Tabs

Top Stories
Schedule
Tuesday, Oct. 22
Sport Teams Time/Status
Men's Golf
Otter Invitational
@ Host: Cal State Monterey Bay | Course: Bayonet Seaside, Calif.
 
Monday, Feb. 10
Sport Teams Time/Status
Men's Golf
Matlock Invitational
@ Host: Florida Southern | Course: Lone Palm Lakeland, Fla.
 
Tuesday, Feb. 11
Sport Teams Time/Status
Men's Golf
Matlock Invitational
@ Host: Florida Southern | Course: Lone Palm Lakeland, Fla.
 
Monday, Feb. 17
Sport Teams Time/Status
Men's Golf
Newberry Invitational
@ Host: Newberry | Course: Kiawah Island - Ocean Kiawah, S.C.
 
Tuesday, Feb. 18
Sport Teams Time/Status
Men's Golf
Newberry Invitational
@ Host: Newberry | Course: Kiawah Island - Ocean Kiawah, S.C.
 
Sunday, Mar. 8
Sport Teams Time/Status
Men's Golf
Southeastern Intercollegiate
@ Host: Valdosta State | Course: Kinderlou Forest Valdosta, Ga.
Oct 21
Men's Golf
| +10 Round One Complete at Otter Invitational
@ Host: Cal State Monterey Bay | Course: Bayonet
Seaside, Calif.
Oct 15
Men's Golf
13th | +38 Final at Copperhead Championship
@ Host: West Florida | Course: Innisbrook Resort Copperhead Course
Palm Harbor, Fla.
Oct 14
Men's Golf
13th | +23 Round Two Complete at Copperhead Championship
@ Host: West Florida | Course: Innisbrook Resort Copperhead Course
Palm Harbor, Fla.
Sep 24 Final
Men's Golf
2nd Place | -4 at Cougar Invitational
@ Host: Columbus State | Course: Country Club of Columbus
Columbus, Ga.
Sep 23 Round Two Complete
Men's Golf
1st Place | -11 at Cougar Invitational
@ Host: Columbus State | Course: Country Club of Columbus
Columbus, Ga.
Social Media
More Headlines

FSC Men's Golf in Sixth Place After Day One at Doc Gimmler Classic

Men's Golf

FARMINGDALE, N.Y. - Florida Southern College freshman Chris Fosdick is in a tie for third place in the Doc Gimmler men’s golf classic, being played at historic Bethpage Golf Club on Long Island, N.Y. Twelve of the 14 teams competing on the Red Course are from Division I, including the host St. John’s University Red Storm.

FSC Men's Golf Set to Open 2019 Fall Season

Men's Golf

LAKELAND, Fla. - There is plenty of optimism surrounding the 2019-20 Florida Southern College men’s golf team, as the Mocs are ranked No. 4 in the Bushnell Golfweek Division II Preseason Coaches Poll. The team has now been ranked in the top five of the GCAA Preseason Coaches Poll in five-straight seasons, and are coming off a national semifinal appearance a year ago.

Men's Golf Ranked No. 4 in Preseason Coaches Poll

Men's Golf

NORMAN, Okla. - Florida Southern College men's golf has been ranked No. 4 in the Bushnell Golfweek Division II Preseason Coaches Poll, the Golf Coaches Association of America (GCAA) has announced.

Men's Golf Team Receives Academic Honor from Golf Coaches Association of America

Men's Golf

NORMAN, Okla. – Florida Southern was among 35 schools, including one of only five at the Division II level, to be honored this week by the Golf Coaches Association of America with its highest academic award, the Presidents Special Recognition Honor. The award goes to those teams which finish with a team GPA of 3.5 and above.

165 Moccasins Named to Spring SSC Honor Roll

MELBOURNE, Fla. - Florida Southern College had 165 student-athletes earn a spot on the Spring Sunshine State Conference Comissioner's Honor Roll, the SSC office announced on Wednesday.

VanDerLaan Named 2019 Men's Golf MVP

Men's Golf

LAKELAND, Fla. - Beginning Monday, July 1, Florida Southern College Athletics will release its list of team MVPs for the 2018-19 season. Each MVP was selected by the team's head coach, and the list includes some of the top student-athletes in the country. MVPs will be revealed each weekday during the month of July at 10 a.m., and a list of their scheduled release dates can be found below.

Gear Up at ShopFSCMocs.com!

