 Rousseau, JD        JR Nsu Sharks           4:43.48    4:47.57          1  
       25.53    52.79  1:20.75  1:49.21  2:17.82  2:46.55  3:16.33  3:46.72
     4:17.23  4:47.57                                                      
 
Event 21  Women 100 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    SSC Meet: * 54.86   2/18/2011 Mary O'Sullivan, FSC                         
Overall Conf: # 54.00   3/11/2011 Mary O'Sullivan, FSC                         
                54.69  DIIA
                57.43  DIIB
    Name              Year School               Prelims     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Raz, Dar            SO FIT                    56.44      55.36 DIIB    20  
       27.13    55.36                                                      
  2 Reynolds, Lauren    JR Southern               55.82      55.63 DIIB    17  
       26.70    55.63                                                      
  3 Wahlstrom, Emma     SO Nsu Sharks             56.68      56.15 DIIB    16  
       27.21    56.15                                                      
  4 Garriock, Natalia   FR Saint Leo              56.60      56.19 DIIB    15  
       27.36    56.19                                                      
  5 Chandler, Allison   FR TAMPA                  57.17      57.39 DIIB    14  
       28.07    57.39                                                      
  6 Rose, Lily          SO Southern               57.46      57.71         13  
       27.82    57.71                                                      
  7 Suarez, Lauren      SO FIT                    58.71      57.74         12  
       28.11    57.74                                                      
  8 Bjorkbacka, Paulin  FR FIT                    58.82      58.29         11  
       28.16    58.29                                                      
B - Final
  9 Coen, Julie         SO FIT                    58.90      58.26          9  
       28.33    58.26                                                      
 10 Hansson, Nelly      SO TAMPA                  58.88      58.58          6.5
       28.51    58.58                                                      
 10 Ballard, Alex       SO Southern             1:00.05      58.58          6.5
       28.13    58.58                                                      
 12 Bayes, Catherine    FR TAMPA                  59.59      59.27          5  
       28.81    59.27                                                      
 13 Webb, Alexandra     SR TAMPA                  59.19      59.87          4  
       29.44    59.87                                                      
 14 Panzarino, Sydney   FR Nsu Sharks             59.90      59.97          3  
       29.58    59.97                                                      
 15 Pedersen, Julia     JR Lynn Swim            1:00.46    1:00.27          2  
       29.19  1:00.27                                                      
 16 Shows, Jordan       FR Nsu Sharks           1:00.52    1:00.73          1  
       29.04  1:00.73                                                      
 
Event 22  Men 100 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    SSC Meet: * 48.12   2/20/2014 Karl Burdis, FSC                             
Overall Conf: # 47.41   3/15/2012 Jeb Halfacre, FSC                            
                47.92  DIIA
                50.32  DIIB
    Name              Year School               Prelims     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Palacios, Marco     SO Southern               47.74      47.15#DIIA    20  
       22.54    47.15                                                      
  2 Trenda, Pawel       JR Saint Leo              48.01      48.33 DIIB    17  
       22.97    48.33                                                      
  3 Gimenez, Diego      SO Southern               49.41      48.83 DIIB    16  
       23.32    48.83                                                      
  4 Rojas, Luis         SR Southern               49.01      48.86 DIIB    15  
