2010-11 Athletic Honors

BASEBALL
Michael Anthony:  D-II Academic Achievement Award; SSC Commissioner’s Spring Honor Roll
Stephen Batman:  D-II Academic Achievement Award; SSC Commissioner’s Spring Honor Roll
Tyler Benzel:  CoSIDA/Capitol One Academic All-District 2nd Team; 2011 Rawlings Gold Glove South Region Team; All-SSC 2nd Team (1B); signed as a free agent with Newark Bears of the Can-Am Independent League
Alexander Buschmann:  SSC Commissioner’s Spring Honor Roll
Nate Carter:  SSC Commissioner’s Spring Honor Roll
Austin Chubb:  D-II Academic Achievement Award; SSC Commissioner’s Spring Honor Roll; All-SSC 1st Team (DH)
Mike Czenszak:  SSC Commissioner’s Spring Honor Roll
Jake Guengerich:  SSC Commissioner’s Spring Honor Roll
Cory Jensen:  SSC Commissioner’s Spring Honor Roll
Colin Kaline:  D-II Academic Achievement Award; SSC Commissioner’s Spring Honor Roll; Pat McFadden Award recipient as FSC Male Scholar-Athlete of the Year; FSC Athletic Director’s Scholar-Athlete Award for Baseball; drafted by the Detroit Tigers in the 26th round (signed)
Colin Kish:  CoSIDA/Capitol One Academic All-District 2nd Team; All-SSC 1st Team (OF); SSC Commissioner’s Spring Honor Roll
Nick Krolczyk:  SSC Commissioner’s Spring Honor Roll
Zach Maggard:  SSC Commissioner’s Spring Honor Roll; SSC Player of the Week (5/15/11); drafted by the Detroit Tigers in the 34th round (signed)
Adam Miller:  D-II Academic Achievement Award; SSC Commissioner’s Spring Honor Roll
Gus Schlosser:  2011 Rawlings Gold Glove South Region Team; All-SSC 2nd Team (SP); SSC Commissioner’s Spring Honor Roll; Team MVP; drafted by the Atlanta Braves in the 17th round (signed)
Eddie Sipple:  SSC Commissioner’s Spring Honor Roll; SSC Pitcher of the Week (5/15/11); signed as a free agent with the Los Angeles Angels of Anaheim
Patrick Szczerba:  SSC Commissioner’s Spring Honor Roll; D-II Academic Achievement Award
Mike Snyder:  All-SSC 1st Team (3B)


MEN'S BASKETBALL
Brett Bailey:  FSC Athletic Director’s Scholar-Athlete Award for Men’s Basketball; Team “Play Hard” Award    
Michael Burton: 
SSC Commissioner’s Spring Honor Roll
Tyler Burton: 
SSC Commissioner’s Spring Honor Roll
Jay Hubble: 
SSC Commissioner’s Spring Honor Roll
Brandon Jenkins: 
All-SSC 2nd Team; SSC Commissioner’s Spring Honor Roll
Terry Jenkins: 
All-SSC Honorable Mention Team; SSC Player of the Week (1/31/11)
Rion Rayfield: 
DII Bulletin All-America Honorable Mention; Selected for NABC Division II All-Star Game; NABC All-South Region 1st Team; Daktronics, Inc. All-South Region 1st Team; SSC All-Tournament Team; All-SSC 1st Team; SSC Player of the Week (2/28/11); DII Bulletin Preseason All-America Honorable Mention; Team MVP
Cameron Wooten: 
SSC Commissioner’s Spring Honor Roll


