M. Lacrosse Roster

Alphabetical | Numerical
#NamePos.Ht.Wt.Cl.Hometown/Previous School
1Brad GysinD6-4215Sr.Naptown, Ind./Noblesville HS
2Jonny RileyM5-11172So.Murrysville, Pa./Franklin Regional HS
3Chris MurphyM6-2205Sr.Camillus, N.Y./West Genesee HS
4Kevin NaslonskiM5-8180Sr.East Setauket, N.Y./Ward Melville HS
5Nick MeyerM/FO5-11195Sr.Ocean Township, N.J./Brookdale CC
6Trenell BoggansD6-0175Jr.Syracuse, N.Y./Corcoran HS
7Andrew FisherM5-10195Fr.Monkton, Md./Hereford HS
8David BeaumontD6-4195Sr.New Westminster, British Columbia/New Westminster Secondary School
9Dominic ScarfoD6-3205So.Arnold, Md./Calvert Hall HS College
11Jack PedernalesLSM/M/FO5-9160Fr.Charlotte, N.C./Providence Senior HS
12Isaac CahillA5-11180Fr.Perth, Western Australia/Aranmore Catholic College
13Tyler KuhlmanA5-11173Fr.Wellington, Fla./Wellington HS
15Dan KrispinskyFO5-7210Sr.Ft. Myers, Fla./Bishop Verot HS
16Kyle McLaughlinM6-2205So.Woolwich Township, N.J./Kingsway Regional
17Kevin BensonA/M5-11200So.Ridley Park, Pa./Rildey HS
18Zeke WilsonM5-7135Fr.Manhasset, N.Y./Manhasset HS
19Grant VanOverbekeA5-9155Fr.Rosemount, Min./Rosemount HS
20Del DonnellyD/M6-3190So.Cochrane, Alberta/Central Memorial HS
21Tyler NovakD/M5-8135So.Holbrook, N.Y./Sachem HS North
22Dane SorensenA6-1180Jr.Victoria, British Columbia/Claremont Secondary
23Logan MuetherG6-0185So.Hilliard, Ohio/Hilliard Bradley HS
24Connor MacGregorD/LSM6-3210Fr.Bolton, Mass./Bridgeton Academy
25Brad FrettiLSM6-0185Sr.Coral Springs, Fla./St. Thomas Aquinas HS
26Kyle RutkowskiA6-3220Sr.Wesley Chapel, Fla./Wesley Chapel HS
27Tyler TripoliM5-10170Jr.East Moriches, N.Y./Westhampton Beach HS
29Matt BoutinM6-0165So.Leonardtown, Md./Saint Mary's Ryken HS
30Pete LowreyG6-2185Sr.Tampa, Fla./Jesuit HS
31Miguel DaSilvaD6-3190Fr.Prince George, British Columbia/College Heights Secondary School
32Jeff ShieldsM5-10160R-Jr.Manlius, N.Y./Fayetteville-Manlius HS
33Terrence KennedyD/M6-0180Sr.Woodbridge, Va./Potomac HS
34Shane TompkinsM6-0180Sr.Bear, Del./William Penn HS
35Daniel RivasG5-11170So.Baldwin, N.Y./Long Island Lutheran HS
39Danny ModesettM6-4175Sr.Friendswood, Texas/Friendswood HS
40Brett CarlsonA6-1200Jr.Chilliwack, British Columbia/Sardis Secondary
41A.J. CarterA/M5-9150Fr.Naples, Fla./Gulf Coast HS
43Cody DyerA5-10165Fr.Slingerlands, N.Y./Guilderland HS
44Joel BrownM5-11180So.Jacksonville Beach, Fla./The Paxon School
45Kyle FortmanLSM5-10170Fr.Cincinnati, Ohio/Elder HS
47Matt LalliG6-1173Fr.New Milford, Conn./New Milford HS
48Austin SuarezG5-10275Fr.Fort Myers, Fla./Bishop Verot HS
49Blake WeilFO/M6-1195Fr.Jacksonville, Fla./Mandarin HS
50DJ LubsD5-11195Sr.Rockford, Mich./Rockford HS
51Mike RothsteinM5-6155Sr.Port Jefferson, N.Y./Ward Melville HS
52Stephen BoyleA6-5185Sr.Selden, N.Y./Newfield HS
55Brendan Mykle-WinklerA6-0175Jr.Langley, British Columbia/Brookswood Secondary
58Clinton SorrelD6-6210Jr.Marietta, Ga./Walton HS

Head Coach: Marty Ward (Limestone, '08)

Assistant Coach: Rob Williams (Binghamton, N.Y., '07)

Assistant Coach: Jackson Van Yahres (Florida Southern ,'12)

Printable Version
M. Lacrosse Related Links
Standings
Sponsors
For Mocs sponsorship opportunities, contact Al Green at agreen@flsouthern.edu
or 863-680-4267.
Search FSCMocs.com


Search in .  

Florida Southern College Athletics
111 Lake Hollingsworth Drive
Lakeland, FL 33801-5698
863-680-4246
Contact the athletics webmaster

Florida Southern CollegeVarsity S ClubSunshine State ConferenceNCAAAthleticSite.com