Composite Schedule

November 2018
Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday
28
vs Grand Valley State (Open Season // Match 12)
FINAL
W, 2-1

vs Minnesota (Open Season // Match 10)
FINAL
W, 2-0

vs USC-Sumter (Open // Match 11)
FINAL
W, 2-0
29
30
31
1
2
at Nova Southeastern
Final
W, 3-0
3
at at Florida State
1:00 pm
L, 90-172

at Sunshine State Conference Championship
7:45 am
2nd place

at Sunshine State Conference Championship
8:45 am
4th place

at at Florida State
1:00 pm
L, 63-221

at vs. West Florida
1:00 pm
L, 86-207

at vs. North Florida
1:00 pm
L, 122-139

at Savannah College of Art & Design Show - IHSA Regular Season
TBA
9th of 12 Teams

at No. 16 Palm Beach Atlantic
Final
L, 1-3
4
vs Mississippi State (Open Season // Match 12)
FINAL
W, 2-1

vs UTSA (Open Season // Match 13)
FINAL
W, 2-0

vs Houston-Clear Lakes (Open Season // Match 14)
FINAL
W, 2-0

at Savannah College of Art & Design Show - IHSA Regular Season
TBA
9th of 13 Teams
5
vs Rollins Legends Invitational
All Day
6th of 13 teams (2nd round)
6
vs Rollins Legends Invitational
All Day
9th of 13 teams (FINAL)
7
8
9
at Panther Invitational
TBA

vs Lee
@ Saint Leo, Fla.
Final
W, 70-64


10
at Panther Invitational
TBA

vs Shorter
@ Saint Leo, Fla.
Final
W, 81-45


11
vs Northeastern (Open Season // Match 15)
FINAL
W, 2-0

vs Kent State (Open Season // Match 16)
FINAL
L, 0-2

vs Georgia Tech (Open Season // Match 17)
FINAL
W, 2-0

at Panther Invitational
TBA
12
13
14
15
vs No. 21 West Florida
@ West Palm Beach, FL / NCAA South Regional
Final
W, 3-1
16
at at Panther Invitational (Day 1)
All Day
1st of 3 teams (128 pts.)

at at Panther Invitational (Day 1)
All Day
3rd of 5 teams (186.5 pts.)

at No. 16 Palm Beach Atlantic
Final
L, 0-3
17
at at Panther Invitational (Day 2)
All Day
1st of 3 teams (302 pts.)

vs NCAA South Regional Championship
7:30 am
3rd place

vs NCAA South Regional Championship
8:45 am
4th place

at at Panther Invitational (Day 2)
All Day
3rd of 5 teams (446.5 pts.)

at Southern New Hampshire
Final
W, 80-74
18
at at Panther Invitational (Day 3)
All Day
1st of 3 teams (441 pts.)

at Maryville (Open Season // Match 18)
FINAL
W, 2-0

at Northern Colorado (Open Season // Match 19)
FINAL
L, 1-2

at Rowan (Open Season // Match 20)
FINAL
W, 2-1

at at Panther Invitational (Day 3)
All Day
3rd of 5 teams (649.5 pts.)
19
20
21
22
23
vs Le Moyne
@ St. Petersburg, Fla.
Final
L, 67-74

Saint Leo
vs Stonehill
Final
67 - 76

Merrimack
at No. 12 Florida Southern
Final
84 - 90
24
vs Daemen
@ St. Petersburg, Fla.
Final
W, 96-55

Saint Leo
vs Merrimack
Final
81 - 85

Stonehill
at No. 12 Florida Southern
Final
89 - 79
25
26
27
28

29
30
1
at Florida Poly Tournament
7th

at NCAA Division II National Championship
11:00 am
30th place