Tabs

Top Stories
Schedule
No events to show.
Apr 26 ALL DAY
Women's Track
FINAL at UF Tom Jones Invitational (Qualifiers Only)
Gainesville, FL
Apr 20 ALL DAY
Women's Track
FINAL at South Florida Invitational
Tampa, FL
Apr 19 ALL DAY
Women's Track
FINAL at South Florida Invitational
Tampa, FL
Apr 13 ALL DAY
Women's Track
FINAL at Bison Outdoor Classic (Qualifiers Only)
Lewisburg, PA
Apr 05 ALL DAY
Women's Track
FINAL at North Florida Invitational (Qualifiers Only)
Jacksonville, FL
Social Media
More Headlines

Flemming Smashes School Record at UNF Invitational

Women's Track

JACKSONVILLE, FL - Sophomore Hannah Flemming smashed her previous school record in the 1500-meter run by nearly five seconds on Friday as Florida Southern women's track competed in the 2019 UNF Invitational. The Moccasins set

Drew Howard Named Director of Athletics & Dean of Wellness

LAKELAND, FL – Florida Southern College President Dr. Anne B. Kerr has announced the appointment of Drew Howard as the Moccasins’ new Director of Athletics & Dean of Wellness. The announcement was made on Monday during a press conference at Streamline Sale Arena at Jenkins Field House.

Trio of Moccasins Set Top-Five Fastest Times in School History at USF Bulls Invitational

Women's Track

TAMPA, FL - Sarah Zamot, Stephanie Hansen and Anna Brook Opalinski set top-five school-record times for Florida Southern women's track on Friday and Saturday as they competed in the 2019 USF Bulls Invitational. The Moccasins set six personal records in four events, including top-five school-record times in the grueling 10,000-meter run by Zamot (40:16.35), Hansen (40:17.60) and Opalinski (40:45.62).

Flemming Earns Top-10 Finish at UNF Spring Break Invitational

Women's Track

JACKSONVILLE, FL - Hannah Flemming earned a top-10 finish in the 5,000-meter run for Florida Southern women's track on Friday as they competed in the 2019 UNF Spring Break Invitational. The Moccasins set three personal records in the 5000m led by Flemming's 18:00.08, the fourth-fastest time in school history and the second-best performer overall. Alayna Goll tied her 18:09.31 mark she set last week in Orlando and Ysabella Guerra set a personal record with her time of 18:14.11

Cantor Sets New School-Record in 3000m at Black and Gold Challenge

Women's Track

ORLANDO, FL - Addison Cantor set a school-record for the 3,000-meter run as Florida Southern women's track on Friday and Saturday as they competed in the UCF Black and Gold Challenge. The Moccasins set six personal records in four events, led by Cantor's record-setting finish in the 3,000-meter run (10:27.26) and Alayna Goll's third-best time in school history in the 1,500-meter run (4:51.67).

Flemming Sets School-Record in 1500m at UT Track Classic

Women's Track

TAMPA, FL - Hannah Flemming finished second in the 1500m (4:47.92) and set a school-record as Florida Southern College women's track competed at the University of Tampa Track Classic on Friday. Addison Cantor (18:06.66) set the fifth-fastest time in school history in the 5000m while Alayna Goll became the school's second-faster performer with a time of 18:09.31.

Moccasins Sweep Top Five in 1500 at ERAU First Chance

Women's Track

DAYTONA BEACH, FL - Florida Southern College women's track swept the top five in the 1,500-meter-run and Aleksa Guerra placed first in the 3000-meter steeplas at the Embry-Riddle First Chance Invite on Saturday. Hannah Flemming ran the second-fastest time in school history in her first-place finish in the 1,500-meter-run (4:51.43), while Alayna Goll finished second and became the third-fastest performer in school history with her personal record of 4:52.78 and Hannah Nelson became the fifth-fastest performer in school history with her personal record of 4:56.78. 10 more Moccasins set personal records for the day, with 12 overall. 

Mocs Win Two Events at ERAU Indoor/Outdoor Challenge

Women's Track

DAYTONA BEACH, FL - Alayna Goll (1,000-meter run) and Addison Cantor (3,000-meter run) each posted first-place finishes as Florida Southern College women's track had a strong showing in its first meet of the season at the Embry-Riddle Indoor/Outdoor Challenge on Saturday.

Moccasins Walk to #StopSuicide

LAKELAND, FL - Nearly 100 Florida Southern College student-athletes, coaches, and athletics staff participated in the annual "Out of the Darkness" Community Walk around Lake Hollingsworth on Saturday to benefit the Central Florida chapter of the American Foundation for Suicide Prevention (AFSP).

