FSC Athletic Hall of Fame

Athlete Sort Ascending Sort DescendingYear Inducted Sort Ascending Sort DescendingSports Played or Coached
Traci Wood2007Softball, 1993-96
Dr. Hal Wissel2003Men's Basketball Head Coach, 1977-82
Lucresia West2011Women's Basketball, 2002-05
Lois Webb2002Volleyball Head Coach
James Vida2006Baseball, 1994-95
Jack Varasse2009Honorary Member
Stacey Ungashick2009Women's Basketball, 1990-93
Brett Tomko2008Baseball, 1995
Becky Thyhsen2004Volleyball, 1989-91
Chrissy Teresi2009Softball, 1991-92
Frank Szabo2006Administrator
Darron Stiles2010Men's Golf, 1992-95
Sara Stewart2011Volleyball, 1997-2000
Jill Stephens2009Volleyball, 1991-94
Bob Stanley2013Honorary
Dori Stankewitz2003Softball, 1985-88
Steve Sokol2008Men's Golf
Jay Smith2003Baseball, 1971-73
Hal Smeltzly2002Baseball Head Coach, 1958-76/A.D., 1977-2000
Jack Slayton2007Honorary Member
Jimmie Sikes2003Honorary Member
Joe Sickles2009Baseball, 1981-83
Charles Senger2002Baseball/Men's Basketball, 1954-57
Mike Schoeller2013Baseball, 1978-79
Vicki Saltsman Balogh2013Volleyball, 1987-90
Harold "Streamline" Sale2013Honorary
Matt Saglio2012Men's Golf, 1998-99
Mohammed Sabie2007Men's Soccer Coach, 1954
John Rodda2014Honorary
Kellie Robinson2002Softball, 1989-92
Wayne Raath2008Men's Golf, 1997-2000
Greg Pryor2002Baseball, 1968-71
Jana Peterkova2008Women's Golf, 2001-02
Basil "Rocky" Pegg2005Men's Basketball, 1949-51
Tom Patri2004Men's Golf, 1980-81
Steve Paramore2010Men's Golf, 2000-03
Antonia Newman2013Women's Basketball, 1999-03
Shanna Nagy2005Women's Golf, 1996-99
Rocco Mediate2003Men's Golf, 1983-84
Lisa McNeley2011Softball, 1996-97
Andy McGaffigan2003Baseball, 1977-78
Dave McCorkle2011Baseball, 1984-85
Charley Matlock2002Men's Golf Head Coach
Marcus "Joker" Marchant2005Honorary Member
John Mack2010Honorary Member
R. Fred Lewis2003Men's Basketball, 1965-69
Jim Lee2013Honorary
B.J. Leach2007Baseball, 1998-99
Floyd Lay2002Men's Basketball
Fred Lapper2003Men's Basketball, 1950-53
Sarah Kohlbrenner2014Softball, 2004-07
Wayne Koehler2007Sports Information Director, 1983-95, 1999-2002
Greg Koch2013Men's Golf, 2004-07
Jeff Klauk2006Men's Golf, 1997-2000
Clarence "Blade" Kelley2004Honorary Member
Kris Kearney2004Men's Basketball, 1985-89
Jerry Johnson2002Men's Basketball, 1985-88
George Jenkins2002Honorary Member
Ed Jeffries2006Women's Tennis Head Coach, 1981-1999
Lee Janzen2002Men's Golf, 1983-86
Ken Huebner2002Baseball, 1962-65
Sandy Hudson2006Volleyball, 1981-82
George Hudson2008Honorary Member
Duane Hopkins2010Faculty Athletic Representative 1999-2007
Simon Harper2007Men's Basketball, 1970-71
Alan Grossman2006Men's Soccer, 1971-74
Beth Greig2010Softball, 1986-87
Wanda Graham2009Softball, 1990-93
Doug Gordin2007Men's Golf Head Coach, 1996-present
Tom Gleeton2005Men's Golf, 1977-79
Terry Gilmore2004Baseball, 1984-87
Bob Gendron2009Baseball, 1981-82
Pamela Feggans2012Women's Golf
John Edwards2005Men's Basketball
John Ebeling2002Men's Basketball, 1979-82
Nick Diyorio2012Baseball, 2003-06
Cliff Dixon2011Men's Soccer, 1995-97
Kim Disbro2003Women's Basketball, 1984-87
Frank DeSavino2008Men's Basketball/Baseball, 1953-56
Marco Dawson2010Men's Golf, 1982-85
A.L. "Buck" Dawson2006Cross Country Head Coach, 1995-2006
Shelly Davis2005Softball, 1992-96
Robbie Davis2007Women's Golf Head Coach, 1997-present
Gary Crossan2012Men's Cross Country, 1998-99
Kim Crawford2009Volleyball, 1993-94
Missey Crain2005Volleyball, 1988-90
Dana Cozine2010Volleyball, 1983-84
Katy Cortelyou2004Softball, 1992-95
Julianne Coleman2008Softball, 1996-99
Kelly Charron2008Women's Basketball, 1992-95
Lisa Cave2006Women's Golf, 1997-2000
Frank Cacciatore2006Baseball, 1974-75
Holly Butterfield2012Volleyball, 1981-82
Rodney Butcher2004Men's Golf, 1989-92
Jim Bush2005Head Coach Men's Soccer, 1957-80
Megan Brown2013Softball, 2004-07
Bob Bowman2005Men's Basketball, 1963-67
Alberto Bonfil2008Men's Tennis, 1997-2000
Tarra Blackwell2004Women's Basketball
Lindsey Bergeon2014Women's Golf, 2005-08
Norm Benn2004Women's Basketball Head Coach, 1985-87
Kathy Benn2014Honorary
Chris Bellotto2002Softball Head Coach, 1982-present
Rachel Bell2011Women's Golf, 2001-02
Hoyt Barnett2012Honorary
Lisa Ball2009Women's Golf, 2000-02
Brian Bain2010Men's Soccer, 1966-69
Allison Avey2007Women's Tennis, 1982-85
Joe Arnold2003Baseball Head Coach, 1977-83
Chuck Anderson2002Baseball, 1959-62/Baseball Head Coach, 1983-2002
Cris Allen2006Baseball, 1986-89
Bob Adams2011Honorary
This Week

October 19
M. Tennis @ Grizzly Open - Day 3, Individuals

October 20
W. Golf @ Saint Leo Fall Classic, 6th of 17 teams

October 21
M. Soccer vs. Saint Leo*, 0-2 L

October 22
W. Soccer vs. Saint Leo*, 2-4 L

October 23
Volleyball @ Florida Tech*, 3-0 W

October 24
Volleyball @ Lynn*
7:00

October 25
W. Cross Country @ Valdosta State XC Challenge
8:00
M. Cross Country @ Valdosta State XC Challenge
8:00
W. Swimming vs. Florida International
1:00

W. Soccer at Barry*
4:30
M. Soccer at Barry*
7:00

Home events are in bold.
* designates a conference event.

Weather Forecast | Weather Maps
Sponsors
For Mocs sponsorship opportunities, contact Al Green at agreen@flsouthern.edu
or 863-680-4267.
Search FSCMocs.com


Search in .  

Florida Southern College Athletics
111 Lake Hollingsworth Drive
Lakeland, FL 33801-5698
863-680-4246
Contact the athletics webmaster

Florida Southern CollegeVarsity S ClubSunshine State ConferenceNCAAAthleticSite.com