Composite Schedule

April 2019
Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday
31
vs Embry-Riddle (FL)
Final
W, 8-3

1
vs Argonaut Invitational
All Day
13th of 17 teams (2nd round)

vs Argonaut Invitational
All Day
3rd of 11 teams (2nd round)
2
vs Argonaut Invitational
All Day
t-9th of 17 teams (FINAL)

vs Argonaut Invitational
All Day
3rd of 11 teams (FINAL)

3

vs Saint Leo
Final - 9 innings
L, 0-1

4
vs Saint Leo
Final
W, 4-0

vs Saint Leo
Final - 5 innings
L, 0-8
5
at North Florida Invitational (Qualifiers Only)
ALL DAY
FINAL

at North Florida Invitational (Qualifiers Only)
ALL DAY
FINAL


6


vs No. 1 Barry
Final
L, 0-7



vs Embry-Riddle (FL)
Final
W, 21-10

7

8
9

at No. 21 Saint Leo
Final
W, 15-6
10
vs No. 47 Rollins
Final
W, 4-3

vs Florida International
Final
L, 0-5

11
12
at Florida Tech
Final
W, 4-3

at Palm Beach Atlantic
Final
L, 1-7

13
at Bison Outdoor Classic (Qualifiers Only)
ALL DAY
FINAL

at Bison Outdoor Classic (Qualifiers Only)
ALL DAY
FINAL


at Florida Tech
Final
L, 4-6


at Palm Beach Atlantic
Final
L, 0-5

at Florida Tech
Final
W, 7-0

at Palm Beach Atlantic
Final
L, 4-5
14
vs Sunshine State Conference Championships
All Day
5th of 11 teams (1st round)

vs Sunshine State Conference Championships
All Day
t-7th of 11 teams (1st round)

at Florida Tech
Final
L, 2-12

15
vs Sunshine State Conference Championships
All Day
4th of 11 teams (2nd round)

vs Sunshine State Conference Championships
All Day
8th of 11 teams (2nd round)
16
vs Sunshine State Conference Championships
All Day
4th of 11 teams (FINAL)

vs Sunshine State Conference Championships
All Day
8th of 11 teams (FINAL)

vs No. 3 Saint Leo
Final
L, 3-4
17
vs No. 10 Rollins
Final
L, 1-6

vs Palm Beach Atlantic
Final
L, 2-7
18
vs Palm Beach Atlantic
Final - 10 innings
L, 1-2

vs Palm Beach Atlantic
Final
W, 3-0


19
at South Florida Invitational
ALL DAY
FINAL

at South Florida Invitational
ALL DAY
FINAL

vs Carson-Newman
@ Tavares, FL / AVCA Small College Championship
Final
W, 3-0


vs Lincoln Memorial
@ Tavares, FL / AVCA Small College Championship
Final
L, 2-3
20
at South Florida Invitational
ALL DAY
FINAL

at South Florida Invitational
ALL DAY
FINAL

vs Spring Hill
@ Tavares, FL / AVCA Small College Championship
Final
L, 0-3


vs Tusculum
@ Tavares, Fla.
Final
W, 4-1

at Palm Beach Atlantic
Final
W, 22-2

vs Texas A&M Kingsville
@ Tavares, FL / AVCA Small College Championship
Final
L, 1-4
21
vs Lincoln Memorial
@ Tavares, FL / AVCA Small College Championship
Final
W, 3-2

vs Saint Leo
@ Tavares, FL / AVCA Small College Championship
Final
L, 1-4
22
23
24
25
vs West Florida
@ Tallahassee, FL
Final
W, 4-3

vs West Florida
@ Tallahassee, FL
Final - 9 innings
L, 0-1

26
at UF Tom Jones Invitational (Qualifiers Only)
ALL DAY
FINAL

vs No. 9 Saint Leo
@ Bradenton, FL (IMG Academy)
Final
L, 0-4

vs No. 6 Nova Southeastern
@ Bradenton, FL (IMG Academy)
Final
L, 0-4

at No. 21 Nova Southeastern
Final
L, 3-13
27
at UF Tom Jones Invitational (Qualifiers Only)
ALL DAY
FINAL

at No. 21 Nova Southeastern
Final
L, 5-9
28
at No. 21 Nova Southeastern
Final
L, 3-8

vs No. 6 Tampa
Final - OT
L, 18-19
29
30
1
2
at Saint Leo
Final
L, 0-2

at Saint Leo
Final
W, 4-3
3
at Saint Leo
Final
L, 0-7
4