       23.65    48.86                                                      
  5 Borgen, Runar       SO TAMPA                  48.91      48.95 DIIB    14  
       23.19    48.95                                                      
  6 Augier, Jordan      JR TAMPA                  49.35      49.14 DIIB    13  
       23.44    49.14                                                      
  7 Lima, Edson         JR Southern               49.66      49.60 DIIB    12  
       24.02    49.60                                                      
  8 Assis, Matheus      JR Saint Leo              49.58      49.91 DIIB    11  
       23.96    49.91                                                      
B - Final
  9 Aldabe, Marco       SO Nsu Sharks             49.85      49.86 DIIB     9  
       23.95    49.86                                                      
 10 Coleman, Evan       SO Southern               50.05      50.23 DIIB     7  
       24.23    50.23                                                      
 11 Klein, Stephen      FR Nsu Sharks             51.57      50.99          6  
       24.38    50.99                                                      
 12 Schwarzenbacher, J  FR FIT                    51.62      51.28          5  
       24.65    51.28                                                      
 13 Nakachi, Kaikea     SR FIT                    51.83      51.34          4  
       24.55    51.34                                                      
 14 Rheinlander, Rhet   SR Saint Leo              50.88      51.54          3  
       24.50    51.54                                                      
 15 Phelps, Tyler       SO FIT                    52.28      52.32          2  
       25.23    52.32                                                      
 16 Ragan, Michael      SO Nsu Sharks             52.85      52.46          1  
       25.33    52.46                                                      
 
Event 23  Women 100 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    SSC Meet: * 1:02.39   2/21/2014 Tyne Potgieter, Lynn Swim                  
Overall Conf: # 1:02.39   2/21/2014 Tyne Potgieter, Lynn Swim                  
                1:02.23  DIIA
                1:05.34  DIIB
    Name              Year School               Prelims     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Matthews, Rebecca   JR Lynn Swim            1:01.33    1:00.88*DIIA    20  
       28.76  1:00.88                                                      
  2 Westman, Malin      FR Nsu Sharks           1:03.09    1:02.57 DIIB    17  
       29.68  1:02.57                                                      
  3 Potgieter, Tyne     SR Lynn Swim            1:03.47    1:02.69 DIIB    16  
       29.89  1:02.69                                                      
  4 Hansen, Bryndis     FR Nsu Sharks           1:03.78    1:03.30 DIIB    15  
       29.83  1:03.30                                                      
  5 Gouge, Kelsey       JR Southern             1:03.51    1:04.00 DIIB    14  
       30.46  1:04.00                                                      
  6 Weber, Nicole       SO Saint Leo            1:05.98    1:04.48 DIIB    13  
       30.38  1:04.48                                                      
  7 Penrod, Elizabeth   FR TAMPA                1:04.53    1:05.15 DIIB    12  
       30.51  1:05.15                                                      
  8 Whittenburg, Jacin  FR Southern             1:05.70    1:06.20         11  
       31.15  1:06.20                                                      
B - Final
  9 Ley, Cassie         SO Southern             1:06.35    1:05.59          9  
       30.77  1:05.59                                                      
 10 Wilks, Taylor       FR Rollins              1:06.27    1:05.99          7  
       30.95  1:05.99                                                      
 11 Burns, Morgan       JR Southern             1:06.62    1:06.59          6  
       31.31  1:06.59                                                      
