Licensed to YCF Swimming           HY-TEK's MEET MANAGER 5.0 2/20/2015 08:28 PM
     2015 Sunshine State Conference Championship - 2/19/2015 to 2/22/2015      
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 9  Women 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    SSC Meet: * 1:33.85   2/14/2013 The University of Tampa                    
                         A O'Brien, E Plachy, K Piche, K Kassl             
Overall Conf: # 1:33.19   3/10/2011 Florida Southern                           
                         M O'Sullivan, L Menne, A McIntyre, C Potter       
                1:32.33  DIIA
                1:36.95  DIIB
    School                                         Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Nova Southeastern University  'A'           1:33.31    1:33.05#DIIB    40  
     1) Wahlstrom, Emma SO              2) Hansen, Bryndis FR             
     3) Shows, Jordan FR                4) Lawrenz, Emma SR               
       23.93    46.43  1:09.96  1:33.05                                    
  2 The University of Tampa  'A'                1:33.61    1:34.12 DIIB    34  
     1) Plachy, Erin JR                 2) Barton, Marisa SO              
     3) Nielson-Fernandez, Amanda FR    4) Styer, Noel FR                 
       23.65    46.98  1:10.43  1:34.12                                    
  3 Florida Southern College  'A'               1:33.97    1:36.42 DIIB    32  
     1) Ley, Cassie SO                  2) Aubley, Britt FR               
     3) Kaufmann, Allie FR              4) Rose, Lily SO                  
       24.00    47.90  1:12.16  1:36.42                                    
  4 Florida Tech  'A'                           1:38.26    1:37.44         30  
     1) Raz, Dar SO                     2) Murphy, Bernadette SO          
     3) Soileau, Liana JR               4) Hart, Madison SR               
       24.15    48.26  1:12.84  1:37.44                                    
  5 Saint Leo University  'A'                   1:40.00    1:38.39         28  
     1) Hite, Kaitlyn SR                2) Carlin, Alicia FR              
     3) Britton, Olga FR                4) Bains, Isabella SO             
       24.91    49.84  1:14.28  1:38.39                                    
  6 Rollins College  'A'                        1:38.41    1:38.57         26  
     1) Wilks, Taylor FR                2) Kula, Audrey JR                
     3) Pillard, Kylie FR               4) Minetree, Maddie JR            
       24.80    49.73  1:14.38  1:38.57                                    
  7 Lynn University Swimming  'A'               1:40.82    1:41.22         24  
     1) Pedersen, Julia JR              2) Armstrong, Kaitlin FR          
     3) Angst, Emily SO                 4) Potgieter, Tyne SR             
       25.16    50.47  1:15.65  1:41.22                                    
B - Final
  9 Nova Southeastern University  'B'           1:38.56    1:36.34 DIIB    18  
     1) Panzarino, Sydney FR            2) Allin, Georgina SO             
     3) Munion, Brooke SO               4) Sunyak, Arianna SR             
       24.21    48.51  1:12.31  1:36.34                                    
 10 The University of Tampa  'B'                1:37.12    1:36.88 DIIB    14  
     1) Grams, Emily SR                 2) Fox, Page FR                   
     3) Bayes, Catherine FR             4) Murphy, Briana SR              
       24.50    48.90  1:13.25  1:36.88                                    
 11 Florida Southern College  'B'                    NT    1:38.73         12  
     1) Haney, Leah SO                  2) Fris, Elizabeth SO             
     3) Ballard, Alex SO                4) McClendon, Riley SO            
       24.95    49.47  1:14.44  1:38.73                                    
 12 Florida Tech  'B'                                NT    1:39.86         10  
     1) Suarez, Lauren SO               2) Spradlin, Mary Ida FR          
     3) Bjorkbacka, Paulina FR          4) Barczyk, Rachel SO             
       24.68    49.58  1:14.66  1:39.86                                    
 13 Rollins College  'B'                             NT    1:42.89          8  
     1) Cotter, Brigid FR               2) Armistead, Chandler SR         
     3) Sneden, Hannah SO               4) Klotzbach, Kylie SO            
       25.96    51.98  1:17.10  1:42.89                                    