WOMEN'S BASKETBALL
Deneen Bell:  SSC Commissioner’s Spring Honor Roll
Emma Cannon:  DII Bulletin All-America Honorable Mention; Daktronics, Inc. All-South Region First Team; SSC Tournament MVP; SSC Player of the Year; All-SSC 1st Team; SSC Player of the Week (12/13/10, 1/3/10, 1/31/11, 2/14/11); Saint Leo Sleep Inn Classic MVP; Team MVP
Megan Dzikas:  SSC Commissioner’s Spring Honor Roll
Michaela Hawley:  All-SSC Honorable Mention
Morgan Lamberg:  SSC Commissioner’s Spring Honor Roll
Kayla Lawlor:  SSC Commissioner’s Spring Honor Roll
Sofie Lundberg:  D-II Academic Achievement Award; SSC Commissioner’s Spring Honor Roll
Chelsea Johnson:  SSC All-Tournament Team; All-SSC 1st Team; SSC Commissioner’s Spring Honor Roll
Taylor Maldonado:  SSC All-Freshman Team; SSC Commissioner’s Spring Honor Roll; Saint Leo Sleep Inn Classic All-Tournament Team
Tanja Speaker:  CoSIDA/Capitol One Academic All-District 3rd Team; D-II Academic Achievement Award; SSC Commissioner’s Spring Honor Roll; FSC Athletic Director’s Scholar-Athlete Award for Women’s Basketball
Danielle Walsh:  D-II Academic Achievement Award; SSC Commissioner’s Spring Honor Roll
Jarrod Olson:  SSC Coach of the Year
Team:  Polk County Female Collegiate Team of the Year


MEN'S CROSS COUNTRY
J.J. Blackburn:  SSC Commissioner’s Fall Honor Roll
Ryan Crilly:  SSC Commissioner’s Fall Honor Roll
Zack Kovacik:  SSC All-Championship Team
Eric Larson:  USTFCCCA All-South Regional Team; SSC All-Championship Team; All-SSC
Ben Martucci:  USTFCCCA All-South Regional Team; SSC Men’s Runner of the Year; All-SSC; SSC Champion; SSC All-Championship Team; SSC Runner Player of the Week (10/04/10, 10/11/10, 10/25/10); SSC Commissioner’s Fall Honor Roll
Drew Martucci:  USTFCCCA All-Academic Team; USTFCCCA All-South Regional Team; SSC All-Championship Team; All-SSC; SSC Commissioner’s Fall Honor Roll
Jason Patchett-Gillis:  USTFCCCA All-Academic Team; D-II Academic Achievement Award; SSC All-Championship Team; All-SSC; SSC Commissioner’s Fall Honor Roll; FSC Athletic Director’s Scholar-Athlete Award for Men’s Cross Country; Team MVP
David Tomchinsky:  USTFCCCA All-Academic Team; SSC Commissioner’s Fall Honor Roll
Ryan Wollrath:  SSC Commissioner’s Fall Honor Roll
Chris Yanichko:  USTFCCCA All-Academic Team; SSC Freshman of the Year; SSC Commissioner’s Fall Honor Roll
Jamie Moreno:  SSC Men’s Coach of the Year


WOMEN'S CROSS COUNTRY
Kelsey Dunn:  USTFCCCA All-Academic Team
Emily LaBarbera:  SSC All-Championship Team; Team MVP
Jillian Swartz:  SSC Commissioner’s Fall Honor Roll
Karys Whitehead:  USTFCCCA All-Academic Team; D-II Academic Achievement Award; SSC Commissioner’s Fall Honor Roll; FSC Athletic Director’s Scholar-Athlete Award for Women’s Cross Country


MEN'S GOLF
Shane Convery:  SSC Commissioner’s Spring Honor Roll
Peter Creighton:  D-II Academic Achievement Award; SSC Commissioner’s Spring Honor Roll; FSC Athletic Director’s Scholar-Athlete Award for Men’s Golf
Tim Crouch:  SSC Commissioner’s Spring Honor Roll
Jude Eustaquio:  PING Honorable Mention All-American; GCAA All-America Scholar; PING All-South Region Team; CoSIDA/Capitol One Academic All-District 1st Team (At-Large); All-SSC 2nd Team; SSC Commissioner’s Spring Honor Roll; SSC Golfer of the Week (2/21/11, 3/21/11); Team MVP
Colin Smith:  SSC Commissioner’s Spring Honor Roll
Lee White:  Team Most Improved Player Award
Steven Wright:  SSC Commissioner’s Spring Honor Roll


