2018-19 Florida Southern Men's Golf Schedule

Date Tournament (Host:Course) Location Time Results Links
 
September
Sat. 8 Rod Myers Invitational Durham, NC All Day 11th of 13 teams (2nd round)
  (Duke: Duke University GC)
Sun. 9 Rod Myers Invitational Durham, NC All Day 11th of 13 rounds (FINAL)
  (Duke: Duke University GC)
Mon. 24 Cougar Invitational Columbus, GA All Day
  (Columbus State: Country Club of Columbus)
Tue. 25 Cougar Invitational Columbus, GA All Day
  (Columbus State: Country Club of Columbus)
 
October
Mon. 15 Copperhead Championship Palm Harbor, FL All Day
  (West Florida: Innisbrook Resort & Golf Club)
Tue. 16 Copperhead Championship Palm Harbor, FL All Day
  (West Florida: Innisbrook Resort & Golf Club)
Mon. 22 Otter Invitational Seaside, CA All Day
  (CSU Monterey Bay: Bayonet)
Tue. 23 Otter Invitational Seaside, CA All Day
  (CSU Monterey Bay: Bayonet)
 
February
Mon. 11 Matlock Collegiate Classic Lakeland, FL All Day
  (Florida Southern: Lone Palm GC)
Tue. 12 Matlock Collegiate Classic Lakeland, FL All Day
  (Florida Southern: Lone Palm GC)
Mon. 18 Newberry Invitational Kiawah Island, SC All Day
  (Newberry: The Ocean Course)
Tue. 19 Newberry Invitational Kiawah Island, SC All Day
  (Newberry: The Ocean Course)
 
March
Sun. 10 Southeastern Collegiate Valdosta, GA All Day
  (Valdosta State: Kinderlou Forest GC)
Mon. 11 Southeastern Collegiate Valdosta, GA All Day
  (Valdosta State: Kinderlou Forest GC)
Tue. 12 Southeastern Collegiate Valdosta, GA All Day
  (Valdosta State: Kinderlou Forest GC)
Mon. 18 Bobcat Invitational Eatonton, GA All Day
  (Georgia College: Cuscowilla on Lake Oconee)
Tue. 19 Bobcat Invitational Eatonton, GA All Day
  (Georgia College: Cuscowilla on Lake Oconee)
 
April
Mon. 1 Argonaut Invitational Pensacola, FL All Day
  (West Florida: Pensacola CC)
Tue. 2 Argonaut Invitational Pensacola, FL All Day
  (West Florida: Pensacola CC)
Sun. 14 Sunshine State Conference Championships % Saint Leo, FL All Day
  (Tampa: Lake Jovita Golf & CC-North Course)
Mon. 15 Sunshine State Conference Championships % Saint Leo, FL All Day
  (Tampa: Lake Jovita Golf & CC-North Course)
Tue. 16 Sunshine State Conference Championships % Saint Leo, FL All Day
  (Tampa: Lake Jovita Golf & CC-North Course)
 
May
Thu. 9 NCAA Division II South Super Regional % Howey-In-The-Hills, FL All Day
  (Rollins: Mission Inn Resort)
Fri. 10 NCAA Division II South Super Regional % Howey-In-The-Hills, FL All Day
  (Rollins: Mission Inn Resort)
Sat. 11 NCAA Division II South Super Regional % Howey-In-The-Hills, FL All Day
  (Rollins: Mission Inn Resort)
Mon. 20 NCAA Division II National Finals % Daniels, WV All Day
  (The Resort at Glade Springs)
Tue. 21 NCAA Division II National Finals % Daniels, WV All Day
  (The Resort at Glade Springs)
Wed. 22 NCAA Division II National Finals % Daniels, WV All Day
  (The Resort at Glade Springs)
Thu. 23 NCAA Division II National Finals % Daniels, WV All Day
  (The Resort at Glade Springs)
Fri. 24 NCAA Division II National Finals % Daniels, WV All Day
  (The Resort at Glade Springs)
% Postseason