Composite Schedule

February 2018
Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday
28
League of Legends // Round 2
4:00 p.m.
L, 0-2
29
30
31
Eckerd
Final - 2OT
W, 85-78

Eckerd
Final - OT
W, 100-96
1
#11 Flagler
Final
L, 1-8
2
at Univ. of Tampa Round Robin
TBA

West Fla.
Final
W, 4-2
3
vs Barton Invitational
All Day
t-1st of 16 teams (1st round)

League of Legends // Round 3
4:00 p.m.
W, 2-0

at Univ. of Tampa Round Robin
TBA

West Fla.
Final
W, 7-5

West Fla.
Final - 7 innings
W, 4-1

at Stetson
Final
L, 0-7

Barry
Final
W, 77-60

No. 25 Barry
Final - OT
W, 109-100
4
vs Barton Invitational
All Day
1st of 16 teams (FINAL)

at Univ. of Tampa Round Robin
TBA
5
6
at Eckerd
Final
W, 14-2
7
at Francis Marion
Final - 6 innings
L, 0-10

at Francis Marion
Final
W, 6-3

at Rollins
Final
W, 78-69

at Rollins
Final
W, 90-88
8
at South Carolina-Aiken
Final - 6 innings
W, 8-0

at South Carolina-Aiken
Final
W, 5-0
9
at #23 North Georgia
Final
W, 8-4

at #23 North Georgia
Final
W, 7-4
10
League of Legends // Round 4
4:00 p.m.
L, 0-2

at Catawba
Final
W, 24-6

Florida Tech
Final
W, 58-50

Florida Tech
Final
W, 101-71
11
at #23 North Georgia
Final
W, 8-4
12
vs Matlock Collegiate Classic
All Day
1st of 15 teams (2nd round)
13
vs Matlock Collegiate Classic
All Day
1st of 15 teams (FINAL)
14
at Tampa
Final
W, 7-2

at Lynn
Final
W, 76-59

at Lynn
Final
W, 88-76
15
16
#1 Lynn
Final
L, 3-6

Tampa
Final
L, 2-4

Lee
Final
W, 7-2
17
at Embry-Riddle First Chance/Last Chance
TBA

at Embry-Riddle First Chance/Last Chance
TBA

at Savannah Art & Design (Hunter Seat)
TBA

League of Legends // Round 5
4:00 p.m.
W, 2-0

No. 1 Adelphi
Final
W, 17-16

Tampa
Final - 11 innings
W, 1-0

Lee
Final
W, 7-6

Tampa
Final - 9 innings
L, 5-7

Lee
Final - 8 innings
W, 3-1
18
at Savannah Art & Design (Hunter Seat)
TBA
19
vs Lady Moc Classic
All Day
6th of 17 teams (2nd round)

Hearthstone // Match 1
9:00 p.m.
W, 3-1
20
vs Lady Moc Classic
All Day
6th of 17 teams (FINAL)

Hearthstone // Match 2
9:00 p.m.
W, 3-2

Western Ontario
Final
W, 8-1

Western Ontario
Final - 6 innings
W, 10-2
21
at #24 Saint Leo
Final
W, 5-4

at #7 Saint Leo
Final
L, 1-8

Tampa
Final
W, 69-53

Tampa
Final
W, 75-56
22
vs Sunshine State Conference Championships (Day 1)
All Day
2nd of 6 teams (183 pts.)

vs Sunshine State Conference Championships (Day 1)
All Day
3rd of 7 teams (131 pts.)

at Detroit Tigers (Exhibition)
Final
L, 1-6
23
vs Sunshine State Conference Championships (Day 2)
All Day
2nd of 6 teams (385 pts.)

vs Sunshine State Conference Championships (Day 2)
All Day
3rd of 7 teams (295 pts.)

at No. 10 Belmont Abbey
Final
L, 5-16

at Barry
Final
W, 9-2

Eckerd
Final
W, 1-0
24
vs Sunshine State Conference Championships (Day 3)
All Day
2nd of 6 teams (622 pts.)

vs Sunshine State Conference Championships (Day 3)
All Day
3rd of 7 teams (430 pts.)

at Florida State Univ. (Hunter Seat)
TBA

League of Legends // Round 6
4:00 p.m.
L, 0-2

Eckerd
Final
W, 6-1

at Barry
Final
L, 7-18

Eckerd
Final
L, 4-5

at Embry-Riddle
Final
L, 62-67

at Barry
Final
W, 19-7

at Embry-Riddle
Final
W, 104-97
25
vs Sunshine State Conference Championships (Day 4)
All Day
2nd of 6 teams (802 pts.)

vs Sunshine State Conference Championships (Day 4)
All Day
3rd of 7 teams (571 pts.)

#5 West Fla.
Final
L, 4-5

#1 West Fla.
Final
L, 2-7

at Catawba
Final - OT
W, 14-13
26
Hearthstone // Match 3
9:00 p.m.
L, 1-3
27
Hearthstone // Match 4
9:00 p.m.
L, 0-3

Flagler
Final
W, 6-3

Wheeling Jesuit
Final
W, 1-0

Ky. Wesleyan
Final
W, 8-1

Wheeling Jesuit
Final
W, 6-1
28
Saint Leo
Final
W, 78-47

Lynn
Final
W, 80-70
1
Ky. Wesleyan
Final
W, 9-7
2
at Univ. of Tampa Track Classic
TBA

at UT Ryan McCall Invite
TBA

vs Tampa
@ St. Petersburg, FL // Battle on the Bay
Final
L, 1-4

Ky. Wesleyan
Final
W, 9-8

at Lynn
Final
L, 1-2

vs Webber International
@ St. Petersburg, FL // Battle on the Bay
Final
L, 2-3
3
vs Newberry
@ Hilton Head, SC
Final
L, 4-5

Seton Hill
Final
W, 17-6

vs Morehead St.
@ St. Petersburg, FL // Battle on the Bay
Final
W, 3-2

at Lynn
Final
W, 3-1

Rollins
vs Barry
Final
63 - 77

at Eckerd
Final
L, 1-4

at Lynn
Final
W, 7-3

vs Eckerd
@ Lakeland, FL
Final
L, 72-74

Tusculum
Final
W, 22-7

Cedarville
Final
W, 21-7

vs Barry
@ Lakeland, FL
Final
W, 72-57

vs Chowan
@ Hilton Head, SC
Final
W, 8-1