WOMEN'S GOLF
Marianne Andersson:  NGCA All-America 1st Team; CoSIDA/Capital One Academic All-American of the Year (Women’s At-Large); CoSIDA/Capital One Women’s College Division Academic All-America 1st Team (At-Large);  NGCA All-American Scholar; NCAA Division II Elite 88 recipient for Women’s Golf; D-II Academic Achievement Award; CoSIDA/Capitol One Academic All-District 1st Team (At-Large); All-SSC 1st Team; SSC Commissioner’s Spring Honor Roll; SSC Golfer of the Week (2/21/11); Co-Recipient of FSC Athletic Director’s Scholar-Athlete Award for Women’s Golf
M.J. Audette:  NGCA All-America 1st Team; All-SSC 1st Team; Team MVP
Silvie Dittertova:  SSC Commissioner’s Spring Honor Roll
Hannah Duffie:  SSC Commissioner’s Spring Honor Roll
Emily Flanigan:  NGCA All-America 1st Team; CoSIDA/Capital One Women’s College Division Academic All-America 1st Team (At-Large);  NGCA All-American Scholar; CoSIDA/Capitol One Academic All-District 1st Team (At-Large); NGCA All-American Scholar; D-II Academic Achievement Award; All-SSC 1st Team; SSC Commissioner’s Spring Honor Roll; SSC Golfer of the Week (2/7/11); Co-Recipient of FSC Athletic Director’s Scholar-Athlete Award for Women’s Golf
Amy Hodgkinson:  NGCA All-American Scholar; D-II Academic Achievement Award; SSC Commissioner’s Spring Honor Roll
Megan Kiley:  D-II Academic Achievement Award; SSC Commissioner’s Spring Honor Roll
Kate Mohorn:  SSC Commissioner’s Spring Honor Roll
Jackie Rajek:  NGCA All-American Scholar; SSC Commissioner’s Spring Honor Roll
Barbora Vejlupkova:  SSC Commissioner’s Spring Honor Roll; Co-Recipient of FSC Athletic Director’s Scholar-Athlete Award for Women’s Golf
Robbie Davis:  SSC Co-Coach of the Year


MEN'S LACROSSE
Andrew Almansberger:  All-DSC Honorable Mention; DSC Defensive Player of the Week (3/21/11); Team MVP
Stephen Boyle:  DSC Freshman of the Week (3/28/11)
Harry Bramhall:  SSC Commissioner’s Spring Honor Roll
Corey Brown:  DSC All-Tournament Team
Jon Freda:  All-DSC Honorable Mention
Larry Gress:  All-DSC 2nd Team; DSC Freshman of the Week (3/21/11); Team Defensive Player of the Year Award
Brad Gysin:  SSC Commissioner’s Spring Honor Roll; Team Most Improved Player Award
Ike Hopper:  DSC All-Tournament Team; All-DSC Honorable Mention; DSC Offensive Player of the Week (3/21/11); Team Offensive Player of the Year Award
Adam Ismaeil:  All-DSC 2nd Team; Team “Iron Moc” Award
Kevin Naslonski:  All-DSC 2nd Team
Spencer Parry:  SSC Commissioner’s Spring Honor Roll; FSC Athletic Director’s Scholar-Athlete Award for Men’s Lacrosse
Kyle Rutkowski:  SSC Commissioner’s Spring Honor Roll
Mat Thompson:  DSC All-Tournament Team; All-DSC 2nd Team; DSC Offensive Player of the Week (4/11/11)
Marty Ward: DSC Co-Coach of the Year