LAKELAND, Fla. - In parternship with Barnes & Noble College and its True Spirit online stores, Florida Southern College has launched the all-new ShopFSCMocs.com as the officially licensed fan store of Moccasin athletics.

Anderson Joins VanDerLaan as Division II GCAA/PING All-American

Men's Golf

NORMAN, OKLA. - The Golf Coaches Association of America has announced its complete set of All-American teams, with Florida Southern senior Christian Anderson joining Michael VanDerLaan on that list. VanDerLaan was previously announced as a PING Division II First Team All-American after winning the NCAA Division II individual national title, and Anderson has now given Florida Southern another All-American as an honorable mention selection.

Load More

Mocs Calendar

No Event
No Event
No Event
No Event
Mon Sep 21
Rounds 1&2
at at AFLAC/Cougar Invitational (Columbus State) 3rd of 16 teams
Columbus, GA (CC of Columbus)
Tue Sep 22
Round 3
at at AFLAC/Cougar Invitational (Columbus State) T3rd of 16 teams
Columbus, GA (CC of Columbus)
Mon Sep 28
Rounds 1&2
at at Saint Leo Invitational (Saint Leo) 6th of 16 teams
Dade City (Lake Jovita Golf & CC)
Tue Sep 29
Round 3
at at Saint Leo Invitational (Saint Leo) T-5th of 16 teams
Dade City (Lake Jovita Golf & CC)
Mon Oct 12
Rounds 1&2
at at Guy Harvey Invitational (Nova Southeastern) T9th of 18 teams
Palm Beach Gardens (PGA National)
Tue Oct 13
Round 3
at at Guy Harvey Invitational (Nova Southeastern) 3rd of 18 teams
Palm Beach Gardens (PGA National)
Mon Oct 26
Rounds 1&2
at at The McDonough Cup (Rollins) 2nd of 22 teams
Orlando (Rio Pinar CC)
Tue Oct 27
Round 3
at at The McDonough Cup (Rollins) 4th of 22 teams
Orlando (Rio Pinar CC)
Mon Feb 08
Rounds 1&2
Matlock Collegiate Classic (Florida Southern) T-4th of 15 teams
Lakeland (Lone Palm Golf Club)
Tue Feb 09
Round 3
Matlock Collegiate Classic (Florida Southern) T-5th of 15 teams
Lakeland (Lone Palm Golf Club)
Mon Feb 29
Rounds 1&2
at at South/Southeast Super Regional Preview (Saint Leo) 2nd of 18 teams
Howey-In-The-Hills (Mission Inn Resort)
Tue Mar 01
Round 3
at at South/Southeast Super Regional Preview (Saint Leo) 5th of 18 teams
Howey-In-The-Hills (Mission Inn Resort)
Sun Mar 13
Round 1
at at Southeastern Collegiate (Valdosta State) 1st of 18 teams
Valdosta, GA (Kinderlou Forest Golf Club)
Mon Mar 14
Round 2
at at Southeastern Collegiate (Valdosta State) 2nd of 18 teams
Valdosta, GA (Kinderlou Forest Golf Club)
Tue Mar 15
Round 3
at at Southeastern Collegiate (Valdosta State) 1st of 18 teams
Valdosta, GA (Kinderlou Forest Golf Club)
Mon Mar 21
Rounds 1&2
at at Bobcat Invitational (Georgia College) 3rd of 17 teams
Eatonton, GA (Golf Club at Cuscowilla)
Tue Mar 22
Round 3
at at Bobcat Invitational (Georgia College) 2nd of 17 teams
Eatonton, GA (Golf Club at Cuscowilla)
Sun Apr 17
Round 1
at at SSC Championships Day 1 (Barry) T3rd of 9 teams
Key Biscayne (Crandon Golf at Key Biscayne)
Mon Apr 18
Round 2
at at SSC Championships Day 2 (Barry) 3rd of 9 teams
Key Biscayne (Crandon Golf at Key Biscayne)
Tue Apr 19
Round 3
at at SSC Championships Day 3 (Barry) 3rd of 9 teams
Key Biscayne (Crandon Golf at Key Biscayne)
Mon May 02
Round 1
at at NCAA South/Southeast Super Regional (Round 1) T7th of 20 teams