 12 Fox, Page           FR TAMPA                1:06.96    1:07.50          5  
       31.35  1:07.50                                                      
 13 Hockman, Amy        FR Rollins              1:07.89    1:07.96          4  
       31.82  1:07.96                                                      
 14 Conger, Samantha    FR FIT                  1:06.17    1:08.47          3  
       31.84  1:08.47                                                      
 15 Johnson, Ellie      SO TAMPA                1:09.13    1:09.08          2  
       32.12  1:09.08                                                      
 16 Cotter, Brigid      FR Rollins              1:09.17    1:09.32          1  
       31.71  1:09.32                                                      
 
Event 24  Men 100 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    SSC Meet: * 54.19   2/17/2012 Armin Hornikel, NSU Sharks                   
Overall Conf: # 53.14   3/11/2011 Miguel Ferreira, FSC                         
                53.05  DIIA
                55.70  DIIB
    Name              Year School               Prelims     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Lobanov, Anton      FR Nsu Sharks             54.12      52.00#DIIA    20  
       24.18    52.00                                                      
  2 Jasso, Luis         FR Southern               55.64      55.47 DIIB    17  
       26.05    55.47                                                      
  3 Denswil, Wayne      FR TAMPA                  56.62      55.61 DIIB    16  
       26.11    55.61                                                      
  4 Clemens, Clayton    SO TAMPA                  56.84      56.48         15  
       25.91    56.48                                                      
  5 Rodriguez, Cheyenn  SO Nsu Sharks             57.60      56.60         14  
       26.49    56.60                                                      
  6 Dumont, Brian       JR FIT                    56.86      56.71         13  
       26.41    56.71                                                      
  7 Lake, Dylan         SR Southern               55.98      56.72         12  
       26.32    56.72                                                      
  8 Lundgren, Magnus    SR Nsu Sharks             56.90      56.90         11  
       26.34    56.90                                                      
B - Final
  9 Stoski, Nicholas    SO TAMPA                  57.97      57.50          9  
       26.88    57.50                                                      
 10 York, Mason         SO Southern               58.01      57.84          7  
       27.16    57.84                                                      
 11 Jamieson, Stuart    SO FIT                    58.62      57.99          6  
       26.89    57.99                                                      
 12 Duhig, Daniel       JR TAMPA                  57.69      58.04          5  
       27.37    58.04                                                      
 13 Basting, Parker     FR Southern               58.61      58.23          4  
       27.56    58.23                                                      
 14 Merrill, Richie     FR Southern               58.92      58.31          3  
       27.59    58.31                                                      
 15 Bains, Hunter       FR Saint Leo              57.95      58.52          2  
       27.25    58.52                                                      
 16 Rajani, Raoul       FR Rollins                59.02      58.70          1  
       28.10    58.70                                                      
 
Event 25  Women 200 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    SSC Meet: * 2:02.19   2/22/2014 Catherine Parker, TAMPA                    
Overall Conf: # 2:02.19   2/22/2014 Catherine Parker, TAMPA                    
                2:00.92  DIIA
                2:06.97  DIIB
