Composite Schedule

February 2019
Schedule for the month of February 2019
Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday
27
28
29
vs Coker (Varsity Match 1)
L, 0-2 FINAL
L, 0-2
30

31
1
at No. 6 Flagler
Final
L, 2-5

at West Florida
Final
L, 5-9
2
vs Texas Wesleyan (Match 2)
FINAL
W, 2-0

at West Florida
Final
W, 4-2


vs No. 5 Nova Southeastern
Final
W, 87-82
3
vs World Golf Invitational
All Day
2nd of 18 teams (1st round)

at West Florida
Final
W, 6-5
4
vs World Golf Invitational
All Day
5th of 18 teams (FINAL)


5
vs Central Florida (Varsity Match 2)
L, 0-2 FINAL
L, 0-2

6
vs South Carolina (Varsity Match 3)
FINAL
L, 1-2

vs Flagler
Final - 8 innings
L, 2-6



vs Flagler
Final - 8 innings
W, 3-2
7
8
9
vs Arkansas (Match 3)
FINAL
W, 2-0


vs Stetson
Final
L, 2-5

10
11
vs Matlock Collegiate Classic
All Day
5th of 15 teams (2nd round)
12
vs Matlock Collegiate Classic
All Day
t-4th of 15 teams (FINAL)

vs High Point (Varsity Match 4)
FINAL
W, 2-0
13
vs SCAD (Varsity Match 5)
FINAL
L, 0-2


14
15
vs Auburn Montgomery
@ Pensacola, FL
Final
L, 1-4

vs Auburn Montgomery
@ Pensacola, FL
Final
W, 4-0

at USC Aiken
Final
W, 6-5

vs Nova Southeastern
Final
L, 2-7
16
at Savannah College of Art & Design Show - IHSA Regular Season
TBA
12th of 15 Teams

vs Virginia (Match 4)
FINAL
L, 0-2

at No. 4 West Florida
Final
L, 1-6

at No. 2 West Florida
Final
W, 4-3

vs Nova Southeastern
Final
L, 2-5


at USC Aiken
Final
L, 4-5

vs No. 11 Tampa
@ Orlando, FL
Final
L, 14-17

vs Nova Southeastern
Final
W, 3-0

at No. 16 Lynn
Final - OT
L, 98-99
17
at Savannah College of Art & Design Show - IHSA Regular Season
TBA
10th of 15 Teams

vs West Alabama
@ Pensacola, FL
Final
L, 1-6

vs West Alabama
@ Pensacola, FL
Final
W, 4-1

at USC Aiken
Final
W, 9-1
18
vs Newberry Invitational
All Day
1st of 18 teams (2nd round)

vs Lady Moc Classic
All Day
11th of 17 teams (2nd round)

vs Grand Canyon (Match 1)
FINAL
W, 3-0
19
vs Newberry Invitational
All Day
2nd of 18 teams (FINAL)

vs Lady Moc Classic
All Day
8th of 17 teams (FINAL)

vs Full Sail (Varsity Match 6)
FINAL
L, 1-2

vs Full Sail (Match 2)
FINAL
L, 2-3
20
vs No. 6 Saint Leo
Final
L, 2-5



21
at Sunshine State Conference Championships (Day 1)
All Day
3rd of 6 teams (153 pts.)

at Sunshine State Conference Championships (Day 1)
All Day
t-4th of 7 teams (70 pts.)

vs Merrimack
Final
W, 6-4
22
at Sunshine State Conference Championships (Day 2)
All Day
3rd of 6 teams (362 pts.)

at Sunshine State Conference Championships (Day 2)
All Day
5th of 6 teams (178 pts.)

vs North Florida
@ Boca Raton, FL / FAU Tournament
Final
L, 0-4

vs Webber International
@ Boca Raton, FL / FAU Tournament
Final
L, 1-4


23
at Embry-Riddle First Chance
ALL DAY
FINAL

at Sunshine State Conference Championships (Day 3)
All Day
3rd of 6 teams (571 pts.)

vs vs. Columbia
All Day
W, 584-603

at Florida State University Show - IHSA Regular Season
TBA
6th of 12 Teams

vs SCAD (Varsity - Round of 32)
FINAL
L, 0-3

vs Texas - Rio Grande Valley (Match 5)
FINAL
W, 2-0

vs Coker (Varsity - Round of 64)
FINAL
W, 3-0

at Embry-Riddle First Chance
ALL DAY
FINAL

at Sunshine State Conference Championships (Day 3)
All Day
3rd of 7 teams (286 pts.)

vs TCU
@ @ Boca Raton, FL / FAU Tournament
Final
L, 0-5



vs No. 12 Palm Beach Atlantic
Final
W, 5-2

vs Palm Beach Atlantic
Final
W, 6-1

at Tampa
Final - 8 innings
W, 3-1




24
at Sunshine State Conference Championships (Day 4)
All Day
3rd of 6 teams (761 pts.)

at Florida State University Show - IHSA Regular Season
TBA
6th of 14 Teams

vs Florida (Regional League Playoffs)
FINAL
W, 3-0

vs Coker (Regional League Playoffs)
FINAL
L, 0-3

at Sunshine State Conference Championships (Day 4)
All Day
3rd of 7 teams (391 pts.)


25
vs Utah (Match 3)
FINAL
L, 2-3
26
vs North Texas (Match 4)
Final
W, 3-0

vs Kentucky Wesleyan
@ Clermont, FL
Final
W, 3-0

vs Davenport
@ Clermont, FL
Final
W, 5-4
27

28
vs Kentucky Wesleyan
Final
L, 4-14


vs Kentucky Wesleyan
Final - 8 innings
L, 3-4
1
at Univ. of Tampa Track Classic
ALL DAY
FINAL

at Univ. of Tampa Track Classic
ALL DAY
FINAL

vs Kentucky Wesleyan
Final
W, 6-2


at Eckerd
Final - 8 innings
W, 4-2
2
vs Georgia State (Match 6)
FINAL
L, 0-2

vs Grand Valley St.
Final
W, 4-3

vs Erskine
@ Hilton Head, SC
Final
W, 7-0