 14 Saint Leo University  'B'                   1:43.00    1:44.73          6  
     1) Albanese, Lindsay SR            2) Taylor, Jaclyn FR              
     3) Sanacore, Katie JR              4) Litzen, Jennifer FR            
       25.74    51.97  1:18.53  1:44.73                                    
 15 Lynn University Swimming  'B'                    NT    1:48.59          4  
     1) Carey, Alanna FR                2) Shifley, Caroline FR           
     3) Myatt, Clairissa JR             4) Maier, Savannah SO             
       26.26    53.68  1:21.78  1:48.59                                    
 
Event 10  Men 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    SSC Meet: * 1:20.26   2/20/2014 The University of Tampa                    
                         K Aldaboos, J Parker, R Borgen, J Augier          
Overall Conf: # 1:20.26   2/20/2014 The University of Tampa                    
                         K Aldaboos, J Parker, R Borgen, J Augier          
                1:19.82  DIIA
                1:23.81  DIIB
    School                                         Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 The University of Tampa  'A'                1:19.84    1:19.80*DIIA    40  
     1) Hammer, Martin SO               2) Borgen, Runar SO               
     3) Krell, Derek SR                 4) Parker, Jeremy JR              
       20.32    40.24  1:00.34  1:19.80                                    
  2 Saint Leo University  'A'                   1:23.68    1:20.76 DIIB    34  
     1) Assis, Matheus JR               2) Bains, Hunter FR               
     3) Trenda, Pawel JR                4) Rheinlander, Rhet SR           
       20.11    40.44  1:00.34  1:20.76                                    
  3 Florida Southern College  'A'               1:20.52    1:21.36 DIIB    32  
     1) Gutierrez, Allan SR             2) Rojas, Luis SR                 
     3) Gimenez, Diego SO               4) Lima, Edson JR                 
       20.27    40.67  1:01.08  1:21.36                                    
  4 Nova Southeastern University  'A'           1:20.93    1:21.58 DIIB    30  
     1) Lobanov, Anton FR               2) Kleinbeck, Shane SR            
     3) Lundgren, Magnus SR             4) Ragan, Michael SO              
       20.44    40.78  1:00.94  1:21.58                                    
  5 Florida Tech  'A'                           1:24.30    1:21.66 DIIB    28  
     1) Barnea, Nir JR                  2) Steenberg, Thomas FR           
     3) Moodie, Steven SR               4) Westerlund, Victor SR          
       20.43    40.77  1:01.24  1:21.66                                    
  6 Rollins College  'A'                        1:26.44    1:26.37         26  
     1) Gebauer, Benjamin JR            2) Rimbert, Branford SO           
     3) Emson, David FR                 4) Wright, Taylor JR              
       21.67    43.63  1:05.40  1:26.37                                    
B - Final
  9 The University of Tampa  'B'                1:22.42    1:21.83 DIIB    18  
     1) Aldaboos, Khalid JR             2) Augier, Jordan JR              
     3) Duhig, Daniel JR                4) Freudiger, Kyle SR             
       20.60    40.52  1:01.14  1:21.83                                    
 10 Florida Tech  'B'                                NT    1:23.28 DIIB    14  
     1) Rieman, Jonah SO                2) Jamieson, Stuart SO            
     3) Ilako, Edward FR                4) Hufnagel, Nathan SO            
       21.20    42.50  1:02.70  1:23.28                                    
 11 Florida Southern College  'B'                    NT    1:24.06         12  
     1) Latham, Collin JR               2) Wathen, Alec SO                
     3) Garrastazu, Raul JR             4) Coleman, Evan SO               
       21.29    42.27  1:02.64  1:24.06                                    
 12 Nova Southeastern University  'B'           1:25.53    1:24.80         10  
     1) Paretti, Shawn SO               2) Andersson, Niklas JR           
     3) Pombo, Santiago SR              4) Cates, Addison SR              
       21.14    42.67  1:03.75  1:24.80                                    
 13 Saint Leo University  'B'                   1:25.00    1:28.73          8  
     1) De Jesus, Jose SR               2) Kasson, Dillon SO              
     3) Langner, Gabe FR                4) Condon, Tyler FR               