    Name              Year School               Prelims     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 DeVeny, Courtney    FR Nsu Sharks           2:03.28    2:01.20*DIIB    20  
       27.13    58.39  1:30.09  2:01.20                                    
  2 Lawrenz, Emma       SR Nsu Sharks           2:05.77    2:03.34 DIIB    17  
       27.27    57.65  1:29.99  2:03.34                                    
  3 North, Jesse        SO TAMPA                2:07.32    2:06.86 DIIB    16  
       28.51    59.98  1:32.83  2:06.86                                    
  4 Long, Sophie        FR TAMPA                2:10.71    2:07.33         15  
       28.06    59.77  1:32.66  2:07.33                                    
  5 Kula, Audrey        JR Rollins              2:09.58    2:07.83         14  
       28.01    59.47  1:32.82  2:07.83                                    
  6 Erasito, Tieri      SO Lynn Swim            2:08.36    2:08.75         13  
       29.03  1:01.22  1:34.21  2:08.75                                    
  7 Gavin, Kourtney     SO Southern             2:10.29    2:08.98         12  
       28.67  1:00.99  1:34.35  2:08.98                                    
  8 Black, Allyssa      SO Saint Leo            2:09.68    2:10.39         11  
       28.75  1:01.62  1:35.08  2:10.39                                    
B - Final
  9 Bowman, Kathleen    JR Nsu Sharks           2:11.95    2:10.86          9  
       29.36  1:02.04  1:36.33  2:10.86                                    
 10 Sell, Catherine     FR Nsu Sharks           2:13.55    2:11.01          7  
       29.18  1:02.49  1:36.58  2:11.01                                    
 11 Rowan, Madi         SO Southern             2:11.98    2:11.62          6  
       28.89  1:01.90  1:35.96  2:11.62                                    
 12 Carden, Catie       SR Southern             2:14.85    2:11.70          5  
       30.33  1:04.36  1:38.46  2:11.70                                    
 13 Grams, Emily        SR TAMPA                2:13.61    2:12.60          4  
       28.72  1:02.44  1:37.96  2:12.60                                    
 14 Ballard, Alex       SO Southern             2:18.24    2:13.30          3  
       29.80  1:03.36  1:38.06  2:13.30                                    
 15 Pearce, Shelby      JR FIT                  2:14.16    2:13.95          2  
       28.80  1:01.93  1:37.18  2:13.95                                    
 16 Craig, Lindsay      FR Nsu Sharks           2:14.50    2:15.34          1  
       29.74  1:03.65  1:39.16  2:15.34                                    
 
Event 26  Men 200 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    SSC Meet: * 1:47.16   2/22/2014 Raul Garrastazu, Southern                  
Overall Conf: # 1:46.51   3/14/2012 Norbert Kovacs, UT                         
                1:46.45  DIIA
                1:51.77  DIIB
    Name              Year School               Prelims     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Garrastazu, Raul    JR Southern             1:47.51    1:46.49#DIIB    20  
       24.08    50.93  1:18.57  1:46.49                                    
  2 Philaire, Victor    FR TAMPA                1:49.34    1:48.50 DIIB    17  
       24.38    51.77  1:19.72  1:48.50                                    
  3 Hranac, Zane        SR TAMPA                1:49.23    1:48.81 DIIB    16  
       24.93    52.67  1:20.76  1:48.81                                    
  4 Jacob, Evan         JR Saint Leo            1:49.32    1:49.48 DIIB    15  
       24.68    52.44  1:20.78  1:49.48                                    
  5 Rutherford, Thomas  FR Nsu Sharks           1:50.48    1:50.01 DIIB    14  
       24.74    52.23  1:20.73  1:50.01                                    
  6 Hufnagel, Nathan    SO FIT                  1:51.43    1:50.42 DIIB    13  
       25.33    53.63  1:21.86  1:50.42                                    
  7 Wathen, Alec        SO Southern             1:51.37    1:51.85         12  
       24.94    53.14  1:21.92  1:51.85                                    
  8 Freudiger, Kyle     SR TAMPA                1:51.53    1:52.16         11  
