Composite Schedule

October 2018
Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday
30
vs South Carolina (Open Season // Match 2)
FINAL
W, 2-0

vs USC (Open Season // Match 3)
FINAL
L, 1-2

vs Grand Canyon (Open Season // Match 4)
FINAL
W, 2-0
1
2
3

vs No. 24 Florida Tech
Final
L, 0-4
4
5
at Mercer Gridiron Clasic
TBA

at Mercer Gridiron Classic
TBA

6
at Disney Cross Country Classic
7:40 am
4th place

at Disney Cross Country Classic
8:25 am
2nd place

at Mercer Gridiron Classic
TBA

at Mercer Gridiron Classic
TBA


at Nova Southeastern
Final
L, 1-2

vs No. 18 Nova Southeastern
Final
L, 0-4
7
at Mercer Gridiron Classic
TBA

at Mercer Gridiron Classic
TBA
8
vs Shark Invitational
All Day
t-2nd of 11 teams (2nd round)

9
vs Shark Invitational
All Day
2nd of 11 teams (FINAL)

10
11
12
13

at Embry-Riddle
Final
W, 4-0

14
vs Louisville (Open Season // Match 5)
FINAL
W, 2-1

vs USC-Sumter (Open Season // Match 6)
FINAL
W, 2-0

vs NC State (Open Season // Match 7)
FINAL
L, 0-2
15
vs Saint Leo Invitational
All Day
2nd of 9 teams (1st round)

vs Copperhead Championship
All Day
t-12th of 16 teams (2nd round)
16
vs Saint Leo Invitational
All Day
2nd of 9 teams (FINAL)

vs Copperhead Championship
All Day
t-9th of 16 teams (FINAL)
17

18
19
at at Rollins
4:00 pm
W, 152-34

at at Rollins
4:00 pm
W, 128-77

vs Valdosta State
@ Orlando, Fla.
Final
W, 3-0

vs No. 12 West Florida
@ Orlando, Fla.
Final
W, 3-0
20
at at Saint Leo
11:00 am
L, 98.5-163.5

at USC Beaufort Sand Shark Invitational
9:00 am
2nd place

at USC Beaufort Sand Shark Invitational
9:45 am
3rd place

at at Saint Leo
11:00 am
L, 104-158

at University of Florida Show - IHSA Regular Season
TBA
11th of 12 Teams

vs West Georgia
@ Orlando, Fla.
Final
W, 3-0

vs Palm Beach Atlantic
Final - OT
L, 2-3

at No. 3 Palm Beach Atlantic
Final
L, 0-1
21
vs Washington University in Saint Louis (Open Season // Match 8)
FINAL
L, 1-2

vs Washington (Open Season // Match 9)
FINAL
L, 1-2

at University Central Florida Show - IHSA Regular Season
TBA
10th of 12 Teams
22
vs Otter Invitational
All Day
t-8th of 17 teams (2nd round)
23
vs Otter Invitational
All Day
5th of 17 teams (FINAL)


24
25
26
at at Tampa
5:00 pm
W, 148-114

at at Tampa
5:00 pm
L, 84-171

27
at University of North Florida Show - IHSA Regular Season
TBA
5th of 12 Teams

28
vs Grand Valley State (Open Season // Match 12)
FINAL
W, 2-1

vs Minnesota (Open Season // Match 10)
FINAL
W, 2-0

vs USC-Sumter (Open // Match 11)
FINAL
W, 2-0
29
30
31
1
2
at Nova Southeastern
Final
W, 3-0
3
at at Florida State
1:00 pm
L, 90-172

at Sunshine State Conference Championship
7:45 am
2nd place

at Sunshine State Conference Championship
8:45 am
4th place

at at Florida State
1:00 pm
L, 63-221

at vs. West Florida
1:00 pm
L, 86-207

at vs. North Florida
1:00 pm
L, 122-139

at Savannah College of Art & Design Show - IHSA Regular Season
TBA
9th of 12 Teams

at No. 16 Palm Beach Atlantic
Final
L, 1-3