       22.27    43.32  1:05.58  1:28.73                                    
 14 Rollins College  'B'                             NT    1:30.74          6  
     1) Hieb, Austin FR                 2) Lanovoi, Hunter FR             
     3) McCullough, Ailin FR            4) Solloway, Eric JR              
       22.65    45.53  1:07.89  1:30.74                                    
 
Event 11  Women 400 Yard IM
===============================================================================
    SSC Meet: * 4:19.97   2/15/2013 Lauren Chapple, Nova-FG                    
Overall Conf: # 4:19.75    3/7/2013 Lauren Chapple, NSU                        
                4:19.58  DIIA
                4:32.56  DIIB
    Name              Year School               Prelims     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 DeVeny, Courtney    FR Nsu Sharks           4:20.06    4:16.83#DIIA    20  
       26.72    58.29  1:30.13  2:02.19  2:40.71  3:18.66  3:48.82  4:16.83
  2 Matthews, Rebecca   JR Lynn Swim            4:22.42    4:20.18 DIIB    17  
       26.74    57.88  1:31.77  2:05.18  2:41.11  3:17.78  3:49.18  4:20.18
  3 Westman, Malin      FR Nsu Sharks           4:31.39    4:26.37 DIIB    16  
       28.26  1:00.56  1:35.19  2:10.24  2:46.62  3:23.59  3:55.73  4:26.37
  4 Whittenburg, Jacin  FR Southern             4:33.94    4:31.58 DIIB    15  
       28.96  1:02.06  1:36.97  2:11.16  2:49.00  3:28.18  4:00.32  4:31.58
  5 Webb, Alexandra     SR TAMPA                4:32.56    4:33.47         14  
       28.59  1:01.22  1:35.99  2:11.42  2:50.42  3:30.57  4:02.12  4:33.47
  6 Hite, Kaitlyn       SR Saint Leo            4:34.86    4:35.56         13  
       29.08  1:01.53  1:38.25  2:13.69  2:54.63  3:35.18  4:06.13  4:35.56
  7 Burns, Morgan       JR Southern             4:33.92    4:36.28         12  
       28.38  1:01.23  1:37.51  2:13.24  2:50.72  3:29.81  4:02.67  4:36.28
  8 Fris, Elizabeth     SO Southern             4:34.16    4:37.45         11  
       29.30  1:01.60  1:38.09  2:14.32  2:53.58  3:34.82  4:07.10  4:37.45
B - Final
  9 Burns, Heather      JR Southern             4:35.79    4:30.16 DIIB     9  
       28.88  1:01.60  1:36.17  2:49.23  3:29.94  4:00.75  4:30.16  4:30.16
 10 Weber, Nicole       SO Saint Leo            4:37.35    4:30.17 DIIB     7  
       27.78    59.88  1:35.75  2:48.67  3:26.83  3:59.43  4:30.17  4:30.17
 11 Sell, Catherine     FR Nsu Sharks           4:38.47    4:37.81          6  
       29.06  1:01.59  1:37.89  2:13.06  2:52.83  3:33.58  4:06.38  4:37.81
 12 Pearce, Shelby      JR FIT                  4:44.83    4:38.94          5  
       29.24  1:02.81  1:38.57  2:13.87  2:55.41  3:37.12  4:08.50  4:38.94
 13 Johnson, Ellie      SO TAMPA                4:39.96    4:39.11          4  
       28.68  1:02.39  1:38.51  2:13.48  2:53.73  3:34.86  4:07.99  4:39.11
 14 Craig, Lindsay      FR Nsu Sharks           4:44.49    4:42.85          3  
       29.36  1:03.20  1:39.91  2:56.82  3:37.73  4:10.57  4:42.85  4:42.85
 15 Barrows, Kimmy      FR TAMPA                4:45.72    4:44.21          2  
       30.40  1:06.16  1:42.32  2:17.25  2:58.78  3:39.36  4:12.30  4:44.21
 16 Stuckey, Kayla      JR Rollins              4:50.58    4:47.86          1  
       29.73  1:04.57  1:41.49  2:19.71  2:59.10  3:39.84  4:13.43  4:47.86
 
Event 12  Men 400 Yard IM
===============================================================================
    SSC Meet: * 3:52.96   2/15/2013 Pawel Trenda, Saint Leo                    
Overall Conf: # 3:52.96   2/21/2014 Marco Aldabe, NSU Sharks                   
                3:52.97  DIIA
                4:04.61  DIIB
    Name              Year School               Prelims     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Aldabe, Marco       SO Nsu Sharks           3:59.93    3:54.14 DIIB    20  
       24.75    52.82  1:22.96  1:52.72  2:25.92  3:00.00  3:27.41  3:54.14
  2 Jacob, Evan         JR Saint Leo            3:57.64    3:55.46 DIIB    17  
       24.75    52.99  1:24.11  1:55.09  2:28.68  3:02.36  3:29.34  3:55.46
  3 Bis, Daniel         FR Saint Leo            3:59.10    3:56.85 DIIB    16  
       24.49    52.52  1:23.36  1:53.51  2:27.19  3:02.35  3:29.90  3:56.85
  4 Kubagawa, Yagoh     FR FIT                  4:00.97    3:58.19 DIIB    15  
       25.52    54.62  1:24.74  1:54.90  2:30.04  3:05.57  3:32.40  3:58.19
  5 Trenda, Pawel       JR Saint Leo            3:57.86    3:59.16 DIIB    14  