       25.04    53.62  1:22.77  1:52.16                                    
B - Final
  9 Pombo, Santiago     SR Nsu Sharks           1:53.22    1:52.06          9  
       24.68    52.99  1:22.20  1:52.06                                    
 10 Aldaboos, Khalid    JR TAMPA                1:52.49    1:52.17          7  
       24.81    53.40  1:22.46  1:52.17                                    
 11 Andersson, Niklas   JR Nsu Sharks           1:53.06    1:52.42          6  
       24.93    52.78  1:22.16  1:52.42                                    
 12 Orejuela, Alberto   FR TAMPA                1:55.15    1:56.04          5  
       25.61    54.64  1:25.41  1:56.04                                    
 13 Johnston, Camden    SO FIT                  1:57.34    1:56.41          4  
       25.24    54.60  1:25.07  1:56.41                                    
 14 Worrell, Takashi    SR FIT                  1:57.38    1:56.61          3  
       25.17    53.79  1:25.14  1:56.61                                    
 15 Cicchini, Robert    SR TAMPA                1:57.61    1:58.45          2  
       25.70    55.29  1:26.37  1:58.45                                    
 16 Mazur, Daniel       SR Rollins              1:59.79    1:58.66          1  
       26.25    56.14  1:27.03  1:58.66                                    
 
Event 27  Women 800 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    SSC Meet: * 7:24.90   2/13/2013 The University of Tampa                    
                         A Hipolito, A Greenhill, K Kassl, H Glenday       
Overall Conf: # 7:24.70    3/8/2013 University of Tampa                        
                         A Hipolito, A Greenhill, K Kassl, H Glenday       
                7:24.42  DIIA
                7:46.64  DIIB
    School                                         Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Nova Southeastern University  'A'           7:28.61    7:22.67#DIIA    40  
     1) Hansen, Bryndis FR              2) Allin, Georgina SO             
     3) Munion, Brooke SO               4) Wahlstrom, Emma SO             
       24.63    51.75  1:19.75  1:47.65  2:12.92  2:41.07  3:10.84  3:40.17
     4:05.90  4:34.69  5:04.17  5:33.39  5:58.10  6:25.39  6:53.63  7:22.67
  2 The University of Tampa  'A'                7:31.21    7:28.90 DIIB    34  
     1) Long, Sophie FR                 2) Murphy, Briana SR              
     3) Plachy, Erin JR                 4) Bayes, Brit FR                 
       26.38    54.77  1:23.35  1:52.52  2:18.45  2:46.63  3:15.45  3:44.84
     4:09.89  4:38.25  5:07.17  5:35.73  6:01.74  6:30.24  6:59.46  7:28.90
  3 Florida Southern College  'A'               7:31.81    7:30.51 DIIB    32  
     1) Crenshaw, Alli JR               2) Reynolds, Lauren JR            
     3) Ley, Cassie SO                  4) Breault, Peyton FR             
       26.30    54.36  1:23.00  1:51.87  2:17.42  2:45.42  3:14.09  3:43.14
     4:08.52  4:36.81  5:05.90  5:36.46  6:02.20  6:30.94  7:00.71  7:30.51
  4 Lynn University Swimming  'A'               7:46.08    7:44.79 DIIB    30  
     1) Carmigniani, Thalie JR          2) Erasito, Tieri SO              
     3) Carey, Alanna FR                4) Matthews, Rebecca JR           
       26.95    55.36  1:24.32  1:53.31  2:20.81  2:51.61  3:23.12  3:54.82
     4:22.61  4:52.57  5:22.62  5:53.15  6:18.08  6:46.26  7:15.66  7:44.79
  5 Saint Leo University  'A'                   7:54.33    7:52.29         28  
     1) Britton, Olga FR                2) Dembska, Joanna FR             
     3) Hite, Kaitlyn SR                4) Martinez, Stephanie SO         
       27.10    57.16  1:28.26  2:00.62  2:27.68  2:58.20  3:29.38  3:59.00
     4:25.74  4:54.80  5:24.40  5:53.95  6:21.62  6:51.54  7:22.09  7:52.29
  6 Florida Tech  'A'                                NT    8:00.51         26  
     1) Spradlin, Mary Ida FR           2) Barczyk, Rachel SO             
     3) Pearce, Shelby JR               4) Soileau, Liana JR              
