Composite Schedule

March 2019
Schedule for the month of March 2019
Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday
24
at Sunshine State Conference Championships (Day 4)
All Day
3rd of 6 teams (761 pts.)

at Florida State University Show - IHSA Regular Season
TBA
6th of 14 Teams

vs Florida (Regional League Playoffs)
FINAL
W, 3-0

vs Coker (Regional League Playoffs)
FINAL
L, 0-3

at Sunshine State Conference Championships (Day 4)
All Day
3rd of 7 teams (391 pts.)


25
vs Utah (Match 3)
FINAL
L, 2-3
26
vs North Texas (Match 4)
Final
W, 3-0

vs Kentucky Wesleyan
@ Clermont, FL
Final
W, 3-0

vs Davenport
@ Clermont, FL
Final
W, 5-4
27

28
vs Kentucky Wesleyan
Final
L, 4-14


vs Kentucky Wesleyan
Final - 8 innings
L, 3-4
1
at Univ. of Tampa Track Classic
ALL DAY
FINAL

at Univ. of Tampa Track Classic
ALL DAY
FINAL

vs Kentucky Wesleyan
Final
W, 6-2


at Eckerd
Final - 8 innings
W, 4-2
2
vs Georgia State (Match 6)
FINAL
L, 0-2

vs Grand Valley St.
Final
W, 4-3

vs Erskine
@ Hilton Head, SC
Final
W, 7-0



3
vs Tiffin
@ Hilton Head, SC
Final
W, 7-0

4
vs Catawba
@ Hilton Head Island, S.C.
Final
W, 5-2

vs Minnesota State
Final
L, 7-10
5


vs Tiffin
Cancelled

vs Tiffin
Cancelled
6
vs Davis & Elkins
Final
W, 6-1


vs Felician
Final - 7 innings
W, 24-5


at No. 18 Wingate
Final - OT
L, 12-13

7

at No. 18 Embry-Riddle
Final
L, 3-4
8
at College of Charleston
Final
L, 0-5


at College of Charleston
Final
L, 0-5

at Claflin
Final - 11 innings
W, 4-2

9
vs Carson-Newman
@ Charleston, SC
Final
W, 4-1

vs North Dakota
Final
L, 3-4

at No. 15 Mount Olive
Final
L, 8-12

vs Nova Southeastern
@ Ft. Lauderdale, FL | SSC Tournament Semifinal
Final
W, 80-77

vs Huntingdon
@ Charleston, SC / CofC Tournament
Final
W, 3-2





vs No. 22 Lynn
@ Ft. Lauderdale, FL | SSC Tournament Semifinal
Final
W, 74-65
10
vs Southeastern Collegiate
All Day
t-16th of 18 teams (1st round)

vs Texas A&M Kingsville
@ Charleston, SC / CofC Tournament
Final
L, 1-4

at No. 22 Queens (N.C.)
Final
W, 14-12


vs Eckerd
@ Ft. Lauderdale, FL | SSC Tournament Championship
Final
W, 61-60

at No. 3 Nova Southeastern
Final
W, 92-84
11
vs Southeastern Collegiate
All Day
13th of 18 teams (2nd round)

vs Peggy Kirk Bell Invitational
All Day
t-6th of 15 teams (2nd round)

vs UCLA (Match 7)
FINAL
L, 0-3

vs Texas Wesleyan (Match 6)
FINAL
L, 1-3

vs West Chester
Final
W, 5-0

12
vs Southeastern Collegiate
All Day
t-12th of 18 teams (FINAL)

vs Peggy Kirk Bell Invitational
All Day
t-5th of 15 teams (FINAL)

vs Oregon (Match 5)
FINAL
W, 3-1

vs California (Match 8)
FINAL
W, 3-2

vs Wayne St. (Mich.)
Final
L, 2-4


vs Hillsdale
Final
L, 2-6

vs Hillsdale
Final
W, 5-2
13
vs NCAA Division II National Championships (Day 1)
All Day
t-12th (22 pts.)

vs NCAA Division II National Championships (Day 1)
All Day
No Team Score

vs North Georgia
Final
L, 2-5

vs No. 13 North Georgia
Final
L, 1-6

vs RV Slippery Rock
Final
W, 20-7

vs Westminster (Utah)
Final - OT
W, 14-13
14
vs NCAA Division II National Championships (Day 2)
All Day
14th (59.5)

vs NCAA Division II National Championships (Day 2)
All Day
33rd (3 pts.)
15
at UCF Black & Gold Challenge (Qualifiers Only)
ALL DAY
FINAL

vs NCAA Division II National Championships (Day 3)
All Day
14th (97.5 pts.)

at UCF Black & Gold Challenge (Qualifiers Only)
ALL DAY
FINAL

vs NCAA Division II National Championships (Day 3)
All Day
t-26th (15 pts.)