       24.54    53.03  1:25.19  1:56.37  2:28.95  3:02.13  3:30.65  3:59.16
  6 Hranac, Zane        SR TAMPA                3:58.30    3:59.61 DIIB    13  
       24.96    53.39  1:23.67  1:54.46  2:28.79  3:03.56  3:32.06  3:59.61
  7 Wathen, Alec        SO Southern             3:58.42    4:00.32 DIIB    12  
       25.68    55.27  1:26.08  1:56.41  2:30.98  3:06.02  3:33.42  4:00.32
  8 Klein, Stephen      FR Nsu Sharks           4:00.80    4:04.10 DIIB    11  
       24.37    53.06  1:23.74  1:54.73  2:29.09  3:04.70  3:34.62  4:04.10
B - Final
  9 Woodrow, Blake      FR Nsu Sharks           4:01.11    3:58.21 DIIB     9  
       25.44    54.51  1:26.17  1:56.41  2:29.66  3:03.29  3:31.48  3:58.21
 10 Urbaniak, Jan       FR Saint Leo            4:01.81    4:00.86 DIIB     7  
       26.40    55.82  1:26.32  1:56.70  2:30.97  3:06.15  3:34.07  4:00.86
 11 Johnston, Camden    SO FIT                  4:05.10    4:03.42 DIIB     6  
       24.52    53.54  1:24.74  1:56.44  2:30.37  3:05.58  3:34.53  4:03.42
 12 Rutherford, Thomas  FR Nsu Sharks           4:01.33    4:04.06 DIIB     5  
       25.33    54.10  1:25.29  1:57.44  2:31.13  3:06.23  3:35.80  4:04.06
 13 Lake, Dylan         SR Southern             4:08.10    4:04.88          4  
       25.13    53.97  1:25.70  1:58.09  2:32.20  3:07.02  3:36.60  4:04.88
 14 Duhig, Daniel       JR TAMPA                4:03.90    4:05.71          3  
       25.87    55.09  1:28.39  2:01.32  2:35.12  3:10.34  3:38.92  4:05.71
 15 Basting, Parker     FR Southern             4:10.06    4:10.19          2  
       25.18    54.40  1:27.66  2:00.13  2:35.89  3:11.63  3:41.70  4:10.19
 16 Langner, Gabe       FR Saint Leo            4:08.96    4:16.24          1  
       26.00    56.73  1:29.20  2:01.85  2:38.60  3:16.56  3:46.97  4:16.24
 
Event 13  Women 100 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    SSC Meet: * 55.39   2/15/2013 Audrey Kula, Rollins                         
Overall Conf: # 54.83  12/19/2014 Bryndis Hansen, NSU                          
                54.71  DIIA
                57.45  DIIB
    Name              Year School               Prelims     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Hansen, Bryndis     FR Nsu Sharks             54.49      54.34#DIIA    20  
       25.26    54.34                                                      
  2 Lawrenz, Emma       SR Nsu Sharks             55.83      55.21*DIIB    17  
       26.21    55.21                                                      
  3 Garriock, Natalia   FR Saint Leo              55.85      55.98 DIIB    16  
       26.25    55.98                                                      
  4 Carmigniani, Thali  JR Lynn Swim              56.95      57.04 DIIB    15  
       26.26    57.04                                                      
  5 Grams, Emily        SR TAMPA                  57.22      57.09 DIIB    14  
       26.33    57.09                                                      
  6 Long, Sophie        FR TAMPA                  56.87      57.22 DIIB    13  
       26.86    57.22                                                      
  7 Raz, Dar            SO FIT                    57.86      57.80         12  
       26.66    57.80                                                      
  8 Kula, Audrey        JR Rollins                57.87      58.05         11  
       26.78    58.05                                                      
B - Final
  9 Hansson, Nelly      SO TAMPA                  58.44      57.92          9  
       27.22    57.92                                                      
 10 Barton, Marisa      SO TAMPA                  58.81      57.94          7  
       26.87    57.94                                                      
 11 Chandler, Allison   FR TAMPA                  58.15      58.32          6  
       27.66    58.32                                                      
 12 Gavin, Kourtney     SO Southern               58.28      58.39          5  
       27.48    58.39                                                      
 13 North, Jesse        SO TAMPA                  58.24      58.50          4  
       28.03    58.50                                                      
 14 Carden, Catie       SR Southern               57.90      58.74          3  
       27.54    58.74                                                      
 15 Black, Allyssa      SO Saint Leo              58.51      58.82          2  