Load More

Mocs Calendar

Sat Feb 21
at at Embry-Riddle Last Chance Meet NTS / Individuals
Daytona Beach (ERAU Track Complex)
Fri Mar 13
at at USF Invitational (USF host) NTS / Individuals
Tampa (USF Track Stadium)
Thu Mar 19
at at Bulls Invitational (USF host) NTS / Individuals
Tampa (USF Track Stadium)
Fri Mar 20
at at Bulls Invitational (USF host) NTS / Individuals
Tampa (USF Track Stadium)
Fri Apr 03
at at ERAU Spike's Classic NTS / Individuals
Daytona Beach (ERAU Track Complex)
Sat Apr 11
at at University of Tampa Invitational 10th of 10 teams (1 pt.)
Tampa (Pepin Stadium)
Sat Jan 23
Final
at at Embry-Riddle Indoor/Outdoor Challenge 19 of 26 teams
Daytona Beach (ERAU Track Complex)
Sat Feb 20
Final
at at Gasparilla Distance Classic NTS / Individuals
Tampa
Sat Feb 20
Final
at at Embry-Riddle Last Chance Invitational NTS / Individuals
Daytona Beach (ERAU Track Complex)
Fri Mar 04
Final
at at UT Invitational NTS / Individuals
Tampa (Pepin Stadium)
Fri Mar 18
Final
at at USF Bulls Invitational (USF host) NTS / Individuals
Tampa (USF Track Stadium)
Sat Mar 26
Final
at at UNF Spring Break Invitational (UNF host) NTS / Individuals
Jacksonville (Hodges Stadium)
Fri Apr 01
Final
at at ERAU Spike's Classic T15th of 20 teams
Daytona Beach (ERAU Track Complex)
Sat Apr 16
Final
at at Sunshine State Invitational 5th of 5 teams (3 pts.)
Daytona Beach (ERAU Track Complex)
Wed May 04
Final
at at UNF Twilight (qualifiers only) NTS / Individuals
Jacksonville (Hodges Stadium)
Sat Jan 21
at Embry-Riddle Indoor/Outdoor Challenge
Daytona Beach, FL
Sat Feb 18
at Embry-Riddle Last Chance Meet
Daytona Beach, FL
Fri Mar 03
at Univ. of Tampa Track Classic
Tampa, FL
Fri Mar 17
at USF Bulls Invitational
Tampa, FL
Sat Mar 18
at UCF Invitational
Orlando, FL
Sat Mar 25
at Div. II Florida Collegiate Invitational
Daytona Beach, FL
Fri Mar 31
at Embry-Riddle Spikes Classic
Daytona Beach, FL
Sat Apr 08
at UNF Invitational
Jacksonville, FL
Sat Apr 22
at USF Invitational
Tampa, FL
Thu Apr 27
at Hillsdale GINA Relays
Hillsdale, MI
Fri Apr 28
at Hillsdale GINA Relays
Hillsdale, MI
Sat Apr 29
at Hillsdale GINA Relays
Hillsdale, MI
Sat Jan 20
TBA
at Embry-Riddle Indoor/Outdoor Challenge
Daytona Beach, FL
Sat Feb 17
TBA
at Embry-Riddle First Chance/Last Chance
Daytona Beach, FL
Fri Mar 02
TBA
at Univ. of Tampa Track Classic
Tampa, FL
Fri Mar 16
TBA
at UCF Black & Gold Challenge
Orlando, FL
Thu Mar 22
TBA
at USF Invitational
Tampa, FL
Fri Mar 23
TBA
at USF Invitational
Tampa, FL
Thu Mar 29
TBA
at UF Florida Relays (Qualifiers Only)
Gainesville, FL
Fri Apr 06
TBA
at Embry-Riddle Spikes Classic
Daytona Beach, FL
Sat Apr 14
TBA
at Bison Outdoor Classic (Qualifiers)
Lewisburg, PA
Fri Apr 27
TBA
at North Florida Invitational
Jacksonville, FL
Sat Jan 19
ALL DAY
at Embry-Riddle Indoor/Outdoor FINAL
Daytona Beach, FL
Sat Feb 23
ALL DAY
at Embry-Riddle First Chance FINAL
Daytona Beach, FL
Fri Mar 01
ALL DAY
at Univ. of Tampa Track Classic FINAL
Tampa, FL
Fri Mar 15
ALL DAY
at UCF Black & Gold Challenge (Qualifiers Only) FINAL
Orlando, FL
Sat Mar 16
ALL DAY
at UCF Black & Gold Challenge FINAL
Orlando, FL
Fri Mar 22
ALL DAY
at UNF Spring Break Invitational (Qualifiers Only) FINAL
Jacksonville, FL
Fri Mar 22
ALL DAY
at USF Bulls Invitational FINAL
Tampa, FL
Sat Mar 23
ALL DAY
at USF Bulls Invitational FINAL
Tampa, FL
Fri Apr 05
ALL DAY
at North Florida Invitational (Qualifiers Only) FINAL
Jacksonville, FL
Sat Apr 13
ALL DAY
at Bison Outdoor Classic (Qualifiers Only) FINAL
Lewisburg, PA
Fri Apr 19
ALL DAY
at South Florida Invitational FINAL
Tampa, FL
Sat Apr 20
ALL DAY
at South Florida Invitational FINAL
Tampa, FL
Fri Apr 26
ALL DAY
at UF Tom Jones Invitational (Qualifiers Only) FINAL
Gainesville, FL
View Full Schedule

Featured Video