Howey-In-The-Hills (Mission Inn Resort)
Tue May 03
Round 2
at at NCAA South/Southeast Super Regional (Round 2) 3rd of 20 teams
Howey-In-The-Hills (Mission Inn Resort)
Wed May 04
Round 3
at at NCAA South/Southeast Super Regional (Round 3) 3rd of 20 teams
Howey-In-The-Hills (Mission Inn Resort)
Tue May 17
Round 1
at at NCAA Division II National Finals (Round 1) T-2nd of 20 teams
@ Denver, CO (Green Valley Ranch Golf Club) Denver, CO (Green Valley Ranch Golf Club)
Wed May 18
Round 2
at at NCAA Division II National Finals (Round 2) 4th of 20 teams
@ Denver, CO (Green Valley Ranch Golf Club) Denver, CO (Green Valley Ranch Golf Club)
Thu May 19
Round 3
at at NCAA Division II National Finals (Round 3) 3rd of 20 teams
@ Denver, CO (Green Valley Ranch Golf Club) Denver, CO (Green Valley Ranch Golf Club)
Fri May 20
Final
at at NCAA Division II National Match Play Quarterfinals vs. Cal Baptist FSC, 3-to-2
@ Denver, CO (Green Valley Ranch Golf Club) Denver, CO (Green Valley Ranch Golf Club)
Fri May 20
Final
at at NCAA Division II National Match Play Semifinals vs. Chico State Chico State, 4-to-1
@ Denver, CO (Green Valley Ranch Golf Club) Denver, CO (Green Valley Ranch Golf Club)
Sat Sep 10
at Rod Myers Invitational 13th of 14 teams (2nd round)
@ (Duke: Duke University GC) Durham, NC
Sun Sep 11
at Rod Myers Invitational t-11th of 14 teams (FINAL)
@ (Duke: Duke University GC) Durham, NC
Mon Sep 19
at Saint Leo Invitational 1st of 12 teams (2nd round)
@ (Saint Leo: Lake Jovita Golf & CC) Dade City, FL
Tue Sep 20
at Saint Leo Invitational 1st of 12 teams (FINAL)
@ (Saint Leo: Lake Jovita Golf & CC) Dade City, FL
Mon Oct 03
at National Preview Invitational 2nd of 18 teams (2nd round)
@ (Saint Leo: Reunion GC) Kissimmee, FL
Tue Oct 04
at National Preview Invitational 2nd of 18 teams (FINAL)
@ (Saint Leo: Reunion GC) Kissimmee, FL
Mon Oct 24
at GolfRank Invitational 6th of 10 teams (2nd round)
@ (Nova Southeastern: PGA National) Palm Beach Gardens, FL
Tue Oct 25
at GolfRank Invitational 7th of 10 teams (FINAL)
@ (Nova Southeastern: PGA National) Palm Beach Gardens, FL
Mon Feb 13
Matlock Collegiate Classic 7th of 15 teams (2nd round)
Lakeland, FL (Lone Palm GC)
Tue Feb 14
Matlock Collegiate Classic 5th of 15 teams (FINAL)
Lakeland, FL (Lone Palm GC)
Mon Mar 06
at Panther Invitational 1st of 15 teams (2nd round)
@ (Florida Tech: Duran GC) Melbourne, FL
Tue Mar 07
at Panther Invitational 1st of 15 teams (FINAL)
@ (Florida Tech: Duran GC) Melbourne, FL
Sun Mar 12
at Southeastern Collegiate 4th of 18 teams (1st round)
@ (Valdosta State: Kinderlou Forest GC) Valdosta, GA
Mon Mar 13
at Southeastern Collegiate t-5th of 18 teams (2nd round)
@ (Valdosta State: Kinderlou Forest GC) Valdosta, GA
Tue Mar 14
at Southeastern Collegiate 5th of 18 teams (FINAL)
@ (Valdosta State: Kinderlou Forest GC) Valdosta, GA
Mon Mar 20
at Bobcat Invitational t-5th of 17 teams (2nd round)
@ (Georgia College: Cuscowilla) Eatonton, GA
Tue Mar 21
at Bobcat Invitational 6th of 17 teams (FINAL)
@ (Georgia College: Cuscowilla) Eatonton, GA
Mon Apr 03
at Battle at the Shores 6th of 16 teams (2nd round)
@ (Barry: Normandy Shores GC) Miami Beach, FL
Tue Apr 04
at Battle at the Shores 8th of 16 teams (FINAL)