MEN'S SOCCER
Patrick Abrahamsson:  SSC Commissioner’s Fall Honor Roll
Sebastian Abrahamsson:  D-II Academic Achievement Award; SSC Commissioner’s Fall Honor Roll
Ryan Arndt:  Team Most Improved Player
Viktor Bakkioui:  SSC Commissioner’s Fall Honor Roll
Jared Bellingar:  SSC Commissioner’s Fall Honor Roll
Charles Craig:  SSC Commissioner’s Fall Honor Roll
Tyler DeLong:  SSC Commissioner’s Fall Honor Roll
David Fletcher:  SSC Commissioner’s Fall Honor Roll
Darren Gooden:  D-II Academic Achievement Award; SSC Commissioner’s Fall Honor Roll
Adam Hansjons:  SSC Commissioner’s Fall Honor Roll
Zach Hofstetter:  D-II Academic Achievement Award; SSC Commissioner’s Fall Honor Roll
Ashley Holmes:  NSCAA All-South Region 2nd Team; All-SSC 1st Team; SSC Defensive Player of the Week (9/06/10, 10/11/10); D-II Academic Achievement Award; Team MVP
Luke Jenner:  SSC Commissioner’s Fall Honor Roll
Johan Jonsson:  CoSIDA ESPN Academic All-District 1st Team; D-II Academic Achievement Award; SSC Commissioner’s Fall Honor Roll; FSC Athletic Director’s Scholar-Athlete Award for Men’s Soccer
Givi Kokaia:  CoSIDA ESPN Academic All-America 2nd Team; CoSIDA ESPN Academic All-District 1st Team; D-II Academic Achievement Award; SSC Commissioner’s Fall Honor Roll; Team Player’s Player Award
Ricky Marton:  SSC Commissioner’s Fall Honor Roll
James May:  SSC Commissioner’s Fall Honor Roll
Carter Rhoad:  SSC Commissioner’s Fall Honor Roll
J.D. Ruiz:  SSC Commissioner’s Fall Honor Roll
Team:  NSCAA Team Academic Award


WOMEN'S SOCCER
Alyssa Abrahamsen:  SSC Commissioner’s Fall Honor Roll
Adi Alvarado:  SSC Commissioner’s Fall Honor Roll
Jackie Bachteler:  All-SSC 2nd Team; SSC Commissioner’s Fall Honor Roll; Team MVP
Holly Bennett: D-II Academic Achievement Award; SSC Commissioner’s Fall Honor Roll
Kerri-Ann Brown:  All-SSC 2nd Team; SSC Offensive Player of the Week (10/18/10)
Elise Fisher:  SSC Commissioner’s Fall Honor Roll
Ashlie Haas:  CoSIDA ESPN Academic All-District 3rd Team; SSC Defensive Player of the Week (10/18/10); D-II Academic Achievement Award; SSC Commissioner’s Fall Honor Roll
Princess Haley:  NSCAA All-South Region 2nd Team; SSC All-Tournament team; All-SSC 1st Team (At-Large); SSC Offensive Player of the Week (9/13/10, 10/25/10); Daktronics All-South Region 2nd Team; SSC Commissioner’s Fall Honor Roll
Cat Hasell:  SSC Commissioner’s Fall Honor Roll
Hanna Jansson:  CoSIDA ESPN Academic All-District 2nd Team; D-II Academic Achievement Award; SSC Commissioner’s Fall Honor Roll
Katie Naumec:  SSC Commissioner’s Fall Honor Roll
Anna Ott:  SSC Commissioner’s Fall Honor Roll
Morgan Sammons:  D-II Academic Achievement Award; SSC Commissioner’s Fall Honor Roll
Megan Sandoval:  SSC Commissioner’s Fall Honor Roll
Martina Tangen-Billing:  D-II Academic Achievement Award; SSC Commissioner’s Fall Honor Roll
Amanda Terbrueggen:  SSC Commissioner’s Fall Honor Roll
Kristen Vollmer:  CoSIDA ESPN Academic All-District 2nd Team; All-SSC 2nd Team; D-II Academic Achievement Award; SSC Commissioner’s Fall Honor Roll
Kayla Wilhide:  D-II Academic Achievement Award; SSC Commissioner’s Fall Honor Roll; FSC Athletic Director’s Scholar-Athlete Award for Women’s Soccer