       27.63    58.82                                                      
 16 Aubley, Britt       FR Southern               58.39      59.21          1  
       27.23    59.21                                                      
 
Event 14  Men 100 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    SSC Meet: * 48.07   2/21/2014 Matheus Assis, Saint Leo                     
Overall Conf: # 47.41  12/19/2014 Thiago Sickert, NSU                          
                47.93  DIIA
                50.33  DIIB
    Name              Year School               Prelims     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Sickert, Thiago     SO Nsu Sharks             47.94      47.69*DIIA    20  
       22.18    47.69                                                      
  2 Assis, Matheus      JR Saint Leo              48.72      47.77*DIIA    17  
       21.97    47.77                                                      
  3 Borgen, Runar       SO TAMPA                  48.93      48.31 DIIB    16  
       22.07    48.31                                                      
  4 Palacios, Marco     SO Southern               48.62      48.34 DIIB    15  
       21.93    48.34                                                      
  5 Barnea, Nir         JR FIT                    48.89      48.86 DIIB    14  
       22.71    48.86                                                      
  6 Garrastazu, Raul    JR Southern               48.93      49.24 DIIB    13  
       23.13    49.24                                                      
  7 Aldaboos, Khalid    JR TAMPA                  49.11      49.32 DIIB    12  
       23.20    49.32                                                      
  8 Lima, Edson         JR Southern               48.66      49.49 DIIB    11  
       22.43    49.49                                                      
B - Final
  9 Lundgren, Magnus    SR Nsu Sharks             49.51      49.51 DIIB     9  
       22.70    49.51                                                      
 10 Gimenez, Diego      SO Southern               49.71      49.73 DIIB     7  
       22.91    49.73                                                      
 11 Pombo, Santiago     SR Nsu Sharks             50.07      49.81 DIIB     6  
       23.36    49.81                                                      
 12 Hufnagel, Nathan    SO FIT                    49.83      50.14 DIIB     5  
       23.53    50.14                                                      
 13 Philaire, Victor    FR TAMPA                  50.64      50.38          4  
       23.83    50.38                                                      
 14 Freudiger, Kyle     SR TAMPA                  50.56      50.78          3  
       23.68    50.78                                                      
 15 Coleman, Evan       SO Southern               50.65      50.89          2  
       23.85    50.89                                                      
 16 Paretti, Shawn      SO Nsu Sharks             50.51      51.04          1  
       23.74    51.04                                                      
 
Event 15  Women 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    SSC Meet: * 1:49.73   2/19/2014 Ali Crenshaw, FSC                          
Overall Conf: # 1:48.23   3/11/2011 Mary O'Sullivan, FSC                       
                1:48.52  DIIA
                1:53.95  DIIB
    Name              Year School               Prelims     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Wahlstrom, Emma     SO Nsu Sharks           1:49.35    1:48.93*DIIB    20  
       25.62    53.07  1:20.55  1:48.93                                    
  2 Allin, Georgina     SO Nsu Sharks           1:52.69    1:51.44 DIIB    17  
       25.81    54.02  1:22.77  1:51.44                                    
  3 Murphy, Briana      SR TAMPA                1:52.26    1:51.91 DIIB    16  
       26.21    54.12  1:22.67  1:51.91                                    
  4 Bayes, Brit         FR TAMPA                1:53.55    1:52.31 DIIB    15  
       26.56    54.99  1:23.80  1:52.31                                    
  5 Munion, Brooke      SO Nsu Sharks           1:53.35    1:52.39 DIIB    14  
       26.01    54.40  1:23.51  1:52.39                                    
  6 Breault, Peyton     FR Southern             1:53.51    1:53.34 DIIB    13  
       26.32    54.68  1:23.86  1:53.34                                    