@ (Barry: Normandy Shores GC) Miami Beach, FL
Sun Apr 23
at Sunshine State Conference Championships t-2nd of 10 teams (1st round)
@ (Florida Tech: Duran GC) Melbourne, FL
Mon Apr 24
at Sunshine State Conference Championships t-3rd of 10 teams (2nd round)
@ (Florida Tech: Duran GC) Melbourne, FL
Tue Apr 25
at Sunshine State Conference Championships 5th of 10 teams (FINAL)
@ (Florida Tech: Duran GC) Melbourne, FL
Mon May 08
at NCAA Division II South/Southeast Regional 3rd of 20 teams (1st round)
@ (North Alabama: The Fighting Joe) Muscle Shoals, AL
Tue May 09
at NCAA Division II South/Southeast Regional 3rd of 20 teams (2nd round)
@ (North Alabama: The Fighting Joe) Muscle Shoals, AL
Wed May 10
at NCAA Division II South/Southeast Regional 2nd of 20 teams (FINAL)
@ (North Alabama: The Fighting Joe) Muscle Shoals, AL
Mon May 22
7:30 am
at NCAA Division II National Finals 4th of 20 teams (1st round)
@ (Reunion Resort) Kissimmee, FL
Tue May 23
7:30 am
at NCAA Division II National Finals 4th of 20 teams (2nd round)
@ (Reunion Resort) Kissimmee, FL
Wed May 24
9:00 am
at NCAA Division II National Finals 2nd of 20 teams (3rd round)
@ (Reunion Resort) Kissimmee, FL
Thu May 25
8:20 a.m.
at NCAA Division II National Finals (Match Play QF vs. Ferris State) Won 5-0
@ (Reunion Resort) Kissimmee, FL
Thu May 25
2:20 pm
at NCAA Division II National Finals (Match Play SF vs. West Florida) Won, 3-2
@ Reunion Resort Kissimmee, FL
Fri May 26
9:00 am
at NCAA Division II National Finals (Championship Match vs. Lynn) Won, 3-2
@ (Reunion Resort) Kissimmee, FL
Mon Sep 18
All Day
at Griffin Invitational 6th of 15 teams (2nd round)
@ (Saint Leo: Streamsong Resort) Bowling Green, FL
Tue Sep 19
All Day
at Griffin Invitational 4th of 15 teams (FINAL)
@ (Saint Leo: Streamsong Resort) Bowling Green, FL
Mon Oct 09
All Day
at GolfRank Invitational 2nd of 12 teams (2nd round)
@ (Nova Southeastern: PGA National) Palm Beach Gardens, FL
Tue Oct 10
All Day
at GolfRank Invitational 3rd of 12 teams (FINAL)
@ (Nova Southeastern: PGA National) Palm Beach Gardens, FL
Mon Oct 16
All Day
at Copperhead Championship t-3rd of 15 teams (2nd round)
@ (West Florida: Innisbrook Resort & Golf Club) Palm Harbor, FL
Tue Oct 17
All Day
at Copperhead Championship 1st of 15 teams (FINAL)
@ (West Florida: Innisbrook Resort & Golf Club) Palm Harbor, FL
Mon Oct 30
All Day
at Miami Intercollegiate 2nd of 14 teams (2nd round)
@ (Nova Southeastern: Trump National Doral) Doral, FL
Tue Oct 31
All Day
at Miami Intercollegiate 2nd of 14 teams (FINAL)
@ (Nova Southeastern: Trump National Doral) Doral, FL
Mon Feb 12
All Day
at Matlock Collegiate Classic 1st of 15 teams (2nd round)
@ (Florida Southern: Lone Palm GC) Lakeland, FL
Tue Feb 13
All Day
at Matlock Collegiate Classic 1st of 15 teams (FINAL)
@ (Florida Southern: Lone Palm GC) Lakeland, FL
Sun Mar 04
All Day
at Panther Invitational 1st of 11 teams (1st round)
@ (Florida Tech: Duran GC) Melbourne, FL
Mon Mar 05
All Day
at Panther Invitational 1st of 11 teams (2nd round)
@ (Florida Tech: Duran GC) Melbourne, FL
Tue Mar 06
All Day
at Panther Invitational 1st of 11 teams (FINAL)
@ (Florida Tech: Duran GC) Melbourne, FL
Sun Mar 11
All Day
at Southeastern Collegiate t-6th of 18 teams (1st round)