SOFTBALL
Peggy Alex:  D-II Academic Achievement Award; SSC Commissioner’s Spring Honor Roll
Christie Bailey:  SSC Commissioner’s Spring Honor Roll
Dani Blake:  All-SSC 2nd Team (OF); D-II Academic Achievement Award; SSC Commissioner’s Spring Honor Roll
Morgan Brown:  D-II Academic Achievement Award; SSC Commissioner’s Spring Honor Roll
Christine Clark:  SSC Commissioner’s Spring Honor Roll; SSC Pitcher of the Week (4/25/11, 5/02/11); Team MVP
Erin Foley:  D-II Academic Achievement Award; SSC Commissioner’s Spring Honor Roll
Randi Grimes:  All-SSC 1st Team (At-Large)
Brittany Martin:  All-SSC 1st Team (At-Large); SSC Commissioner’s Spring Honor Roll; SSC Player of the Week (3/21/11, 4/25/11)
Lindsey McClellan:  D-II Academic Achievement Award; SSC Commissioner’s Spring Honor Roll
Kianna Murphy:  SSC Commissioner’s Spring Honor Roll
Brandy Pikus:  D-II Academic Achievement Award; SSC Commissioner’s Spring Honor Roll
Heather Raulerson:  SSC Commissioner’s Spring Honor Roll
Karlyn Scott:  D-II Academic Achievement Award; SSC Commissioner’s Spring Honor Roll; FSC Athletic Director’s Scholar-Athlete Award for Softball


MEN'S SWIMMING
Kristoffer Codam:  SSC Commissioner’s Spring Honor Roll
Charlie Dolan:  SSC Commissioner’s Spring Honor Roll
Zach Edwards:  All-American (200 freestyle relay, 200 medley relay); Honorable Mention All-American (400 freestyle relay, 800 freestyle relay); CSCAA Scholar All-American; SSC Commissioner’s Spring Honor Roll
Greg Gorman:   SSC Commissioner’s Spring Honor Roll
Jeb Halfacre:  National Champion (200 backstroke; 400 medley relay team); All-American (200 backstroke, 100 backstroke, 200 freestyle relay, 200 medley relay, 400 medley relay); Honorable Mention All-American (400 freestyle relay, 800 freestyle relay); SSC Male Athlete of the Year; SSC Male Swimmer of the Year; All-SSC 1st Team; SSC Swimmer of the Week (10/04/10, 12/20/10); Team MVP; Hal Smeltzly Award recipient as FSC Male Athlete of the Year
Miguel Ferreira:  National Champion (400 medley relay team); All-American (100 breaststroke; 200 breaststroke, 200 medley relay, 400 medley relay); Honorable Mention All-American (200 IM); All-SSC 1st Team
Bruce Janzen:  National Champion (400 medley relay team); All-American (200 medley relay, 400 medley relay); Honorable Mention All-American (800 freestyle relay); CSCAA Scholar All-American; CoSIDA/Capitol One Academic All-District 2nd Team (At-Large); All-SSC 2nd Team; D-II Academic Achievement Award; SSC Commissioner’s Spring Honor Roll; FSC Athletic Director’s Scholar-Athlete Award for Men’s Swimming
Brian Moran:  SSC Commissioner’s Spring Honor Roll
Thomas Nguyen:  SSC Swimmer of the Week (10/11/10)
Alex Peterson:  All-American (200 freestyle relay); Honorable Mention All-American (400 freestyle relay)
Walter Rumans:  National Champion (400 medley relay team); All-American (200 freestyle relay, 400 medley relay); Honorable Mention All-American (400 freestyle relay, 800 freestyle relay); SSC Swimmer of the Week (1/17/11)
Jack Rund:  All-SSC 2nd Team; SSC Swimmer of the Week (11/21/10)
Team:  CSCAA Scholar All-America Team