  7 Gouge, Kelsey       JR Southern             1:53.36    1:55.35         12  
       26.45    55.05  1:24.59  1:55.35                                    
  8 Plachy, Erin        JR TAMPA                1:53.27    1:55.95         11  
       26.53    55.49  1:25.21  1:55.95                                    
B - Final
  9 Crenshaw, Alli      JR Southern             1:55.06    1:51.61 DIIB     9  
       25.87    53.54  1:22.19  1:51.61                                    
 10 Dembska, Joanna     FR Saint Leo            1:55.45    1:53.48 DIIB     7  
       26.18    54.96  1:24.56  1:53.48                                    
 11 Ley, Cassie         SO Southern             1:54.07    1:53.57 DIIB     6  
       26.59    55.11  1:24.18  1:53.57                                    
 12 Yelle, Madison      FR Nsu Sharks           1:54.67    1:53.60 DIIB     5  
       26.49    54.78  1:24.12  1:53.60                                    
 13 Diaz, Alexis        FR Nsu Sharks           1:53.99    1:54.27          4  
       27.09    56.09  1:25.75  1:54.27                                    
 14 Shows, Jordan       FR Nsu Sharks           1:54.29    1:55.00          3  
       26.94    55.84  1:25.79  1:55.00                                    
 15 McClendon, Riley    SO Southern             1:54.83    1:55.31          2  
       27.14    56.42  1:25.82  1:55.31                                    
 16 Nielson-Fernandez,  FR TAMPA                1:55.58    1:57.64          1  
       26.33    54.97  1:25.58  1:57.64                                    
 
Event 16  Men 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    SSC Meet: * 1:36.99   2/13/2013 Jeb Halfacre, FSC                          
Overall Conf: # 1:36.48    3/6/2013 Luis Rojas, FSC                            
                1:36.61  DIIA
                1:41.44  DIIB
    Name              Year School               Prelims     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Marin, Jesus        SO Southern             1:37.86    1:37.50 DIIB    20  
       23.07    47.70  1:12.51  1:37.50                                    
  2 Parker, Jeremy      JR TAMPA                1:37.91    1:38.05 DIIB    17  
       22.52    47.59  1:12.66  1:38.05                                    
  3 Kleinbeck, Shane    SR Nsu Sharks           1:38.16    1:38.28 DIIB    16  
       22.69    47.30  1:12.47  1:38.28                                    
  4 Rojas, Luis         SR Southern             1:39.02    1:39.78 DIIB    15  
       23.26    48.15  1:13.99  1:39.78                                    
  5 Hammer, Martin      SO TAMPA                1:39.54    1:39.89 DIIB    14  
       23.23    48.51  1:14.38  1:39.89                                    
  6 Caballero, Javier   SO Nsu Sharks           1:40.18    1:40.13 DIIB    13  
       22.76    47.54  1:13.17  1:40.13                                    
  7 Steenberg, Thomas   FR FIT                  1:39.01    1:40.66 DIIB    12  
       22.72    47.89  1:14.19  1:40.66                                    
  8 Krell, Derek        SR TAMPA                1:39.70    1:41.01 DIIB    11  
       23.08    48.18  1:13.85  1:41.01                                    
B - Final
  9 Bains, Hunter       FR Saint Leo            1:40.62    1:40.39 DIIB     9  
       23.37    48.07  1:14.09  1:40.39                                    
 10 Gutierrez, Allan    SR Southern             1:40.51    1:40.57 DIIB     7  
       23.50    48.74  1:14.39  1:40.57                                    
 11 Tolosa, Juan        JR Southern             1:41.99    1:41.51          6  
       23.98    49.51  1:15.54  1:41.51                                    
 12 Ragan, Michael      SO Nsu Sharks           1:43.16    1:41.69          5  
       23.02    47.88  1:14.20  1:41.69                                    
 13 Kasson, Dillon      SO Saint Leo            1:43.27    1:43.01          4  
       23.64    49.47  1:16.32  1:43.01                                    
 14 Reminger, Tommy     FR TAMPA                1:43.63    1:43.26          3  
       24.07    50.04  1:16.84  1:43.26                                    
 15 Zacka, Eddie        FR Nsu Sharks           1:42.97    1:43.42          2  
       23.76    49.63  1:16.28  1:43.42                                    
 16 Worrell, Takashi    SR FIT                  1:42.60    1:46.07          1  
       23.96    50.86  1:18.34  1:46.07                                    
 