       26.83    56.55  1:28.11  2:00.00  2:26.93  2:56.96  3:28.69  4:01.47
     4:27.78  4:57.54  5:28.81  6:00.08  6:25.95  6:55.77  7:27.60  8:00.51
  7 Rollins College  'A'                        8:00.29    8:04.65         24  
     1) Acers, Rachel SO                2) Cole, Morgan FR                
     3) Cotter, Brigid FR               4) Sneden, Hannah SO              
       27.83    58.51  1:30.39  2:02.85  2:29.93  3:00.29  3:32.01  4:03.97
     4:30.55  5:00.75  5:32.83  6:05.59  6:32.92  7:03.00  7:33.55  8:04.65
B - Final
  9 Nova Southeastern University  'B'           7:51.62    7:40.86 DIIB    18  
     1) Westman, Malin FR               2) DeVeny, Courtney FR            
     3) Yelle, Madison FR               4) Diaz, Alexis FR                
       26.68    55.07  1:24.39  1:53.50  2:19.70  2:49.23  3:19.20  3:48.28
     4:15.10  4:44.32  5:14.24  5:44.32  6:11.14  6:40.62  7:11.24  7:40.86
 10 Florida Southern College  'B'                    NT    7:44.74 DIIB    14  
     1) Fris, Elizabeth SO              2) McClendon, Riley SO            
     3) Burns, Heather JR               4) Whittenburg, Jacinda FR        
       27.43    56.67  1:26.43  1:56.45  2:23.09  2:52.44  3:22.66  3:53.46
     4:19.56  4:48.38  5:18.19  5:48.09  6:13.95  6:42.79  7:13.64  7:44.74
 11 The University of Tampa  'B'                7:49.07    7:45.53 DIIB    12  
     1) Chandler, Allison FR            2) Webb, Alexandra SR             
     3) Nielson-Fernandez, Amanda FR    4) Bayes, Catherine FR            
       27.07    55.87  1:25.75  1:55.92  2:22.76  2:52.31  3:22.55  3:52.65
     4:17.57  4:46.20  5:17.22  5:49.00  6:15.11  6:44.50  7:15.65  7:45.53
 12 Saint Leo University  'B'                   8:02.00    8:10.52         10  
     1) Litzen, Jennifer FR             2) Black, Allyssa SO              
     3) Albanese, Lindsay SR            4) Bains, Isabella SO             
       28.61  1:00.09  1:32.26  2:03.85  2:32.39  3:03.97  3:36.24  4:08.37
     4:36.57  5:07.75  5:39.52  6:10.64  6:36.43  7:06.61  7:38.31  8:10.52
 13 Lynn University Swimming  'B'                    NT    8:12.82          8  
     1) Pedersen, Julia JR              2) Potgieter, Tyne SR             
     3) Angst, Emily SO                 4) Armstrong, Kaitlin FR          
       27.10    56.84  1:27.23  1:57.92  2:26.70  2:59.40  3:32.88  4:05.45
     4:33.19  5:03.99  5:36.78  6:09.61  6:35.95  7:06.08  7:38.64  8:12.82
 14 Florida Tech  'B'                                NT    8:15.86          6  
     1) Saar, Neta FR                   2) Huddleston, Willa SO           
     3) Stein, Evelyn SO                4) DeFlumeri, Christie FR         
       28.25    59.19  1:30.95  2:02.35  2:29.09  2:59.62  3:31.63  4:04.73
     4:32.86  5:03.76  5:35.71  6:07.05  6:35.76  7:08.90  7:42.66  8:15.86
 15 Rollins College  'B'                             NT    8:24.47          4  
     1) Stuckey, Kayla JR               2) Castell, Rachel FR             
     3) Swisher, Marley JR              4) Armistead, Chandler SR         
       29.03  1:00.58  1:33.49  2:06.57  2:34.42  3:04.95  3:37.65  4:11.90
     4:40.16  5:12.13  5:46.27  6:19.71  6:47.86  7:19.10  7:51.81  8:24.47
 
Event 28  Men 800 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    SSC Meet: * 6:33.37   2/13/2013 Florida Southern College                   
                         J Halfacre, L Rojas, A Gutierrez, S Swan          
Overall Conf: # 6:27.73   3/14/2012 Florida Southern                           
                         J Halfacre, L Rojas, A Gutierrez, S Swan          
                6:30.57  DIIA
                6:50.10  DIIB
    School                                         Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Florida Southern College  'A'               6:37.62    6:34.42 DIIB    40  
     1) Marin, Jesus SO                 2) Rojas, Luis SR                 
     3) Gutierrez, Allan SR             4) Wathen, Alec SO                
       23.45    48.66  1:13.79  1:38.64  2:01.09  2:25.56  2:51.07  3:17.04