@ (Valdosta State: Kinderlou Forest GC) Valdosta, GA
Mon Mar 12
All Day
at Southeastern Collegiate t-4th of 18 teams (2nd round)
@ (Valdosta State: Kinderlou Forest GC) Valdosta, GA
Tue Mar 13
All Day
at Southeastern Collegiate t-5th of 18 teams (FINAL)
@ (Valdosta State: Kinderlou Forest GC) Valdosta, GA
Mon Mar 19
All Day
at Bobcat Invitational 3rd of 15 teams (2nd round)
@ (Georgia College: Cuscowilla on Lake Oconee) Eatonton, GA
Tue Mar 20
All Day
at Bobcat Invitational 4th of 15 teams (FINAL)
@ (Georgia College: Cuscowilla on Lake Oconee) Eatonton, GA
Mon Apr 02
All Day
at Battle at the Shores 1st of 18 teams (2nd round)
@ (Barry: Normandy Shores GC) Miami Beach, FL
Tue Apr 03
All Day
at Battle at the Shores 1st of 18 teams (FINAL)
@ (Barry: Normandy Shores GC) Miami Beach, FL
Sun Apr 22
All Day
at Sunshine State Conference Championships 3rd of 11 teams (1st round)
@ (Nova Southeastern: Grande Oaks GC) Davie, FL
Mon Apr 23
All Day
at Sunshine State Conference Championships 1st of 11 teams (2nd round)
@ (Nova Southeastern: Grande Oaks GC) Davie, FL
Tue Apr 24
All Day
at Sunshine State Conference Championships 2nd of 11 teams (FINAL)
@ (Nova Southeastern: Grande Oaks GC) Davie, FL
Mon May 07
All Day
at NCAA Division II South Super Regional t-5th of 20 teams (1st round)
@ (Lenoir-Rhyne: Rock Barn GC) Conover, NC
Tue May 08
All Day
at NCAA Division II South Super Regional t-2nd of 20 teams (2nd round)
@ (Lenoir-Rhyne: Rock Barn GC) Conover, NC
Wed May 09
All Day
at NCAA Division II South Super Regional 2nd of 20 teams (FINAL)
@ (Lenoir-Rhyne: Rock Barn GC) Conover, NC
Mon May 21
All Day
at NCAA Division II National Finals 3rd of 20 teams (1st round)
@ (North Alabama: The Fighting Joe) Muscle Shoals, AL
Tue May 22
All Day
at NCAA Division II National Finals 3rd of 20 teams (2nd round)
@ (North Alabama: The Fighting Joe) Muscle Shoals, AL
Wed May 23
All Day
at NCAA Division II National Finals 1st of 20 teams (3rd round)
@ (North Alabama: The Fighting Joe) Muscle Shoals, AL
Thu May 24
7:00 am CST
at NCAA D-II National Quarterfinal vs. Lincoln Memorial W, 4-0-1
@ (North Alabama: The Fighting Joe) Muscle Shoals, AL
Thu May 24
1:40 pm CST
at NCAA D-II National Semifinal vs. West Florida L, 3-1-1
@ (North Alabama: The Fighting Joe) Muscle Shoals, AL
Sat Sep 08
All Day
at Rod Myers Invitational 11th of 13 teams (2nd round)
@ (Duke: Duke University GC) Durham, NC
Sun Sep 09
All Day
at Rod Myers Invitational 11th of 13 rounds (FINAL)
@ (Duke: Duke University GC) Durham, NC
Mon Sep 24
All Day
at Cougar Invitational t-4th of 17 teams (2nd round)
@ (Columbus State: Country Club of Columbus) Columbus, GA
Tue Sep 25
All Day
at Cougar Invitational 2nd of 17 teams (FINAL)
@ (Columbus State: Country Club of Columbus) Columbus, GA
Mon Oct 15
All Day
at Copperhead Championship t-12th of 16 teams (2nd round)
@ (West Florida: Innisbrook Resort & Golf Club) Palm Harbor, FL
Tue Oct 16
All Day
at Copperhead Championship t-9th of 16 teams (FINAL)
@ (West Florida: Innisbrook Resort & Golf Club) Palm Harbor, FL
Mon Oct 22
All Day
at Otter Invitational t-8th of 17 teams (2nd round)
@ (CSU Monterey Bay: Bayonet) Seaside, CA
Tue Oct 23
All Day