Event 17  Women 400 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
    SSC Meet: * 3:47.45   2/16/2012 Florida Southern College                   
                         S Doran, R Sheffield, T Reynolds, L Menne         
Overall Conf: # 3:45.51  12/18/2014 Nova Southeastern                          
                         M O'Sullivan, R Sheffield, T Reynolds, C Potter   
                3:42.93  DIIA
                3:54.08  DIIB
    School                                         Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Nova Southeastern University  'A'           3:45.51    3:45.75*DIIB    40  
     1) DeVeny, Courtney FR             2) Westman, Malin FR              
     3) Lawrenz, Emma SR                4) Shows, Jordan FR               
       27.73    56.96  1:25.78  1:58.86  2:24.51  2:54.06  3:18.31  3:45.75
  2 Florida Southern College  'A'               3:48.47    3:50.25 DIIB    34  
     1) Reynolds, Lauren JR             2) Gouge, Kelsey JR               
     3) Carden, Catie SR                4) Breault, Peyton FR             
       26.71    55.34  1:25.52  1:59.55  2:26.66  2:58.20  3:23.15  3:50.25
  3 The University of Tampa  'A'                3:54.25    3:51.39 DIIB    32  
     1) Chandler, Allison FR            2) Penrod, Elizabeth FR           
     3) Grams, Emily SR                 4) Barton, Marisa SO              
       28.38    57.69  1:28.28  2:03.68  2:29.88  3:00.93  3:24.57  3:51.39
  4 Lynn University Swimming  'A'               3:52.52    3:52.30 DIIB    30  
     1) Carmigniani, Thalie JR          2) Potgieter, Tyne SR             
     3) Erasito, Tieri SO               4) Matthews, Rebecca JR           
       28.94    58.98  1:28.01  2:02.28  2:29.01  3:01.07  3:25.07  3:52.30
  5 Saint Leo University  'A'                   4:02.33    3:52.88 DIIB    28  
     1) Garriock, Natalia FR            2) Weber, Nicole SO               
     3) Black, Allyssa SO               4) Bains, Isabella SO             
       27.92    57.12  1:27.23  2:02.41  2:29.27  3:00.72  3:24.93  3:52.88
  6 Florida Tech  'A'                           3:59.33    3:56.90         26  
     1) Bjorkbacka, Paulina FR          2) Conger, Samantha FR            
     3) Raz, Dar SO                     4) Murphy, Bernadette SO          
       28.23    58.32  1:29.59  2:06.68  2:32.45  3:03.83  3:28.89  3:56.90
  7 Rollins College  'A'                        4:00.61    3:58.97         24  
     1) Acers, Rachel SO                2) Wilks, Taylor FR               
     3) Kula, Audrey JR                 4) Minetree, Maddie JR            
       29.26  1:00.70  1:31.13  2:06.17  2:33.60  3:05.34  3:30.48  3:58.97
B - Final
  9 The University of Tampa  'B'                3:56.62    3:54.44         18  
     1) Hansson, Nelly SO               2) Fox, Page FR                   
     3) Long, Sophie FR                 4) Plachy, Erin JR                
       28.55    58.64           2:05.38  2:32.18  3:02.81  3:27.06  3:54.44
 10 Florida Southern College  'B'                    NT    3:54.77         14  
     1) Rose, Lily SO                   2) Burns, Morgan JR               
     3) Gavin, Kourtney SO              4) Crenshaw, Alli JR              
       27.59    57.35  1:28.19  2:10.57  2:30.53  3:01.52  3:26.65  3:54.77
 11 Florida Tech  'B'                                NT    4:01.08         12  
     1) Coen, Julie SO                  2) Linz, Schelli JR               
     3) Soileau, Liana JR               4) Hart, Madison SR               
       28.52    58.49  1:30.35  2:07.57  2:34.33  3:06.88  3:32.63  4:01.08
 12 Nova Southeastern University  'B'           4:02.64    4:02.61         10  
     1) Muma, Kelsey SO                 2) Diaz, Alexis FR                
     3) Sell, Catherine FR              4) Sunyak, Arianna SR             
       29.40  1:01.65  1:33.34  2:09.02  2:36.51  3:08.32  3:34.04  4:02.61
 13 Rollins College  'B'                             NT    4:08.08          8  
     1) Castell, Rachel FR              2) Hockman, Amy FR                
     3) Klotzbach, Kylie SO             4) Pillard, Kylie FR              
       31.46  1:05.17  1:35.88  2:11.16  2:39.06  3:13.82  3:39.21  4:08.08
 14 Saint Leo University  'B'                   4:12.00    4:12.63          6  
     1) Carlin, Alicia FR               2) Taylor, Jaclyn FR              
     3) Wallace, Mackenzie FR           4) Britton, Olga FR               