     3:39.30  4:03.95  4:29.21  4:55.10  5:17.89  5:42.75  6:08.10  6:34.42
  2 Nova Southeastern University  'A'           6:38.25    6:36.14 DIIB    34  
     1) Sickert, Thiago SO              2) Kleinbeck, Shane SR            
     3) Caballero, Javier SO            4) Aldabe, Marco SO               
       23.06    48.41  1:12.55  1:37.17  1:59.13  2:24.10  2:49.86  3:15.52
     3:38.65  4:03.92  4:30.10  4:57.06  5:14.92  5:44.99  6:10.34  6:36.14
  3 The University of Tampa  'A'                6:36.89    6:36.90 DIIB    32  
     1) Borgen, Runar SO                2) Hammer, Martin SO              
     3) Krell, Derek SR                 4) Parker, Jeremy JR              
       23.18    48.67  1:14.07  1:39.83  2:01.92  2:27.03  2:52.48  3:18.54
     3:40.20  4:04.96  4:31.29  4:58.88  5:20.12  5:44.74  6:10.29  6:36.90
  4 Saint Leo University  'A'                   6:36.80    6:41.26 DIIB    30  
     1) Bis, Daniel FR                  2) Bains, Hunter FR               
     3) Urbaniak, Jan FR                4) Trenda, Pawel JR               
       23.46    48.45  1:13.60  1:38.85  2:01.44  2:26.38  2:52.20  3:19.06
     3:43.43  4:09.42  4:36.37  5:03.20  5:25.12  5:50.38  6:16.08  6:41.26
  5 Florida Tech  'A'                                NT    6:46.50 DIIB    28  
     1) Steenberg, Thomas FR            2) Kubagawa, Yagoh FR             
     3) Szarka, Logan SO                4) Westerlund, Victor SR          
       23.09    48.79  1:13.85  1:39.44  2:02.27  2:28.33  2:55.03  3:21.79
     3:45.14  4:10.96  4:37.70  5:05.13  5:27.90  5:53.69  6:20.48  6:46.50
  6 Rollins College  'A'                        7:21.71    7:20.02         26  
     1) Gebauer, Benjamin JR            2) Nestor, Arron FR               
     3) McCullough, Ailin FR            4) Mazur, Daniel SR               
       23.68    49.35  1:16.08  1:42.96  2:07.45  2:35.55  3:05.11  3:34.66
     3:59.03  4:27.18  4:55.52  5:23.70  5:49.61  6:19.08  6:49.83  7:20.02
B - Final
  9 Florida Southern College  'B'                    NT    6:48.58 DIIB    18  
     1) Tolosa, Juan JR                 2) Lake, Dylan SR                 
     3) Garrastazu, Raul JR             4) Basting, Parker FR             
       23.85    49.76  1:15.82  1:41.93  2:05.02  2:30.41  2:56.30  3:22.16
     3:45.85  4:12.00  4:37.81  5:02.90  5:27.31  5:53.67  6:20.84  6:48.58
 10 Nova Southeastern University  'B'           6:57.81    6:52.80         14  
     1) Woodrow, Blake FR               2) Cates, Addison SR              
     3) Klein, Stephen FR               4) Andersson, Niklas JR           
       23.23    49.27  1:15.97  1:42.43  2:05.12  2:30.70  2:57.13  3:23.16
     3:40.39  4:12.01  4:38.90  5:06.88  5:30.09  5:56.05  6:23.57  6:52.80
 11 The University of Tampa  'B'                6:53.77    7:01.61         12  
     1) Duhig, Daniel JR                2) Reminger, Tommy FR             
     3) Hofrichter, William SR          4) Hranac, Zane SR                
       24.26    49.96  1:16.84  1:44.02  2:07.88  2:34.11  3:01.26  3:28.11
     3:51.65  4:18.38  4:46.02  5:13.35  5:37.29  6:04.73  6:32.92  7:01.61
 12 Florida Tech  'B'                                NT    7:07.22         10  
     1) Johnston, Camden SO             2) Phelps, Tyler SO               
     3) Hudson, Ross JR                 4) Rieman, Jonah SO               
       23.23    49.44  1:16.93  1:44.68  2:08.39  2:35.40  3:03.41  3:31.96
     3:55.78  4:23.43  4:52.38  5:21.96  5:44.58  6:10.63  6:38.90  7:07.22
 13 Rollins College  'B'                             NT    7:36.48          8  
     1) Tarkenton, Will JR              2) Battad, Jacob FR               
     3) Lanovoi, Hunter FR              4) Boorum, Robert SO              
       25.22    54.11  1:24.56  1:54.90  2:21.67  2:51.54  3:22.93  3:53.62
     4:17.79  4:44.71  5:13.12  5:42.51  6:07.21  6:36.96  7:07.13  7:36.48
 -- Saint Leo University  'B'                   6:45.00        DFS        
     1) Wulff, Justin SO                2) Kasson, Dillon SO              
     3) De Jesus, Jose SR               4) Jacob, Evan JR