at Otter Invitational 5th of 17 teams (FINAL)
@ (CSU Monterey Bay: Bayonet) Seaside, CA
Mon Feb 11
All Day
at Matlock Collegiate Classic 5th of 15 teams (2nd round)
@ (Florida Southern: Lone Palm GC) Lakeland, FL
Tue Feb 12
All Day
at Matlock Collegiate Classic t-4th of 15 teams (FINAL)
@ (Florida Southern: Lone Palm GC) Lakeland, FL
Mon Feb 18
All Day
at Newberry Invitational 1st of 18 teams (2nd round)
@ (Newberry: The Ocean Course) Kiawah Island, SC
Tue Feb 19
All Day
at Newberry Invitational 2nd of 18 teams (FINAL)
@ (Newberry: The Ocean Course) Kiawah Island, SC
Sat Feb 23
All Day
at vs. Columbia W, 584-603
@ (Rio Pinar GC) Orlando, FL
Sun Mar 10
All Day
at Southeastern Collegiate t-16th of 18 teams (1st round)
@ (Valdosta State: Kinderlou Forest GC) Valdosta, GA
Mon Mar 11
All Day
at Southeastern Collegiate 13th of 18 teams (2nd round)
@ (Valdosta State: Kinderlou Forest GC) Valdosta, GA
Tue Mar 12
All Day
at Southeastern Collegiate t-12th of 18 teams (FINAL)
@ (Valdosta State: Kinderlou Forest GC) Valdosta, GA
Mon Mar 18
All Day
at Bobcat Invitational 2nd of 15 teams (2nd round)
@ (Georgia College: Cuscowilla on Lake Oconee) Eatonton, GA
Tue Mar 19
All Day
at Bobcat Invitational 2nd of 15 teams (FINAL)
@ (Georgia College: Cuscowilla on Lake Oconee) Eatonton, GA
Mon Apr 01
All Day
at Argonaut Invitational 13th of 17 teams (2nd round)
@ (West Florida: Pensacola CC) Pensacola, FL
Tue Apr 02
All Day
at Argonaut Invitational t-9th of 17 teams (FINAL)
@ (West Florida: Pensacola CC) Pensacola, FL
Sun Apr 14
All Day
at Sunshine State Conference Championships 5th of 11 teams (1st round)
@ (Tampa: Lake Jovita Golf & CC-North Course) Saint Leo, FL
Mon Apr 15
All Day
at Sunshine State Conference Championships 4th of 11 teams (2nd round)
@ (Tampa: Lake Jovita Golf & CC-North Course) Saint Leo, FL
Tue Apr 16
All Day
at Sunshine State Conference Championships 4th of 11 teams (FINAL)
@ (Tampa: Lake Jovita Golf & CC-North Course) Saint Leo, FL
Thu May 09
All Day
at NCAA Division II South/Southeast Super Regional 8th of 20 teams (1st round)
@ (Rollins: Mission Inn Resort) Howey-In-The-Hills, FL
Fri May 10
All Day
at NCAA Division II South/Southeast Super Regional 4th of 20 teams (2nd round)
@ (Rollins: Mission Inn Resort) Howey-In-The-Hills, FL
Sat May 11
All Day
at NCAA Division II South/Southeast Super Regional 4th of 20 teams (FINAL)
@ (Rollins: Mission Inn Resort) Howey-In-The-Hills, FL
Mon May 20
All Day
at NCAA Division II National Finals t-14th of 20 teams (1st round)
@ (The Resort at Glade Springs) Daniels, WV
Tue May 21
All Day
at NCAA Division II National Finals t-8th of 20 teams (2nd round)
@ (The Resort at Glade Springs) Daniels, WV
Wed May 22
All Day
at NCAA Division II National Finals 4th of 20 teams (FINAL)
@ (The Resort at Glade Springs) Daniels, WV
Thu May 23
7:30 a.m.
at NCAA Division II National Quarterfinal vs. Trevecca Nazarene W, 3-1-1
@ (The Resort at Glade Springs) Daniels, WV
Thu May 23
1:30 pm
at NCAA Division II National Semifinals vs. Lincoln Memorial L, 2-3
@ (The Resort at Glade Springs) Daniels, WV
Sat Sep 14
Final
at The Doc Gimmler 6th Place | +17
@ Host: St. John's | Course: Bethpage Red Farmingdale, N.Y.
Sun Sep 15
Final
at The Doc Gimmler 6th Place | +19
