Composite Schedule

February 2019
Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday
27
28
29
vs Coker (Varsity Match 1)
L, 0-2 FINAL
L, 0-2
30

31
1
at No. 6 Flagler
Final
L, 2-5

at West Florida
Final
L, 5-9
2
vs Texas Wesleyan (Match 2)
FINAL
W, 2-0

at West Florida
Final
W, 4-2


vs No. 5 Nova Southeastern
Final
W, 87-82
3
vs World Golf Invitational
All Day
2nd of 18 teams (1st round)

at West Florida
Final
W, 6-5
4
vs World Golf Invitational
All Day
5th of 18 teams (FINAL)


5
vs Central Florida (Varsity Match 2)
L, 0-2 FINAL
L, 0-2

6
vs South Carolina (Varsity Match 3)
FINAL
L, 1-2

vs Flagler
Final - 8 innings
L, 2-6



vs Flagler
Final - 8 innings
W, 3-2
7
8
9
vs Arkansas (Match 3)
FINAL
W, 2-0

vs Stetson
Final
L, 2-5


10
11
vs Matlock Collegiate Classic
All Day
5th of 15 teams (2nd round)
12
vs High Point (Varsity Match 4)
FINAL
W, 2-0

vs Matlock Collegiate Classic
All Day
t-4th of 15 teams (FINAL)
13
vs SCAD (Varsity Match 5)
FINAL
L, 0-2


14
15
vs Auburn Montgomery
@ Pensacola, FL
Final
W, 4-0

vs Auburn Montgomery
@ Pensacola, FL
Final
L, 1-4

at USC Aiken
Final
W, 6-5

vs Nova Southeastern
Final
L, 2-7
16
vs Virginia (Match 4)
FINAL
L, 0-2

at Savannah College of Art & Design Show - IHSA Regular Season
TBA
12th of 15 Teams

at No. 2 West Florida
Final
W, 4-3

at No. 4 West Florida
Final
L, 1-6

vs Nova Southeastern
Final
L, 2-5

at USC Aiken
Final
L, 4-5


vs No. 11 Tampa
@ Orlando, FL
Final
L, 14-17

vs Nova Southeastern
Final
W, 3-0

at No. 16 Lynn
Final - OT
L, 98-99
17
at Savannah College of Art & Design Show - IHSA Regular Season
TBA
10th of 15 Teams

vs West Alabama
@ Pensacola, FL
Final
W, 4-1

vs West Alabama
@ Pensacola, FL
Final
L, 1-6

at USC Aiken
Final
W, 9-1
18
vs Grand Canyon (Match 1)
FINAL
W, 3-0

vs Lady Moc Classic
All Day
11th of 17 teams (2nd round)

vs Newberry Invitational
All Day
1st of 18 teams (2nd round)
19
vs Full Sail (Varsity Match 6)
FINAL
L, 1-2

vs Full Sail (Match 2)
FINAL
L, 2-3

vs Lady Moc Classic
All Day
8th of 17 teams (FINAL)

vs Newberry Invitational
All Day
2nd of 18 teams (FINAL)
20

vs No. 6 Saint Leo
Final
L, 2-5


21
at Sunshine State Conference Championships (Day 1)
All Day
3rd of 6 teams (153 pts.)

at Sunshine State Conference Championships (Day 1)
All Day
t-4th of 7 teams (70 pts.)

vs Merrimack
Final
W, 6-4
22
at Sunshine State Conference Championships (Day 2)
All Day
3rd of 6 teams (362 pts.)

at Sunshine State Conference Championships (Day 2)
All Day
5th of 6 teams (178 pts.)

vs North Florida
@ Boca Raton, FL / FAU Tournament
Final
L, 0-4

vs Webber International
@ Boca Raton, FL / FAU Tournament
Final
L, 1-4


23
at Sunshine State Conference Championships (Day 3)
All Day
3rd of 6 teams (571 pts.)

vs SCAD (Varsity - Round of 32)
FINAL
L, 0-3

vs Texas - Rio Grande Valley (Match 5)
FINAL
W, 2-0

vs Coker (Varsity - Round of 64)
FINAL
W, 3-0

at Embry-Riddle First Chance
ALL DAY
FINAL

at Embry-Riddle First Chance
ALL DAY
FINAL

at Sunshine State Conference Championships (Day 3)
All Day
3rd of 7 teams (286 pts.)

vs vs. Columbia
All Day
W, 584-603

at Florida State University Show - IHSA Regular Season
TBA
6th of 12 Teams

vs TCU
@ @ Boca Raton, FL / FAU Tournament
Final
L, 0-5

vs No. 12 Palm Beach Atlantic
Final
W, 5-2



vs Palm Beach Atlantic
Final
W, 6-1

at Tampa
Final - 8 innings
W, 3-1




24
at Sunshine State Conference Championships (Day 4)
All Day
3rd of 6 teams (761 pts.)

vs Florida (Regional League Playoffs)
FINAL
W, 3-0

vs Coker (Regional League Playoffs)
FINAL
L, 0-3

at Sunshine State Conference Championships (Day 4)
All Day
3rd of 7 teams (391 pts.)

at Florida State University Show - IHSA Regular Season
TBA
6th of 14 Teams


25
vs Utah (Match 3)
FINAL
L, 2-3
26
vs North Texas (Match 4)
Final
W, 3-0

vs Kentucky Wesleyan
@ Clermont, FL
Final
W, 3-0

vs Davenport
@ Clermont, FL
Final
W, 5-4
27

28
vs Kentucky Wesleyan
Final
L, 4-14


vs Kentucky Wesleyan
Final - 8 innings
L, 3-4
1
at Univ. of Tampa Track Classic
ALL DAY
FINAL

at Univ. of Tampa Track Classic
ALL DAY
FINAL

vs Kentucky Wesleyan
Final
W, 6-2


at Eckerd
Final - 8 innings
W, 4-2
2
vs Georgia State (Match 6)
FINAL
L, 0-2

vs Grand Valley St.
Final
W, 4-3

vs Erskine
@ Hilton Head, SC
Final
W, 7-0