       30.22  1:03.43  1:37.11  2:16.87  2:45.12  3:18.08  3:43.73  4:12.63
 15 Lynn University Swimming  'B'                    NT    4:23.81          4  
     1) Pedersen, Julia JR              2) Maier, Savannah SO             
     3) Shifley, Caroline FR            4) Myatt, Clairissa JR            
       29.24  1:00.32  1:34.32  2:13.06  2:44.69  3:21.92  3:50.61  4:23.81
 
Event 18  Men 400 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
    SSC Meet: * 3:14.33   2/20/2014 The University of Tampa                    
                         K Burdis, P Nordenberg, R Borgen, J Parker        
Overall Conf: # 3:12.43   3/14/2012 Florida Southern                           
                         J Halfacre, M Ferreira, B Janzen, S Swan          
                3:12.39  DIIA
                3:22.01  DIIB
    School                                         Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Nova Southeastern University  'A'           3:16.48    3:12.52*DIIB    40  
     1) Aldabe, Marco SO                2) Lobanov, Anton FR              
     3) Sickert, Thiago SO              4) Lundgren, Magnus SR            
       23.97    49.76  1:13.43  1:41.17  2:02.90  2:28.28  2:48.95  3:12.52
  2 Florida Southern College  'A'               3:15.58    3:15.24 DIIB    34  
     1) Palacios, Marco SO              2) Jasso, Luis FR                 
     3) Lima, Edson JR                  4) Marin, Jesus SO                
       22.69    47.80  1:13.19  1:42.90  2:05.00  2:30.94  2:52.07  3:15.24
  3 The University of Tampa  'A'                3:23.52    3:19.71 DIIB    32  
     1) Augier, Jordan JR               2) Clemens, Clayton SO            
     3) Hranac, Zane SR                 4) Hammer, Martin SO              
       23.73    49.99  1:15.48  1:46.12  2:08.84  2:35.84  2:56.81  3:19.71
  4 Rollins College  'A'                        3:34.48    3:34.20         30  
     1) Tarkenton, Will JR              2) Rajani, Raoul FR               
     3) Solloway, Eric JR               4) Wright, Taylor JR              
       26.32    55.20  1:22.84  1:53.17  2:17.53  2:47.16  3:08.93  3:34.20
  5 Saint Leo University  'A'                   3:27.38    3:36.12         28  
     1) Langner, Gabe FR                2) De Jesus, Jose SR              
     3) Urbaniak, Jan FR                4) Kasson, Dillon SO              
       26.58    55.59  1:22.32  1:54.96  2:20.18  2:48.88  3:11.14  3:36.12
 -- Florida Tech  'A'                           3:29.27         DQ        
     1) Schwarzenbacher, Jonas FR       2) Dumont, Brian JR               
     3) Barnea, Nir JR                  4) Westerlund, Victor SR          
B - Final
  9 Florida Southern College  'B'                    NT    3:20.38 DIIB    18  
     1) Gutierrez, Allan SR             2) Lake, Dylan SR                 
     3) Garrastazu, Raul JR             4) Latham, Collin JR              
       23.61    49.47  1:15.12  1:45.40  2:07.97  2:34.43  2:55.61  3:20.38
 10 The University of Tampa  'B'                3:29.82    3:22.41         14  
     1) Kilpatrick, Kameron SR          2) Denswil, Wayne FR              
     3) Freudiger, Kyle SR              4) Krell, Derek SR                
       25.65    53.16  1:18.41  1:48.43  2:11.22  2:38.17  2:59.10  3:22.41
 11 Nova Southeastern University  'B'           3:28.68    3:23.10         12  
     1) Klein, Stephen FR               2) Rodriguez, Cheyenne SO         
     3) Pombo, Santiago SR              4) Caballero, Javier SO           
       24.50    51.33  1:16.92  1:47.68  2:10.49  2:37.53  2:59.06  3:23.10
 12 Florida Tech  'B'                                NT    3:29.42         10  
     1) Nakachi, Kaikea SR              2) Jamieson, Stuart SO            
     3) Phelps, Tyler SO                4) Szarka, Logan SO               
       25.08    52.63  1:19.44  1:51.06  2:14.52  2:43.04  3:05.00  3:29.42
 13 Rollins College  'B'                             NT    3:38.85          8  
     1) Getchell, Ben JR                2) Graham, Garrett SR             
     3) McCullough, Ailin FR            4) Emson, David FR                
       26.42    55.22  1:24.58  1:57.55  2:21.58  2:50.16  3:12.83  3:38.85
 -- Saint Leo University  'B'                   3:30.00        DFS        
     1) Wulff, Justin SO                2) Condon, Tyler FR               
     3) Rheinlander, Rhet SR            4) Jacob, Evan JR