@ Host: St. John's | Course: Bethpage Red Farmingdale, N.Y.
Mon Sep 23
Round Two Complete
at Cougar Invitational 1st Place | -11
@ Host: Columbus State | Course: Country Club of Columbus Columbus, Ga.
Tue Sep 24
Final
at Cougar Invitational 2nd Place | -4
@ Host: Columbus State | Course: Country Club of Columbus Columbus, Ga.
Mon Oct 14
at Copperhead Championship 13th | +23 Round Two Complete
@ Host: West Florida | Course: Innisbrook Resort Copperhead Course Palm Harbor, Fla.
Tue Oct 15
at Copperhead Championship 13th | +38 Final
@ Host: West Florida | Course: Innisbrook Resort Copperhead Course Palm Harbor, Fla.
Mon Oct 21
at Otter Invitational | +10 Round One Complete
@ Host: Cal State Monterey Bay | Course: Bayonet Seaside, Calif.
Tue Oct 22
at Otter Invitational
@ Host: Cal State Monterey Bay | Course: Bayonet Seaside, Calif.
Mon Feb 10
at Matlock Invitational
@ Host: Florida Southern | Course: Lone Palm Lakeland, Fla.
Tue Feb 11
at Matlock Invitational
@ Host: Florida Southern | Course: Lone Palm Lakeland, Fla.
Mon Feb 17
at Newberry Invitational
@ Host: Newberry | Course: Kiawah Island - Ocean Kiawah, S.C.
Tue Feb 18
at Newberry Invitational
@ Host: Newberry | Course: Kiawah Island - Ocean Kiawah, S.C.
Sun Mar 08
at Southeastern Intercollegiate
@ Host: Valdosta State | Course: Kinderlou Forest Valdosta, Ga.
Mon Mar 09
at Southeastern Intercollegiate
@ Host: Valdosta State | Course: Kinderlou Forest Valdosta, Ga.
Tue Mar 10
at Southeastern Intercollegiate
@ Host: Valdosta State | Course: Kinderlou Forest Valdosta, Ga.
Mon Mar 16
at Bobcat Invitational
@ Host: Georgia College | Course: Cuscowilla Resort Eatonton, Ga.
Tue Mar 17
at Bobcat Invitational
@ Host: Georgia College | Course: Cuscowilla Resort Eatonton, Ga.
Mon Apr 06
at Argonaut Invitational
@ Host: Univ. of West Florida | Course: Pensacola CC Pensacola, Fla.
Tue Apr 07
at Argonaut Invitational
@ Host: Univ. of West Florida | Course: Pensacola CC Pensacola, Fla.
Sun Apr 19
at Sunshine State Conference Championships
@ Host: Sunshine State Conference | Course: Lake Jovita Golf Course Dade City, Fla.
Mon Apr 20
at Sunshine State Conference Championships
@ Host: Sunshine State Conference | Course: Lake Jovita Golf Course Dade City, Fla.
Tue Apr 21
at Sunshine State Conference Championships
@ Host: Sunshine State Conference | Course: Lake Jovita Golf Course Dade City, Fla.
Mon May 04
at NCAA Super Regional
@ Host: NCAA | Course: Germantown Country Club Germantown, Tenn.
Tue May 05
at NCAA Super Regional
@ Host: NCAA | Course: Germantown Country Club Germantown, Tenn.
Wed May 06
at NCAA Super Regional
@ Host: NCAA | Course: Germantown Country Club Germantown, Tenn.
Tue May 12
at NCAA Championships
@ Host: NCAA | Course: The Country Club of St. Albans St. Albans, Mo.
Wed May 13
at NCAA Championships
@ Host: NCAA | Course: The Country Club of St. Albans St. Albans, Mo.
Thu May 14
at NCAA Championships
@ Host: NCAA | Course: The Country Club of St. Albans St. Albans, Mo.
Fri May 15
at NCAA Championships
@ Host: NCAA | Course: The Country Club of St. Albans St. Albans, Mo.
Sat May 16
at NCAA Championships
@ Host: NCAA | Course: The Country Club of St. Albans St. Albans, Mo.
View Full Schedule

Featured Video