WOMEN'S SWIMMING
Kelsey Duncan:  CSCAA Honorable Mention Scholar All-American; All-SSC 2nd Team; D-II Academic Achievement Award; SSC Commissioner’s Spring Honor Roll
Abigail Eley:  SSC Commissioner’s Spring Honor Roll
Sarabeth Ford:  D-II Academic Achievement Award; SSC Commissioner’s Spring Honor Roll
Carlee McDonald:  CSCAA Honorable Mention Scholar All-American; SSC Commissioner’s Spring Honor Roll
Anna McIntyre:  All-American (200 freestyle relay); CSCAA Scholar All-American; D-II Academic Achievement Award; SSC Commissioner’s Spring Honor Roll; FSC Athletic Director’s Scholar-Athlete Award for Women’s Swimming
Lisa Menne:  All-American (200 freestyle relay, 400 freestyle relay, 800 freestyle relay); CSCAA Scholar All-American; All-SSC 1st Team; SSC Commissioner’s Spring Honor Roll
Jordon Momsen:  SSC Commissioner’s Spring Honor Roll
Mary O’Sullivan:  National Champion (200 freestyle; 200 backstroke); All-American (200 freesyle, 200 backstroke, 100 backstroke, 200 freestyle relay, 200 medley relay, 400 freestyle relay); Honorable Mention All-American (400 medley relay); Women’s NCAA Division II Counsilman-Hunsaker National Swimmer-of-the-Week Award (12/23/10, 2/23/11); Sports Illustrated Faces In The Crowd (1/31/11); CSCAA Scholar All-American; SSC Female Swimmer of the Year; SSC Female Swimmer of the Meet; All-SSC 1st Team; SSC Commissioner’s Spring Honor Roll; SSC Swimmer of the Week (12/20/10, 12/28/10, 1/10/11); Pat McFadden Award recipient as FSC Female Scholar-Athlete of the Year; Team MVP; Hal Smeltzly Award recipient as FSC Female Athlete of the Year; Polk County Female Collegiate Athlete of the Year
Cara Potter:  All-American: (200 freestyle relay, 200 medley relay, 400 freestyle relay, 800 freestyle relay); Honorable Mention All-American (50 freestyle, 400 medley relay); All-SSC 2nd Team; SSC Swimmer of the Week (10/04/10, 1/08/10, 1/17/11)
Taylor Reynolds:  All-American (100 butterfly, 200 medley relay, 800 freestyle relay); Honorable Mention All-American (400 medley relay); All-SSC 2nd Team; SSC Commissioner’s Spring Honor Roll
Rae-Lynn Sheffield:  All-American (200 IM, 100 breast, 200 medley relay, 400 freestyle relay, 800 freestyle relay); Honorable Mention All-American (200 breast, 400 medley relay); All-SSC 1st Team
Kaitlyn Smith:  All-SSC 2nd Team; SSC Commissioner’s Spring Honor Roll
Malinda Turner:  D-II Academic Achievement Award; SSC Commissioner’s Spring Honor Roll
Missy Witt:  SSC Commissioner’s Spring Honor Roll; SSC Swimmer of the Week (11/21/10)
Team:  CSCAA Scholar All-America Team


MEN'S TENNIS
Vladimir Barabash:  ITA Scholar-Athlete; SSC Commissioner’s Spring Honor Roll
Matt Buck:  ITA Scholar-Athlete; SSC Commissioner’s Spring Honor Roll
Javier Castro:  SSC Commissioner’s Spring Honor Roll
Tony D’Angelo:  SSC Commissioner’s Spring Honor Roll
Jorge Gutierrez:  ITA Scholar-Athlete; SSC Commissioner’s Spring Honor Roll
Kirk Kucin:  SSC Commissioner’s Spring Honor Roll
Nathan Leavitt:  D-II Academic Achievement Award; SSC Commissioner’s Spring Honor Roll
Ivan Marevic:  D-II Academic Achievement Award; SSC Commissioner’s Spring Honor Roll
Robbie Palmiotto:  D-II Academic Achievement Award; SSC Commissioner’s Spring Honor Roll; FSC Athletic Director’s Scholar-Athlete Award for Men’s Tennis
Benoit Paradis:  Team MVP
Will Wold:  D-II Academic Achievement Award; SSC Commissioner’s Spring Honor Roll
Team:  ITA All-Academic Team