16
at UCF Black & Gold Challenge
ALL DAY
FINAL

vs NCAA Division II National Championships (Day 4)
All Day
14th (127.5 pts.)

at University of Florida Show - IHSA Regular Season
TBA
9th of 15 Teams

at UCF Black & Gold Challenge
ALL DAY
FINAL

vs NCAA Division II National Championships (Day 4)
All Day
30th (16 pts.)

vs No. 24 Florida Tech
Final
W, 16-4


at Rollins
Final - 6 innings
L, 0-8

vs Delta State
@ Ft. Lauderdale, FL
Final
W, 78-72

at Rollins
Final - 9 innings
L, 2-3



17

vs Lynn
@ Ft. Lauderdale, FL
Final
L, 78-88
18
vs Bobcat Invitational
All Day
2nd of 15 teams (2nd round)

vs Boise State (Match 9)
FINAL
W, 3-0

vs Minnesota Duluth
Final
W, 7-2

vs Minnesota Duluth
Final
L, 2-3

19
vs Bobcat Invitational
All Day
2nd of 15 teams (FINAL)

vs Texas Tech (Match 10)
FINAL
L, 1-3

vs St. Michael's
@ Clermont, FL
Final
W, 8-4

vs American Int'l
@ Clermont, FL
Final
W, 2-0



vs Colorado St.-Pueblo
Final
W, 18-6
20
21

at No. 47 Embry-Riddle
Final
W, 6-1

22
at UNF Spring Break Invitational (Qualifiers Only)
ALL DAY
FINAL

at USF Bulls Invitational
ALL DAY
FINAL

at UNF Spring Break Invitational (Qualifiers Only)
ALL DAY
FINAL

at USF Bulls Invitational
ALL DAY
FINAL

vs No. 8 Belmont Abbey
Final
L, 9-14


vs Embry-Riddle (FL)
Final
L, 3-5
23
at USF Bulls Invitational
ALL DAY
FINAL

at USF Bulls Invitational
ALL DAY
FINAL




vs Embry-Riddle (FL)
Final
L, 3-5

vs Embry-Riddle (FL)
Final - 8 innings
W, 9-8
24

25
vs Barry Invitational
All Day
9th of 17 teams (2nd round)

vs UC Irvine (Match 11)
FINAL
L, 2-3

vs No. 11 Academy of Art
Final
L, 3-4


26
vs Barry Invitational
All Day
8th of 17 teams (FINAL)

vs Lincoln Memorial
@ St. Petersburg, FL
Final
W, 4-1

27
28
at UF Florida Relays (Qualifiers Only)
ALL DAY
FINAL
29
at UF Florida Relays (Qualifiers Only)
ALL DAY
FINAL

at No. 8 Nova Southeastern
Final
L, 2-5

vs Embry-Riddle (FL)
Final
L, 7-11

30


vs No. 25 Mount Olive
Final
W, 22-8

at Palm Beach Atlantic
Final
W, 19-10


vs Embry-Riddle (FL)
Final
L, 5-8
31
vs Embry-Riddle (FL)
Final
W, 8-3

1
vs Argonaut Invitational
All Day
13th of 17 teams (2nd round)

vs Argonaut Invitational
All Day
3rd of 11 teams (2nd round)
2
vs Argonaut Invitational
All Day
t-9th of 17 teams (FINAL)

vs Argonaut Invitational
All Day
3rd of 11 teams (FINAL)

3

vs Saint Leo
Final - 9 innings
L, 0-1

4
vs Saint Leo
Final
W, 4-0

vs Saint Leo
Final - 5 innings
L, 0-8
5
at North Florida Invitational (Qualifiers Only)
ALL DAY
FINAL

at North Florida Invitational (Qualifiers Only)
ALL DAY
FINAL


6
vs No. 1 Barry
Final
L, 0-7




vs Embry-Riddle (FL)
Final
W, 21-10