WOMEN'S TENNIS
Crystal Copeland:  ITA Scholar-Athlete; SSC Commissioner’s Spring Honor Roll
Joalis Dominguez:  ITA Scholar-Athlete; All-SSC 2nd Team (singles); SSC Commissioner’s Spring Honor Roll; Team Most Improved Player Award
Sabine Goge:  ITA Scholar-Athlete; ITA South Region Rookie of the Year; SSC Freshman of the Year; All-SSC 1st Team (singles); All-SSC 2nd Team (doubles with Agnese Rozite); SSC Commissioner’s Spring Honor Roll; SSC Player of the Week (4/04/11); Team MVP
Veronika Kovacikova:  ITA Scholar-Athlete; D-II Academic Achievement Award; SSC Commissioner’s Spring Honor Roll
Agnese Rozite:  ITA All-American (singles); ITA Scholar-Athlete; ITA South Region Player to Watch; All-SSC 2nd Team (singles); All-SSC 2nd Team (doubles with Sabine Goge); SSC Commissioner’s Spring Honor Roll; FSC Athletic Director’s Scholar-Athlete Award for Women’s Tennis
Laura Wichmann:  ITA Scholar-Athlete; SSC Commissioner’s Spring Honor Roll
Team:  ITA All-Academic Team


MEN'S TRACK
Matt Altman: D-II Academic Achievement Award
Bryce Loudermilk:  USTFCCCA All-South Region Team
Ben Martucci:  USTFCCCA All-South Region Team
Jason Patchett-Gillis:  USTFCCCA All-South Region Team; D-II Academic Achievement Award; FSC Athletic Director’s Scholar-Athlete Award for Men’s Track
Team:  USTFCCCA All-Academic Team


WOMEN'S TRACK
Alyssa Shuey:  D-II Academic Achievement Award
Karys Whitehead:  D-II Academic Achievement Award; FSC Athletic Director’s Scholar-Athlete Award for Women’s Track


VOLLEYBALL
Natalie Arvizu:  SSC Commissioner’s Fall Honor Roll; Team Most Improved Player Award
Erin Callahan:  SSC Commissioner’s Fall Honor Roll
Diana Castrillon:  SSC Commissioner’s Fall Honor Roll
Lauren Huber:  AVCA All-America 3rd Team; AVCA All-South Region Team; CoSIDA ESPN Academic All-District 3rd Team; All-SSC 1st Team; SSC Commissioner’s Fall Honor Roll; D-II Academic Achievement Award; FSC Athletic Director’s Scholar-Athlete Award for Volleyball; Team Best Academic Award; Team MVP
Morgan Kosterlitz:  SSC Commissioner’s Fall Honor Roll; D-II Academic Achievement Award
Ashley Martin:  AVCA All-South Region Honorable Mention Team; SSC Offensive Player of the Week (11/15/10); SSC Commissioner’s Fall Honor Roll
Anna Niebuhr:  SSC Defensive Player of the Week (10/18/10); SSC Commissioner’s Fall Honor Roll
Anne Pietkiewicz:  SSC Commissioner’s Fall Honor Roll
Kelly Sherman:  SSC Commissioner’s Fall Honor Roll; Team “Lois Webb Lady Moc Pride” Award
Ali Skayhan:  SSC All-Freshman Team; SSC Commissioner’s Fall Honor Roll
Kendall Wilde:  SSC Commissioner’s Fall Honor Roll; D-II Academic Achievement Award
Team:  AVCA Team Academic Award


WATER SKI
Keri McClure: FSC Athletic Director’s Scholar-Athlete Award for Water Skiing